AWM Roll number: 23/111/5
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda on
59226 | ARNOLD, Alfred George | Waratah, New South Wales |
59227 | ATKINSON, Kenneth Lancelot | Lakemba, New South Wales |
59382 | AUBREY, Edward Thomas | Moore Park, New South Wales |
59238 | BARRIE, John | Petersham, New South Wales |
59228 | BARRON, William John | Potts Point, New South Wales |
59229 | BASMAN, George Herbert | Newtown, New South Wales |
59406 | BATHO, Charles Christopehr | Bexley, New South Wales |
59290 | BELL, Herbert Walter | Grenfell, New South Wales |
59230 | BODELL, George Harold | |
59288 | BOHLSEN, Christian Herbert Gerhard | Lithgow, New South Wales |
59231 | BONSALL, George William | Beecroft, New South Wales |
59237 | BOSWARVA, Cecil Line | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
59291 | BOWEN, James | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
59293 | BOYDEN, George Henry | Newcastle, New South Wales |
59232 | BRADLEY, Peter | Lewisham, New South Wales |
59233 | BRENNAN, James Herbert | West Sydney, New South Wales |
59234 | BRENTNALL, Charles George | Manly, New South Wales |
59289 | BRODRICK, Norman Hargreave | Beecroft, New South Wales |
59235 | BROWN, William George John | East Greta, New South Wales |
59236 | BYRNE, John Arthur | Haberfield, New South Wales |
59241 | CABRERA, Francis William Vere | Varleigh, Thirlmere, New South Wales |
59403 | CAMPBELL, Harold Edward Ostler | Gilgandra, New South Wales |
59297 | CARNSEW, Richard Harold | Beechworth, Victoria |
59374 | CARSON, William Stanley | Sydney, New South Wales |
59296 | CHEATER, Alfred | Lithgow, New South Wales |
59242 | CLARKE, Nathaniel | Pyrmont, New South Wales |
59404 | CLEMENSON, John | Darlington, New South Wales |
59243 | COLLEY, Horace Leonard | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
59407 | COLLINS, Alfred | Enfield, New South Wales |
59298 | COLLINS, Charles Robert | Birkdale, Queensland |
59299 | COLWELL, Leslie Sherringham | Coonamble, New South Wales |
59302 | COOK, Arthur | Webb's Creek, New South Wales |
59303 | COOK, Mark | Armidale, New South Wales |
59300 | CORLIS, Eric Cyril | Bangalow, New South Wales |
59301 | COWLEY, Baden Powell | Sydney, New South Wales |
59240 | CRADDOCK, Wilfred Charles | Granville, New South Wales |
59304 | CROCKER, David Leonard | Coonamble, New South Wales |
59244 | CURTIS, Rupert Kenneth | East Sydney, New South Wales |
59405 | D'ARCY, Arthur William | Ganmain PO, Ganmain, New South Wales |
59246 | DAWSON, Reginald Harry | Auburn, New South Wales |
59311 | DEE, James Henry | Newcastle, New South Wales |
59245 | DEMUTH, Frederick William | East Sydney, New South Wales |
59308 | DIETSCH, Wilfred Edward Richard | Woollahra, New South Wales |
59309 | DIGGELMAN, William Frederick | Ardlethan, New South Wales |
59312 | DOBSON, Roger George | Tamworth, New South Wales |
59313 | DOUGLAS, Sydney John | Kogarah, New South Wales |
59314 | ELLIS, Royden Keith | Dagworth, New South Wales |
59247 | EVERINGHAM, Harrie | East Maitland, New South Wales |
59408 | FALLINS, William Joseph | Kahibah, Charlestown, Merewether, New South Wales |
59248 | FARRELL, Roy James | Manly, New South Wales |
59315 | FITZPATRICK, Frederick William | Cootamundra, New South Wales |
59390 | FORSTER, Horace Harry | Lakemba, New South Wales |
59401 | FOWLER, Clarence Charles | Inverell, New South Wales |
59316 | FREEMAN, Aubrey Jaye | Bathurst, New South Wales |
59318 | GERSHOM, Samuel | Alexandria, New South Wales |
59320 | GILLMORE, Stanley | Mosman, New South Wales |
59250 | GLEESON, Richard Charles | Paddington, New South Wales |
59254 | GORE, Geoffrey Hamilton | Campbelltown, New South Wales |
59319 | GREER, John Brown Cumming | Tamworth, New South Wales |
59255 | GRIMSHAW, Henry | Marrickville, New South Wales |
59376 | HACKETT, Joseph | Phoenix Park, Morpeth, New South Wales |
59394 | HAENEY, David Samuel | Alexandria, New South Wales |
59325 | HALES, Frederick Dawson | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
59375 | HALL, William Randall | Dubbo, New South Wales |
59257 | HALLORAN, George Thomas | Dulwich Hill, New South Wales |
59323 | HARDIE, George | Granville, New South Wales |
59256 | HASTIE, Jack Lawson | Manly, New South Wales |
59399 | HAWKINS, Laurence Edward | Mango-plah via Henty, New South Wales |
HOOK, William Bede | Glebe Point, New South Wales | |
59324 | HORNER, Claude Ernest | Bently, New South Wales |
59402 | HUBBARD, Norman Henry | Inverell, New South Wales |
59326 | ISON, Herbert Alfred | Currabubula, New South Wales |
59327 | IVIN, James Horace | Alston Timor via Blandford, New South Wales |
59384 | JARVIS, Charles William | Sydney, New South Wales |
59377 | JOHNSTON, Beresford Newton | Mosman, New South Wales |
59329 | JOHNSTON, Norman | Manly, New South Wales |
59259 | JOHNSTONE, Robert | Annandale, New South Wales |
59260 | JONES, Thomas Clyde | Woollahra, New South Wales |
59385 | JONES, William Joseph | Boolaroo, New South Wales |
59330 | KAYESS, Oliver | Auburn, New South Wales |
59262 | KEFT, William Henry | Alexandria, New South Wales |
59400 | LANE, Keith Montague | Coonamble, New South Wales |
59378 | LANGHAM, Alfred | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
59334 | LAWRENCE, James | Chatswood, New South Wales |
59264 | LORD, Francis Reginald | Waitara, New South Wales |
59337 | LOWER, Joseph | Morisset, New South Wales |
59338 | MAGUIRE, Reginald George | Petersham, New South Wales |
59265 | MARLES, Milton Andrew | North Sydney, New South Wales |
59340 | MARTIN, Stanley Duncan | Stoker's Siding, New South Wales |
59269 | McGREGOR, Arden Beecher | Redfern, New South Wales |
59268 | McKERN, Basil Douglas | Beecroft, New South Wales |
59346 | McLOGHLIN, James | Collingwood, Victoria |
59266 | MENZIES, Cecil George | Hunter's Hill, New South Wales |
59345 | MERTEL, William Frederick Augustus | West Maitland, New South Wales |
59339 | MILES, Samuel Thomas | Newcastle, New South Wales |
59344 | MITCHELL, Thomas Symington | Marrickville, New South Wales |
59342 | MOASE, Hector Dullen | Hamilton, New South Wales |
59409 | MORRIS, Norman James | Westdale, Tamworth, New South Wales |
59341 | MUTTON, Henry Alexander | Hamilton, New South Wales |
59386 | NORTH, Alec | Lyndhurst, Murwillumbah, New South Wales |
59348 | O'BRIEN, Patrick Thomas | Quirindi, New South Wales |
59349 | OLSSON, Frederick Neil | North Melbourne, Victoria |
59270 | ORTON, Alfred James | St Marys, New South Wales |
59356 | PATTON, George | Wellington, New South Wales |
59271 | PEPPER, Stanley Joseph | Mascot, New South Wales |
PETHER, Walter Thomas | Waverley, New South Wales | |
59357 | PHELPS, Ronald Samuel | Woolwich, New South Wales |
59379 | PIGGOTT, Joseph | Sydney, New South Wales |
59354 | PIGGOTT, James Gladstone | Rydal, New South Wales |
59355 | PIGOTT, Herbert Augustine | Glebe, New South Wales |
59272 | PITT, John Robert | Weston, New South Wales |
59273 | POWELL, Morgan | Helensburgh, New South Wales |
59353 | PRIOR, Harold Raymond | Bangalow, New South Wales |
59352 | PROTT, Karl Vernon | Kogarah PO, Kogarah, New South Wales |
59359 | RHEINSBURG, Albert Fred | Sydney, New South Wales |
59274 | ROBINSON, Albert | Adamstown, New South Wales |
59275 | ROCHESTER, Harold William | Piper's Flat, New South Wales |
59396 | ROPER, Thomas Alexander | Pyrmont, New South Wales |
59387 | ROWE, Thomas Henry | Wahroonga, New South Wales |
59358 | RUDGE, Clarence Victor | Cremorne, New South Wales |
59393 | RYAN, Edward Martian | Paddington, New South Wales |
59371 | SCOTT, Arthur George | Woolstonecraft, New South Wales |
59362 | SHAW, George William | Kogarah, Sydney |
59360 | SHORROCK, Joseph | Kulnura via Wyong, New South Wales |
59373 | SIMS, Edgar James | Wickham, New South Wales |
59412 | SINGLETON, George | Gunnedah, New South Wales |
59365 | SMITH, John Craven | Matcham via Gosford, New South Wales |
59367 | SMITH, Thomas William Charles | Woollahra, New South Wales |
59277 | SOLWAY, Frederick Rueben | Hurstville, New South Wales |
59363 | SPENCER, Walter Donald Leo | Glen Innes, New South Wales |
59398 | ST BAKER, Charles Harold | Kogarah, New South Wales |
59276 | STEPHENSON, Roy Percival | Paddington, New South Wales |
59368 | STOCK, Charles Walter | Rozelle, New South Wales |
59364 | STOKES, Harold Donald | Hurlstone Park, New South Wales |
59361 | STRAHAN, Anthony Francis | Chinchilla, Queensland |
59388 | SYMES, Oswald Raymond | Sheffield, Tasmania |
59278 | TATTERSALL, John William | Meadowbank, New South Wales |
59279 | TEW, Walter | Redfern, New South Wales |
59413 | THOMPSON, Albert Henry | Waterloo, New South Wales |
59280 | TODD, James Crossley | Sydney, New South Wales |
52391 | TRONERUD, Elton Clifford | Grassy, King Island, Tasmania |
59380 | VENGERT, Jack | Wyong, New South Wales |
59381 | WALKER, William Logan | Miller's Point, New South Wales |
59286 | WAUGH, Nelson | Enmore, New South Wales |
59282 | WHALL, William Percoval | North Sydney, New South Wales |
59281 | WILLIAMS, Alfred | New Lambton, New South Wales |
59284 | WILLIAMS, David Howell | Petersham, New South Wales |
59414 | WILLIAMS, William Robert | Sydney, New South Wales |
59391 | WITTS, Clement Lyell | Walgett, New South Wales |
59285 | WOOD, Francis William John | Tamworth, New South Wales |
59415 | WOODS, Cecil | West Maitland, New South Wales |
59397 | WYPER, Samuel | Rose Bay, New South Wales |