AWM Roll number: 13/30/1
From Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A9 Shropshire on
1009 | AITKEN, Lyal | 113 Church Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1014 | ALDRIDGE, George Henry | Willaura, Victoria |
1010 | ANGEL, Michael | 15 Wellington Street, Richmond, Victoria |
995 | ARTHUR, Charles Edmund Perriam | c/o Mrs Wallace, Lewis Street, Brighton, Victoria |
1011 | ATKINS, Richard | |
1021 | BARCLAY, Clarence Leslie | Heywood via Hamilton, Victoria |
1016 | BELL, Sydney Garnet | 275 Punt Road, Richmond, Victoria |
1018 | BENSLEY, Arthur | Timor Street, Warrnambool, Victoria |
1019 | BENSON, William Haywood | 35 Gordon Street, Alphington, Victoria |
1022 | BOWRING, Herbert Leon | Wigton Street, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
1015 | BRETHERTON, Richard John | 27 Punt Road, Windsor, Victoria |
981 | BREWER, Edward William | 28 Greek Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
1128 | BRUHN, George Frederick | Green Street, Carisbrook, Victoria |
1017 | BRYANT, Charles Herbert | 331 Flemington Road, North Melbourne, Victoria |
1000 | BURDEN, Cyril Andrew | 4 Mascoma Street, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
1020 | BURN, Alfred John | Orbost, Victoria |
CADDY, Hector Osman | ||
1030 | CAMPBELL, Hylton Lance | 13 Garden Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
993 | CANTOR, Benjamin | Peel Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
1127 | CARNEGIE, Norman Alexander | 'Montrose', Scarsdale, Victoria |
1027 | CARRICK, Ronald | 131 Camberwell Road, Camberwell, Victoria |
1023 | CLARKE, Ernest Victor | 4 Wright Street, East Prahran, Victoria |
1031 | COBBIN, Edward Arthur | 169 Union Road, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
1024 | CONNORS, John | 18 Henry Street, Windsor, Victoria |
1582 | COOK, Robert Emanuel | Meekatharra, Western Australia |
1029 | COOPER, Charles Frederick | 43 Millswyn Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
1026 | CULLEN, John | 23 Argyle Street, St Kilda,Vic |
1025 | CUMBERLAND, John | 227 Bank Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1033 | DALE, Ernest | 367 Armagh, Linwood, Christchurch, New Zealand |
1035 | DARRAGH, Joseph William | 171 Gipps Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
1034 | DEAL, Selwyn | Koroit, Victoria |
1032 | DOBSON, Albert Ernest | 370 Malvern Road, Prahran, Victoria |
1036 | EDSALL, Charles | Mordialloc, Victoria |
998 | ERSKINE, Alexander George Charles | 85 Pridham Street, East Prahran, Victoria |
1041 | FENTON, Arthur Clarence | Mount Dandenong via Croydon, Victoria |
1039 | FERGUSON, William Herbert | 60 Victoria Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
1038 | FINDLEY, Charles Etherington | House Boat, Queens Wharf, Melbourne, Victoria |
1556 | FORRESTER, Charles Lamont | 15 Queen Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
1042 | FOWLER, William | Bena Road, Korumburra, Victoria |
1040 | FOWLES, Herbert Arthur George | Korumburra, Victoria |
1037 | FOX, George | 135 Domain Road, South Yarra, Victoria |
1048 | GAME, Clifford Pardoe | Blackburn, Victoria |
1049 | GARBUTT, Percy James | 134 Heath Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
GATLIFF, Vivian Harold | ||
1554 | GILLESPIE, William Keith | 2 Craven Street, Windsor, Victoria |
1043 | GIPPS, Horace | 'Leny', Davidson Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
1046 | GORRY, Gregory Doyle | Bayview Hotel, Kensington Victoria |
1050 | GOWLAND, Charles | 647 St Kilda Road, Melbourne, Victoria |
1047 | GRAHAM, Henry | 22 William Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
1051 | GRANT, Walter James | Mount Pleasant Road, Belmont, Geelong, Victoria |
1045 | GRIFFIN, Patrick | 50 Page Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
1044 | GROSVENOR, James Edwin | Willow Bend, Tallandoon, Victoria |
1052 | GUTMANN, Howard Wolf | Central Stores, Olinda, Victoria |
1007 | HALLAM, John Axton | 2 Wakefield Street, Glenferrie, Victoria |
1055 | HARRISON, John Southern | 82 Wright Street, Middle Park, Victoria |
1056 | HARTLEY, Thomas Charles | 94 Canning Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
1059 | HAWTHORN, Francis | Metropolitan Fire Brigade Station, Eastern Hill, Victoria |
1058 | HEGARTY, Henry | 69 Bay Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
830 | HERSCHELL, George | 69 Auburn Road, Hawthorn, Victoria |
HODGSON, William Roy * | ||
1131 | HORTON, Edward Ernest | 78 Blessington Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1057 | HOUGH, Arthur Frederick Percival | South Melbourne, Victoria |
1133 | JONES, John Evan | c/o J Howard, Brooklyn, Little River, Victoria |
1061 | JONES, Thomas Hurley | c/o J Howard, Brooklyn, Little River, Victoria |
1060 | JORY, Walter | Wellington Road, Launceston, Tasmania |
1065 | KEANEY, Stanley Raymond | Prahran, Victoria |
1063 | KING, Alfred | Colac, Victoria |
1064 | KINGHORN, Rupert Gordon | South Yarra, Victoria |
1066 | KNOWLES, Alfred Ernest | 17 Rose Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
1068 | LAWLER, Thomas | 50 Lothian Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
1067 | LLOYD, Benjamin Frederick | Kevington, Victoria |
1538 | LLOYD, Frederick Gerald | 848 Malvern Road, Armadale, Victoria |
1070 | LOWE, Leonard | 33 Merton Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
1082 | MACAW, Cyril Mitchell | 6 Armadale Street, Croxton, Victoria |
1084 | MADDEN, Patrick Joseph | Metropolitan Fire Brigade Station, Eastern Hill, Melbourne, Victoria |
982 | McDONALD, Allan Lindsay | 29 Park Street, Parkville, Victoria |
1079 | McFARLAND, John Walter | 43 Crimea Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1076 | McFARLANE, James | 9 James Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
1073 | McGEE, Henry George | 4 Neptune Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1001 | McHENRY, Wellersley Robert | c/o McHenry and Co., Flinders Lane, Melbourne, Victoria |
1074 | McILROY, John George | 8 Commercial Road, Prahran, Victoria |
1077 | McINTYRE, Clement John | 91 Darebin Road, Northcote, Victoria |
1078 | McKISSACK, Archibald John | Metcalfe, Victoria |
1004 | McLAREN, Robert Farquharson | Seymour, Victoria |
1075 | McMURRAY, Alexander Christopher | 16 O'Grady Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
1570 | MEADOWS, Charles Henry | Piavella via Prairie, Victoria |
999 | MILLER, George Hedley | 'Arcadia', Kooyong Road, Malvern, Victoria |
1083 | MONRO, Roy | 66 Carlisle Street, Brighton, Victoria |
1080 | MOORE, Clarence | 231 Bridge Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
1132 | MOORE, William | 419 Chapel Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
868 | MURPHY, Richard Stanley | Hopkins Road, Warrnambool, Victoria |
1085 | MYERS, David | 15 Wellington Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1087 | NASON, George | Korumburra, Victoria |
1552 | NEWTON, Samuel | Terang, Victoria |
1089 | NIXON, Charles Stafford | c/o William Skelley and Hamilton, Kilmore, Victoria |
1088 | NUZUM, Kingsley Victor | 31 Rotherwood Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1090 | O'CONNOR, Cornelius | Glenelg Street, Portland, Victoria |
1091 | O'NEILL, John Joseph | Barclay Street, Warrnambool, Victoria |
1092 | OGILVIE, Alick | Middle Brighton, Victoria |
1099 | PALMER, Cyril Linton | 94A Dight Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
1095 | PAPE, John | 64 Victoria Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
1094 | PARER, Leslie James | Albert Park, Victoria |
1100 | PARRY, John Ernest | 472 Fitzroy Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
992 | PASCOE-WEBBE, Illasus Faustus | 5 Lock Avenue, East St Kilda, Victoria |
1097 | PASCOE-WEBBE, Theodore Hodgson | 251 McKean Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
1096 | PATTERSON, James Andrew Crawford | Korumburra, Victoria |
1103 | PEARSHOUSE, Norman Lawton | 112 Victoria avenue, Albert Park, Victoria |
1093 | PESCUD, Walter John | 12 Heather Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1130 | POOLE, Archibald | 57 Campbell Street, Moreland, Victoria |
1102 | POTTAGE, Paul Nathan | Mafeking via Willaura Victoria |
1098 | PROCTOR, Cornelius | Fire Brigade Station, Eastern Hill, Melbourne, Victoria |
1101 | PULFORD, Leonard Ernest | c/o Victorian Railways Institue, Melbourne, Victoria |
1569 | READ, Percy James | Fyansford, Victoria |
1105 | RERDEN, Richard Edwin | 447 Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
1108 | REYNOLDS, Charles | 128 Rosslyn Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
1002 | ROACH, Harold Edgar | Gordon Street, Toorak, Victoria |
1107 | ROBBINS, Harry | 39 Bell Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
1106 | ROBINSON, Thomas John | Moe Post Office, Moe, Victoria |
1111 | SCOTT, Charles Patterson | 18 Normanby Street, Prahran, Victoria |
1109 | SFORCINA, Henry Victor | 69 Palmer Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
1110 | SIMMONS, William | 97 Raglan Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
996 | SMITH, Lawrence Owen | 31 Evelyn Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
994 | SMITH, Patrick James | 31 Evelyn Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
SPURGE, Cyril Herman | ||
991 | STANBROUGH, Joseph Thomas | 39 Ferrars Place, Albert Park, Victoria |
1112 | STANCOMBE, Reginald Thomas James | Carlton, Victoria |
1113 | STAPLETON, Norman Arthur | 16 Tyson Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1005 | STEPHENS, Reginald Clarence | 22 Ormond Road, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
1553 | STEVENS, James George | Gillies Road, Fairfield, Victoria |
STRACHAN, Geoffrey Lewis | ||
1114 | STREET, John Costello | 69 Lincoln Street, North Richmond, Victoria |
1115 | THOMSON, John Alexander | Middle Brighton, Victoria |
1118 | TOLLIDAY, Leslie Harris | Railway Station, Rupanyup, Victoria |
1117 | TOTHILL, George Compton | c/o Tothill Ltd., Collins Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
1116 | TRAHAIR, William Archibald | Princess Street, Castlemaine, Victoria |
1119 | TURNER, Charles Antino Foster | 124 Peel Street, Windsor, Victoria |
1120 | VERCOE, John Edwards | corner Webb and Young Streets, Fitzroy, Victoria |
1122 | WALDOCK, Gordon | 81 Thompson Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
1121 | WEATHERSON, Charles Edward * | Fire Brigade Station, Eastern Hill, Melbourne, Victoria |
997 | WHITE, George Francis | Pt. Nepean Road, Moorabbin, Victoria |
1006 | WILSON, Hamilton Howard | 8 Williams Road, Windsor, Victoria |
1123 | WITHAM, Benjamin Hargreaves | Box 65, Warrnambool PO, Warrnambool, Victoria |
1129 | WORLE, Leonard Victor | 42 Murray Street, Prahran, Victoria |
1125 | YOULA, John | Corner of Forest and Barnard Streets, Bendigo, Victoria |
1126 | YOUNG, Percy | 81 Dryburgh Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |