AWM Roll number: 23/111/6
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah on
66409 | ABFALTER, Arthur Francis | Clare, South Australia |
66414 | ALLAN, Gilbert John | Kundibakh, New South Wales |
66410 | ALLEN, Bert Claude | Sydney, New South Wales |
66416 | ALLEN, Norman George | Sydney, New South Wales |
66406 | ANDERSEN, Hans Kristian Marius | Sydney, New South Wales |
66412 | ANDERSON, Angus Ralph | Sydney, New South Wales |
66407 | ANDERSON, John Bartholomew | Sydney, New South Wales |
66413 | ANDERSON, Lionel | Guildford, New South Wales |
66411 | ARCHINAL, Percy Vincent | Singleton, New South Wales |
66408 | AULD, Edward David | Werris Creek, New South Wales |
66421 | BAIN, Thomas Wallace | Sydney, New South Wales |
66417 | BAKER, Joseph James | Brooklyn, New South Wales |
66423 | BAKER, James Raymnd | Young, New South Wales |
66424 | BALDWIN, John | West Wallsend, New South Wales |
66419 | BARBER, Charles Murray | Sydney, New South Wales |
66418 | BARNETT, Reginald Bruce | Mount Druitt, New South Wales |
66427 | BARRATT, Rupert Thomas | Singleton, New South Wales |
66430 | BECK, Phillip Hubert | Sydney, New South Wales |
66422 | BECQUET, Alfred Henry | Liverpool, New South Wales |
66429 | BEECH, Francis Thomas Austin | Newcastle, New South Wales |
66426 | BELL, Thomas William | Tucklan via Gulgong, New South Wales |
66420 | BORIS, Nak | Sydney, New South Wales |
66428 | BOURKE, Michael | Cathcart, New South Wales |
66425 | BURNS, William George | Sydney, New South Wales |
66437 | CAMPBELL, Thomas Henry | Ebor via Armidale, New South Wales |
CARTER, Arthur Osgood | Upper Manilla, New South Wales | |
66435 | CASEY, Percy Ralfs | Burwood, New South Wales |
66431 | CHARLESWORTH, Ernest | Percy Street, Wellington, New South Wales |
66434 | CLIFFORD, Oscar | Windsor, New South Wales |
66441 | CONRAD, Francis Herbert | Sydney, New South Wales |
66578 | COOPER, Bertie | Ballarat East, Victoria |
66433 | COSTIGAN, Vincent Joachim | Sydney, New South Wales |
66436 | COTTON, Clarence | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
66440 | CRAWFORD, Harry | Sydney, New South Wales |
66438 | CROSBIE, William | Newcastle, New South Wales |
6432 | CUNNINGHAM, Thomas | Sydney, New South Wales |
66439 | CURTIS, Robert James | Sydney, New South Wales |
66453 | DANDIE, Arthur James | North Sydney, New South Wales |
66445 | DANIELS, Joseph Romanus | Sydney, New South Wales |
66444 | DAVEY, John | Sydney, New South Wales |
66447 | DAVIE, Charles John | Mackay, Queensland |
66451 | DAVIES, Irving | Wentworthville, New South Wales |
66452 | DOAK, John Edward | Sydney, New South Wales |
66442 | DUFFY, Francis James | Sydney, New South Wales |
66450 | DUNN, James | Sydney, New South Wales |
66446 | DUROUX, Alfred | Cangai via Copmanhurst, New South Wales |
66456 | EDMONDS, Norman | Sydney, New South Wales |
66557 | EDWARDS, Arthur Henry | Kempsey, New South Wales |
66454 | EDWARDS, James Alexander | Sydney, New South Wales |
66556 | EVANS, Arthur Goods | Duri, New South Wales |
66457 | EVANS, Robert | Sydney, New South Wales |
66460 | FALCONER, Francis | Sydney, New South Wales |
66458 | FAULKNER, Alfred Leonard | Parramatta, New South Wales |
66558 | FINCH, Reginald Eric | Coffs Harbour, New South Wales |
66461 | FOSTER, William James | Sydney, New South Wales |
66459 | FRENCH, Neal | Westmead, New South Wales |
66465 | GATELY, Roger Martin | Narribri West, New South Wales |
66560 | GAY, Albert | Corrimal, New South Wales |
66464 | GOLDTHORPE, Donald Lucas | Bankstown, New South Wales |
66466 | GOODWIN, Richard | Sydney, New South Wales |
GRIFFITHS, Llewellyn * | Sydney, New South Wales | |
66462 | GRIST, Cyril Horace | Sydney, New South Wales |
66463 | GUNN, Norman Maxwell | Dubbo, New South Wales |
66475 | HAERTEL, Harold Theodore | Waverley, New South Wales |
66473 | HALTON, Clifford William | Singleton, New South Wales |
66469 | HANCOCK, Allen Cyril | Weston, New South Wales |
66470 | HARRIS, Cyril Barnier | Howe's Valley via Singleton, New South Wales |
66471 | HARRIS, Edward | Central Wyalong, New South Wales |
66562 | HARRISON, Charles | Sydney, New South Wales |
66467 | HAY, John | Wollongong, New South Wales |
66561 | HOCKEY, William Henry | Sydney, New South Wales |
66474 | HOLDEN, George Thomas | Mortdale, New South Wales |
66468 | HOLLINGER, William | Sydney, New South Wales |
66472 | HUGHES, Ernest Albert | Fredericton, New South Wales |
66563 | JACKSON, Pearson | Newcastle, New South Wales |
66479 | JEANNERET, Allan Francis | Sydney, New South Wales |
66478 | JOHNSTON, Arthur | Sydney, New South Wales |
66480 | JONES, Percy | Sydney, New South Wales |
66475 | JONES, Victor Thomas Aleck | Uralla, New South Wales |
66481 | KENNY, William Patrick | Sydney, New South Wales |
66484 | LAMBERT, Richard | Mackay, Queensland |
66482 | LARKINGS, George Alexander | Junee, New South Wales |
66486 | LARNACH, Stanley Lorin | Trunkley, New South Wales |
66485 | LE-BLOND, Edward | Sydney, New South Wales |
66565 | LEE, Leonard Francis | Duri, New South Wales |
66483 | LONG, Ernest Robert | Kempsey, New South Wales |
66500 | MADDISON, Harold Lewis | Sydney, New South Wales |
66498 | McDONALD, Aubrey Morton | Burrowa, New South Wales |
66497 | McGINNESS, Robert Niel | Girilambone, New South Wales |
66490 | McVEY, Andrew | Sydney, New South Wales |
66501 | MERCIER, Walter Reginald | Sydney, New South Wales |
66495 | MEREDITH, George Leslie Allum | Sydney, New South Wales |
66488 | MERRIFIELD, John | Mittagong, New South Wales |
66489 | MILLAR, Colin Campbell | Chatswood, New South Wales |
66576 | MILLER, George | Sydney, New South Wales |
66491 | MINNOCK, Sidney Victor | Parramatta, New South Wales |
66494 | MONKLEY, Lewis Edgar | Newcastle, New South Wales |
66496 | MOUNTFORD, Stanley Simpson | Sydney, New South Wales |
66492 | MURPHY, Arthur John | Parramatta, New South Wales |
66499 | MURPHY, William Bede | Sydney, New South Wales |
66503 | NELSON, Samuel Robert Downey | Mortdale, New South Wales |
66504 | NICHOLLS, Francis Joseph | Sydney, New South Wales |
66508 | O'BRIEN, John | Sydney, New South Wales |
66509 | O'KEEFE, John | Stroud, New South Wales |
66507 | O'LEARY, Andrew | North Sydney, New South Wales |
66506 | O'NEILL, Morgan Eugene | South Maitland, New South Wales |
66505 | ORTON, Ernest Webb | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
66511 | PAINE, Lyle Keith | Sydney, New South Wales |
66515 | PAYNE, Joseph Harold | Sydney, New South Wales |
66513 | PEARSON, Arthur Edward | Adamstown, New South Wales |
66510 | POTTER, George Henry | North Moonta, South Australia |
66516 | POWELL, James Dibbs | Sydney, New South Wales |
66512 | PRICE, Thomas | Newcastle, New South Wales |
66517 | REID, John Arthur | Coff's Harbor, New South Wales |
66520 | REID, William Robert | Sydney, New South Wales |
66521 | ROSS, Wallace | Newcastle, New South Wales |
66518 | RUDGE, Claude Garnet | Sydney, New South Wales |
66519 | RYAN, Cornelius | Greenthorpe, New South Wales |
66528 | SAUNDERS, Robert Thomas | Sydney, New South Wales |
66522 | SAYWELL, Archie James | Smithfield, New South Wales |
66523 | SAYWELL, Leonard | Smithfield, New South Wales |
66526 | SCOTT, John Joseph | Sydney, New South Wales |
66534 | SCOTT, William Thomas | Sydney, New South Wales |
66527 | SHERRING, William Frederick | Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales |
66524 | SINCLAIR, James Kenneth | Sydney, New South Wales |
66533 | SMITH, Albert Edward | Sydney, New South Wales |
66530 | SMITH, William Henry | Sydney, New South Wales |
66577 | STANLAKE, John William | East Caulfield, Victoria |
66535 | STEANES, John Walker | Sydney, New South Wales |
66531 | STONHAM, Arthur Ernest | Sydney, New South Wales |
66529 | STOY, William Ferdinand | Myrtle Creek Railway, New South Wales |
66525 | STREAMER, Horace Gerald | Lithgow, New South Wales |
66539 | TAYLOR, Jack | Sydney, New South Wales |
66540 | THOMPSON, Wilfred Carlton | Lake Illawarra via Unanderra, New South Wales |
66537 | TICKNER, Edward Roy | Moss Vale, New South Wales |
66541 | TUCKER, Leslie George | Sydney, New South Wales |
66538 | TUTTON, James | Sydney, New South Wales |
66542 | VAN ASTOR, Louis Vincent | St Mary's, New South Wales |
66543 | VERNON, Arthur | Sydney, New South Wales |
66553 | WACHMAN, Abram | Bega, New South Wales |
66546 | WARDROP, Francis Ernest | Ganmain, New South Wales |
66552 | WARDROPE, Alexander Irvine McGregor | Sydney, New South Wales |
66554 | WARRINGTON, William James Harris | Sydney, New South Wales |
66547 | WARWICK, James Andrew | Sydney, New South Wales |
66549 | WATERWORTH, John Rhodes | Rosebank, New South Wales |
66550 | WILKINS, Maxwell Le Cocq | Sydney, New South Wales |
66548 | WILLIAMS, James Henry | East Sydney, New South Wales |
66544 | WILLIAMS, William Charles | Woonona, New South Wales |
66551 | WILLIS, Harold Walter | Sydney, New South Wales |
66545 | WILSON, William | Gerogery, New South Wales |
66555 | YOUNG, Robert William | Penshurst, New South Wales |