AWM Roll number: 13/32/1
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on
6253 | BAKER, Ernest Frank | Light House, Split Point, Anglesea, Victoria |
6266 | BAKER, Ernest George | 9 Emerald Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
6259 | BAKER, George Clarke | 29 Bower Street, Richmond, Victoria |
6257 | BARR, Charles William | Commercial Road, Koroit, Victoria |
6260 | BARTHOLOMEW, Frederick George | Kilsyth via Croydon, Victoria |
6251 | BATCHELOR, Leslie Norman | 112 Napier Street, Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria |
6263 | BEVAN, Laird Frederick | Stanfield, Wattle Avenue, Glenhuntly, Victoria |
6281 | BINGHAM, Stanley | 13 Fleet Street, Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria |
6255 | BOYD, James Norman | 100 Orrong Road, Elsternwick, Victoria |
6271 | BRIGGS, Stanley Holmes | Ganya Station, Swan Hill, Victoria |
BROPHY, John Joseph | Railway Station, Berrybank, Victoria | |
6267 | CAMERON, Alexander Pullar | Genoa PO, Genoa, Victoria |
6254 | CLANCY, John | 24 Union Street, Windsor, Victoria |
6273 | DARBY, John Herbert | Hartville, Greig Street, Seddon, Victoria |
DE RAVIN, Theodore Alexander | Studley Park, Kew, Melbourne, Victoria | |
6282 | DEMPSTER, William | 9 Lambert Street, Richmond, Victoria |
DIXON, Oliver Francis | 'Woodslea', Parkgrove, Burnley, Melbourne, Victoria | |
FANNING, Rupert Edward | 'Cooramin', Westbury Street, St Kilda, Victoria | |
6277 | FLEMING, Tom Claude Carlyle | 554 Rae Street, North Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria |
FYANS, Napier | Womiethoure Street, Kyneton, Victoria | |
6280 | GALLACHER, Hugh | 137 Brougham Street, Kew, Victoria |
6256 | GRIFFIN, John Clarence | Birregurra PO, Birregurra, Victoria |
GRIMWADE, Harold William | 'Waveney', Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria | |
HAILES, William Allan | 27 Learmonth Street, Moonee Ponds, Melbourne, Victoria | |
6269 | HAINES, William Clark | Koolomut, Coleraine, Victoria |
6270 | HUNT, Charles Reginald | Claremont, Keats Street, Canterbury, Victoria |
6274 | NUNAN, Ray | 203 Nicholson Street, Abbotsford, Melbourne, Victoria |
6268 | O'SULLIVAN, Daniel | 'Rawe', Princess Avenue, East Caulfield, Victoria |
6276 | PEART, Frank John | 1311 Mair Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
6258 | PIERCE, Roy | 31 Smith Street, Kensington, Victoria |
POCKETT, George Norman | 18 Cobden Street, Kew, Melbourne, Victoria | |
ROBERTS, Alfred | 'Bouraville', Gregory Street, Taringa, Brisbane, Queensland | |
6265 | SAKER, Ernest Edward | 217 Stanley Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
6261 | SIMS, Arthur Victor | Springhurst PO, Springhurst, Victoria |
6262 | SIMS, Percy James | Springhurst PO, Springhurst, Victoria |
6264 | SUTTON, Roy Arthur | 51 Miller Street, North Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria |
6275 | SWAN, Andrew | Christie PO, Toora, Gippsland, Victoria |
6272 | TRICKER, Leonard | Rowerville, Scoresby, Victoria |
6279 | WALSH, Thomas | Timboon PO, Timboon, Victoria |
6278 | WILLIAMSON, James Alfred | 12 Station Street, Regent, Preston, Victoria |
6252 | WOODS, Eric Thugerland | 25 Burke Road, East Kew, Melbourne, Victoria |