AWM Roll number: 13/34/1
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic on
From Melbourne, Vic on board A59 Botanist on
8564 | ANDERSON, George Philip | 24 High Street, Prahran, Melbourne, Victoria |
8556 | ARMSTRONG, Herbert | c/- Mrs A Gude, Narrogin, Western Australia |
8557 | AUSTIN, Ernest Aubrey | 30 Ruby Street, Leederville, Western Australia |
*8595 | BAILLIE, James Grierson | 9 Arthur Street, West Perth, Western Australia |
8558 | BLACKLOCK, Stanley Edward | Guildford Road, Belmont, Western Australia |
*8594 | BOWSTEAD, Rowland John | 64 Wargrave Avenue, Stampford Hill, Londong, England |
*8605 | BRISTOW, Albert Henry | Childer Street, North Adelaide, South Australia |
8181 | BROWNE, Walter Nolan | 245 St John's Street, Launceston, Tasmania |
8559 | BRYCE, Felin Morton | 10 Woolwich Street, Leederville, Western Australia |
*8554 | BUCKNELL, William Chas | 7 Appleby Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
8561 | CAMERON-SMITH, James | 63 Richardson Street, Boulder, Western Australia |
8552 | CANN, Charles William | Chapman Road, Geraldton, Western Australia |
8596 | CARRIER, Arthur John | 418 Newcastle Street, Perth, Western Australia |
8563 | CHAPMAN, Alfred Warburton | 145 Edward Street, East Perth, Western Australia |
8608 | CLARK, George | 12 Minerva Street, off Argyle Street, Glasgow, Scotland |
*8603 | CLEAVER, Charles | 489 Beaufort Street, Highgate Hill, Perth, Western Australia |
8562 | COGHILL, Arthur George | 54 Grosvenor Road, North Perth, Western Australia |
8545 | COOPER, George Herbert | Russell Street, North Perth, Western Australia |
*8597 | CUNNINGHAM, Alexander Joseph | Government House Lodge, St George's Terrace, Perth, Western Australia |
8607 | CURTIS, George Henry | Smithfield, South Australia |
8543 | DENTON, Joseph Richard | 12 Dartmouth Street, Goodwood, South Australia |
8551 | FAIR, Edward James | 20 Lyford Street, Woolwich, England |
8586 | FISHER, Robert Alexander | 468 Latrobe Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
*8598 | GILLIES, William Clifford | c/o Peters and Gillies, monumental sculptors, Subiaco, Western Australia |
8606 | GODFREY, Edwin Ccil | Tuson Street, Ararat, Victoria |
HARBOTTLE, Frank | Claremont, Tasmania | |
8589 | HARPER, Lawrence | Gray Street, Fremantle, Western Australia |
8571 | HEDGER, James | Boulder Road, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
8590 | HENDERSON, Reuben Albert | 60 Tate Street, West Leederville, Western Australia |
*8609 | HILLIER, Frank | Gawler Railway, South Australia |
8578 | HUNTER, George Merven | Ballarat West, Victoria |
8568 | JONES, Stewart Bruge | Boundary Road, Midland Junction, Western Australia |
8599 | JOSE, Ernest | 35 Monger Street, West Leederville, Western Australia |
JOSE, John Henry | 35 Monger Street, West Leederville, Western Australia | |
8544 | KEYNTON, Henry Albert | 34 Humffray Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
8570 | LAMBERT, Sydney | Welshpool, Western Australia |
8555 | LAMPARD, Fredk George | Sixth Avenue, Maylands, Western Australia |
*8600 | LLOYD, Eric Francis Hinders | 23 Coolgardie Street, Subiaco, Western Australia |
8569 | LOGIE, John Forsyth | Gregory Street, Kojonup, Western Australia |
8572 | LYNN, William John | Dromore, Co Tyrone, Ireland |
8542 | McKENZIE, Harold Gordon | 24 Mary Street, Kew, Melbourne, Victoria |
8549 | McNEILAGE, George Campbell | Melbourne Glass Bottle Works, Spotswood, Melbourne, Victoria |
8604 | McPHERSON, Francis Lionel | Terowie, South Australia |
MEATES, Valentine | 'Fitzroy', Clarence Street, Elsternwick, Melbourne, Victoria | |
8541 | METTAM, Frank | 64 Clotilde Street, Mount Lawley, Western Australia |
8573 | MILLER, Charles | Seven Hills GPO, Seven Hills, South Australia |
8546 | MORGAN, Cyril Philip | 50 Ord Street, West Perth, Western Australia |
8585 | ODGERS, Edward Leslie | Fairfield Grove, Caulfield, Melbourne, Victoria |
8075 | PENROSE, Arthur | 389 Wellington Street, Clifton Hill, Melbourne, Victoria |
8574 | REED, Wilfred Kiaora | 32 Carr Street, West Perth, Western Australia |
8591 | REILLY, Thomas | Menzies G P O, Menzies, Western Australia |
*8550 | RONEY, George Henry | Henley Beach Road, 3C, Mile End, South Australia |
8601 | SCOTT, Joseph George | Railway Loco, West Perth, Western Australia |
8580 | SMITH, Frederick Benjamin | King William Road, Hyde Park, South Australia |
8579 | SNOWDEN, Chas Denny | 29 Donerail Street, Fulham, London, England |
8547 | SWEETING, George | 472 City Road, South Melbourne, Victoria |
8548 | TAYLOR, Walter Stewart | 816 Wellington Street, Perth, Western Australia |
7916 | THOMPSON, Reuben Stanley | 22 St James Road, Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria |
8582 | THOMPSON, Walter | William Street, Brighton, Melbourne, Victoria |
8577 | THOMSON, William Dalgleish | West King Street, Helensburgh, Scotland |
8581 | THORPE, Joseph Prentice | c/o Mrs Herriman, Liddon Place, Port Adelaide, South Australia |
8588 | TULLY, Gerald Marcus | 303 Richardson Street, Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria |
8587 | TURNER, Edward Arthur | 59 Black Street, Middle Brighton, Victoria |
8553 | WADIE, Charles Ernest | 226 a'Beckett Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
8658 | WALKER, Abel Percy | Same as next of kin |
8602 | WEAVER, Alfred George | 9 Money Street, East Perth, Western Australia |
*8593 | WELSH, Robert | 85 East Muir, Shettleton, Glasgow, Scotland |
8576 | WRIGHT, John Leslie | 25 Seventh Avenue, Maylands, Western Australia |
8610 | McKENZIE, Melville | |
8646 | NICHOLAS, Alfred Eric | Same as next of kin |
8647 | QUINN, John Patrick | Same as next of kin |
8648 | SMITH, Malcolm Carlyle | Same as next of kin |
8549 | KING, Charles | Same as next of kin |
8651 | GORDON, David William | Same as next of kin |
8652 | MacDONALD, Peter Ferns | Same as next of kin |
8653 | MACKIE, John | Same as next of kin |
8652 | MacDONALD, Peter Ferns | Same as next of kin |
8622 | PEPALL, Alfred | 70 Melbourne Street, North Adelaide, South Australia |
8622 | PEPALL, Alfred | 70 Melbourne Street, North Adelaide, South Australia |
8622 | PEPALL, Alfred | 70 Melbourne Street, North Adelaide, South Australia |
8659 | BASSET, Maurice Walker | |
8628 | VERCO, George Kenneth | Same as next of kin |
8624 | SYRETTE, Norman | Same as next of kin |
8623 | RYAN, Thomas Joseph | Same as next of kin |
8611 | PASCOE, Max Harold | Terowie, South Australia |
8612 | EVANS, Ernest Owen | Same as next of kin |
8601 | SCOTT, Joseph Samuel | Railway Loco, West Perth, Western Australia |