AWM Roll number: 23/40/5
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius on
6767 | ADAMS, Arthur | Spring Vale, Victoria |
ADKINS, Charles | St Kilda, Victoria | |
6765 | ALFORD, George Albert | Maffra, Victoria |
6925 | ANDERSON, John | South St Kilda, Victoria |
6764 | ARDLEY, William | Northcote, Victoria |
6766 | ARNOLD, William Francis | Middle Park, Victoria |
6773 | BALLEM, Walter Thomson | North Melbourne, Victoria |
6955 | BATTEN, Bertram Leslie | Ballarat, Victoria |
6769 | BELL, George Henry | Caulfield, Victoria |
6923 | BELL, William Russell | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
6771 | BENNING, Jack Domnick | Geelong, Victoria |
6917 | BEYNON, David | North Carlton, Victoria |
6926 | BOHN, William | Picola North, Victoria |
6775 | BOSTOCK, Ernest | Warnambool, Victoria |
6774 | BOYD, Harry | Kew, Victoria |
6924 | BRANDT, Clement Alphonso | Melbourne, Victoria |
6768 | BRENNAN, Thomas | Richmond, Victoria |
6772 | BROOKMAN, Richard | Burnley, Victoria |
6770 | BUCKLAND, Baden Powell | Yea, Victoria |
6786 | CADDELL, William Jeremiah | Maryborough, Victoria |
6781 | CAHILL, John Thomas | Diggora West, Victoria |
6793 | CAMERON, Alexander Norman | North Richmond, Victoria |
6791 | CARROLL, Horace Joseph | Malvern, Victoria |
6792 | CARTWRIGHT, George Edward | Auburn, Victoria |
6776 | CHAPMAN, James Ernest | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
6797 | CLANCHY, Richard William | Coburg, Victoria |
6785 | CLARK, Alexander Samuel | Minyip, Victoria |
6779 | CLARK, Thomas | South Melbourne, Victoria |
6784 | COBB, George William | Fitzroy, Victoria |
6795 | COLLAR, Frank | Melbourne, Victoria |
6780 | COLLISS, Alfred | Narre Warren North, Victoria |
6790 | CONNELL, John | Fitzroy, Victoria |
6916 | COONEY, Leo Gladstone | Glenferrie, Victoria |
6787 | COOPERSMITH, Hyman | Carlton, Victoria |
6927 | COPPIN, Alfred Norman Cyril | Richmond, Victoria |
6777 | CUNNINGHAM, Leonard John | North Carlton, Victoria |
6798 | CUNNINGHAM, Ross | Moorooduc, Victoria |
6805 | DAGGETT, Harry William | Ballarat, Victoria |
6808 | DAVIDSON, William Joseph | Yarragon, Victoria |
6803 | DENNY, Patrick James | Prahran, Victoria |
6806 | DICKSON, Robert | North Melbourne, Victoria |
6800 | DILENA, Thomas Allan | Murrumbeena, Victoria |
6802 | DIXON, Frank Lionel | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
6804 | DONOVAN, Leslie John | Prahran, Victoria |
6799 | DOUGLAS, William Duncan Campbell | Melbourne, Victoria |
6807 | DUNLOP, Robert Easdale | Birchip, Victoria |
6929 | FARRELL, Samuel | North Melbourne, Victoria |
6812 | FAULKNER, William John | Hawksburn, Victoria |
6931 | FINDLAY, George | Melbourne, Victoria |
6810 | FRANKLIN, Mowatt | South Melbourne, Victoria |
6818 | GARDINER, William Thomas | Abbotsford, Victoria |
6813 | GODDEN, Frederick George | Richmond, Victoria |
6814 | GRAY, William | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
6815 | GREGORY, David John | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
6826 | HALL, Frank | Windsor, Victoria |
1724 | HARRIS, William Henry * | |
6824 | HARTILL, Richard Clifford | |
6828 | HAYES, Benjamin | East Brunswick, Victoria |
6954 | HAYTER, Percy Thomas | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
6821 | HAZELL, Ralph | Kensington, Victoria |
6932 | HAZELMAN, Francis Andrew | Kyabram, Victoria |
6829 | HEHIR, John | |
6819 | HENDERSON, Charlie | Rathscar East via Maryborough, Victoria |
6833 | HENRICKSEN, Henry Anton Oliver | Chelsea, Victoria |
6832 | HIRST, Sam Herbert | South Melbourne, Victoria |
6820 | HISKINS, Reginald Cecil | Corowa, New South Wales |
6827 | HOLLY, Richard | Brighton, Victoria |
6825 | HOOD, Neil Alexander | |
6934 | HOSIE, Andrew | Hamilton, Victoria |
6953 | HOWE, Roy Stanley | West Melbourne, Victoria |
6823 | HUFFER, Claude | South Kensington, Victoria |
6933 | HUTCHISON, William | South Melbourne, Victoria |
6836 | JACKSON, Albert Charles | Bendigo, Victoria |
6835 | JACKSON, Robert | Scotsburn, Victoria |
6837 | JONES, Joseph Lewis | Brunswick, Victoria |
6935 | KEAYS, Joseph Archibald | Fitzroy, Victoria |
6843 | LAMB, George Wilfred | Melbourne, Victoria |
6840 | LANE, Charles Henry William | Lower Norton via Horsham, Victoria |
6936 | LARTER, Mark Daniel | Carlton, Victoria |
6838 | LAZARUS, Leon | Bendigo, Victoria |
6839 | LEADER, George | Paddington, New South Wales |
6841 | LEE, Albert | East Carlton, Victoria |
LOWE, Alexander Harold | St Kilda, Victoria | |
6939 | MACTIER, Robert | Tatura, Victoria |
6919 | MARRIOTT, John Joseph | Shepparton, Victoria |
6915 | McALLAN, Harold Oetki | Richmond, Victoria |
6940 | McCANN, John Alexander | Casterton, Victoria |
6858 | McDONALD, Alexander Michael | East Melbourne, Victoria |
6861 | McGOWN, Norman George | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
6857 | McLEAN, William | Yarraville, Victoria |
6856 | McNIECE, William David | Coburg, Victoria |
6859 | McPHERSON, Percy | Northcote, Victoria |
6860 | McVITTIE, Harold Vernon | Kyvalley, Victoria |
6853 | MEADE, Edward | Melbourne, Victoria |
6844 | MIKKELSEN, Nils Norman | Kensington, Victoria |
6845 | MILLER, Edward Woodman | |
6850 | MILLER, John Hanlan | Williamstown, Victoria |
6920 | MITCHELL, Alexander | Yarrawonga, Victoria |
6918 | MOHAN, Louis Richmond | Melbourne, Victoria |
6854 | MOONEY, James Edward | No Fixed Address |
6846 | MOORE, Reuben Leslie | North Melbourne, Victoria |
6848 | MORRIS, Ernest Frank | Northcote, Victoria |
6937 | MOYLAN, Patrick | Kyabram, Victoria |
6938 | MURCHISON, James William | Dunbulbalane, Victoria |
6864 | NEILL, Robert MacVey | Warrnambool, Victoria |
6865 | NEWTON, Arthur Edward | Seddon, Victoria |
6941 | NICHOLSON, John James | Carron via Donald, Victoria |
6863 | NOLAN, James Joseph | Tooborac, Victoria |
6942 | O'HALLORHAN, William | Kerang, Victoria |
6868 | PARROTT, Thomas Wilson | Richmond, Victoria |
6872 | PHILLIPS, Edward Henry Isaac | South Costerfield, Victoria |
6870 | POWIS, Harry | Caulfield, Victoria |
6875 | RAMPLING, Samuel | Ararat, Victoria |
6874 | REGAN, Michael | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
6877 | RIVERS, Samuel | |
6881 | ROBOTTOM, Walter Henry | South Melbourne, Victoria |
6883 | ROSE, Alfred Windsor | Armadale, Victoria |
6882 | ROSS, Albert | Corindhap, Victoria |
6880 | RUSK, George | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
6945 | SAUNDERS, Harold Frederick James | Tongala, Victoria |
6946 | SAUNDERS, William Henry | Horsham, Victoria |
6887 | SCOTT, Percy Henry James | Fitzroy, Victoria |
6884 | SEACH, Herbert | No Fixed Address |
6892 | SIMPSON, Joseph Alexander | Walpeup, Victoria |
6889 | SMITH, Frank Tait | North Melbourne, Victoria |
6891 | SMITH, Robert | No Fixed Address |
6894 | SPIERS, Reginald James | Amphitheatre, Victoria |
6885 | SPIVEY, George | Yarraveille, Victoria |
6944 | SQUIRE, John Dann | Auburn, Victoria |
6895 | SVENSSON, Albert Albin | Richmond, Victoria |
6900 | TEHAN, William | Rochester, Victoria |
6898 | THOMAS, Richard | Collingwood, Victoria |
6896 | THOMPSON, Harold George | Warrnambool, Victoria |
6897 | TILL, William | Yarraville, Victoria |
6899 | TURNER, James | Swan Hill, Victoria |
6947 | UPTON, James Mason | Windsor, Victoria |
6948 | VOGT, Douglas Richmond | South Oakleigh, Victoria |
6910 | WALKER, James McLeod | Gowar East, Victoria |
6911 | WALLMAN, William Emanuel | Pinnaroo, South Australia |
6907 | WARD, John Thomas | Coburg, Victoria |
6951 | WATSON, Arthur Edward | Lilydale, Victoria |
6902 | WEBSTER, Francis William | Emily Park, Ballan, Victoria |
6903 | WETHERALL, Percival Bird | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
6949 | WHITE, Ernest Harry | Coburg, Victoria |
6906 | WIGG, Walter Warren | Bright, Victoria |
6904 | WILCOX, Charles William | West Brunswick, Victoria |
6913 | WILKINSON, David | Waaia, Victoria |
6950 | WILSON, Arthur William | Dimboola, Victoria |
6905 | WINDLEY, Richard Ely | South Melbourne, Victoria |
6908 | WYLIE, James Joseph | Carlton, Victoria |
6921 | YORKE, Liguori William | Footscray, Victoria |
6914 | YOUNG, Francis | Rathscar via Maryborough, Victoria |