The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 13

AWM Roll number: 13/30/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric on 5 January 1916

10311ABRAHAMS, John James Albert12 John Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
10313ALDERTON, Charles Edward16 Reid Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
10374ANDERSON, Eric StewartTill Till Station, Balranald, New South Wales
10314ANSELL, FrankSwan Hill, Victoria
10615ANTHONY, Albert Ernestc/o H H Smith, Timor Street, Warrnambool, Victoria
10318BAKER, Leslie JamesLawrence Street, Middle Brighton, Victoria
10857BAKER, William Leslie93 Blencowe Street, Leederville, Perth, Western Australia
10324BANKS, Barkley Roy150 Camberwell Road, Upper Hawthorn, Victoria
10320BANKS, Charles Leonard150 Camberwell Road, Hawthorn, Victoria
10841BARLOW, MatthewMargaroon Station via Carnarvon, Western Australia
10315BARTON, Frank Stuart55 Raleigh Street, Essendon, Victoria
10316BELCHER, Charles100 Princes Street, North Carlton, Victoria
10842BELL, Edward NoelWinchester, Midland Railway, Western Australia
10323BERRY, Robert ErnestArawata, South Gippsland, Victoria
10312BOLDEN, Albert Frederick7 Blair Street, Coburg, Victoria
10322BOYD, Leslie Turner67 Saffron Street, Geelong, Victoria
10846BRADLEY, Edward89 Aberdeen Street, Perth, Western Australia
10319BRIGGS, Leicester Campbell324 Hope Street, West Brunswick, Victoria
10321BRIGGS, Vernon Ellystan11 Lyle Street, West Brunswick, Victoria
10325BROWN-SHEPHERD, George'Bon Accord', Shepparton, Victoria
10843BURMAN, John Jamesc/o Boulder Meat Co., Boulder, Western Australia
10333CALLANDER, Henry George50 Austin Street, Footscray, Victoria
10327CARKEEK, Clarence HenryCudgewa, Victoria
10847CARMODY, Edward JohnHamley Bridge, South Australia
10849CARR, Lewis Robert98 Summer Street, East Perth, Western Australia
CHAMPION, Henry Edward Conyers57 Montpelier Road, Hobart, Tasmania
10331COGHLAN, David JamesBacchus Marsh, Victoria
10330COGHLAN, MichaelGreensborough, Victoria
10850COLBY, JamesMannup, Western Australia
10326COULSON, Reginald Hillam9 Grafton Street, Elsternwick, Victoria
10848COURTHOPE, Edward Lane41 Churchill Avenue, Subiaco, Western Australia
10329COURTNEY, Arthur ClarenceMissendon Road, Newtown, New South Wales
10332CROLE, Sydney RolandPolice Station, Brighton, Victoria
10328CRONIN, Michael Joseph11 Ercildoune Street, Caulfield, Victoria
10851DAVENPORT, EdwardRose Avenue, Bayswater, Western Australia
10335DAVIS, ErnestDalgety Road, Beaumaris, Victoria
10336DEAN, Thomas HenryMarket Street, Balranald, New South Wales
10337DEVEREUX, Benjamin19 Finlay Street, Albert Park, Victoria
10853DONALDSON, Frederick156 Lake Street, Perth, Western Australia
10852DOWER, Leslie JosephMount Magnet, Western Australia
10334DUNCAN, Victor Stanley9 Emily Street, Middle Brighton, Victoria
10618ELRINGTON, RobertEyre Street, Echuca, Victoria
10338FINLAYSON, George29 Brougham Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
10855FRUIN, Thomas HaroldMason Street, North Fremantle, Western Australia
10856GLEDHILL, Arthur LeopoldNaugeenan, Western Australia
10858GRAHAM, DavidCardiff, Collie, Western Australia
10340GRIEVE, George194 Berkley Street, Carlton, Victoria
10339GRIFFIN, Clarence Thomas61 Fitzroy Street, St Kilda, Victoria
10345HALE, James AllanWentworth, New South Wales
10859HALLAM, Richard LandonKatanning, Western Australia
10619HARBEN, Mervyn HaymanBalranald, New South Wales
10866HARKINS, John MolloyAlbert Street, Osbourne Park, Victoria
10865HEIGHT, John ShawBullock Hills Road, Wagin East, Western Australia
10346HELAS, Ernest Claudec/o Mrs Chapman, 74 Whitehall Street, Footscray
10862HENDERSON, Allan153 Adelaide Terrace, Perth, Western Australia
10864HENDRY, Albert Edward56 Lewisham Road, Windsor, Victoria
10341HOLLY, GerardAlbion Hotel, Bairnsdale, Victoria
10343HOWE, Bert WilliamPerth GPO, Perth, Western Australia
10344HUDSON, Benjamin Roy'Kirami', Mairjimmy via Berrigan, New South Wales
10349JACKSON, Edward79 Noone Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria
10348JENKIN, Arthur HoraceS.S. No. 2933, Netherby, Nhill, Victoria
10867JOHNS, NevilleMeekatharra, Western Australia
10347JOHNSTON, GeorgeBairnsdale, Victoria
10868KEAM, William RobertWiluna, Western Australia
10869KEESHAM, Peter JohnShenton Road, Osborne, Western Australia
10351KENNEDY, Louis VictorWattle Hill PO, Wattle Hill, Victoria
10350KING, Herbert Walford'Iris', Malvern Road, Gardiner, Victoria
10352KIRPATRICK, Richard Hain2 Sutherland Street, Geelong, Victoria
10870LAWLER, StephenRoeburne North, Western Australia
10353LUCEY, DanielBalranald, New South Wales
10622LUCKIE, FrederickSpringhurst, Victoria
10871LUKE, CharlesDogs Swamp via Leederville, Western Australia
10363MAPLES, Alfred William Fletcher289 Mt Alexander Road, Ascot Vale, Victoria
10359MARKS, James Henry88 Moreland Road, North Brunswick, Victoria
10342MARSHALL, WalterNowal via Ararat, Victoria
10872MASON, WilliamWooroloo, Western Australia
10873MAXWELL, Reginald Enderby13 Kerr Street, West Leederville, Western Australia
10845MAYHEW, Albert Edward Jonathan107 Alma Road, North Perth, Western Australia
10876McDERMOTT, Charles SimonLocomotive Department, Northam, Western Australia
10317McDONALD, RobertWyuna Town via Kyabram, Victoria
10875McDONOUGH, Thomas15 Cantle Street, East Perth, Western Australia
10354McGREGOR, Rob RoyEureka Street, Ballarat East, Victoria
10623McKENZIE, DonaldTerip-Terip via Gobur, Victoria
10854McLENNAN, James RobertFairbank via Leongatha, Victoria
10860McLENNAN, Ken NormanFairbank via Leongatha, Victoria
10877McNAMARA, James PatrickKalgoorlie, Western Australia
10364MECHAN, Robert5 Bell Street, Seddon, Victoria
10357MILES, William3 Alice Street, Yarraville, Victoria
10878MINIHAN, Sylvester Luke148 Barrack Street, Perth, Western Australia
10362MOORE, Allan Frederick2 Aberdeen Street, Geelong, Victoria
10861MOREY, Alfred William98 Ninth Avenue, Maylands, Western Australia
10360MUIR, Archibald Gilbert15 Newry Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
10358MYLES, JamesColeman Street, Merrylands, Sydney, New South Wales
10366NICHOLSON, John HenryKorumburra, Victoria
10367NIXON, Francis JohnBarham, NSW via Kerang, Victoria
10365NOONAN, Thomas FrancisKornalla via Traralgon, Victoria
10368O'NEILL, Richard CharlesAt sea, s.s. Dimboola
10879PARKER, Duncan SamuelWyalcatchem, Western Australia
10881PARKER, Vincent AlexanderCargill Street, Victoria Park, Western Australia
10369PEADY, James Randall312 Creswick Road, Ballarat, Victoria
10370PIERCE, Leslie Herbert5 Ivan Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
10880PIZEY, Cuthbert SeptimusGeraldton, Western Australia
10355PLUMRIDGE, Henry EdwardMt Pleasant Road, Tunstall, Victoria
10375PROWSE, Arthur TalbotTalbot, Victoria
10373PYKE, John OliverWedderburn, Victoria
10380REICHMAN, Ralph Henry212 Punt Road, Prahran, Victoria
10378REID, John Williamc/o Mrs Brewer, St Johns Wood, Burwood, Victoria
10379REID, StephenWoodlawn, Bungeet, Victoria
10882ROSS, RobertGreenbushes, Western Australia
10377ROSS, Roy Stanley29 Brighton Street, Richmond, Victoria
10376ROWAN, Ivie CampbellYarck, Victoria
10621SCALLON, Edward John
10620SCHAFER, John Charles George5 Learmonth Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
10604SCOTT, Roy77 Union Street, Windsor, Victoria
10624SCOTT, Robert EugeneWarncoort, Victoria
10381SIMSON, Harry Armstrong5 Male Street, Middle Brighton, Victoria
10605SMITH, Harry Frederickc/o Glass Bros., New Leave Farm, Rochester, Victoria
10884SMITH, JamesCollie, Cardiff, Western Australia
10617SQUIRE, William JohnWonyip State School, via Toora, Victoria
10371STAPLEE, George OliverMildura, Victoria
10356STEAR, Herbert Edwin58 Little Breen Street, Bendigo, Victoria
10361STEVENSON, John218 Burke Road, Upper Hawthorn, Victoria
10616STRACHAN, James Frederick58 Gibdon Street, Burnley, Victoria
10885SULLIVAN, John DanielAlbany, Western Australia
10883SUTHERLAND, William RobertYoung Siding, Denmark Railway via Albany, Western Australia
10887THOMAS, HarryCaversham via Guildford, Western Australia
10606THOMPSON, JacobAdelaide PO, Adelaide, South Australia
10886THOMPSON, Montague EdwardKathleen Valley via Leonora, Western Australia
10608TODD, David VereRailway Yards, Colac, Victoria
10607VEAL, James27 Eureka Street, Ballarat East, Victoria
10888VEAL, SamuelKorrelocking, Western Australia
10889WAY, Alexander Holden189 Piesse Street, Boulder City, Western Australia
10612WEST, William Nelson38 Zetland Road, Mont Albert, Victoria
10610WHITBOURNE, WilliamAlbert Street, East Preston, Victoria
10613WHITE, John Goldsworthy'Kyora', Pakview Road, Alphington, Victoria
10844WHITELEY, Charles Elliott James60 Faraday Street, Carlton, Victoria
10609WILLIAMS, Harryc/o Sheppards Coffee Palace, Melbourne, Victoria
10890WITHERS, Ernest LeslieWilliams, Western Australia
10614WITHERS, Percy'Thelma', Love Street, Black Rock, Victoria
10891WITNEY, Percival CharlesKorrelocking, Western Australia
10892YOUNG, John'Rosebank', Gwanbygine, York, Western Australia