AWM Roll number: 13/33/2
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima on
10117 | AGATE, George Ernest Albert | Rocky Point Road, Arncliffe, New South Wales |
10118 | ALLWRIGHT, Sydney Arthur | 2 Gould Avenue, Petersham, New South Wales |
10119 | BARRETT, James | 18 Moodie Street, North Sydney, New South Wales |
10120 | BATH, Thomas Charles | Walcha, New South Wales |
10121 | BAYLISS, Alfred John | Victoria Street, Greenwich, New South Wales |
10122 | BEATTY, Frank | Raymond Street, Homeville, West Maitland, New South Wales |
10123 | BELL, Leslie James | Cranbrook, Beach Road, Dulwich Hill, Sydney, New South Wales |
10126 | BELL, Roy Pinto | Queensborough Road, Croydon Park, New South Wales |
10124 | BELL, William Henry | 54 Beach Road, Dulwich Hill, New South Wales |
10127 | BERRY, Herman | Elaine, Kent Street, Mascot, New South Wales |
10132 | BOND, Leslie Edward | Wentworth Road, Strathfield, New South Wales |
10125 | BRAY, Norman Benjamin John | Pacific Parade, Dee-why via Manly, New South Wales |
10130 | BROOKES, Reginald Hamilton | 184 Union Street, Erskineville, New South Wales |
10129 | BROWNE, Harold Arthur | 30 Bower Street, Manly, New South Wales |
10128 | BRYANT, John George | Cranbrook, 54 Beach Road, Dulwich Hill, New South Wales |
10131 | BRYSON, Stanley Farquhar Arnott | Auburn Street, Goulburn, New South Wales |
10140 | CALLAGHAN, Walton John | Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
10135 | CAMPBELL, Roy Oridge | 176 Windsor Street, Paddington, New South Wales |
10136 | CAMPBELL, Stewart MacDougall | 176 Windsor Street, Paddington, New South Wales |
10138 | CARVER, Ashley George Thackeray | Rectory, Goulburn, New South Wales |
10134 | COOMBES, Charles Arncliffe | 'Altamine', Eden Street, Arncliffe, New South Wales |
10137 | CORNISH, Francis James Gordon | Red Range, Glen Innes, New South Wales |
10141 | CRUMMER, Arthur Herbert | 38 Middle Street, Marrickville, New South Wales |
10139 | CURREY, Oswald | Campbells Hill, West Maitland, New South Wales |
10133 | CUSACK, Michael | 42 Gerard Street, Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
10150 | DARBY, James Butler | 'Locksley', The Avenue, Petersham, New South Wales |
10149 | DARBY, William Stanislaus | 'Locksley', The Avenue, Petersham, New South Wales |
10142 | DAVIES, Charles Alexander | Cundletown, New South Wales |
10148 | DAWSON, William | 72 Princes Street, North Carlton, Victoria |
10145 | DICKSON, Walter Charles George | Macquarie Street, Windsor, New South Wales |
10146 | DIGGES, James Robert | Gidenbah, Coonamble, New South Wales |
10143 | DONNELLY, Robert | Baldery Street, Chatswood, New South Wales |
10144 | DOYLE, James Edward | 38 Campbell Street, St Peters, New South Wales |
10147 | DRINKWATER, Ernest | Lyons Vale, Crookwell, New South Wales |
7371 | DRISCOLL, Alfred Daniel | Olive Street, North Albury, New South Wales |
10151 | ELLISS, Herbert | 257 Marrickville Road, Marrickville, New South Wales |
10152 | EVERINGHAM, Cecil Grant | Bank Street, East Maitland, New South Wales |
10153 | FITZPATRICK, Timothy Kieron | 273 Lawrence Street, Alexandria, New South Wales |
10157 | FIXSEN, Francis Aebin | c/o Bank of NSW, George Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
10158 | FLEMING, John Clifford Allan | Adelaide Street, Murrurundi, New South Wales |
10156 | FLINN, James | 'Oakview', Tootool via The Rock, New South Wales |
10155 | FLINN, Peter Thomas | 'Oakview' via The Rock, New South Wales |
10154 | FRAWLEY, Michael | 146 Darlinghurst Road, Sydney, New South Wales |
10162 | GEARY, Albert Charles | Bank Street, East Maitland, New South Wales |
10160 | GRANTHAM, Walden McNeill | Manilla, New South Wales |
10161 | GRANTHAM, William Royal | Manilla, New South Wales |
10159 | GUILD, David | |
10164 | GUINEY, Alan Henry | School House, Halswell, Christchurch, New Zealand |
10163 | GUINEY, Wilfred Patterson | School House, Halswell, Christchurch, New Zealand |
10168 | HALL, Cecil Clifford | Mudgee, New South Wales |
10169 | HANNON, Eric William | 38 Beach Road, Dulwich Hill, New South Wales |
10167 | HARRIS, Stanley | Burnetts Face, West Port, New Zealand |
10171 | HEMPSTED, Herbert Horace | Kogarah Road, Kogarah, New South Wales |
10172 | HERBERT, Sydney Cecil Wilfred | 167 Henderson Road, Alexandria, New South Wales |
10166 | HODDER, Sidney Wallace | Canbelego, New South Wales |
10165 | HOKIN, Stanley Clyde | 168 Norton Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales |
10170 | HOLT, Reginald Augustus | Innisfail, Murrurundi, New South Wales |
10173 | HUNT, Albert Reuben | Chard Road, Brook Vale via Manly, New South Wales |
10174 | INGRAM, James | Waga Waga, New South Wales |
10175 | IVES, Frederick William | Victoria Parade, Granville, New South Wales |
10176 | JAMES, Eric Clifton | Normanhurst PO, Normanhurst, New South Wales |
10177 | JONES, Frederick Albert | 45 Chandos Street, Ashfield |
10178 | JONES, William Orpwood | 'Carlow Bank', Northcote Street, East Brisbane, Queensland |
10180 | KENWOOD, William David Hastings | Harrow Road, Bexley, New South Wales |
10179 | KIRBY, Frank William | Atchinson and Mitchell Streets, St Leonards, North Sydney, New South Wales |
10181 | LAMBERT, Arthur Eli | Angel Road, Strathfield, New South Wales |
10183 | LEE, Andrew Buchanan | c/o Mrs Marshall, Taylor Street, Newtown, Toowoomba, Queensland |
10184 | LIVINGSTONE, Arthur Henry | Caveat Street, Bombala, New South Wales |
10185 | LUMB, Racey | 87 Albermarle Street, Newtown |
10182 | LYNCH, John Joseph | Elgin Street, Woolwich, New South Wales |
10189 | MACDERMOTT, Percy Style | Maclean, Clarence River, New South Wales |
10186 | MATHIAS, Harry John | Forster, Cape Hawke, New South Wales |
10191 | McCAULEY, Thomas James | Lockhart, New South Wales |
10196 | McDONALD, Donald James | 18 Travers Street, Linwood, Christchurch, New Zealand |
10193 | McGEE, Henry Xavier | Grassmore, No. 2 The Avenue, Petersham, New South Wales |
10192 | McGROGAN, John | Royal Hotel, Singleton, New South Wales |
10194 | McKENZIE, Murdoch | Farm 203, Leeton, New South Wales |
10195 | MEIER, Charles Howard | 62 Cowper Street, Glebe, New South Wales |
10190 | MILLS, Harold George | Albert Parade, Ashfield, New South Wales |
10187 | MULLANY, Walter Patrick | Aurora Street, Temora, New South Wales |
10188 | MULVENEY, Jack | 750 Illawarra Road, Marrickville, New South Wales |
10197 | NELSON, Frederick James Harvey | 2 Missenden Road, Newtown, New South Wales |
10198 | NORMAN, Charles | 45 Merriman Street, Millers Point, New South Wales |
10201 | PEARSON, Albert George | |
10202 | PERRY, William Shakespeare | Awaba Public School, Newcastle, New South Wales |
10200 | PIPER, Frederick James | Gobolian Street, Wellington, New South Wales |
10207 | RAINE, Jack | Baxter Road, Mascot, New South Wales |
10206 | RILEY, Thomas | 39 Princes Street, City, New South Wales |
10203 | ROCH, Thomas | c/o Mrs Buckley, 127 King Street, City |
10204 | ROUSE, Horace Wallace | Allans Road, Belmore, New South Wales |
10205 | RYAN, Cyril | Gosforth via West Maitland, New South Wales |
10214 | SAMPHIER, Charles Henry Burton | Dudding Street, Singleton, New South Wales |
10218 | SCOTT, Norman Charles | Derby Street, Walcha, New South Wales |
10212 | SEGAERT, Louis George | Merridale Road, Pymble, New South Wales |
10211 | SEWELL, Ernest Robert | 'Greenlawn', Howard Street, Randwick, New South Wales |
10220 | SHANKS, Edgar Athol | 'Fairview', Bruce Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
10215 | SHELLEY, Leslie | Chiswick Road, Auburn, New South Wales |
10221 | SHIELS, William John | Cooranbong via Morriset, New South Wales |
10213 | SLARKE, Cecil | c/o Mrs Lenfoot, 47 Booth Street, Annandale, New South Wales |
10208 | SMITH, Ernest Victor | 'Ilka', Catherine Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales |
10216 | STAPLETON, Leslie William Joseph | 220 Oxford Street, Waverley, New South Wales |
10209 | STEWART, Kenneth Lefton Farquharson | 'Braemar', Richmond, New South Wales |
10210 | STIRK, George | 45 Ormond Street, Paddington, New South Wales |
10219 | SULLIVAN, Richard | 22 Gardin Street, Alexandria, New South Wales |
10217 | SUTHERLAND, Donald Stewart | 1 Cooper Street, Paddington, New South Wales |
10223 | TAYLOR, David | 'Ellerslie', Tootool via The Rock, New South Wales |
10224 | THOMSON, David | 'Milcott', Consett Street, Dulwich Hill, New South Wales |
10225 | TREVILLIEN, Walter Henry | 'Berowra', Cavendish Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
10222 | TUCHIN, Clyde Maynard | Goulburn, New South Wales |
10226 | WELCH, Charles Arthur | |
10227 | WHEWAY, William Thomas | Francis Road, Putney, Ryde, New South Wales |
10199 | WILLITS, Percy John | Cobar, New South Wales |