AWM Roll number: 23/34/4
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on
6516 | ALEWOOD, Sidney George | Bankstown, New South Wales |
6651 | ALEXANDER, Bruce Plews | Lismore, New South Wales |
6517 | ARMOUR, Melville | Junee, New South Wales |
6518 | ASH, Ben | Lithgow, New South Wales |
6519 | ASHCROFT, George Cecil | Potts Point, New South Wales |
6520 | BARWELL, James | Lithgow, New South Wales |
6526 | BECKETT, George Bernard | Waterloo, New South Wales |
6521 | BEGER, Cyril John | Haberfield, New South Wales |
6525 | BELL, Leslie Alfred Edward | Marulan, New South Wales |
6529 | BENNETT, Percy | Orange, New South Wales |
6532 | BERGEEST, Ernest Albert | Woollahra, New South Wales |
6528 | BRANDON, Samuel | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
6527 | BRISBY, Frank | Auburn, New South Wales |
6522 | BROWN, Jerome Stanley Tressillian | Glebe, New South Wales |
6531 | BRUNNING, James Harvey | Kurri Kurri, New South Wales |
6524 | BUCHANAN, Henry | Bowraville, New South Wales |
6534 | BULGIN, James | Bulramble via Cassilis, New South Wales |
6523 | BULMER, Edward William | Kogarah, New South Wales |
6533 | BUSH, Leslie Warren | Berremangra via Bowning, New South Wales |
6681 | BUTTSWORTH, Wesley | Ghinni Ghinni, Manning River, New South Wales |
6541 | CAMPBELL, Robert Ernest | Weston, New South Wales |
6543 | CASWELL, Henry Douglas Vyner | Sydney, New South Wales |
6542 | CHARD, Arthur | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
6539 | COLLINS, Clyde Reginald | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
6535 | COLLIS, Russell Walter | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
5333 | COOPER, Albert * | ... |
6536 | CORNWALL, Thomas | Mayfield, New South Wales |
6538 | COURTLY, Charles | Nowra, New South Wales |
6537 | COUTURE, William | Marrickville, New South Wales |
6671 | CROCKETT, Vincent Hugh Patrick | Mayfield, New South Wales |
6540 | CUSHNEY, Reginald Clarence | Sydney, New South Wales |
6550 | DAINES, Arthur Charles | Kendall via Camden Haven River, New South Wales |
6549 | DAVIES, Albert | Auburn, New South Wales |
DAVIS, Mark | Bondi, New South Wales | |
6544 | DAWSON, Albert Crawford | Erskineville, New South Wales |
6548 | DAWSON, Hughie Francis Carlin | Redfern, New South Wales |
6551 | DAY, James | Alexandria, New South Wales |
6645 | DERRICK, Frederick Thomas | Erskineville, New South Wales |
6674 | DOBBIE, William James | Wollongong, New South Wales |
6547 | DOYLE, Raphael Clarence | Rose Bay, New South Wales |
6546 | DRISCOLL, Maurice Alexander | Woollahra, New South Wales |
6545 | DUGAN, Hillary Clifton | Tamworth, New South Wales |
6557 | EASTON, Leonard Charles | Chatswood, New South Wales |
6553 | EATON, Sidney | Double Bay, New South Wales |
6555 | EDDY, Arthur | Sydney, New South Wales |
6682 | EDMONDSON, John Gordon | Ashfield, New South Wales |
6554 | EDWARDS, David Thomas | Yerranderie via Picton, New South Wales |
6558 | ELDRIDGE, William Oliver | Orange, New South Wales |
6556 | ELLIOTT, Sydney Percival | Benalla, Victoria |
6676 | FIELD, Stanley Ormond | Glebe, New South Wales |
6559 | FOWLER, Frederick Joseph | Sydney, New South Wales |
6560 | FULLER, Francis John | Green Hills, New South Wales |
6652 | GAAL, James Victor Marinus | Darlington, New South Wales |
6564 | GEARY, Michael Philip | Marrickville, New South Wales |
6561 | GIBSON, Oswald George | North Sydney, New South Wales |
6563 | GOODWIN, Richard John | Hazelbrook, New South Wales |
6562 | GORDON, James | Sydney, New South Wales |
6565 | GRAHAM, John | Narrandera, New South Wales |
6567 | GUMBY, Charles | Sydney, New South Wales |
6656 | HARDIE, Gordon Arthur | Hillgrove, New South Wales |
HARRIES, Frederick Henry Evan | Manly, New South Wales | |
6569 | HAYNES, Frank Benallick | Bondi Junction, New South Wales |
6571 | HAYWARD, Ernest William | Glebe, New South Wales |
6657 | HILTON, Alexander | |
6568 | HINES, Rowland Watkin | Arncliffe, New South Wales |
6654 | HINSON, Alfred Alexander | Tempe, New South Wales |
6572 | HOBDEN, Hunter Harold | Singleton, New South Wales |
6570 | HOLDEN, Norman Percival | Newtown, New South Wales |
6574 | HONEY, Robert | Sydney, New South Wales |
6573 | HUCKER, Bertie James | Macksville, New South Wales |
6575 | INGRAM, George | Havilah, New South Wales |
6578 | KANE, Bert | Riverstone, New South Wales |
6577 | KELLEHER, Michael | Petersham, New South Wales |
6579 | KILFOYLE, Thomas Joseph | Dubbo, New South Wales |
6580 | KIRKWOOD, Charles David | Paddington, New South Wales |
6586 | LAWLEY, George | Sydney, New South Wales |
6585 | LESLIE, Lawrence | Walhallow via Quirindi, New South Wales |
6581 | LEWIS, Bernard | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
6583 | LEWIS, George William | Marrickville, New South Wales |
6582 | LEWIS, Reuben | Narrabri, New South Wales |
6644 | LONDON, Edward | Cessnock, New South Wales |
6646 | MACDONALD, William Harper | Sydney, New South Wales |
6661 | MACKIE, Robert Hamlyn Hughes | Wattle Flat near Bathurst, New South Wales |
6684 | MANSFIELD, Sydney George Gayford | Ashfield, New South Wales |
6588 | MANSON, Eli Frederick | Arncliffe, New South Wales |
6649 | MARCHANT, Noel | Mosman, New South Wales |
6648 | MARSHALL, John Edwin | Aberdeen, New South Wales |
6592 | McCALL, John Campbell | Auburn PO, Auburn, New South Wales |
6597 | McCALLUM, Robert Archibald | Kensington, New South Wales |
6600 | McCOURT, William Rupert | Sydney, New South Wales |
6689 | McFADYEN, Arthur James | Melbourne, Victoria |
6678 | McFARLANE, Vernon Balfour | Sydney, New South Wales |
6589 | McILWAITH, George | Morrisett via Newcastle, New South Wales |
6589 | McILWRAITH, George | Morrisett via Newcastle, New South Wales |
6601 | McKAY, William Angus | Darlington, New South Wales |
6596 | McMILLAN, Andrew Francis | Daceyville, New South Wales |
6595 | MILES, Alfred Henry | Stanmore, New South Wales |
6599 | MILTON, George | Sydney, New South Wales |
6598 | MONK, Henry | Burwood, New South Wales |
6602 | MOORE, William Ronald | Lower Botany, New South Wales |
6591 | MORTIMER, Charles Roy | Stonehenge via Glen Innes, New South Wales |
6594 | MURPHY, Thomas Joseph | Redfern, New South Wales |
6660 | MURRAY, Edward Cecil | Waterloo, New South Wales |
6605 | O'CONNOR, Thomas | Sydney, New South Wales |
6606 | O'CONNOR, Thomas Alfred | Alexandria, New South Wales |
6603 | O'NEILL, Eugene Leslie | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
6611 | PEISLEY, John Henry | Portland, New South Wales |
6610 | PERIGO, Norman Davis | Marrickville, New South Wales |
6612 | PETERSEN, Christian Lehn | Richmond River, New South Wales |
6683 | PICKERING, George Gibson | Eastwood, New South Wales |
6662 | PIDDINGTON, George Busby | Narrandera, New South Wales |
6607 | PIGOTT, Bartholomew | Manly, New South Wales |
6609 | POPE, William Frederick | Stanmore, New South Wales |
6614 | QUEENAN, Denis | Sydney, New South Wales |
6623 | REED, Joseph Daniel Penfold | Emmaville, New South Wales |
6617 | REYNOLDS, Albert George | Tweed River, New South Wales |
6650 | RHOADES, John Willoughby Ferrier | Double Bay, New South Wales |
6621 | RIDGELY, James William | Cessnock, New South Wales |
6619 | ROBERTS, George Henry | Glenovel PO via Goulburn, New South Wales |
6618 | ROBINSON, Harry | Marrickville, New South Wales |
6615 | ROBINSON, William | Adamstown, New South Wales |
6620 | ROWE, James Henry | Waterloo, New South Wales |
6630 | SEYMOUR, Harry Thorpe | Marrickville, New South Wales |
6687 | SHERROTT, Joseph Walter | Dubbo, New South Wales |
6625 | SIDLOW, John Morgan | Bowral, New South Wales |
6667 | SILLAR, Ralph Sanders Barclay | Dubbo, New South Wales |
6666 | SLOMAN, Ronald Upcott | Mount Homa, New South Wales |
6627 | SMITH, Alfred | Kurri Kurri, New South Wales |
6664 | SMITH, Frank Edward | Manly, New South Wales |
6629 | SPEEDY, John | GPO Sydney, New South Wales |
6631 | LAUGHTON, John Gillingham St Ledger | Malvern, Victoria |
6628 | STALDER, Daniel John | Petersham, New South Wales |
6663 | STEWART, Wilfred James | Beecroft, New South Wales |
6679 | STILLER, Norman Alexander | Fortitude Valley, Queensland |
6626 | STINSON, James Edward | Cowra, New South Wales |
6624 | STINSON, Thomas Michael | Newtown, New South Wales |
6665 | STOCKHAM, Charles Newman | Rockdale, New South Wales |
6632 | STOKES, Arthur Ernest | Cowra, New South Wales |
6635 | TAIT, Archibald Joseph | Jenolan Caves, New South Wales |
6686 | TAYLOR, Arthur Vernon | Paddington, New South Wales |
6637 | TAYLOR, Charles Wilfred | Coolah, Cassilis, New South Wales |
6633 | TILLEY, Edwin Ernest | Junee, New South Wales |
6636 | TOBIN, James | Newtown, New South Wales |
6634 | TWEEDIE, David Edward | North Sydney, New South Wales |
6638 | VAN HEMELRYCK, Frank | Haberfield, New South Wales |
6642 | WALKER, Edward Ambrose | Erskineville, New South Wales |
6643 | WALKER, John | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
6680 | WALTON, Frank Charles | Woolstonecraft, North Sydney, New South Wales |
6669 | WEST, Robert Vincent | Nowra, New South Wales |
6339 | WEST, Thomas | Dubbo, New South Wales |
6668 | WHITE, Charles | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
6641 | WILLARD, Stacey Edmond | Woodstock, New South Wales |
6640 | WILLIAMS, Frederick Samuel | Lithgow, New South Wales |