AWM Roll number: 11/14/1
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Morea on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Morea on
2492 | ABRAHAMS, Sydney Hamilton | Candelo, New South Wales |
2356 | ALLAN, Alexander | Lithgow, New South Wales |
2493 | APPLEBY, Roy | Sydney, New South Wales |
2357 | ARMSTRONG, William Lincoln | Parkes, New South Wales |
2491 | ARN, Alexander | Sydney, New South Wales |
2594 | BEAL, Clarence Roy | Collingwood, Victoria |
2362 | BECK, Charles Oliver | Haberfield, New South Wales |
2519 | BELL, James Wallace | Dubbo, New South Wales |
2445 | BELL, Stanley Thomas | Peak Hill, New South Wales |
2595 | BENNETT, James | Windsor, Victoria |
2447 | BEST, Phillip Cyril | Dural, New South Wales |
2446 | BEST, William Henry | Dural, New South Wales |
2596 | BOLAND, Lawrence Joseph | Castlemaine, Victoria |
2303 | BOURNE, Edward George | Toowoomba, Queensland |
2359 | BRADLEY, Harry James | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2358 | BRADLEY, Thomas Richard | Sydney, New South Wales |
2361 | BROOKS, Walter Leslie | Picton, New South Wales |
2494 | BROWN, Frederick Joseph | Tambar Springs, New South Wales |
2597 | BRUMBY, Robert Stanley | Brighton Beach, Victoria |
2360 | BURGESS, Godfrey Lambert | Molong, New South Wales |
R309 | BYRNES, Norman | Parramatta, New South Wales |
2598 | CALDWELL, Alexander Morton | Briagolong, Victoria |
2599 | CAMPBELL, Thomas | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
2368 | CAMPTON, Sidney Clyde | Canwall via Wyong, New South Wales |
2369 | CARLE, Walter Alexander | North-West Maitland, New South Wales |
2304 | CHARLTON, Albion | Brisbane, Queensland |
2516 | CLARK, Noel James | Petersham, New South Wales |
2450 | CLARKE, John | Sydney, New South Wales |
2475 | CLEMENTS, Walter Walterous | Burwood via Binda, New South Wales |
2321 | CLOWES, Harold | Brisbane, Queensland |
2600 | COAD, Henry Percival | Cobden, Victoria |
2364 | COLLETT, Albert John | Maitland, New South Wales |
2363 | COLLETT, Gerald Arthur | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2371 | COLQUHOUN, David | Annandale, New South Wales |
2370 | COMINS, Francis Aloysius | Randwick, New South Wales |
2306 | CONNOR, Sidney Martin | Charleville, Queensland |
2367 | COOK, Edward | Redfern, New South Wales |
2305 | COOK, George Arthur | Brisbane, Queensland |
2366 | CORBETT, Herbert Hunter | Scone, New South Wales |
2449 | COSGROVE, Robert John | Sydney, New South Wales |
2372 | COX, Thomas | Wellington, New South Wales |
2373 | CRAGGS, Ernest James | Hay, New South Wales |
2602 | CROSTHWAITE, Edgar Dewey | Italian Gully via Ballarat, Victoria |
2601 | CROSTHWAITE, Norman Murray | Geelong West, Victoria |
2379 | DALEY, James | Petersham, New South Wales |
2603 | DALZIEL, William George | Brunswick, Victoria |
2375 | DEAR, John Thomas | Richmond, Victoria |
2374 | DENGATE, Edward Cornelius | Boomey via Molong, New South Wales |
2451 | DEPENA, Theodore | Ryde, New South Wales |
2453 | DESMOND, William Joseph | Oatley, New South Wales |
2381 | DOBSON, Charles Walter | Gladesville, New South Wales |
2495 | DOHERTY, Edmund Vincent | Sydney, New South Wales |
2378 | DONKIN, John Stewart | Matong, New South Wales |
2326 | DOWEY, George Black | Toowoomba, Queensland |
2380 | DRISCOLL, Sidney Frederick | Paddington, New South Wales |
2376 | DUTTON, John Thomas | Adelong, New South Wales |
2377 | DWYER, Owen | Wentworth Falls, New South Wales |
2624 | ELWOOD, Richard Ernest | Melbourne, Victoria |
2307 | FALCONER, Adam | Toowoomba, Queensland |
2308 | FARLOW, Harold Hamilton | Brisbane, Queensland |
2309 | FARLOW, Merton Glynn | Brisbane, Queensland |
2385 | FITZSIMMONS, Edward John | West Gosford, New South Wales |
2383 | FLEMING, Harry | Lithgow, New South Wales |
2454 | FORSYTH, William Archibald | |
2382 | FOSTER, Arthur George | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2386 | FOSTER, David Henry | South Hay, New South Wales |
2384 | FRANKEL, Bruce Turnbull | Chatswood, New South Wales |
2496 | FREER, Robert | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2387 | FRYER, Frederick | Cobar, New South Wales |
2605 | GALE, John Joel Allan | South Gippsland, Victoria |
2388 | GALLAGHER, Joseph Leo | Manning River, New South Wales |
2390 | GANT, William John | North Sydney, New South Wales |
2391 | GIBSON, George Frederick | Hamilton, New South Wales |
2310 | GILBERT, James Henry | Charleville, Queensland |
R729 | GOWER, William | Penshurst, New South Wales |
2497 | GRANT, Bruce Ogilvie | Walgett, New South Wales |
2455 | GREENHALGH, Walter Bede | Dorrigo, New South Wales |
2606 | GRIFFITHS, James Joseph | Trafalgar, Victoria |
2607 | HALL, Henry James | Collingwood, Victoria |
2396 | HARCOURT, Maurice | Paddington, New South Wales |
2393 | HARDY, Walter Norman | Armidale, New South Wales |
2394 | HAZELL, Sydney Pasquet Sloman | Millthorpe, New South Wales |
2337 | HEENAN, Charles Joseph | Brisbane, Queensland |
2319 | HESSEY, Clifford | Brisbane, Queensland |
2395 | HILL, James | Redfern, New South Wales |
2400 | HILLIER, Henry Francis | Granya, Victoria |
2456 | HOAD, Walter Stanley | Sydney, New South Wales |
2499 | HOOD, Sydney | Mosman, New South Wales |
2397 | HORSEY, Robert James | Croydon, New South Wales |
2398 | HUNT, William James | Williams River, New South Wales |
2608 | HYDE, Alfred | Jack River, Victoria |
R33 | JEFFERS, Clarence John | Lindenow, Victoria |
R1645 | JOLLY, Alexander Martin | Brisbane, Queensland |
2500 | JONES, John Herbert | Sydney, New South Wales |
2457 | JULIAN, Percival Carne | Sydney, New South Wales |
2312 | KEATS, Walter Richmond | Brisbane, Queensland |
2406 | KING, Stephen | Alexandria, New South Wales |
2459 | KINGSLAND, Robert Matthew | Granville, New South Wales |
2458 | KITE, Miles Gordon | Molong, New South Wales |
2501 | KLEMKE, Carl Seigfred | Albury, New South Wales |
2408 | LAING, Robert Ernest | Bombala, New South Wales |
2609 | LARKIN, Vincent Joseph | Tarwin Lower, Victoria |
2409 | LATHAM, John Percy | Randwick, New South Wales |
2461 | LEE, Aubrey Stewart | Moree, New South Wales |
2462 | LEE, George Richard | Casino, New South Wales |
2478 | LINDSAY, Robert | Sydney, New South Wales |
2407 | LINNEGAR, Murty William | Bathurst, New South Wales |
2460 | LONG, Harold | Granville, New South Wales |
2502 | LYONS, Roy | North Sydney, New South Wales |
2469 | MACKAY, Sinclair Weymiss | Sydney, New South Wales |
2414 | MACKAY, William Hooke | Barrington, New South Wales |
2511 | MARTIN, Henry | Syndey, New South Wales |
2412 | MATTERS, John | Paddington, New South Wales |
2464 | MAVER, Edward Arthur Walke | Sydney, New South Wales |
2465 | MAY, Brian Donald Buchanan | Bundaberg, Queensland |
2413 | McARDLE, Michael | Brewarrina, New South Wales |
2627 | McCLUSKY, William Rockby | Shepparton, Victoria |
2592 | McCRORY, Urban Hugh | South Melbourne, Victoria |
2619 | McCRUM, Robert Thomas | Wyuna, Victoria |
2479 | McGLYNN, George Robert | Coolamon, New South Wales |
2620 | McGREGOR, James | Wyuna, Victoria |
2593 | McHENRY, John Breathwaite | Manly, New South Wales |
2419 | McKENNA, Frank | Sydney, New South Wales |
2612 | McLEAN, James Alexander | Harcourt, Victoria |
2466 | McLEOD, Edward Hugh | Sydney, New South Wales |
2313 | MILES, John William | Charters Towers, Queensland |
2315 | MILLER, Robert Stanley | Rockhampton, Queensland |
2480 | MINTER, Arthur James | Sydney, New South Wales |
2316 | MOFFITT, George Thomas | Emerald, Queensland |
2314 | MOON, Claude Victor Norman | Townsville, Queensland |
2415 | MOORE, Frederick James | Ryde, New South Wales |
2481 | MOORE, Leslie Robert | Canterbury, New South Wales |
2468 | MOORE, Robert James | Sydney, New South Wales |
2611 | MOORE, William | Collingwood, Victoria |
2467 | MORRIS, William | Little Coogee, New South Wales |
2416 | MOUNT, Raymond Vernon | Burwood, New South Wales |
2610 | MOYES, Thomas Matthew | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
2463 | MUNRO, Gilbert Bertred | Collie via Gilgandra, New South Wales |
2420 | MURPHY, Patrick | Coolamon, New South Wales |
2613 | NEVILLE, Clifton James Flett | Elsternwick, Victoria |
2417 | NICHOL, Cecil | Coogee, New South Wales |
2421 | NORMAN, Ernest | Paddington, New South Wales |
2517 | NORRIS, Arthur Clarence | Deniliquin, New South Wales |
2482 | O'DWYER, John Albert Taylor | Sydney, New South Wales |
2527 | O'NEILE, Robert John Roy | Sydney, New South Wales |
2317 | OGG, Charles Edward Alexander | Brisbane, Queensland |
2318 | OHL, William Thomas | Rockhampton, Queensland |
2422 | OLDFIELD, Albert | Bungendore, New South Wales |
2591 | OLIVER, John Thomas Alfred | Campbellfield, Victoria |
2503 | ORRELL, Stephen | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2618 | OSBORNE, Robert Arthur | Camperdown, Victoria |
2483 | PARKINSON, James | Camperdown, New South Wales |
2525 | PATERSON, Douglas Lancelot | Sydney, New South Wales |
2470 | PATON, Harry | Collie, New South Wales |
2320 | PEACE, Arthur Robert Thomas | Ayr, Queensland |
2512 | PEAT, Thomas Leonard | Towrang, New South Wales |
2505 | PEISLEY, Roy Noel | Sydney, New South Wales |
2302 | PENDREY, Thomas Mark | Townsville, Queensland |
2625 | PHILLIPS, Herbert Albert Alan | Glenalbyn, Victoria |
2513 | PICCLES, Jack Walter Lawrence | Sydney, New South Wales |
2322 | PIERPOINT, Henry Wynn | Warwick, Queensland |
2504 | PILLAR, Percival William | Granville, New South Wales |
2425 | POOLE, Walter | Willoughby, New South Wales |
2424 | POWER, Daniel Francis Joseph | Bathurst, New South Wales |
2506 | PRESTON, George Angus | |
2427 | QUIN, Robert Culley | Paddington, New South Wales |
2428 | RAWLINGS, Robert Samuel | Strathfield, New South Wales |
2484 | READ, Percy | Wallalong via Hinton, New South Wales |
2523 | REID, James Reginald | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2429 | RENWICK, William Neil | Booral, New South Wales |
2614 | ROBB, Norman James | Thornton via Alexander, Victoria |
2485 | ROBERTS, Joseph John | Narellan, New South Wales |
2524 | ROBERTSON, Walter Leslie | Sydney, New South Wales |
2325 | ROBINSON, Edwin Gordon | Toowoomba, Queensland |
2616 | ROBINSON, Norman Charles | Beeac, Victoria |
2327 | RONAN, Thomas Maurice | Lismore, New South Wales |
2615 | RYAN, Joseph Charles | Corop, Victoria |
2507 | SAMUELS, John Joseph Bede | Swan Bay, Richmond River, New South Wales |
2486 | SCHMIERER, William Conrad | Scone, New South Wales |
2617 | SHAW, Charles Edward | Echuca, Victoria |
2514 | SHERRINGHAM, John Geoffrey | Wellington, New South Wales |
2301 | SIMMONDS, John Kitchener | Cairns, Queensland |
2508 | SIMMONS, Frederick Joseph | Tambar Springs via Gunnedah, New South Wales |
2472 | SIRKITT, William | Sydney, New South Wales |
1105 | SLADE, Keith Robert * | Armidale, New South Wales |
2432 | SMITH, Raymond Edward | North Sydney, New South Wales |
2431 | STEELE, Clement | Sydney, New South Wales |
2433 | STEELE, Dauphin Hamden | Alectown, New South Wales |
2471 | STEWART, Thomas | Hargreaves, New South Wales |
2329 | STICKENS, Thomas | Miles, Queensland |
2518 | STILES, Arthur Clifford | Sydney, New South Wales |
2434 | TATE, Affy Roy | Dural, New South Wales |
2509 | TAYLOR, James Patrick | Sydney, New South Wales |
2437 | TAYLOR, Leslie Vivian Halliday | Launceston, Tasmania |
2487 | THOMPSON, Reginald James | Kilmany, Victoria |
2331 | THORNTON, George Edward | Frazers Hill, Brisbane, Queensland |
2436 | TITTERTON, Gordon Hadley | Woollahra, New South Wales |
2332 | TOWNSEND, Noel Sinclair | Roma, Queensland |
2439 | TYRRELL, Stanley William | Haberfield, New South Wales |
2473 | WALL, Thomas Edward | Dungowan via Tamworth, New South Wales |
2488 | WATTS, Eric Irving | Sydney, New South Wales |
2442 | WAUGH, Edward Mark | Sydney, New South Wales |
2324 | WEST, Thomas | Longreach, Queensland |
2336 | WESTON, Robert Edward John | Charters Towers, Queensland |
2441 | WHITE, Edward James | Cobar, New South Wales |
2311 | WILKINSON, Augustus Henry | Brisbane, Queensland |
2526 | WILLIAMS, Ralph | Waverley, New South Wales |
2510 | WILLIAMS, Stanley | Balmain, New South Wales |
2333 | WINTERS, Henry Charles | Brisbane, Queensland |
2489 | WOODLANDS, Arthur Douglas | Carlingford, New South Wales |
2490 | WYNN, Bernard Wallace | Largs, New South Wales |
2444 | YEAMAN, George | Henty, New South Wales |
2474 | ZIEMS, Charles Vivian | Albion Park, South Coast, New South Wales |