AWM Roll number: 23/31/3
From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Persia on
2333 | AITKEN, Albert | Gippsland, Victoria |
2331 | ANDREWS, Joseph William | |
2328 | ANDREWS, William | 94 Canning Street, Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria |
2459 | ARMSTRONG, William Douglas Lorraine | Mortlake, Victoria |
2326 | ATKINSON, Frederick | Richmond, Victoria |
2336 | BACON, Arthur Thomas | |
2484 | BARLEY, Herbert Victor | Footscray, Victoria |
2339 | BARNES, Albert Henry | Nhill, Victoria |
2335 | BARNES, Jack Harry | Burwood, Victoria |
2344 | BARNES, Leonard Charles | Nhill, Victoria |
2345 | BENNETT, Raymond Charles | Birchip, Victoria |
2341 | BLAIKIE, John | Wangaratta, Victoria |
2338 | BOLAND, William | Lancefield, Victoria |
2340 | BOOTH, David Percival | West Richmond, Victoria |
2453 | BOURNE, Herbert Frederick | Fremantle, Western Australia |
2436 | BRACKLEY, Albert Henry Victor | Inglewood, Victoria |
2372 | BRAND, Lovel Arthur | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
2462 | BREW, Lewis Wilfred | Ballarat West, Victoria |
2347 | BROMFIELD, Norman Edward | Malvern, Victoria |
2463 | BUCHANAN, George Colin | Ballarat West, Victoria |
2343 | BURRIDGE, Reginald Charles | 47 Bellarine Street, Geelong, Victoria |
2342 | BUTSON, Thomas Henry | Footscray, Victoria |
2478 | CAHILL, Bernard | Quorn, South Australia |
2359 | CAULFIELD, William Stanley | Cheltenham, Victoria |
2348 | CAVANAGH, Francis Thomas | Richmond, Victoria |
2388 | CHAFFEY, Kent Roy | Boggabri, New South Wales |
2353 | CLARKE, James Henry | Murchison, Victoria |
2349 | CLARKE, John Leslie | Tocumwal, New South Wales |
2330 | CLARKE, Neil | St Arnaud, Victoria |
2362 | CLEARY, Edward Arthur | |
2425 | CLIFF, Joseph Austin | Yarra Glen, Victoria |
2428 | CLIFT, James Henry | Bendigo, Victoria |
2352 | CLOUGH, James | Portarlington, Victoria |
2356 | COCKRAM, George | Box Hill, Victoria |
2354 | COLEMAN, Spencer | South Preston, Victoria |
2464 | COLEMAN, William | South Preston, Victoria |
2363 | CONNORS, Thomas | 14 York Street, Glenferrie, Melbourne, Victoria |
2351 | COUSIN, John Graham | Omeo, Victoria |
2454 | COVENTRY, Robert Ewen | Prahran, Victoria |
2357 | CURRIE, Adam | |
2350 | CURRY, Charles | Footscray, Victoria |
2371 | DANGERFIELD, Percy | Kensington, Melbourne, Victoria |
2369 | DARRELL, Clyde | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2479 | DAVEY, Edgar Terrell | |
DAVIDSON, William Robert | Mosman, New South Wales | |
2368 | DAWES, Edward Withers | Garfield, Victoria |
2392 | DETTERICH, Clarence Herbert | Northcote, Victoria |
2370 | DONOVAN, James Thomas | East Gambrook, Victoria |
2487 | DOUGLAS, Robert Patrick | |
2365 | DOUGLAS, William John | Williamstown, Victoria |
2367 | DUGGAN, John | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2366 | DUNCAN, David Baird | |
2466 | DUNN, Frederick | Werribee, Victoria |
2373 | EARLL, William John | Cavendish, Victoria |
2374 | EDGAR, William George David | Chiltern, Victoria |
2376 | EGAN, Edward | Northcote, Victoria |
2375 | ELLIS, William John | |
2377 | ELLISON, Alexander MacDonald | Ararat, Victoria |
2383 | FARMER, Alfred James | Hawthorn, Victoria |
2382 | FASOLI, John Thomas | |
2381 | FINGER, Herbert George Edgar | Wantirna, Victoria |
2380 | FITZPATRICK, Henry Edmond | Brunswick, Victoria |
2379 | FOSTER, Reginald Francis | East Ballarat, Victoria |
2385 | GAUL, Stuart Joseph | Darnum, Victoria |
2355 | GIFFORD, John Taylor | Woodend, Victoria |
2386 | GILBERT, Frederick Walter | Charlton, Victoria |
2492 | GOODLETT, Herbert Leonard | Ballarat, Victoria |
2389 | GRAY, Arthur | Bendigo, Victoria |
2452 | GRIFFIN, Leonard Stanley | Birregurra, Victoria |
2384 | GRIFFITH, Thomas Henry | Abbotsford, Victoria |
2460 | GRIMMOND, George Rowe | Wahgunyah, Victoria |
2387 | HAINES, Harold Baird | Nagambie, Victoria |
2480 | HAK, Frederick | |
2391 | HALDANE, William Henderson | |
2399 | HAMILTON, John Joseph | Bendigo, Victoria |
2458 | HANDLEY, Lionel Leslie | Wangaratta, Victoria |
2393 | HARDY, Robert Edwin | East Brunswick, Victoria |
2398 | HARRISON, George Francis | South Geelong, Victoria |
2395 | HART, William Arthur | Canterbury, Victoria |
2400 | HILDERBRANDT, Albert William | Warrnambool, Victoria |
2390 | HILL, Eric Herbert | |
2396 | HOLBERY, Walter Charles | Tunstall, Victoria |
650 | HOLLYWOOD, Ernest Alfred | Nairne Terrace, South Australia |
2394 | HUME, Andrew Smith | |
2401 | JENNER, Albert Edward | |
2403 | JOHNSON, Charles | Nagambie, Victoria |
2402 | JOHNSTONE, Arch Allan | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
2404 | KEILY, Joseph | Carlton, Victoria |
2329 | KING, Henry | Gippsland, Victoria |
2470 | LACON, Vincent | Yarra Glen, Victoria |
2412 | LE ROY, Thomas | Richmond, Victoria |
2409 | LEWIN, John Frank | Brighton, Victoria |
2408 | LEWIS, Maurice Melville | Penshurst, Victoria |
2407 | LEWIS, William Peter | Cavendish, Victoria |
2406 | LIVINGSTONE, John | Avoca, Victoria |
2410 | LOVE, Arthur | East Brunswick, Victoria |
2411 | LOVELL, William Leslie | Hamilton, Victoria |
2405 | LYONS, Hugh | North Melbourne, Victoria |
2414 | MACUMBER, George William | Kirting, Victoria |
2413 | MAHER, William Joseph | Elmore, Victoria |
2332 | McLAREN, William Miller | Elsternwick, Victoria |
2489 | MILLS, Arthur William | Bruthen, Victoria |
2491 | MILLS, John Claude | |
2446 | MORTIMER, Horn David | Leneva, Victoria |
2416 | NAYLOR, Allan John | Camberwell, Victoria |
2361 | NOISETTE, Joseph Robert | Brunswick, Victoria |
2417 | NORMAN, William | Healesville, Victoria |
2418 | O'BRIEN, John Thomas | Ballarat, Victoria |
2420 | O'BRIEN, Michael Morris | Hansonville, Victoria |
2327 | ORAM, Thomas George | |
ORR, Robert Wells | Footscray, Victoria | |
2488 | PATTIE, Joseph | Footscray, Victoria |
2419 | PETTMAN, Isaac William | Bunyip, Victoria |
2334 | POCKETT, Arthur Herbert | Kew, Victoria |
1073 | POGGEA, ANTONIO * | ... |
2472 | REED, Frederick | |
2358 | RICE, Robert George | 171 Gladstone Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2423 | RONALD, John Carment | McKenzie Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
2346 | ROWE, Joseph Edward | Tocumwal, New South Wales |
2429 | SERGEANT, Charles Court | Burnley, Victoria |
2490 | SHARPE, Colin Campbell | |
2438 | SHAW, Henry | Tocumwal, New South Wales |
2473 | SHELTON, Leslie | Avenel, Victoria |
2441 | SHIRE, James Robert | Ipswich, Queensland |
2439 | SIMPSON, James | |
2482 | SLAMIN, Alexander | |
2431 | SLATTERY, John | Kyabram, Victoria |
2432 | SMART, Allan Herbert | South Yarra, Victoria |
2474 | SMITH, Albert Edward | |
2486 | SMITH, George Robert | Abbotsford, Victoria |
2435 | SMITH, Hartley David | Brim, Victoria |
2437 | SMITHERS, Richard Hide | Lorne, Victoria |
2424 | SNOWDEN, Leonard Walter | |
2457 | SNUGGS, John | |
2475 | SPEAKMAN, Joseph Henry | Elsternwick, Victoria |
2434 | STORER, Herbert | Carapooee, Victoria |
2427 | STUBBS, Bertie Clyde | South Melbourne, Victoria |
2440 | SWANBOROUGH, Alfred | Mont Albert Road, Balwyn, Victoria |
2448 | TAYLOR, William Henry | |
2447 | THIEL, August William | |
1242 | TURNER, HERBERT * | Northcote, Victoria |
2449 | UNWIN, William | South Gippsland, Victoria |
2450 | WADDELL, Arch Douglas John | Beechworth, Victoria |
2493 | WALKER, James | |
2451 | WEIR, John Tennyson | 141 Williams Road, East Prahran Melbourne, Victoria |
1194 | WELSH, BERNARD LOUIS * | St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria |
2378 | WESTON, Francis Henry | Adelaide, South Australia |
2443 | WHITBY, Phillip | |
2337 | WICKS, Norman Eric | Balaclava, Victoria |
2481 | WILKINS, Ernest Joseph | |
2485 | WILLIAMS, Arthur Carter | State School, Laxton ViaWaubra, Victoria |
2476 | WILSON, Francis William | Black Flat, Victoria |
2445 | YOUNG, Robert | Geelong, Victoria |