The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Australian Flying Corps, No 4 Squadron, B Flight

AWM Roll number: 8/7/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Omrah on 17 January 1917

1015BARBER, William HughBelmont Street, East Malvern, Victoria
1010BEST, George WilliamGlebe, Hobart, Tasmania
1016BOLGER, John EdwardWarren, New South Wales
1017BOOTH, Charles William Victor
1018BURRELL, Aleck
1020CABENA, Harold28 Uvadale Road, Kew, Melbourne, Victoria
1019CATHCART, John Archibald188 Auburn Road, Auburn, Victoria
1013CLOTHIER, Oliver Robert
1006COURTNEY, John ClassonAvondale, Victoria Parade, Manly, New South Wales
1021DALY, Osborne Downing64 Nicholson Street, Yarraville, Melbourne, Victoria
1023DONALDSON, Stanley54 Dinsdale Street, Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria
1034FERREIRA, Raymond Augustus472 Collins Street, Melbourne, Victoria
FRANCIS, Reginald George Davidc/o State Savings Bank Footscray, Victoria
1024GREY, Herbert Charles249 Albert Street, East Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria
1007HARMAN, Archibald Leslie48 Victoria Street, East Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria
1025HARRISON, David Thomas
1026HEDLEY, Ralph
HEWSON, ThomasHigh Street, East Ararat, Victoria
1012HOLLAND, Archibald Jones
1027JENKINS, Fredrick Williamc/o Mrs Tate, Richardson Street, Middle Park, Victoria
1028JENKINS, Walter William26 Oakbank Street, Newport, Melbourne, Victoria
1029JOHNSON, Ernest Stanley7 Bunting Street, Burnley, Melbourne, Victoria
JOHNSON, Norman Clyde6 Wanda Road, Caulfield, Victoria
JONES, Oswald JosephWaratah, Tasmania
1030KERR, Charles Griffen Clark39 Dinsdale Street, Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria
1031KIMPTON, George William28 Brunning Street, St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria
KING, William Lyttle'Egilshay', Wentworthville, New South Wales
1032MACGLASHAN, Alan Stewart
1033MACGLASHAN, Neil Stewart23 Were Street, Brighton Beach, Melbourne, Victoria
1008MACPHERSON, Leslie Mitchell'Prado', St Georges Road, Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria
1014McCARTER, Francis Irving43 Tivoli Road, South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria
1011McPHERSON, Clem BurnFinch Street, East Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria
1035MINSHULL, Oscar
1036MITCHELL, Frank Rewi
1009POLLARD, Frank Douglas7 Anderson Street, Malvern East, Melbourne, Victoria
1037QUESSY, Fredrick Eugene Joseph
1038RANDLES, Albert Henry *87 Railway Place, Williamstown, Melbourne, Victoria
1039REID, William JohnMcArthur Street, Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria
1040ROACH, Frederick Thomas
1041SHORT, Sydney Herbert651 High Street, Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria
1042SLY, Raymond Eric
1043SPENCER, Lyle
1044THOMAS, William Pearman'Hillfield', Essex Road, Surrey Hills, Victoria
1045TOPLIFFE, JohnSeamen's Mission, Melbourne, Victoria
1022VIES, Arthur Ernest
1046WAKELY, Argent William Chissold
1047WESTWOOD, William336 Riversdale Road, Hawthorn, Melbourne, Victoria
1048WOOD, Harold Peachey4 Chaucer Street, Canterbury, Melbourne, Victoria