AWM Roll number: 23/38/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on
4052 | AHEARN, John | Cousin, Mrs A Doyle, Davis Avenue, South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria |
4059 | ALLEN, Maurice | Messrs McInerney McInerney And Wingrove, 89 Queen Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
4055 | ANDERSON, Arthur Walter | Fitzroy PO, Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria |
4056 | ANDERSON, Francis Oliver William | Main Street, Trafalgar, Victoria |
4281 | ANDERSON, John | Mary Demelo, Maud Street, Geelong, Victoria |
4060 | ANDREWS, Ernest | |
4061 | ANDREWS, John | 3 Bennie Street, Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria |
4057 | ARTHUR, William George | |
4058 | AUSTIN, Herbert | 39 Laura Street, Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria |
4077 | BAILEY, Roy James | |
4078 | BAIRD, George | |
4278 | BALLANTYNE, Alexander | Account Number Ol052015 State Savings Bank, Melbourne, Victoria |
4065 | BANNISTER, William Henry | 267 Cecil Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
4280 | BARNES, Leslie Phillip | English Scottish And Australian Bank, Melbourne, Victoria |
4074 | BARRY, Michael Joseph | |
4063 | BATSON, Thomas Herbert | John Batson, Korweinguborra, Victoria |
4270 | BEARD | |
4071 | BEATTIE, James | |
BEATTY, Alexander | The Accacias, Yackandandah, Victoria | |
4075 | BIGGS, Harold | Mrs Jane Briggs, Bungaree, Victoria |
4069 | BINKS, Edward James | |
4277 | BINMORE, Clifford Reginald | |
4079 | BIRD, Samuel James | |
4068 | BOLGER, Ernest James | Mrs Annie Bolger, Yea, Victoria |
4279 | BOND, George A | 401 Seymour Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
4070 | BOWRAN, Thomas | |
4073 | BRIMACOMBY, Chas Lloyd | |
BROCK, Kenneth Henry | Cedric Harper Brock, "Hilton",William Street, Brigthton, Victoria | |
4067 | BROWN, Andrew | Mrs Margaret Jane Brown, 161 Cubitt Street, Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria |
4066 | BROWN, Albert Edward | Raleigh Street, East Northcote Melbourne, Victoria |
4064 | BROWN, Robert Clifton | Iona Raleigh Street, East Northcote Melbourne, Victoria |
4076 | BROWN, Thomas William | Macarthur, Victoria |
4080 | BROWNHILL, Edward | |
4072 | BUCKLEY, Frederick | |
4081 | CADDY, Robert Leslie | |
4089 | CAMPBELL, George Hill | |
4086 | CAMPBELL, James Alexander | 87287 Commonwealth Bank of Australia, Broadmeadows Depot, AIF |
4094 | CHRISTIE, John | |
4087 | CLANCY, Jack | James Bant, Camperdown, Victoria |
4272 | CLARE, Stanley Gordon | Mrs W Reece, 33 Francis Street, Collingwood, Melbourne, Victoria |
4085 | CLOSE, George | |
4091 | CLOUGH, George | |
4083 | COCK, James Alexander | |
4084 | COCKRANE, William Peter | |
4271 | COLQUHOUN, Ernest August | |
4082 | COONAN, Daniel | |
4269 | COWELL, Claude Maxwell | |
4254 | CROSS, George Leslie | |
4088 | CROY, Robert | 201 Moray Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
4090 | CULLIS, Alexander Henry | |
4274 | CURNOW, Arthur Ernest | 81 Short Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
4092 | CURTIS, John | |
4096 | DAVIS, Joseph Albert | Miss Ada Wilson, 13 Hagelthorn Street, Wonthaggi, Victoria |
4099 | DAVIS, Oscar Harry | |
4100 | DEAKIN, Charles Henry | |
4102 | DEANE, Chas Henry | |
4101 | DELANEY, Edward | |
4095 | DIXON, William Henry | |
4098 | DOLAN, John James Bernard | Wunga via Ouyen, Victoria |
4097 | DONAHOO, Daniel | Mrs Annie Donahoo, 52 Haines Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
4103 | DOYLE, Clarence John | |
4259 | DYNES, John | |
4104 | EABON, Patrick Fredk | |
4261 | EDGE, Roy James | |
4105 | EDWARDS, Benjamin Mouen | |
4106 | ENNIS, John Joseph | |
4108 | EVANS, Alfred | |
4107 | EVANS, Benjamin | |
4109 | FAGAN, Peter | |
4110 | FEARNS, Daniel | |
4112 | FEIGAN, John Albert | |
4113 | FLETCHER, Alfred James | |
4114 | FORDE, Joseph | |
4111 | FRANCIS, Edward | |
4115 | FRASER, William Ernest Edward | Commonwealth Savings Bank St. Kilda, Railway Branch, Victoria |
4262 | FRENCH, Vincent Victor | Miss R W French, Gravelly Beach, Tasmania |
4121 | GALLAGHER, Samuel | |
4122 | GEORGE, John James | Mrs Alice George, 645 Drummond Street, North Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria |
4119 | GOODWIN, Jim | |
4123 | GORDON, Henry | Mrs M Olsen, 26 Rosamond Street, Balaclava, Melbourne, Victoria |
4117 | GRANT, Thomas Duncan | |
4124 | GREENWOOD, Thomas Joseph | |
4127 | HANDCOCK, Reginald | |
4125 | HARDING, Ernest | Miss Dolly Harden, 3 Treadwell Road, Epsom Surrey, England |
4126 | HART, Percival Oliver | Barkly, Victoria |
4129 | HART, Robert Chas | Barkly PO, Barkly, Victoria |
4130 | HART, Samuel Lewis | Thomas Charles Hart, 54 Valliant Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
4128 | HAYES, Andrew | Mrs Catherine Hayes, 339 Johnston Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
4131 | HEARN, Benjamin Thomas | Mrs Spokes, Illabrook, Victoria |
4133 | HEMPHILL, Raymond Robert | Mrs Annie H Hemphill, 163 Cochrane Street, elsternwick, Melbourne, Victoria |
4135 | HIGGINS, Albert Edward Ernest | Mill Street, Maldon, Victoria |
4136 | HOLDING, William Chas | |
4137 | HOSKING, Thornton Phillip | |
4138 | HOWARD, Henry Lawrence | |
4263 | HUGHES, Alfred Enoch | |
4139 | HULL, Hugh Reginald | Mrs Emma Hull, Whyte Street, Clunes, Victoria |
4134 | HURN, Bertie Norman | W P Hurn, Sycamore Street, St Kilda East Melbourne, Victoria |
4142 | IRWIN, Albert Joseph | Morgan Street, Sebastopol via Ballarat, Victoria |
4143 | JACKSON, William | |
4144 | JOHNSTON, Harold | 2 Chester Street, Moonee Ponds, Melbourne, Victoria |
4146 | JOHNSTONE, Andrew | |
4145 | JOHNSTONE, Samuel | |
4147 | JONES, Albert Edward | Mrs Laura Glisson, Great Western, Victoria |
4150 | KIRKPATRICK, Gilbert Andrew | Beaufort, Victoria |
4151 | KNIGHT, William | Jack Smith, 57 Rosebury Street, Auburn, Melbourne, Victoria |
4260 | LALOR, Thomas | |
4273 | LANCASTER, George | Thomas Charles Lancaster, 326 Gore Street, Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria |
4156 | LANDER, Herbert Edward | |
4152 | LAWS, Anthony John Knight | 18 Hills Street, Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria |
4157 | LEBLANC, Jack | |
4159 | LEMINGTON, Victor Chas | |
4160 | LINAKER, Edmund Irving | |
4161 | LINDSAY, Ernest | |
4153 | LONG, James Calistine | |
4154 | LONG, Norman | |
4155 | LONG, Timothy | |
4162 | LYTTLETON, Jack | |
4264 | MADIGAN, Lawrence Seymour | |
4168 | MANNIX, John Joseph | |
4171 | MARSTON, Angus | |
4179 | McCANN, Arthur George | Ethel May McCann, 230 Neal Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
4177 | McCARTHY, Thomas H | |
4184 | McCONNELL, William James | |
4181 | McCONNELL, William James Norwood | 19 Laburnam Street, Brighton, Victoria |
4185 | McDONALD, Donald | |
4183 | McDONALD, Donald Henry | |
4188 | McDONALD, John | M Nesbitt, Neerim PO, Gippsland, Victoria |
4256 | McHUTCHISON, George Samuel | |
4178 | McKEE, Joseph | Mrs Mary Thompson, 217 Maribyrnong Road, Ascot Vale, Melbourne, Victoria |
4186 | McKENZIE, Joseph | Mrs J Smith, 57 Roseberry Street, Auburn, Melbourne, Victoria |
4182 | McKENZIE, William George | Miss A Langshaw c/o Mrs Stephens, 98 Barkly Street, Footscray, Melbourne, Victoria |
4180 | McLAREN, David | |
4265 | McPHERSON, Edward | |
4165 | MEADE, Albert Victor | |
4176 | MILDENHALL, Ernest Henry | |
4164 | MILLS, George Stephen | |
4173 | MONKHOUSE, John George | |
4167 | MORRIS, John Morgan | |
4172 | MORRISON, William Henry | |
4169 | MURFETT, George Ramage | |
4166 | MURFETT, Harry | |
4170 | MURRAY, George | |
4189 | NAYLOR, John | |
4191 | NETLEY, Percival | |
4190 | NICHOLLS, Horace William | Rev. J A Irvine, The Manse, Ouyen, Victoria |
4192 | O'GRADY, John | |
4193 | PARKER, George | |
4199 | PATTEN, Henry | |
4266 | PEAKE, William Chas. | Mrs Harry Field, 33 Rosebery Street, Ascot Vale, Melbourne, Victoria |
4200 | PIANTA, James Peter | |
PODMORE, Pelham | 31-33 Bridge Road, Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria | |
4197 | POPE, Alexander | |
4196 | POTTER, James Henry | |
4198 | POTTS, George | |
4257 | PULLE, James William | |
4201 | QUIGGIN, Albert Stanley | W J Swaries, St Julian Wickham Road, Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
4205 | RICH, Donald | Miss Mary Thomas, Berry Street, Romsey, Victoria |
4208 | RICHARDS, John | Mrs Henis, Miners Rest, Ballarat, Victoria |
4207 | ROBERTS, James | |
4204 | ROBSON, John Cook | |
4206 | ROSS, Robert | |
4217 | SAGO, Horace | |
4228 | SAVOLAINAN, Arthur John | Violet Ruthburg, 5 Byrne Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
4211 | SCOTT, Joseph Gordon | |
4227 | SCOTT, Richard | Mrs Dorothy Scott, 8 High Street, Kew, Melbourne, Victoria |
4209 | SCULLION, Daniel | |
4220 | SEDGMEN, Edward Thomas | |
4255 | SEWELL, Ernest Alfred | |
4213 | SHARP, Herbert | |
4210 | SHEEDY, David | |
4223 | SHELL, Robert Jame | |
4215 | SHEPHERD, Ralph John | |
4225 | SHILLITO, Thomas Albert | |
4222 | SLOCOMB, Benjamin | Burlington Street, Oakleigh, Victoria |
4216 | SMITH, James Seaton Stewart | Martha S Smith, Raglan via Beaufort, Victoria |
4224 | SMITH, William Leslie | |
4214 | SNEAZWELL, Horace Herbert | |
4218 | STIRLING, Francis Thomas | |
4231 | TARDREW, Samuel Ernest | Barkly Street, Ararat, Victoria |
4230 | TAYLOR, Peter | |
4234 | THOMAS, James Henry | Joseph Hy. Clyde Phillips Bank of NSW, Moree, New South Wales |
4232 | THOMPSON, Arthur Frederick | |
4233 | THOMPSON, William Edgar | Mrs Maria Thompson, Scarsdale via Ballarat, Victoria |
4236 | TOLL, Ambrose Stapleton | |
4229 | TOOMEY, William Henry | |
4237 | TRAYNER, John | |
4282 | TREACY, Jas Lawrence | Kerang Sandown Road, Newmarket, Victoria |
4239 | TREZISE, James Alfred | |
4268 | TURNER, Robert Tasman | |
4241 | VIPONT, John Augustine | |
4251 | WALTERS, Francis Bertram | |
4250 | WAXMAN, Ernest | |
4242 | WEBB, Joseph William | |
4252 | WEINZIERL, Rudolph Fredk. | |
4276 | WERRIN, Percy Keith | |
4275 | WHITCHURCH, David John | |
4243 | WHITE, Sturley Martin | |
4247 | WIGHT, James | |
... | WILLIAMSON, George | Commonwealth Bank of Australia, Melbourne, Victoria |
4249 | WILSON, Fredk John | |
4245 | WILSON, Joseph Percy | |
4246 | WOLLIN, Alfred | Hazel Alice White c/o Parkville PO, Parkville, Victoria |
4244 | WRIGHT, Alfred | |
4253 | ZILLES, George Stephen |