AWM Roll number: 8/15/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on
1866 | ABBOTT, Clifford William | Tamworth, New South Wales |
1868 | ANDERSON, Talbot Reginald | Busselton, Western Australia |
ANGWIN, John Loris Philip | Caulfield, Victoria | |
1869 | BARLOW, Charles Arthur | Fremantle Trading Co, Western Australia |
1870 | BARNES, Thomas Vernon | Longford, Tasmania |
1933 | BARNHAM, Arthur Athol | St Kilda, Victoria |
1871 | BELL, James William | Yarraville, Victoria |
1872 | BORWICK, John | Kangaroo Point, Queensland |
1873 | BOWD, Roy | North Parramatta, New South Wales |
1883 | BOWDEN, Frank De | Randwick, New South Wales |
1875 | BOWEN, Eric Arthur | Kingswood, South Australia |
1874 | BOWIE, Thomas George | Tatura, Victoria |
1876 | BROWN, Alexander Russell | East Maitland, New South Wales |
1877 | BURN, Lindsay | Hurstville, New South Wales |
1878 | BYFIELD, Charles Alfred | Ultimo, New South Wales |
1879 | CALLANDER, William Adam | Collingwood, Victoria |
1880 | CAMERON, Ewen Anthony | Victoria Park, Western Australia |
1938 | CASEY, James Alfred | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
1881 | CASSERLY, Alexander William Winter | North sydney, New South Wales |
1882 | CHAPLAIN, Augustus | Newtown, Tasmania |
1885 | CONSTABLE, Thomas Robert | Kilkenny, South Australia |
1884 | COOKE, John Henry | East Malvern, Victoria |
1886 | CRAIG, Maurice | Ripponlea, Victoria |
1887 | DANIELL, Charles Esmond | Wooloowin, Queensland |
1888 | DAVIS, Frederick Walter | Leederville, Western Australia |
1889 | DE-LA-MOTTE, Arthur Reginald | Coonamble, New South Wales |
DEANS, Geoffrey Matthew | Talbot, Victoria | |
DEPPE, John Paulinus | Strathfield, New South Wales | |
1890 | DEWAR, Robert Harrison | Carrenga, Moree, New South Wales |
1891 | DEWSBURY, Frank | Kangaroo Point, Queensland |
1892 | DUNWOODY, Forster William Causer | St Fillans, Victoria |
1893 | EDDY, Charles George | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
1894 | ENGLISH, Sydney | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
1895 | FERGUSON, Matthew Roy | East Perth, Western Australia |
1896 | FRITH, Ernest Leslie | Northam, Western Australia |
GADSDEN, Norman Cottam | Canterbury, Victoria | |
1897 | GARBUTT, Montague Rawlins | Maryborough, Queensland |
1898 | GAZE, William Owen | Yarrawee, Gnowangerup, Western Australia |
1942 | GEYLE, Richard Cornish | Rushworth, Victoria |
1899 | GLOVER, Charles Edwin | Greenwich, New South Wales |
1900 | GRANT, Leonard Graham | Kensington, Victoria |
1901 | GREAR, Horace Herbert | Peter Head, South Australia |
1902 | GREEN, Louis Horace | Middle Park, Victoria |
1903 | HARRINGTON, Herbert William | Balmain, New South Wales |
1904 | HENNESSY, Mordaunt Victor | Ultimo, New South Wales |
1905 | HOUSTON, Joseph | West Brunswick, Victoria |
1906 | HUGHES, Theodore Sydney | Orange, New South Wales |
1907 | IRWIN, Frederick Stanley Anderson | Ivanhoe, Victoria |
1909 | JENSEN, Frederick John | Upper Ferntree Gully, Victoria |
1908 | JOSE, Horace Milton | Carlton, Victoria |
1910 | KING, Norman Nash | St Arnaud, Victoria |
1911 | LAMPARD, Edward Geoffrey | Parramatta, New South Wales |
1913 | LISTER, William Francis | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
1914 | LOBB, Stanley Robertshaw | Nagambie, Victoria |
1915 | LUNNON, William | Mortdale, New South Wales |
1920 | MACINTOSH, Norman Lewis | Rupanyup, Victoria |
1921 | MARKHAM, Henry Dakin | Hughenden, Queensland |
1922 | MARKS, Raymond | Stanmore, New South Wales |
1925 | MATHIE, Robert Binnie | Fitzroy, Victoria |
1923 | MAXWELL, Henry Charles Kempson | Longreach, Queensland |
1924 | MAYES, John Bryans Lewin | East Brunswick, Victoria |
1916 | McALLISTER, Keith Miller | Galaquil, Victoria |
1917 | McGOWN, James Clarence | Deniliquin, New South Wales |
1918 | McHUGH, Andrew | Annandale, New South Wales |
1919 | McWHAE, Neil | Perth, Western Australia |
1926 | MEYERS, Henry Edward William | Leederville, Western Australia |
1927 | MONSTED, August | Glebe Point, New South Wales |
1928 | MONTEITH, James Henry Hayes | Albert Park, Victoria |
1929 | MORAN, Ernest Joseph | Proserpine, Queensland |
1930 | MOREY, Clement Alexander | Elsternwick, Victoria |
1912 | MUNRO, James Duncan | Elsternwick, Victoria |
1931 | NICHOLSON, George William Clark | East Malvern, Victoria |
1932 | O'NEILL, William | Rozelle, New South Wales |
1934 | PARRY, Charles Sharram | Yarraville, Victoria |
1935 | PERKINS, Roy | Lane Cove River, New South Wales |
1936 | PROUD, William Wood | Southport, Queensland |
1937 | PURNELL, Bervin Ellis | Geelong, Victoria |
1939 | ROOK, Horace Duncan | Redfern, New South Wales |
1940 | SKEATE, George William Albert | Bundaberg, Queensland |
1941 | SLOAN, Charles Hugh | Elsternwick, Victoria |
1943 | SMITH, Percy Nicholas | South Yarra, Victoria |
1944 | STEEL, Thomas Patterson | Pennant Hills, New South Wales |
1945 | STEWART, James Hadley | North Melbourne, Victoria |
1946 | STRONACH, Keith William | Perth, Western Australia |
1947 | STURTEVANT, Charles Arthur | Fairfield, Victoria |
1948 | TREVETHAN, Hercules | Lindum, Queensland |
1949 | TURNER, Frank | lfield, Victoria |
1950 | WHITE, Andrew James | Yarraville, Victoria |
1867 | WHITMEE, Samuel Peter | Bellevue, Western Australia |
1951 | WINDMILL, Frederick Charles | Geelong, Victoria |