AWM Roll number: 13/133/1
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic on
22498 | ATKINS, Leslie Lionel | South Yarra, Victoria |
22501 | BARTLETT, George Alexander | Youanmite, Victoria |
22502 | BARTLETT, Robert Hawkins | 23 Vail Street, Armadale, Victoria |
22499 | BATISTE, Hubert | 10 Brookman Street, Perth, Western Australia |
22503 | BIRMINGHAM, Brian | 62 Victoria Road, Fremantle, Western Australia |
22500 | BROWN, Richard Kirkley | East St Kilda, Victoria |
22497 | BYRNE, Andrew Tunnard | 7 Harold Street, West Leederville, Western Australia |
22505 | COWIE, George Gladstone | 38 Northcote Road, Armadale, Victoria |
22506 | CRADDOCK, Arthur Lawrence | Woori Yallock, Victoria |
22504 | CROSBIE, Henry | 363 Flemington Road, North Melbourne, Victoria |
22507 | DREW, John | Geraldton, Western Australia |
22508 | DYMOND, Charles James | West Subiaco, Western Australia |
22511 | EACOTT, Samuel Henry | Longwarry, Victoria |
22510 | EASTHAM, Edward Durham | Fitzroy, Victoria |
22509 | EDDY, John Charles | Bullfinch, Western Australia |
FREW, Reginald Lansell | 'Edgbastonia', Barkly Place, Bendigo, Victoria | |
22512 | GILHAM, Arthur Keith | |
22513 | GOLDEN, James Neville | |
22514 | GROSE, George Gibson | Northam, Western Australia |
22515 | HALLETT, Selby Grange | Chapman Road, Geraldton, Western Australia |
22517 | HARMAN, Herbert Stuart | Dwellingup, Western Australia |
22516 | HARMAN, Percy Henry | Dwellingup, Western Australia |
22518 | HARMAN, William | Melbourne, Victoria |
22520 | HARRIS, Christopher James | Middle Footscray, Victoria |
22519 | HARRIS, Harold Vernon | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
22523 | HILL, Arthur James Gordon | West Melbourne, Victoria |
22521 | HUTSON, William Henry | Tooborac, Victoria |
22550 | JAMES, Frederick Walter | 1 Drummond Street, Carlton, Victoria |
22525 | KETT, Arthur Henry | Kurrawang via Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
22524 | KIDD, Christopher Garnet | 14 Greville Street, Prahran, Victoria |
22526 | LYNCH, John Michael | 32 Gooch Street, Northcote, Victoria |
22528 | McDONALD, Thomas James Stewart | Service Street, Bairnsdale, Victoria |
22529 | McGRATH, Michael | |
22527 | MERCER, George William | Redhill via Mornington, Victoria |
22549 | OSBORNE, William Alfred | 70 Green Street, Richmond, Victoria |
22551 | PATTERSON, Stanley Edwin | Rutherglen, Victoria |
22530 | PATTISON, Joseph | Shepparton, Victoria |
22531 | POWELL, Charles Frederick Nelson | Glenlyon, Victoria |
22533 | RAPER, Stephen | Manjimup, Donelly River, Western Australia |
22535 | READ, Ernest | Perth, Western Australia |
22536 | ROBERTS, Roy | 'Haddon', Kellett Street, Northcote, Victoria |
22532 | ROBINSON, Bertram Emmerson | |
22534 | ROSE, Reuben Wills | East Malvern, Victoria |
22537 | RYAN, Patrick | |
22539 | SENIOR, Frank Harold | Crawford Road, Maylands, Western Australia |
22540 | SIMS, Henry James | Nanson, Upper Chapman Line via Geraldton, Western Australia |
22538 | SMITH, John | Soloman Street, Palmyra, Fremantle, Western Australia |
22552 | SULLIVAN, Daniel James | Newstead, Victoria |
22543 | TALBOT, Arthur Edmund | East Perth, Western Australia |
22542 | TAYLOR, Lindley Tabart | Millbrook, Tunbridge, Tasmania |
22544 | THOMAS, Charles Leonard | Wyalcatchem, Western Australia |
22541 | TUPLIN, Charles Calder | 132 Burnley Street, Richmond, Victoria |
22545 | WILANDER, Lennart Birger | |
22546 | WILKENS, Edwin Keith | Launceston, Tasmania |
22547 | WILLIAMS, William | 9 Station Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
22548 | WOOLLEY, George | Mt View, Glen Huon, Tasmania |