AWM Roll number: 23/111/3
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah on
68521 | ALEXANDER, James Leslie | Riverine Street, Bairnsdale, Gippsland, Victoria |
68526 | ANDERSON, William | 28 Albert Street, Footscray, Victoria |
68528 | ANSTEY, Clement Zouch Essington | Moe, Gippsland, Victoria |
68522 | ARMSTRONG, William Turnbull | Harcourt, Victoria |
68527 | ASHMEAD, Clarence Finlay William | 81 Brunswick Road, West Brunswick, Victoria |
68523 | ASLING, William Edward | 88 Anderson Street, North Richmond, Victoria |
68529 | BAILEY, Edgar Stead | 4 Bowen Street, Glenferrie, Victoria |
68541 | BARLEY, Walter James | 37 Shepherd Street, West Footscray, Victoria |
68548 | BARNARD, Charles Alston | 280 Latrobe Terrace, Geelong, Victoria |
68530 | BARNARD, Geoffrey Charles | 280 Latrobe Street, Geelong, Victoria |
68679 | BARTON, John Joseph | Euroa, Victoria |
68542 | BAUMGARTNER, Frank | Maldon, Victoria |
68547 | BAYNHAM, William Alexander | 109 York Street, Prahran, Victoria |
68538 | BEAN, Augustus Charles | Queanbeyan, New South Wales |
68531 | BEDDOW, Thomas Daniel | Kyneton, Victoria |
68543 | BELL, Roy Attrill | 'St Heliers', Glen Eira Road, Elsternwick, Victoria |
68532 | BENCE, Horace James | c/o Mrs Smith, 26 Cunningham Street, Northcote, Victoria |
68680 | BENDING, Maurice John | Clunes, Victoria |
68533 | BENNETTS, Charles Reginald | Beulah, Victoria |
68536 | BERGSTROM, Herbert Harold | 60 Lock Street, Coburg, Victoria |
68544 | BORLAND, John Rudge | 9 Grandview Grove, Armadale, Victoria |
68535 | BROWN, Athol Ralph | 112 Milton Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
68537 | BROWN, Gilbert James | Trafalgar, Victoria |
68545 | BROWNING, William Sebastian | 3 Nimmo Street, Middle Park, Victoria |
68678 | BURKE, James Harvey | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
68549 | CALLISTER, Sylvester Moore | North Devon via Yarram, Victoria |
68557 | CAMPBELL, Max Hector | Percy Street, Portland, Victoria |
68558 | CARPENTER, Thomas George | Raymond Street, Sale, Victoria |
68550 | CARRICK, Horace | Clark Street, Sunshine, Victoria |
68551 | CARVER, Morris William | 'Monsvue', Twickenham Crescent, Burnley, Victoria |
68552 | CHAPMAN, John Brandon | 266 Richardson Street, Middle Park, Victoria |
68553 | CHISLETT, John Charles | Mepunga, Allansford, Victoria |
68554 | CHURCH, Robert | St James, Victoria |
68681 | CLOTHIER, Albert Arthur | Lindenow, Victoria |
68560 | COCHRANE, Herbert Raymond | Martin Street, Garden Vale, Victoria |
68556 | COLLINS, Arthur Thomas | 57 Iffla Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
68705 | COOKE, Harry | South Melbourne, Victoria |
111 | CORAM, Benjamin Alfred | |
68561 | CORNISH, John | 'Metropole', King Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
68559 | CROKE, Thomas William | 87 Cecil Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
68563 | DEKAY, Claud Augustus | c/o J Traynor, East Echuca, Victoria |
68565 | DIXON, Albert Henry | 1 Macquarie Street, North Williamstown, Victoria |
68564 | DUFFY, Oscar | 'Gordon House', Little Bourke Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
68566 | ELLIS, Cyril | Ninyeunook, Victoria |
68567 | FAHEY, John Bernard | 336 Johnston Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
68568 | FARY, John Arthur Richard | c/o G Kermond, Panmure PO, Panmure, Victoria |
68570 | FLOWERS, William George | High Street, Heathcote, Victoria |
68571 | FORSTER, Douglas William Craig | 11 Normanby Street, Middle Brighton, Victoria |
68572 | FRANKLIN, Arthur William | 15 Griffiths Street, Richmond, Victoria |
68569 | FUNSTON, Howard Barton | 'Yaralla', Aspendale, Victoria |
68576 | GILLIES, Edward George | Campbell Street, Ararat, Victoria |
68682 | GOLDSMITH, Allan Ray | Eaglehawk, Victoria |
68575 | GOODLIFFE, Herbert Ernest | 3 Thompson Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
68683 | GOYNE, Henry James | Epsom via Bendigo, Victoria |
68577 | GRAHAM, Alexander Lindsay | St James, Victoria |
68574 | GREENHAM, David William | Norfolk Street, Maidstone, Victoria |
68578 | GULLY, Archibald Sherwood | 149 Primrose Street, Essendon, Victoria |
68579 | HARKNESS, Walter Keith | 'Cotswold', 15 Staniland Avenue, Malvern, Victoria |
68588 | HARWOOD, James Joseph | 13 Kimber Street, Burnley, Victoria |
68686 | HAWTING, Frederick William | Murrumbeena, Victoria |
68581 | HELLYER, Charles Robert | 137 Gold Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
68684 | HERRON, Stanley James | Fitzroy, Victoria |
68582 | HEYWARD, Ronald Amery | 21 Thanet Street, Malvern, Victoria |
68585 | HODSON, Henry George | Tulip Road, Cheltenham, Victoria |
68586 | HOLCOMBE, Archibald Jones | Nar-nar-goon, Victoria |
68590 | HOUSTON, Dudley | 387 Drummond Street, Carlton, Victoria |
68589 | HOWDEN, Roland Carmichael | 5 Clifton Street, East Caulfield, Victoria |
68587 | HURLSTON, Lewis James | Undera, Victoria |
68583 | HURST, Alfred Hartley | Laverton, Victoria |
68593 | JACKSON, Henry | Hamilton, Victoria |
68592 | JAMISON, Robert Gibton | Hawthorn, Victoria |
68594 | JENNER, Albert Austin | Bamawm via Rochester, Victoria |
68595 | JOLLY, Thomas Gusset Halligan | North Stanhope via Byrneside, Victoria |
68687 | JONES, David Thomas | Harrow, Victoria |
68600 | KENNEDY, William | Northcote, Victoria |
68596 | KING, Thomas William | Middle Park, Victoria |
68597 | KIRK, Peter Joseph | Caralulup via Talbot, Victoria |
68601 | KNELL, Stanley | Thornbury, Victoria |
68599 | KNIGHT, Henry Neville | Alphington, Victoria |
68688 | KNOPP, Albert Thomas | Moreland, Victoria |
68598 | KRUSE, Leslie Arthur | Melbourne, Victoria |
68689 | LAFFAN, William Michael | Richmond, Victoria |
68690 | LEE, Walter Melville | Williamstown, Victoria |
68602 | LEWIS, Henry William | Carlton, Victoria |
68604 | LINTHORNE, Harold Walter | Richmond, Victoria |
68606 | MANSFIELD, George Henry | Ballan, Victoria |
68607 | MARETT, Osburn Philip | Eaglehawk, Victoria |
68608 | MATHESON, John Robert | Traflagar, Victoria |
68621 | MATHESON, Roderick | East Brunswick, Victoria |
68609 | MATTHEWS, John Frederick | Dandenong, Victoria |
68624 | McCOOEY, Arthur | Boisdale, Victoria |
68630 | McDONALD, Harold | Warrnambool, Victoria |
68704 | McDOUGALL, Alfred William | Brunswick, Victoria |
68629 | McDOUGALL, Frederick Roberts | East Caulfield, Victoria |
McILROY, Robert * | 8 Pevensey Street, Geelong, Victoria | |
68625 | McKEAN, William Alexander | North Warrnambool, Victoria |
68692 | McKENZIE, James Gladtone | Cobden, Victoria |
68626 | McKINNON, James Andrew Adamson George | Newham via Woodend, Victoria |
68631 | McLEAN, Hector Norman | Spring Vale, Victoria |
68627 | McNEIL, Gordon William | Undera via Mooroopna, Victoria |
68616 | MEADE, William John | Terang, Victoria |
68618 | MERRILL, Thomas George | Bendigo, Victoria |
68691 | MILES, Herbert Samuel | Geelong, Victoria |
68622 | MILLAR, James Alexander | Mordialloc, Victoria |
68610 | MILLS, Charles Frederick | Trafalgar, Victoria |
68611 | MINIKEN, Rupert Leslie | Brunswick, Victoria |
68615 | MOHAN, John | Newport, Victoria |
68612 | MOONEY, Robert Arthur | Northcote, Victoria |
68619 | MOORE, Henry Edmund Paley | Goorambat via Benalla, Victoria |
68614 | MOORE, Rupert James | Coghill's Creek, Victoria |
68613 | MORGAN, Sidney Roy | St Kilda, Victoria |
68620 | MUIR, Archibald Bruce | Boinka, Victoria |
MULCAHY, Maurice Matthew | Katamatite, Victoria | |
68632 | NELSON, Arthur Charles | Barmah, Victoria |
68693 | PACKER, Thomas Gordon | Harrow, Victoria |
68638 | PARKER, Oswald Arthur | Seymour, Victoria |
68643 | PAYNTER, George Henry William | Timmering East via Rochester, Victoria |
68640 | PIERRE-HUMBERT, Clifford Raymond | North Preston, Victoria |
68639 | PORTER, Dudley Norman | Edi, Victoria |
68645 | PRICE, James Henry Shaw | Brighton, Victoria |
68641 | PRYSE, Robert Allan | Glenroy, Victoria |
68646 | RANGER, Harry Bertram | Mincha East, Victoria |
68696 | RICHARDS, James Watts | Hopetoun, Victoria |
68647 | RICHARDSON, Percival Arthur | Kyabram, Victoria |
68648 | RICKETTS, Albert Victor | Geelong, Victoria |
68695 | RIDGWELL, William | Preston, Victoria |
68649 | RIGBY, James Timothy | Richmond, Victoria |
68694 | ROBERTSON, Laudan Thomas | Horsham, Victoria |
68650 | ROBINSON, Arthur Wray | Tunstall, Victoria |
68698 | SAMPSON, Victor Edward Benjamin | Benalla, Victoria |
68654 | SHEEAN, Clarence | Benambra, Victoria |
68655 | SHEPHERD, William John Bartlett | Carlton, Victoria |
68656 | SIM, Alexander John | Abbotsford, Victoria |
68697 | SIMES, Montague Ernest | Bendigo, Victoria |
68657 | SMITH, Edward John | Melbourne, Victoria |
68658 | SOMERVILLE, Robert Henry | Caulfield, Victoria |
68659 | SPENCER, Victor Carlyle | Heywood, Victoria |
60660 | SPRIGG, James | Wagin, Western Australia |
68706 | STRODE, Reginald | Brunswick, Victoria |
68661 | STUBBS, Thomas Rudyard | Shepparton, Victoria |
68663 | SUMMERFIELD, James William | Devon, Victoria |
68700 | TARRANT, David Gladstone | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
68677 | TAYLOR, Daniel Keith | Richmond, Victoria |
68701 | THEOBALD, Augustus Albert | Fairfield, Victoria |
68667 | TOINTON, George Henry | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
68699 | TONKIN, Charles Robert | Camperdown, Victoria |
68703 | TRESIZE, John | Fitzroy, Victoria |
68666 | TULL, Charles Frederick | Yea, Victoria |
68702 | WAGNER, Albert Edward | Benalla, Victoria |
68672 | WESTFIELD, Alfred | Kurri Kurri, New South Wales |
68671 | WISHART, John Donald | Merbein, Victoria |
68675 | YELVERTON, Thomas Dynon | Acheron via Benalla, Victoria |