AWM Roll number: 8/15/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on
2236 | AIKMAN, Alexander Clement | Geelong, Victoria |
2237 | ALEXANDER, John Arthur Remington | Quarry Hill, Bendigo, Victoria |
2238 | BARKER, Flint William Rutherford | Barker's Creek, Victoria |
2261 | BATES, Arnold Hamilton | South Brisbane, Queensland |
2239 | BODIN, Samuel Harry | South Melbourne, Victoria |
2241 | BURKETT, Joseph Alphonsus Leo | Balaclava, Victoria |
2242 | CAMPBELL, Colin Whitworth | Footscray, Victoria |
2251 | CRANE, Charles Stanley | Malvern, Victoria |
2244 | DIXON, Henry John | Richmond, Victoria |
2243 | DONALDSON, Eric | Elsternwick, Victoria |
2245 | DOWNS, Arthur James | Sydney, New South Wales |
2246 | DUNN, Roderick MacLeod | Ballarat, Victoria |
2247 | DUNSTAN, Alfred David | Ballarat, Victoria |
2250 | FREDERICKS, William August | Richmond, Victoria |
2249 | FREEMAN, Alfred Livingstone | Preston, Victoria |
2253 | GREENOUGH, Arthur | South Brisbane, Queensland |
2254 | HOLLOWAY, Evermont Cleve | Mosman, New South Wales |
2255 | JAMES, John Thomas | South Melbourne, Victoria |
2256 | JARVIS, Sidney | Fernville, New South Wales |
JONES, Norman Hugh | Buninyong, Victoria | |
2257 | LOFTUS, Leopold Vernon | Bromley near Dunolly, Victoria |
2258 | MARSDEN, Jack | Middle Park, Victoria |
2284 | McADAM, Norman | Newport, Victoria |
2263 | McVINISH, Edwin Plastow | Toowong, Queensland |
2259 | MEE, Arthur Benjamin | Wynnum South, Queensland |
2260 | MENZIES, Walter Raywood | Greensborough, Victoria |
2262 | MURRAY, Benjamin Page | North Carlton, Victoria |
2285 | MYTTON, Reginald Henry | Melbourne, Victoria |
2264 | NEWNHAM, Claude | Perth, Western Australia |
NICOLSON, Gordon Filmore | South Yarra, Victoria | |
2265 | O'NEILL, John Archibald | Brunswick, Victoria |
OXENHAM, Gordon Vincent | Sydney, New South Wales | |
PARER, Raymond John Paul | West Melbourne, Victoria | |
2266 | PATERSON, Donald Vary | Greensborough, Victoria |
2267 | PEDDIE, John Joseph | South Yarra, Victoria |
2268 | PINKERTON, Clarence Ward | Wangaratta, Victoria |
2269 | PURCELL, William David | Deniliquin, New South Wales |
2270 | RICHARDSON, John Laidlaw | Preston, Victoria |
2271 | ROBINS, Arthur Welsley | Glen Waverley, Victoria |
2272 | ROYAL, Thomas Gains | South Townsville, Queensland |
2252 | SMITH, Matty | Brisbane, Queensland |
2274 | SMYTH, Alfred | Canterbury, Victoria |
2275 | STONE, Frederick Arthur | Carnegie, Victoria |
2276 | TAYLOR, Allan William | Frankston, Victoria |
2277 | THOMAS, Richard | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
2283 | WARD, Percival Alfred Glarvey | Ascot, Queensland |
2278 | WEICKHARDT, Frederick Conrad | Clunes, Victoria |
2273 | WHITE, Stanley Herbert Hogarth | Auchenflower, Queensland |
WILLIAMS, David Reginald | Bexley, Sydney, New South Wales | |
2280 | WILLIAMS, Squire Lancelot | Fairfield Park, Victoria |
2282 | WRIGHT, Edward Stanley | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
2281 | WRIGLEY, Lawrence | East Prahran, Victoria |