AWM Roll number: 23/48/3
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises on
ADAMS, Albert Stanley | c/o J.W. Adams, 'Blythe', Whatmore Street, Bay Road, North Sydney, New South Wales | |
2267 | ALDER, Richard | Merewether Street, Merewether, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2268 | ALLEN, Thomas James | Camperdown, New South Wales |
2266 | ARTHUR, Forbes Augustus | West Maitland, New South Wales |
2469 | BAKER, William Fred. | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
2287 | BANNON, Thomas | c/o M.J. Drew, P.O., Corrimal, New South Wales |
2468 | BARHAM, Edgar | Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales |
2285 | BATES, Gilbert James | c/o C.H. Akhurst, 'Gelencira', Minmi, New South Wales |
2276 | BATMAN, James William | Burren Junction, New South Wales |
2272 | BELL, George Herbert | Maryville, via Wickham, New South Wales |
2270 | BENNETT, Roy Leslie | Kurri Kurri, New South Wales |
2271 | BLEWETT, Oliver William | Pelaw Main, New South Wales |
2498 | BOOTH, Robert George | Redfern, New South Wales |
2277 | BOUGHTON, Harry | West Maitland, New South Wales |
2275 | BOWEN, Leonard John | Harvey Street, Gunnedah, New South Wales |
2269 | BOYLE, Walter Thomas | Greta, New South Wales |
2467 | BREEN, Arthur Daniel | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
2279 | BROOKFIELD, John Robert | 297 Burke Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales |
2273 | BROWN, David | c/o D. Hall, Chessfield Station, Parkville, via Scone, New South Wales |
2274 | BROWN, Ernest Albert William | Hamilton, New South Wales |
2281 | BROWN, Robert | Cessnock, New South Wales |
2286 | BURRASTON, Hugh | Werris Creek, New South Wales |
2466 | BYRNE, Norman Watkin | Five Dock, New South Wales |
2294 | CALDWELL, John Lionel | P.O., Newcastle, New South Wales |
2295 | CANNON, Frederick John | Kurri Kurri, New South Wales |
CATE, Reginald Hamilton | Haberfield, New South Wales | |
2293 | CHALK, Henry Frederick | 32 Cumberland Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
2298 | CHAPMAN, Frederick James | Abermain, New South Wales |
2297 | COGNET, Louis Charles | Cessnock, New South Wales |
2470 | CONNELL, Hugh | c/o Mrs. Gamble, Orient Street, Gladesville, New South Wales |
2292 | CONNOLLY, Henry Phillip | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2291 | CONNORS, John | Denham Hotel, Abermain, New South Wales |
2503 | COPPER, Ernest George | Newcastle, New South Wales |
CORCORAN, George Francis | Ashfield, New South Wales | |
2472 | CORK, Ellis Erick | Arncliffe, New South Wales |
2301 | COWAN, Michael William | 74 Reynold Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
2303 | CRAIG, William Charles | Greenwich, New South Wales |
2473 | CRAWFORD, John Colin | West Kogarah, New South Wales |
2302 | CULLEN, Reginald Samuel James | Dubbo, New South Wales |
2290 | CUNNINGHAM, Norman | Thorn Street, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2300 | CURRAN, Patrick James | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
2296 | CURRAN, Richard Thomas | Lambton, New South Wales |
DAVIES, Thomas Alfred | 95 Victoria Street, Potts' Point, Sydney, New South Wales | |
2474 | DEWHURST, Royston Charles | Paddington, New South Wales |
2306 | DONALDSON, Francis Patrick | Cobargo, New South Wales |
2305 | DRANSFIELD, Henry Walter | Church Street, West Maitland, New South Wales |
2501 | DUNNE, Alexander | Pittwater, New South Wales |
2475 | EALES, Albert Ralph | Rozelle, New South Wales |
2309 | EGGINS, Leslie Gormely | Oxley Island, Manning River, New South Wales |
2311 | EVANS, William | P.O., Greta, New South Wales |
2316 | FAHEY, Patrick | Victoria Street, Kurri Kurri, New South Wales |
2320 | FALLE, Hugh | Strathfield, New South Wales |
2322 | FARLEY, Henry | Chatswood, New South Wales |
2313 | FAWTHROP, Herbert | Inglewood, Lawson Street, Hamilton, New South Wales |
2318 | FISHER, Edward | West Maitland, New South Wales |
2314 | FLEMING, Francis Ronald Joseph | Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
2321 | FOLEY, Patrick | North Goulburn, New South Wales |
2506 | FRANCIS, James | Moree, New South Wales |
2319 | FRASER, James | Union Coffee Palace, Erskine Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
2317 | FRIEL, Bernard Edmund | Gunnedah, New South Wales |
2327 | GARDE, Claude | Newtown, New South Wales |
2325 | GLOVER, Alexander Harold | Hamilton, New South Wales |
2328 | GOWER, Herbert James | Islington, New South Wales |
2323 | GREY, George | Stroud, New South Wales |
2326 | GROCOTT, Walter | P.O., Gunnery, Burrowa, New South Wales |
2332 | HAMILTON, Robert Thomas Cecil | Guernsey Street, Scone, New South Wales |
2505 | HAMPTON, Charles Henry | Neutral Street, North Sydney, New South Wales |
2334 | HAROLD, Bernard | Mayfield Street, Cessnock, New South Wales |
2478 | HARRADINE, Edward James | Park Street, Katoomba, New South Wales |
2477 | HARRIS, William | 15 Kirk lane, Ultimo, New South Wales |
2341 | HART, Alfred Victor | Molong, New South Wales |
2338 | HARTUP, Clarence Allan | Patterson, New South Wales |
2345 | HATHERLY, William | Auburn, New South Wales |
2337 | HAYES, Isaac William | Sutherland, New South Wales |
2346 | HENDERSON, Bennett | Trongate Street, Granville, New South Wales |
2339 | HOCKAM, Howard Henry James | Cook's Hill, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2343 | HOGARTH, Robert | Naremburn, New South Wales |
2331 | HOLDSTOCK, Adrian Cyrus | Hunter Street, Raymond Terrace, New South Wales |
2340 | HOUGHTON, Richard | Wollongong, New South Wales |
2344 | HOWELLS, Frank George | Marrickville, New South Wales |
2335 | HOWELLS, William Edgar | Poplin Road, Adamstown, New South Wales |
2336 | HUNTER, Frederick William | Catherine Hill Bay, New South Wales |
2333 | HUNTER, Horace David | King Street, Raymond Terrace, New South Wales |
2351 | JACKSON, Harold James | Enmore, New South Wales |
2352 | JENKINS, Arthur | Darlington, New South Wales |
2350 | JENKINS, Henry | Boolaroo, New South Wales |
2479 | JENSEN, Australian Peter | Five Dock, New South Wales |
2353 | JESSOP, Frederick William John | Westmead, New South Wales |
2354 | JOHNSON, John Albert | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2349 | JONES, Henry | Redfern, New South Wales |
2348 | JONES, John Oliver | Cessnock, New South Wales |
2480 | JORGENSEN, Eli | Balmain, New South Wales |
2357 | KEECH, Thomas Ernest | Mudgee, New South Wales |
2356 | KEEN, John Victor | Coree Road, Artarmon, New South Wales |
2358 | KERR, James | Undercliffe, New South Wales |
2359 | KIERNAN, Godfrey James | Deepwater, New South Wales |
2355 | KIRWAN, Angus | Hamilton, New South Wales |
2366 | LAWRENCE, Edward | Cooma Street, Paddington, New South Wales |
2363 | LEGEL, Frederick Herbert | |
2365 | LEIGH, Henry | Railway Street, Merewether, New South Wales |
2367 | LENNON, Walter | National Coffee Palace, Sydney, New South Wales |
2481 | LEWIS, John | Canley Vale, New South Wales |
2361 | LITCHFIELD, Cecil | 9 Dubert Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2364 | LONG, Norman Arthur James | Burwood, New South Wales |
2362 | LONSDALE, Joseph | Adamstown, New South Wales |
2369 | MARCHANT, Henry Thomas | Thornecroft, Leichhardt Street, Waverley, New South Wales |
2484 | MARRIOTT, Arthur Rupert | Bondi, New South Wales |
2368 | MARSHALL, Charles | Spring Hill, New South Wales |
2483 | MARTIN, Herbert | Gladesville, New South Wales |
2376 | MARTIN, Henry Arthur | Burri Burri, New South Wales |
2381 | McCRORAEY, Thomas Edward | Plattsburg, New South Wales |
2379 | McDONALD, Alfred Alexander | Enfield, New South Wales |
2384 | McDONALD, Donald | Kurri Kurri, New South Wales |
2378 | McDONALD, Harold | Paddington, New South Wales |
2383 | McGOWEN, Sydney William | Petersham, New South Wales |
2385 | McILVENIE, Thomas Henry | Cessnock, New South Wales |
2380 | McINNES, Roy Gregory | Dripstone, New South Wales |
2382 | McINTYRE, Andrew | West Wallsend, New South Wales |
2510 | McKEAN, Hugh Albert Louis | Red Hill, Queensland |
2497 | McMULLEN, Charles Clifford | Annandale, New South Wales |
2386 | McRAE, Allen Stewart | Barrington, New South Wales |
2372 | MERRITT, William | George Street, Homeville, via West Wallsend, New South Wales |
2370 | MILLER, John | Cook's Hill, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2373 | MITCHESON, Horace | Carrington, New South Wales |
2377 | MOLYNEUX, John James | |
2482 | MURPHY, Reginald Roy | Clarence River, New South Wales |
2374 | MURRAY, Rayment Alexander | Glen Innes, New South Wales |
2387 | NEWTON, Edward | Greta, New South Wales |
2388 | NORMAN, George | Abermain Street, Abermain, New South Wales |
2485 | O'CONNOR, Rupert John | Randwick, New South Wales |
2487 | O'DONOGHUE, Henry Patrick | 41 Stephen Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
2486 | O'DWYER, Alfred Edmund Johnston | 'Hillyrne', Johnston Street, Chatswood, New South Wales |
2390 | OLIVER, Benjamin Francis | Annandale, New South Wales |
2396 | PARKER, Edward Thomas | Mort Street, North Goulburn, New South Wales |
2394 | PARKES, Henry | Bathurst, New South Wales |
2399 | PARKES, John George | Mary Street, Wallsend, New South Wales |
2397 | PATMORE, Cyril John | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2508 | PATON, Albert Alexander | Albury, New South Wales |
2393 | PEACHY, Edward Leslie | Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
2392 | PEEL, Frederick Robert | Regent Street, Cessnock, New South Wales |
2401 | PERRINS, Leonard Alfred | Manly Cove, New South Wales |
2402 | PRICE, Robert | Regent Street, New Lambton, New South Wales |
2395 | PROCTOR, Thomas | Kent House, Parramatta, New South Wales |
2407 | RADBURN, George | Mongarlowe, New South Wales |
2419 | RAFTERY, Allan Francis | Albion Park, New South Wales |
2417 | READ, Joseph Edmund | Wollongong, New South Wales |
2418 | REMINGTON, John Victor | Merewether, New South Wales |
2406 | RENFREW, David | Wentworth Street, Plattsburg, New South Wales |
2409 | ROBERTS, John Joseph | Walgett, New South Wales |
2411 | ROBERTSON, William Charles | Berrigan, New South Wales |
2403 | ROBINSON, Joseph | Dora Creek, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2410 | ROBINSON, James | Whittingham, Singleton, New South Wales |
2414 | ROBINSON, Walter Henry | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2408 | ROGERS, George Edward | Westmead, New South Wales |
2504 | ROSS, Charles | |
2413 | ROY, William Hugh Jamieson | 31 Lower Campbell Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales |
2415 | RYAN, Con. | Cook's Hill, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2412 | RYAN, John Patrick | Singleton, New South Wales |
2489 | SALTER, William | 144 Allen Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2509 | SCANNELL, Thomas | Germanston, Tasmania |
2421 | SHADDOCK, Arthur John | Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
2488 | SHEKLETON, Stanley Vincent | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2456 | SHOEMARK, Leslie | Lake Bathurst, New South Wales |
2457 | SIMMONS, Joseph | Redfern, New South Wales |
2429 | SMITH, Frank Kenneth | Bathurst |
2490 | SMITH, Isaac Errol | Waterloo, New South Wales |
2428 | SMITH, James | 114 McTurpitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
2454 | SMITH, John William | Canterbury, New South Wales |
2423 | SMITH, Victor | Walcha Waterworks, West Maitland, New South Wales |
2458 | STAPLES, Stanley Thomas | Auburn, New South Wales |
2422 | STEEL, Eric | Wauchope, Hastings River, New South Wales |
2453 | STENNING, Thomas | Willoughby, North Sydney, New South Wales |
2426 | STURROCK, Gerald | Ballina, New South Wales |
2496 | SULLIVAN, Reginald John | Redfern, New South Wales |
2420 | SUMMERS, John | Scone, New South Wales |
2427 | SWINEY, William Eugene | Woollahra, |
2432 | TAYLOR, Leslie Martin | Stanhope, New South Wales |
2461 | TAYLOR, Robert Edward | Enfield, New South Wales |
2491 | TAYLOR, William | c/o Mrs Skinner, Morrison Road, Ryde, New South Wales |
2431 | TEASEY, John Francis | Greta, New South Wales |
2460 | THOMSON, David | 26 Tait Street, North Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria |
2430 | TOWLER, Thomas Henry | 'Bellevue', The Avenue, Maryview, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2492 | UNDERHILL, William | Balmain, New South Wales |
2493 | UNDERWOOD, Benjamin | Rooty Hill, New South Wales |
2433 | VANDENBERG, Goulburn Henry | Singleton, New South Wales |
2434 | VARTY, James Thomas | Coonabarabran, New South Wales |
2435 | VIAL, Claude Sylvester | Abermain, New South Wales |
2447 | WALKER, Charles Arthur | Barracks, Aberdeen, New South Wales |
2437 | WALLACE, John Herbert | c/o Mrs C. Vial, Abermain, New South Wales |
2502 | WALSH, M. | 8 Castlereagh Street, Redfern, New South Wales |
2436 | WARBY, Charles Francis | Inverell Post Office, New South Wales |
2444 | WARDLAW, Peter | Cessnock, New South Wales |
2495 | WASLEY, Alfred George | St. Peters, New South Wales |
2462 | WATTS, Alfred Arthur | Cul, Camden Haven, New South Wales |
2442 | WATTS, James Francis | Camden Haven, New South Wales |
2438 | WELLS, William Frederick | 157A Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales |
2440 | WEST, Thomas Francis | East Sydney, New South Wales |
2494 | WHITEFORD, Morris Joseph | Clyde, New South Wales |
2463 | WHYTE, Cecil Stuart | Oatley, New South Wales |
2464 | WIGGINS, Thomas Henry | 'Lechlade', Illawarra Road, Sutherland, New South Wales |
2446 | WILLIAMS, Louis Phillip | Abermain, New South Wales |
2448 | WILLIAMSON, David | Singleton, New South Wales |
2465 | WILSON, Charles Henry | Sydney Road, North Goulburn, New South Wales |
2449 | YEATES, George | West Maitland, New South Wales |
2507 | YOUNG, Josiah Henry | Burraga, New South Wales |