AWM Roll number: 23/27/4
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on
5966 | ASH, George Arthur | North Adelaide, South Australia |
R1237 | BARTLEY, Maurice | Alison Street, Glenelg, South Australia |
5777 | BARTRUM, Frank Grey | Caltowie, South Australia |
6040 | BARTSCH, Theodor Bernhard | Eudunda, South Australia |
5969 | BAWDEN, Hugh | Tarlee, South Australia |
6041 | BECKWITH, Percival Roy | Copperhouse via Burra, South Australia |
6042 | BELL, Isaac Stokey | Peterhead, South Australia |
6110 | BENNETT, Francis | Kadina, South Australia |
R1903 | BENNETT, William John | 33 Hanson Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
5970 | BOWERS, Ernest Albert | Peake, South Australia |
5971 | BOWERS, Ernest Edgar | Peake, South Australia |
5972 | BOYS, Frank Percival | Goodwood, South Australia |
5973 | BRALLA, Edgar | Lyndhurst Siding, South Australia |
5974 | BREW, William John | Mile End, South Australia |
6127 | BURR, Frederick Stanley | Quorn, South Australia |
6049 | BYRNE, James | Beachport, South Australia |
6050 | CADD, Percival Robert | Angaston, South Australia |
6051 | CAMPBELL, Alexander | Mount Compass, South Australia |
6130 | CAMPBELL, Daniel George | Welland, South Australia |
6052 | CAMPBELL, William | Spaldling, South Australia |
6053 | CARR, Roy Jefferson | Mile End, South Australia |
6054 | CARROLL, Harold John | Mile End, South Australia |
5977 | CARROLL, Leo | Largs Bay, South Australia |
5978 | CHEESMAN, Edward Thomas | Adelaide, South Australia |
6057 | CORCORAN, Nicholas Simon Vincent | Mingary, South Australia |
R2198 | CORDES, Frederick | Belair, South Australia |
6056 | CROCKER, Claude | Ramco, South Australia |
6058 | CROSSMAN, Frank Perry Young | Prospect, South Australia |
5982 | DARGAN, James | Wallaroo, South Australia |
5983 | DAVIDSON, Charles Craigie | Rosewater, South Australia |
6059 | DAVIS, Arthur Charles Adam | Mitcham, South Australia |
6148 | DOLAN, Henry Arnold | Renmark, South Australia |
6061 | DOWELL, Alexander James Easton | Mount Compass, South Australia |
6062 | DUFFIELD, William Frederick | Langhornes Creek, South Australia |
5984 | DUKE, Charles George | Sutherlands, South Australia |
5986 | ECKERMANN, Heinrich Wilhelm | Saddleworth, South Australia |
5786 | FLETCHER, James Laurence John | Edithburgh, South Australia |
6114 | FRASER, George Percival | North Adelaide, South Australia |
5989 | FROST, Herman Frank | Payneham, South Australia |
6065 | FYFE, Robert Still | Goodwood, South Australia |
5990 | GEORGE, Arthur Harold | Baroota, South Australia |
6128 | GIBBS, William Charles | Glenelg, South Australia |
5991 | GILES, Thomas | Stockyard Creek, South Australia |
6067 | GOODE, Albert Powell | Fullarton, South Australia |
6068 | HALLIDAY, Bertie James | Strathalbyn, South Australia |
R314 | HANTON, Harold Hardy | Mitcham, South Australia |
6129 | HARPER, Berke William | 1 Jean Street, Kilkenny, South Australia |
6115 | HARRIS, Charles Irving | Blackwood, South Australia |
6069 | HAZELTON, Joseph Raith | St Peters, South Australia |
6070 | HEATH, Sidney Cavanagh | Kadina, South Australia |
6071 | HEDGER, Phillip James Hubert | Goodwood, South Australia |
6072 | HEWITT, John | Balaklava, South Australia |
6073 | HEWLETT, Sydney Roy | Thebarton, South Australia |
5968 | HINTON, Clarence Arthur | Adelaide, South Australia |
6147 | HOGG, George Charles | Blackrock, South Australia |
5790 | HOLDER, Gustav Edman Breman | Beachport, South Australia |
HOSKING, Herbert Champion | Magill Road, St Peters, South Australia | |
6075 | HOWARD, Stanley Laurence | Ballarat East, Victoria |
5994 | HOWELL, David Blair | Kimba, West Coast, South Australia |
6108 | HUGHES, Arthur William | Adelaide, South Australia |
5995 | HURRELL, William Edward | Exeter, South Australia |
6076 | HYDE, Stanley Truslove | Victor Harbour, South Australia |
6131 | INGLIS, Colin Carter | Ororoo, South Australia |
6077 | JONES, Allen Henry | Angle Vale, South Australia |
5997 | JONES, George Reginald | Bordertown, South Australia |
6149 | JURY, Darcy | Berri, River Murray, South Australia |
6116 | JURY, John Stuart | Mallala, South Australia |
R2625 | KATEKAR, Frederick | Overland Corner, via Morgan, South Australia |
5998 | KEMP, Leslie Thomas | Ovingham, South Australia |
R2628 | KIBBLE, David Joseph | Pinnaroo, South Australia |
6079 | KILPATRICK, Herbert Sydney | Brown Street, Brown Hill, Western Australia |
6126 | LOWE, Bernard Carl | Aberdeen, South Australia |
R2717 | LOWRIE, Frank | Torrensville, South Australia |
6109 | MACDONALD, Gordon | Orroroo, South Australia |
6132 | MALONE, John Joseph | Mile End, South Australia |
6002 | MANN, Frederick | Whyte, Yarcowie, South Australia |
6081 | MARKS, John Reginald | Norwood, South Australia |
5796 | MARRINER, Claude Wilfred Joseph | Adelaide, South Australia |
6003 | MATHEWS, Joseph | Gawler East, South Australia |
6133 | MATTINSON, Edward Victor | Albert Park, South Australia |
6085 | McDONALD, John Henry | Oodnadatta, South Australia |
5802 | McFARLANE, Alexander Henry | Adelaide, South Australia |
R9 | McLVOR, Charles Reid | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
6086 | McNEIL, Thomas | Wilcannia, New South Wales |
R310 | McNEILL, Robert Findlay | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
6087 | McWILLIAM, Alexander | Quorn, South Australia |
5798 | MEYER, William Carl | Hilltown via Clare, South Australia |
6117 | MEYERS, Herbert Lester | Dawson, South Australia |
6083 | MICHAEL, William Walker | Kensington, South Australia |
6134 | MONAGHAN, Michael | Adelaide, South Australia |
6084 | MOODY, Henry Bruce | Mallala, South Australia |
5799 | MOSS, Wilfred Joseph | Salisbury, South Australia |
R1069 | MUNKS, Mellville Bert | Hutson Street, Prospect Park, South Australia |
6007 | NAYLOR, John James Brennan | Balaklava, South Australia |
5740 | NETHERCOTT, Frederick James | Thebarton, South Australia |
6118 | NEWCOMB, Cyril James Sebastian | Adelaide, South Australia |
6008 | NORMAN, Kenneth Arthur | Woodville, South Australia |
6088 | O'BORN, Hartley Morrish | Wolseley, South Australia |
6010 | O'LOGHLEN, Patrick Martin | Georgetown, South Australia |
6201 | O'NEILL, Frederick Graham | Melbourne, Victoria |
6009 | OATES, Norman Walter | Yatala, South Australia |
6011 | PASH, Lionel Clifton | Glenelg, South Australia |
6089 | PERKINS, Frederick William | Kongorong, South Australia |
6090 | PETERS, Archibald James | Mount Compass, South Australia |
5967 | PHILLIPS, John Harold Keast | Hyde Park, South Australia |
6092 | PRATT, Alfred William John | Two Wells, South Australia |
6121 | PRATT, Clement Harold Griffith | Kent Town, South Australia |
6135 | PRATT, Walter Fitzroy | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
5138 | RADBONE, Harold Reginald | Grunthal, South Australia |
6012 | REEVES, George Fenner | Port Augusta, South Australia |
6013 | REID, Charles Emanuel | Welland, South Australia |
6093 | RIDING, John | Murray Bridge, South Australia |
6014 | RIDLEY, Frederick William | Loxton, South Australia |
5808 | ROBERTSON, James | Renmark, South Australia |
6015 | ROWE, William | Kadina, South Australia |
6016 | SANDERS, John Henry | Tarlee, South Australia |
SAUNDERS, Magnus Graham | Hill Street, North Adelaide, South Australia | |
6017 | SCHELL, George Vincent | Kadina, South Australia |
6018 | SCHOLZ, James Henry | Quorn, South Australia |
6096 | SELFE, George William | Norwood, South Australia |
6097 | SHELTON, John | Farina, South Australia |
5753 | SHERRAD, Walter John | Arthurton, South Australia |
6098 | SIMMONDS, John Andrew | Port Augusta, South Australia |
6020 | SKUSE, Arthur Frederick | Lockleys, South Australia |
6099 | SLEATH, William Peter | Sydney, New South Wales |
6136 | SMITH, Donald Lang Talbot | Kensington Park, South Australia |
6100 | SMITH, John | Halbury, South Australia |
6021 | SMITH, Wilfred Gordon | Goolwa, South Australia |
6101 | SOLOMON, Sydney Gordon | Adelaide, South Australia |
6137 | SPRY, John Benjamin | Adelaide, South Australia |
6102 | SPRY, Louis | Parkside, South Australia |
6023 | STEINWEDEL, Arthur Clyde | Payneham, South Australia |
6138 | STROTHER, Leslie George | Angaston, South Australia |
6122 | THOMAS, Seymour Jack | Moonta, South Australia |
R1512 | TIGGEMAN, Alfred John | Henley Street, Torrensville, South Australia |
5819 | TONKIN, John Lang | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
6150 | TOWNSEND, Albert John | Renmark, South Australia |
6103 | TURNER, Tom Gordon | Simontown, South Australia |
6141 | TWIGDEN, Harold Percival | Morchard, South Australia |
6104 | TWIGDEN, Sidney Arnold | Morchard, South Australia |
6027 | TYLER, Harold Hewitt | Knightsbridge, South Australia |
6029 | VERRELL, Percy William | Charra, West Coast, South Australia |
6030 | WALKLEY, Harold | Brompton Park, South Australia |
6123 | WALTER, Francis Bernard | Laura, South Australia |
6142 | WALTER, Stanley Octavius | Laura, South Australia |
6031 | WARREN, Francis Oliver | Basket Range, South Australia |
6105 | WATKINS, Edgar Bruce | Lilydale, Victoria |
6125 | WHELAN, Andrew Joseph | Blinman, South Australia |
6033 | WHETHAM, Arthur Hubert | Ardlethan, New South Wales |
6034 | WHITE, Alfred Edward | Gawler South, South Australia |
R3 | WHITE, Reginald Tasman | Pier Street, Glenelg, South Australia |
6140 | WHITEFORD, Alexander Edward | Oodnadatta, South Australia |
R2045 | WILDY, William Norman | Adelaide, South Australia |
6035 | WILLOUGHBY, Leslie | Plympton, South Australia |
6107 | WILTON, Fred | Victor Harbour, South Australia |