AWM Roll number: 13/128/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on
35890 | ABURROW, Francis | Packington Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
35887 | AIRD, John Allan | Stratford, Victoria |
35860 | ALLEN, Charles Edward | 24 Myrtle Street, East St Kilda, Victoria |
35841 | BARKER, David Vincent | Flinders, Victoria |
35883 | BASTOWN, William Richard Austin | Melville Road, West Brunswick, Victoria |
35859 | BATHURST, Harry Lloyd | Dandenong Road, Malvern, Victoria |
35891 | BENTLEY, James Edwin Philip | 12 Jessie Street, Moreland, Victoria |
35861 | BODYCOMB, John Rhys | 30 Doveton Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
35892 | BOWN, Harold Joseph | 66 Mayston Street, Upper Hawthorn, Victoria |
36091 | BRADDOCK, Gordon | 'Thelma', Swift Avenue, Dulwich, South Australia |
35904 | BRIDGE, William | Beaconsfield, Victoria |
36161 | BROADWITH, William | 5 Hopetoun Terrace, West Subiaco, Western Australia |
35842 | BROCK, Charles Douglas | 206 Station Street, Box Hill, Victoria |
36092 | BROCK, George Lindsay | Maggea, Waikerie Line, South Australia |
35889 | BURROWES, Norman Forrester | 'Lisdillon', Tashinny Road, Toorak, Victoria |
36088 | CAMERON, Alexander Martin | Millicent, South Australia |
35837 | CHAMBERLAIN, Edward Joseph | 32 Chomley Street, East Prahran, Victoria |
35888 | CHAPMAN, Charles Cyril | 15 Norwood Crescent, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
35857 | CHRISTIAN, William Keith | Haverbrack Avenue, Malvern, Victoria |
35843 | CLARKE, Kenneth Sargood Rutter | 'Merriwa', Orrong Road, Toorak, Victoria |
35863 | COLLINSON, Roy Neill | 157 Barry Street, Carlton, Victoria |
35893 | CONDELY, Arthur | Kerang, Victoria |
35864 | CROSS, Joseph Roland Page | Orbost, East Gippsland, Victoria |
36164 | CUNNINGHAM, James | 357 Vincent Street, Leederville, Western Australia |
36093 | DE ROSE, Percy Norman | Edwin Terrace, Gilberton, South Australia |
36220 | DEBNAM, Frank Alfred | 17 Burnet Street, Hobart, Tasmania |
36165 | DEVLIN, Walter Charles | Ida H via Laverton, Western Australia |
35894 | DICK, Kenneth Eric | Moora, Victoria |
36094 | DINON, Edmond James | Eurelia, South Australia |
36095 | DINON, Patrick Daniel | Eurelia, South Australia |
36166 | DIVER, Harold Albert | Carrabin Springs via Korrelocking, Western Australia |
35858 | EGAN, Frank Hugh | Railway Office, Melbourne, Victoria |
35838 | ELLIS, Reginald Newnham | Trevelyan Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
35895 | ENGLISH, Norman Richard | Kerang, Victoria |
35862 | EVANS, Walter Leonard | 76 Railway Place, Williamstown, Victoria |
36087 | FAIRBAIRN, Edward George | 24 Parade, Norwood, South Australia |
36096 | FEWSTER, John Harold | Mount Pleasant, South Australia |
35865 | FIDDES, Richard Clyde | 18 Methven Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
35896 | FITZGERALD, Edward | 3 Mozart Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
36213 | FLANAGAN, John Edward | 104 Park Street, Hobart, Tasmania |
36214 | FLANAGAN, James Patrick | 104 Park Street, Hobart, Tasmania |
36215 | FLETCHER, Leonard Wellesley | Moonah, Tasmania |
36216 | FLIGHT, Francis Reginald | Renison Bell, Tasmania |
36211 | FRENCH, Robert Ralph | Zeehan, Tasmania |
35897 | GEDDES, William Arthur | 8 Buncle Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
35866 | GIBSON, Alfred Ernest Robert | Glenroy, Victoria |
35867 | GILLESPIE, Charles Oliver | Duncan Street, Deniliquin, New South Wales |
35856 | GILLESPIE, James George | 284 St Kilda Road, Melbourne, Victoria |
35869 | GRAHAM, John | Dixon Street, Echuca, Victoria |
35898 | GREENHILL, Jack Dickson | 16 Napier Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
35870 | HALL, William Barnabas | 101 Smith Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
36217 | HALLAM, John Leonard | Moonah, Tasmania |
35871 | HALLOWES, Herbert Francis Chaworth | Geelong Grammar School, Geelong, Victoria |
35872 | HAMILTON, Charles William | 16 Belmont Avenue, Kew, Victoria |
35899 | HAMILTON, Wallace Leslie | Corryong, Victoria |
36097 | HARBARD, Charles Samuel | 48 Clifton Street, Prospect, South Australia |
36168 | HARMON, William | 54 View Street, North Perth, Western Australia |
35900 | HAUSER, Eric | Seymour Grove, Camberwell, Victoria |
35844 | HAY, Norman Henderson | 7 Victoria Street, Box Hill, Victoria |
35908 | HAYES, Michael Martin | Gardenia Street, Blackburn, Victoria |
35873 | HEAD, Ernest Arthur | 234 Swan Street, East Richmond, Victoria |
35901 | HIDDLESTON, Frank Allan | Tivoli Road, South Yarra, Victoria |
36218 | HODGMAN, Henry Heber | Yolla, Tasmania |
36098 | HOLLIDAY, George | Summertown, South Australia |
36219 | HOWELLS, Joseph William | Triabunna, Tasmania |
36099 | HUNT, Sydney | 40 McLaren Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
35902 | HUON, Robert Edward | 84 St George's Road, Elsternwick, Victoria |
36169 | JACOBS, George | 16 Salisbury Street, Subiaco, Western Australia |
36221 | JOHNSTONE, John Playfair | Oakleigh, Burnie, Tasmania |
35846 | KEOGH, Gerald Basil Venner | St Kilda Road, Melbourne, Victoria |
35903 | KING, Rowland | Bairnsdale, Gippsland, Victoria |
35874 | KING, Sydney John | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
35875 | KOHLMAN, Jantz Charles | 8 Chatsworth Road, East Prahran, Victoria |
36170 | KRAKOUER, Herman Joseph | Commonwealth Hotel, Geraldton, Western Australia |
35876 | LAYTON, Henry James | 182 Murphy Street, Richmond, Victoria |
36100 | LEAVER, Alan Gordon | Hart Street, Semaphore, South Australia |
35868 | LIEBERT, Herman William George | 297 Malvern Road, South Yarra, Victoria |
35839 | LOFTUS, Thomas James Norman | 'St Leonards', 28 Sutherland Road, Armadale, Victoria |
35847 | LUNNEY, Norman Ernest | 49 Gipps Street, East Melbourne, Victoria |
36101 | LUSCOMBE, Thomas George | Nelson Street, Stepney, South Australia |
35877 | LUXTON, John Claude | 31 Crimea Street, East St Kilda, Victoria |
35878 | LYCETT, Randolph | c/o Lycett Pty Ltd, Normanby Road, South Melbourne, Victoria |
36171 | MACDOUGALL, Malcolm | 265 Roberts Road, Subiaco, Western Australia |
35840 | MACHIN, Gordon Charles | 26 Denbigh Road, Armadale, Victoria |
36102 | MAY, John Kenneth Leland | Gawler West, South Australia |
35879 | McDONALD, Roderick Alexander | Molyneaux Street, Warracknabeal, Victoria |
36103 | McLEAN, Kenneth Bruce | The Grange, South Australia |
36172 | McNABB, Frank | 70 David Street, Boulder City, Western Australia |
36104 | MIDDLETON, Percy John | Tusmore Avenue, Knight's Bridge, South Australia |
35905 | MITCHELL, Archibald Lamont | Caulfield, Victoria |
36162 | MOORE, Frank | 11 Brisbane Place, North Perth, Western Australia |
36173 | MULLER, William | 89 Attfield Street, South Fremantle, Western Australia |
36167 | NEGUS, James Marshall | 90 Barker Road, Subiaco, Western Australia |
35848 | NEWTON, James Henry | Musk Creek, Victoria |
36174 | NICOL, Lindsay Ridgway | 256 Lord Street, Perth, Western Australia |
36212 | NICOLSON, Athol Dowling | Campbell Town, Tasmania |
35880 | NIXON, Charles Frederick | 'Harcourt', 82 Mathoura Road, Toorak, Victoria |
36222 | NOBES, Kennington | Moorina, Tasmania |
36223 | NORMAN, Sydney Herbert Louis | Cressy, Tasmania |
36175 | NOVELL, Jesse | Narrogin, Western Australia |
35917 | PALETHORPE, William Francis | Higham Road, North Fremantle, Western Australia |
35885 | PARKER, Melton James | 80 Argyle Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
36177 | PEARCE, Edgar Edward | Carrabin Springs via Tammin, Western Australia |
36178 | PELL, Charles John | Moora, Western Australia |
35906 | PETTY, Thomas Henry | Main Road, Templestowe, Victoria |
36179 | PITTARD, Albert William Dennis | 128 Mary Street, Fremantle, Western Australia |
35907 | REDDEN, Joseph James | 23 Empress Road, St Kilda, Victoria |
35836 | ROBERTS, Gordon Leopold | Crown Law Department, Melbourne, Victoria |
35849 | ROBINSON, Charles Chomley | Glenferrie Road, Malvern, Victoria |
36225 | ROSE, Cecil Henry | c/o Tasmanian Executors and Trustees Association, Launceston, Tasmania |
35881 | SCOTT, Sidney | 2 Main Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
36105 | SEATON, Frederick Robinson | Mary Street, Unley, South Australia |
36226 | SEIDEL, Bernard Field | 3 Mary Street, North Hobart, Tasmania |
35916 | SHAW, William Burnett | 'Yarrayne', Tandara, Victoria |
35850 | SHUGG, Leonard Malcolm | 103 Martin Street, Gardenvale, Victoria |
35882 | SIMONDSON, Herbert Walter | Fairfield Park, Victoria |
36163 | SMITH, John Alexander | Toodyay, Western Australia |
SMITH, James Taylor Vinton | Lower Mitcham, South Australia | |
36106 | SORENSEN, Ivan Edric Grant | South Terrace, Adelaide, South Australia |
35909 | SPILLER, Percy Clarence | 'Walhalla', Drouin, Victoria |
35910 | STREDWICK, Ralph Edmund | Benalla, Victoria |
35851 | SYMINGTON, Percy | Portland, Victoria |
36181 | THOMPSON, William John | Gosnells, Western Australia |
35911 | TREND, Kenneth Harnett | 46 Mayston Street, Upper Hawthorn, Victoria |
TURNER, Lindsay Robert | 'Holly House', Murphy Street, Bairnsdale, Victoria | |
35852 | TURNER, Stanley Gordon | Drysdale, Victoria |
35884 | TWIST, Henry Helesby | 28 Ann Street, Footscray, Victoria |
35886 | USSHER, Owen | Malmsbury Street, Kew, Victoria |
36107 | VIRGO, Colin Lionel | Edithburg, South Australia |
36183 | WALL, James Gerald | Stanley, Tasmania |
35912 | WALLACE, Rowland Richardson | Wyndham Street, Kerang, Victoria |
35853 | WHITCOMBE, Joseph John Bertram | Drysdale, Victoria |
35913 | WHITE, Walter Thomas | 3 Aird Street, East Camberwell, Victoria |
36182 | WHITT, John William | Broomehill East, Western Australia |
36086 | WHYTE, Ronald Leslie | Balham Street, Kingswood, Unley, South Australia |
36224 | WICKINS, Lyell George | 32 Wellington Street, North Hobart, Tasmania |
35854 | WILSON, Allan Benny | Clarence Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
35914 | WOODYATT, Albert Edward | 7 Moore Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
36089 | WORDLEY, Samuel William | 70 College Road, Kent Town, South Australia |
36090 | WYLY, Edward John | Grange, South Australia |
35855 | YENCKEN, Walter Bruce | Albany Road, Toorak, Victoria |
35915 | YOUNG, James McCall | Tanks Corner via Diamond Creek, Victoria |