The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force, 4th Tropical Unit, D Company

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Te Apua on 20 November 1915

803ARNOLD, George Sidney400 Miller Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
825KILCUP, Harry
801ABBOTT, Francis
CRICHTON, William JocelynStirling, Oakhampton Road, West Maitland, New South Wales
LOFTS, Harold ErnestDora Creek, via Newcastle, New South Wales
PETERSON, Charles Albert Edward
802ADDIS, William Thomas51 Belmore Street, Rozelle, New South Wales
805CLOUGHER, ThomasGladstone, Queensland
807CARTER, William ThomasHospital Hill, Albury, New South Wales
808DREW, Herbert Wallace14 Cabramatta Road, Mosman, New South Wales
810FRANKLAND, Alfred James218 Evans Street, Rozelle, New South Wales
811FURBER, John BrizeMoree, New South Wales
814HULME, Ernest Thomas William30 Albert Street, Erskineville, New South Wales
815IRELAND, George Edward73 Victoria Street, Darlinghurst, New South Wales
816JENKINS, Thomas Aloysius64 Carrabella Street, Kirribilli Point, Sydney, New South Wales
817JERRETT, Albert Edward12 Goodsell Street, Newtown, New South Wales
818JUDGE, Frederick113 Victoria Road, Sydenham, New South Wales
819LEWIS, Harryc/o Alfred Wilkinson, Arthur Street, Manly, New South Wales
820LINDEMERE, Charles Louis12 Kent Street, Sydney, New South Wales
821LLOYD, Charles104 Stanley Street, Darlinghurst, New South Wales
823MITCHISON, John'Almora House', Carrington, Newcastle, New South Wales
824McDONALD, Donald43 Nicholson Street, West Maitland, New South Wales
826McKEON, Bernard Joseph2 Ridge Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
827NAUDIN, Louis Alexander17 Rosser Street, Rozelle, New South Wales
828NICHOLL, Cecilc/o Mrs Alice Hamming, Kidman Street, Coogee, New South Wales
829NICOLL, John Albert21 Beauman Street, Waterloo, New South Wales
830O'CONNOR, Daniel'Dawn', Bunnerong Road, South Kensington, New South Wales
831O'CONNOR, Terence
833PILKINGTON, Mark306 Liverpool Street, Sydney, New South Wales
834POWELL, Arthur ThomasWarren, New South Wales
835POWER, John
836PRICE, Arthur65 Boundary Street, Darlinghurst, New South Wales
838ROSS, Arthur Charles229 Castlereagh Street, Sydney, New South Wales
840Stewart, James Alexander44 Raper Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
841TWIGGS, Edwin RichardHolroyd Street, Merrylands, New South Wales
842WATERS, George Terence
843WATSON, Thomas Lauder28 Taylor Street, Darlinghurst, New South Wales
844WATT, WilfredHolbrook, New South Wales
846WILLIAMS, Thomascorner of Frederick and Bernard Streets, Merewether, Newcastle, New South Wales
847WILLIAMS, Thomas Greenslade16 Weston Street, Petersham, New South Wales
848WILSON, JohnBelmont Street, Alexandria, New South Wales
849WOLSTENHOLME, Victor Francis
850FITZGIBBON, Albert AlexanderGalloway Street, Parramatta, New South Wales
852CRAWFORD, Erskine21 Napier Street, Paddington, New South Wales
851LE SEUER, ArthurPeople's Palace, Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
853COCKBURN, Frederick William23 Wells Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales
854PURCELL, John EdwardKnorritt Flat, Manning River, New South Wales
855STONE, Robert OswaldWoodside, Manning River, New South Wales
856RAPMUND, Harold Willie BroadArcher Street, Chatswood, New South Wales
857ENGLISH, Frederick JohnGeorgetown, Waratah, New South Wales
858LEAN, William JohnVictoria Street, Taree, New South Wales
859STEELE, Harold Atkinsonc/o Mrs Owens, Coastal Farmers' Association, Newcastle, New South Wales

© The AIF Project 2023, UNSW Canberra. Not to be reproduced without permission.