The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

21st Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/38/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises on 26 August 1915

1880ALBINSON, Harry Arthur
1877ALCOCK, JohnMount Waverley, Victoria
1879ARMSTRONG, George
1878AUMANN, Charles Frederick
1881BALDERSTON, Robert
1885BARLOW, Edward22 Mount Street, Prahran, Melbourne, Victoria
1888BARTY, John Thomas
1882BLAND, Thomas Charles
1890BONNETTI, DavidStated to Be Mrs Elsie M Bonnetti, 97 Hodgkinson Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria
1891BORLEY, Alfred ClaxtonHillingham, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, England
1893BOWE, Patrick
1886BRAY, Roy Leonard
1894BROPHY, John Harry
1889BROWN, Henry
1883BROWN, William Samuel
1896BRYAN, Richard Craig
1887BURGESS, Ebenezer
1884BURNS, Alexander
1908CANAVAN, David
1901CANNINGTON, Percival Herbert
1905CARLSON, Israel Andrew RichardDrysdale, Victoria
1911CARSON, Ernest
1899CATCHPOLE, Ernest Edward
1907CHERRY, William223 Albert Street, West Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria
CLAREBROUGH, C A W
1906CLARK, Stanley Jamesc/o Mrs C Coughlin, Winjarra Stewart Street, Williamstown, Melbourne, Victoria
1910COBB, Arthur John Norman
1898COOKE, William Charles
1903CORNEILLE, John
1904CORRALL, Joseph
1909CUMMINS, James
1897CURNOW, Percival Clive
2023DAKIN, Augustin
1913DALY, JohnNavigators via Ballarat, Victoria
1915DAVIS, John Alfred
1912DIGHT, George Maidment
1918DIMMICK, Frank Ettrick
1922DOCHERTY, Thomas
1917DONALDSON, Walter
1916DONOVAN, Peter James
1921DOVE, Charles Percy
1914DUKE, JohnEdward Street, Brighton, England
1927EDMONDSON, Charles Lawrence
1924EVANS, William Evans
1928FLETCHER, Harry
1930FOGARTY, John
1931FOUND, Thomas Neal
1929FRECKLETON, Thomas Arthur
1937GARDNER, Robert
1936GEORGE, Walter Harold
1939GREEN, James Dunston
1938GUYATT, George
2024HAYES, Robert Walter
1944HERBERT, Harry
1945HOLDER, Hubert
1942HOLDER, William John
1948HOLT, Clifford Bernard
1946HUGHES, David Humphrey
1949INGHAM, Roland Wilfred
1940IRVING, John George McLeish
1951JACKSON, Phillip Arthur
1955JERRAM, Reginald Frank
2044JESSUP, I L84 Hill Street, Leichardt, Sydney, New South Wales
1953JOCHINCKE, Paul
1954JOHNSTONE, James Russell
1957KARRAN, John Vanwell
1949KELLOW, Frederick Charles
1958KITTERINGHAM, William
1960LAMONT, Edgar Frederick
1961LEEK, Joseph
1963LIDDLE, Thomas Richardson
2025LONGMORE, Roy
1964LUCAS, Alexander George
1968MANUELL, William Henry
1965MARTIN, Albert
1970MARTIN, Edward Victor
1969MATHESON, John Rodney
2027MAWDSLEY, Albert Edward
1978McALARY, Henry Bernard
1979McCLELLAND, E
1976McNEE, Duncan
1977McQUIE, Ronald Ernest
1974MILLER, Hugh
1973MISSEN, Oliver Richard
1967MITCHELL, Joseph Leonard
MOFFITT, Harry Lowry
1972MOODIE, George Douglas
1966MORAN, James Joseph
2028NANKERVIS, Raymond
2029NAUGHTON, James
1981NELSON, George
1980NEWMAN, John
2031O'BRIEN, William
1984O'NEILL, Hector
1983OATES, Frederick Ernest
1982OLIVER, William James
2030ORCHARD, John Thomas
1985PAULL, Norman Arthur
1987PEEK, Richard Leslie
2033PEGG, Robert, r
1986PHILLIPS, John Richard
2034PIGOTT, Frank
2032PREISIG, Frederick
2055QUAMBY, Henry Laurence
2035QUIN, Harry Roy
2036RAMM, Harry Paul
1991RAVENSCTRUNCK, Arthur
1988RAY, Leslie
2039REID, Ernest
2037RHODES, Cecil
1992ROBINSON, Harry
2038ROCHSTEIN, Carl Sainsbury
1989ROTHWELL, William
1990RUDDLE, David Alexander
2046SCHMEDJE, Simon Flood
2045SCHMEDJE, William John
2044SCOTT, Andrew George
2007SELLMAN, William
2040SHRUBSOLE, Herbert Frederick
1996SIMONSEN, Carl ElicasDanmarsk Jade 66, Tylland, Denmark
2010SKEAD, Frank Charles
2005SMITH, George
1998SMITH, Harry
1994SMITH, John Tasman William
2003SMITH, Leonard L
2041SNODGRASS, RobertColac, Victoria
1995SOWTER, Percival Bonnar45 Wellington Street, Collingwood, Melbourne, Victoria
2043SPARK, Ernest William
1997STAMFORD, Frank Cecil
2006STAMFORD, Harold Cecil
2002STENHOUSE, John Alexander James
2047STEVENS, Bertie
2042STIMPSON, Oscar Richard256 Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria
2008STOTT, Henry Albert
2000SUMMERS, Albert Victor
2048SWEENEY, JohnBannockburn, Victoria
1999SWEET, Ernest John
2049TAYLOR, RobertSwallow Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
2053TEAGUE, W EQueens Hotel, Bendigo, Victoria
2050THOM, Albert Charles Alexander Robert
2011THOMS, Frederick Ernest
2051VINCENT, Leslie Allan
2012WALDOCK, Herbert
2014WALLACE, Norman
2019WATSON, Robert Cameron
2056WEBB, George Bawtree
2016WELDON, Charles
2018WHITSON, William Douglas
2013WILKINSON, Stanley
2015WILSON, George Wesley
2017WITCHELL, Arthur Samuel
2022YATES, Treeby James