AWM Roll number: 23/111/4
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah on
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah on
62289 | ADAMS, Victor Grace | Strathalbyn, South Australia |
62291 | AKROYD, Harold James | Alberton, South Australia |
62290 | ALLEN, Hurtle Herbert | Brinkworth, South Australia |
62512 | ALLEN, Joseph Henry | Camden, South Australia |
62288 | AMOR, Leslie Charles | Norwood, South Australia |
62096 | ARMSTRONG, Arthur Henry | Wentworth, New South Wales |
62511 | ATKINSON, Charles Ivor | Beaufort, South Australia |
62286 | BALL, Robert Alec | Adelaide, South Australia |
62295 | BALLINGER, Claude Joseph | Wolseley, South Australia |
62514 | BARNES, Richard George William | Torrensville, South Australia |
62380 | BARRETT, William John | Goodwood, South Australia |
62381 | BATH, Lewis James | Adelaide, South Australia |
62510 | BEALE, Samuel | Blackwood, South Australia |
62509 | BONE, William Ernest | North Adelaide, South Australia |
62293 | BOWEN, Charles Hamilton | Kingswood, South Australia |
62296 | BOX, Alfred | South Yarra, Victoria |
62298 | BRAMMER, John | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
62292 | BREWER, Victor Albert | Streaky Bay, West Coast, South Australia |
62282 | BRINDAL, Robert Bruce | Henley Beach, South Australia |
62508 | BROOKS, Andrew Benjamin | Cleve, South Australia |
62294 | BYE, Harold | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
62300 | CALLOW, Frederick James | Glenelg, South Australia |
62304 | CAMPTON, Harry | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
62507 | CANHAM, John | Port Pirie, South Australia |
62503 | CARMICHAEL, George Frank | Stepney, South Australia |
62500 | CHILMAN, Horace John | Franklin Harbor, South Australia |
62501 | CHIVELL, Leo Stanley | Evandale, South Australia |
62505 | CHURCHER, George Alexander | Wepowie, South Australia |
62303 | CLARKE, John William | Hawker, A |
62502 | CLEMENT, Sigisbert Blaise | Port Pirie, South Australia |
62499 | CONNORS, Oliver James | Loxton, South Australia |
62301 | CONRY, William Henry | North Adelaide, South Australia |
62305 | COOK, Filmer Wesley | Brighton, South Australia |
62506 | COOK, Percival Pascoe | West Coast, South Australia |
R964 | COURT, Arthur James | Meningie, Lake Albert, South Australia |
62299 | CRAGO, Alfred Allen | Prospect, South Australia |
62302 | CULLEN, Victor Lawrence | Blackwood, South Australia |
62306 | DALTON, Cyril Francis | North Adelaide, South Australia |
62498 | DAY, William Alfred | Gawler, South Australia |
62308 | DRAPER, Joseph Ward | Quorn, South Australia |
62281 | DUNSTAN, Edward Tremayne | Renmark, South Australia |
62307 | DYE, Alan Fleetwood | Glenelg, South Australia |
62310 | EASTHER, Edmund Holt | Quorn, South Australia |
62309 | EDWARDS, Edgar Allan | Beulah Park, Kensington, South Australia |
62497 | FARWELL, George Maynard | Prospect, South Australia |
62311 | FRANCIS, Joseph Leslie | St Peters, South Australia |
62496 | FRASER, Norman Symon Albert | Saddleworth, South Australia |
62314 | GARTRELL, Kenneth Hugh | Rose Park, South Australia |
62495 | GEORGE, Harry Maxwell | Saddleworth, South Australia |
62313 | GEPP, Leonard Arnold | Noarlunga, South Australia |
62493 | GLENIE, Frederick William | Adelaide, South Australia |
62312 | GOLDBERG, Joseph | Adelaide, South Australia |
62494 | GRANDISON, John Thomson | Norwood, South Australia |
62490 | HARMER, William Thomas | Alberton, South Australia |
62492 | HARRIS, Arthur | Morgan, South Australia |
62491 | HAYDON, Edgar Ernest | Kangaroo Flat, South Australia |
62320 | HEITHERSAY, Hurtle Glasson | Jamestown, South Australia |
62486 | HESE, Theodore Carl | Caloote, River Murray, South Australia |
62315 | HITCH, Francis Joseph | Wilmington, South Australia |
62318 | HOWARD, Allen Dudley | Penneshaw, Kangaroo Island, South Australia |
R271 | HOWIE, Leslie Bryant | Gawler, South Australia |
62488 | HURLEY, Albert Francis | West Broken Hill, New South Wales |
62316 | HUTCHINSON, Ernest Edmund | Forster, South Australia |
62317 | HYNES, John | Adelaide, South Australia |
62321 | IRELAND, Gilbert Row | Barunga North, South Australia |
R1183 | JENKINS, Phillip | Laura, South Australia |
62485 | JOHNS, Charles | Alberton West, Gippsland, Victoria |
62382 | JOHNSON, George Fred | Rose Park, South Australia |
62322 | JOHNSON, Leon Thomas | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
62323 | KABISCH, Albert Bernhardt | Brentwood, York's Peninsula, South Australia |
62484 | KAPPLER, George Helmuth | Hilton, South Australia |
82483 | KAUSCHKE, Francis Albert Gustave | Red Hill, South Australia |
62326 | KILFORD, William Stanley | Prospect, South Australia |
62325 | KNOWLING, Kingsley | Payneham, South Australia |
62324 | KUHN, John William | Cleve, South Australia |
LAPTHORNE, William Percival Allan | Fullarton, South Australia | |
62482 | LEIF, Cannte Eric | Adelaide, South Australia |
62383 | LENGNICK, Harold Sanders | Kensington, South Australia |
62327 | LEWIS, Ernest John | Mile End, South Australia |
62328 | LIGHT, Gerald Rampton | Coromandel Valley, South Australia |
R683 | LINK, Albert Ernest | |
62285 | LONGMIRE, Edwin | Kensington Park, South Australia |
62329 | MACKINNON, Joseph | Morgan, South Australia |
62476 | McADAM, Basil Donald Rex | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
62477 | McGREGOR, John Bryden | Thebarton, South Australia |
62333 | McLEOD, Arthur Edmond | Prospect, South Australia |
62480 | McROSTIE, Douglas Mitchell Turnbull | Millicent, South Australia |
62331 | MENZ, Louis Charles | Kilkenny, South Australia |
62479 | MITCHELL, Harold Bigg | Millicent, South Australia |
62379 | MOBSBY, William Leonard | Forestville, South Australia |
62330 | MONTGOMERIE, Bennett Leonard | Streaky Bay, South Australia |
62481 | MOUNCE, Leslie Edgar | Millicent, South Australia |
62478 | MULES, William Henry | Upper Mitcham, South Australia |
62287 | MURRAY, John Asher | Adelaide, South Australia |
62335 | NEALE, Ernest Alfred | Hope Valley, South Australia |
62334 | NEUMAN, Henry Arnold Paul | Auburn, South Australia |
62338 | PAGE, Robert Rooke | North Adelaide, South Australia |
62513 | PARKER, Andrew Kelly | Monteith, South Australia |
62339 | PARKER, Frederick Alfred | Murray Bridge, South Australia |
62340 | PEARCE, William Douglas | Gladstone, South Australia |
62336 | PEARSON, John Telfer | Adelaide, South Australia |
62337 | POOL, Vinton Allen | Strathalbyn, South Australia |
62341 | PRESTON, Samuel Gwynne | Glanville, South Australia |
62344 | RALPH, Sydney Morphett | Plantations, Glenelg, South Australia |
62345 | RECTOR, Harry Charles | Port Pirie West, South Australia |
62179 | RHYMER, Joseph Albert | Hawker, South Australia |
62472 | ROBERTS, Leonard James | Modbury, South Australia |
62378 | ROBERTSON, Archibald Robert | Glenelg, South Australia |
62473 | ROBINSON, Eric Alfred | Kensington Park, South Australia |
62474 | ROSSACK, August Herbert | Dutton, South Australia |
62343 | RUST, Albert Clarence | Prospect, South Australia |
62342 | RUST, William Howard | Kilkenny, South Australia |
62469 | SATTERLEY, Claude Wilton | Birkenhead, South Australia |
62350 | SAWATZKE, Leslie Norman Clifford | Jamestown, South Australia |
62355 | SCHUMACHER, Bert Edward Bernard | Bridgewater, South Australia |
62348 | SHEPLEY, Clarence Brushfield | Rose Park, South Australia |
62347 | SIBLY, Cyril Laban Sylvester | Kensington, South Australia |
62359 | SIMPSON, Brian Kell | Unley Park, South Australia |
62471 | SINCLAIR, Robert Player | Snowtown, South Australia |
SKIPPER, Stanley Herbert | North Adelaide, South Australia | |
62360 | SMITH, Cyril Emanuel | Unley, South Australia |
62351 | SMITH, Ross Christian | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
62349 | SMITH, William Fowler | Eden Hills, South Australia |
62354 | SOMMERVILLE, Archibald Shierlaw Ralph | Malvern, South Australia |
62358 | SPARROW, Alexander | McLaren Vale, South Australia |
62361 | SPARROW, Cyril Keith | St Peters, South Australia |
55900 | STANLEY, Arthur Frederick | Unley, South Australia |
62352 | STOWE, Harold James George | Strathalbyn, South Australia |
62356 | SWAN, George James | Balaklava, South Australia |
62353 | SYMS, Oliver Alfred | Clement's Gap via Crystal Brook, South Australia |
62362 | TAYLOR, Robert | Wallaroo, South Australia |
62365 | THREDGOLD, Henry John | Torrensville, South Australia |
62363 | TILBROOK, Alan Hugh | Clare, South Australia |
62364 | TURNBULL, John Joshua | Mile End, South Australia |
62283 | TURNER, Jack | Medindie, South Australia |
62154 | VIVIAN, Archibald | Grange, South Australia |
62515 | WALKER, Alfred Ernest | Gilberton, South Australia |
62468 | WANNAN, Walter Thomas Stanley | Prospect, South Australia |
62368 | WARD, Samuel | Adelaide, South Australia |
R1586 | WATSON, George Lionel | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
62374 | WHITE, George Harry | Carey's Gully, South Australia |
62367 | WHITFORD, Raymond Melville James | Brighton, South Australia |
62375 | WILLIAMS, Cyril Gordon | Willaston, South Australia |
62370 | WILLIAMS, Howard | Crafers, South Australia |
62467 | WILSDON, John Angus | Caltowie, South Australia |
62373 | WILSON, Edward William Richard | Balaklava, South Australia |
R542 | WILSON, James DCM | |
62371 | WILSON, Joseph Thomas Ernest | Parkside, South Australia |
62369 | WILSON, Wilfred | Clement's Gap, South Australia |
62372 | WITTEY, Charles | Fremantle, Western Australia |
62377 | WOOD, Norman Francis | Glenelg, South Australia |
62466 | YENDALL, John William | Nairne, South Australia |
62285 | LONGMIRE, Edwin |