The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

8th Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 3

AWM Roll number: 14/27/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic on 20 January 1916

6227ATKINSON, Roydon Loughlan Alan ByworthBurnie, Tasmania
6206BLUCK, Eric HelmesKatmunting House, Sandy Bay, Tasmania
6228BRAMICH, Leo WilliamBoat Harbour, Tasmania
6238BRUNTON, Robert StevensTullah, Tasmania
6239BRYANT, Allan RoyLaunceston, Tasmania
6207CHANCELLOR, ClydeSeaside, Sandy Bay, Hobart, Tasmania
6229CLARK, BenjaminDeloraine, Tasmania
6209CLARK, Edward Alfred145 Argyle Street, Hobart, Tasmania
6210CLIFF, Charles LeighUlverstone, Tasmania
6240COLLINS, Michael HenryBurnie, Tasmania
6208CONNORS, Leslie Jamesc/o Public Works Dept, Head Office, Hobart, Tasmania
6211DEAN, Arthur EdwinTregear Street, Moonah, Tasmania
6234DODDRIDGE, William George James3 My Street, Launceston, Tasmania
6251DOUGLAS, ArchibaldWahroonga, New South Wales
6212DUFFY, John ReubenBattery Sig Station, Hobart, Tasmania
6213EYLES, Albert EdwardBellevue Parade, Newtown, Hobart, Tasmania
6215GARWOOD, Leonard MontagueBlack Sugarloaf, via Westbury, Tasmania
6214GRACE, Earnest AlfredVermint Street, Mowbray, Launceston, Tasmania
6241HEARPS, William NortonUlverstone, Tasmania
6230HITCHENS, RobertCressy, Tasmania
6242HOPKINS, David HenryBurnie, Tasmania
6216HUNTER, James HaroldCarrick, Tasmania
6231JOHNS, Robert RoyGunns' Plains, Tasmania
6243KNIGHT, Royston AlexandriaPort Esperance, Tasmania
6217McGARVIE, Patrick Daniel
6226McKENZIE, Donald William60 Princess Street, Sandy Bay, Hobart, Tasmania
6244McLAREN, Percival AlbertTullah, Tasmania
6236NICHOLLS, EdgarFlowerdale, Tasmania
6245O'NEIL, Joseph Reginald56 Foster Street, Inveresk, Launceston, Tasmania
6218PETERS, George Clifton343 Argyle Street, Hobart, Tasmania
6219PRICE, Edmond ShawHeazlewood, via Waratah, Tasmania
6220RAFFERTY, Thomas62 Clavering Street, Wellington Quay, On Tyne, Northumberland, England
6246RING, Albert EdwardQueen Street, North Hobart, Tasmania
6222SHADBOLT, Leonard GeorgeNorth Motton, Tasmania
6223SMITH, Robert LeonardLongford, Tasmania
6247STRICKLAND, Lionel VictorArthur Street, Hobart, Tasmania
6248SULLIVAN, William HenryBurnie, Tasmania
6249TRAVERS, Eric Percival116 Warrick Street, Hobart, Tasmania
6224TURNER, Tasman France ClementsRichmond Street, New Norfolk
6232WELLS, John LeighUpper Mount Hicks, Wynyard, Tasmania
6237WESTAWAY, Norman WilfredRussell, Tasmania
6225WILLIAMS, David Finnish7 New Street, West Hobart, Tasmania
6233WILSON, Joseph William ChasMount Pleasant, York Plains, Tasmania
6250WOODLEIGH, WilliamGreat Lakes, Tasmania