AWM Roll number: 8/15/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on
ALLEN, Geoffrey Dunster | Haberfield, New South Wales | |
2156 | ANDERSON, Karl Alfred | South Yarra, Victoria |
2157 | ANDREW, Clement Serle | East Melbourne, Victoria |
2158 | ATKINSON, Robert Samuel | East Malvern, Victoria |
2159 | BELL, Stanley Albert | Yarraville, Victoria |
2160 | BOWERS, Stanley James | East Brunswick, Victoria |
2161 | BOYD, William Merrick | Murrumbeena, Victoria |
CAMERON, Alan Graham | Manly, New South Wales | |
2172 | CLEMENT, Henry Matthew | North Adelaide, South Australia |
2163 | COULSON, Roy | Fitzroy, Victoria |
2164 | CROPLEY, Horace Edgar | Warragul, Victoria |
2180 | DONALDSON, Archibald | Wayville, South Australia |
2165 | FAULKNER, Edward Henry | Elsternwick, Victoria |
2199 | GLASSBOROW, Leslie Montrose | Beechworth, Victoria |
2166 | GRADWELL, Frank | Brisbane, Queensland |
GRAY, Cyril Wentworth | North Carlton, Victoria | |
2167 | HALL, Ivo Stanley | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
2168 | HAM, John Stewart | St Kilda, Victoria |
HAMILTON, Hubert Edward | Sydney, New South Wales | |
HESLOP, William Pryce | Wonthaggi, Victoria | |
2169 | HILLIER, Herbert Roy | Windsor, Victoria |
2170 | HULME, Herbert Charles | East Prahran, Victoria |
2171 | HUNT, Harry Harold Griffiths | Kew, Victoria |
2173 | JOHNS, Harold Vincent | South Perth, Western Australia |
2174 | JONES, Thomas Neil | Tallarook, Victoria |
2175 | JOYCE, Alfred Edward | Brisbane, Queensland |
2176 | LAKE, Rolf Edgar | Petersham, New South Wales |
2177 | LAWSON, Walter Hans Rolland | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
2178 | LITCHFIELD, Alfred Edward | Woollahra, New South Wales |
2179 | MAIR, Francis Herbert Stewart | Melbourne, Victoria |
2181 | McCARTHY, Rupert Bede | Albert Park, Victoria |
2183 | McDOUGALL, Albert | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
2184 | McEWAN, James | Ipswich, Queensland |
2185 | McFARLARNE, David Ronald | Camperdown, Victoria |
2186 | McINTYRE, Stanley Harcourt | Armadale, Victoria |
McKENNA, Francis Nicholas | Taradale, Victoria | |
2182 | MUNRO, William | St Kilda, Victoria |
2187 | PETTERSON, Carl Morton | East Brunswick, Victoria |
2188 | PROSSER, Edwin Thomas | Ballarat, Victoria |
2189 | REELEY, John Harold Victor | Subiaco, Western Australia |
2190 | ROARK, Reginald Bolton | Elsternwick, Victoria |
2191 | ROHRS, John | East Melbourne, Victoria |
2192 | SEROW, John | South Brisbane, Queensland |
2193 | SHELLEY, Phillip | |
2194 | SINCLAIR, John George | Torquay via Pialba, Queensland |
2195 | SMITH, Alfred James | North Melbourne, Victoria |
2196 | STEVENS, Ernest | Burnley, Victoria |
2162 | TOVELL, Edward John | Jandowae, Queensland |
2193 | TOVELL, Timothy William | Jandowae, Queensland |
2200 | VALLELY, Bryan Harley | Brisbane, Queensland |
2197 | WALEY, Robert George Kinloch | Sydney, New South Wales |
2201 | WALLACE, Robert | Brisbane, Queensland |
2202 | WILLIAMS, Reginald George Hurlburt | East Melbourne, Victoria |
WIMBLE, George Benjamin | Sydney, New South Wales |