AWM Roll number: 23/49/3
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on
4994 | ABEL, John | Melrose, South Australia |
4995 | ALEXANDER, Richard Victor | North Unley, South Australia |
4991 | ATTARD, Emmanuel | Port Pirie, South Australia |
4993 | AUFDERHEIDE, Hedley Thomas | Waikerie, South Australia |
4997 | BARGMANN, Anders Peter Viggo | Port Pirie, South Australia |
5003 | BELL, Mayo Cuthbert | Cowell, South Australia |
5002 | BERG, Arthur Halin | |
4999 | BETHUNE, Francis | Canterbury, Victoria |
4998 | BETHUNE, James | Canterbury, Victoria |
5000 | BROKENSHIRE, Harry | Moonta, South Australia |
5138 | BROWN, Leonard George | 159 Drummond Street, Carlton, Victoria |
5004 | BURFORD, Henry Thomas | Ridleyton, South Australia |
5001 | BURNARD, Herbert Henry | Railway Town, Broken Hill, New South Wales |
4996 | BUTLER, John Edwin | Saddleworth, South Australia |
5007 | CASH, Michael Kenny | Streaky Bay, South Australia |
5011 | CHENEY, Sidney William | Queenstown, South Australia |
4985 | CLARKSON, Leonard St Craig | Largs Bay, South Australia |
5009 | COATES, Alexander Maurice | Cherry Gardens, South Australia |
5012 | COUFAS, Constantine | Port Pirie, South Australia |
5013 | COX, Alfred | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
4987 | CRANWELL, Sydney Roy | Adelaide, South Australia |
5016 | DALLY, Clarence Henry | Bowden, South Australia |
5017 | DAVIS, Ernest Leslie George | Bowden, South Australia |
5019 | DELANEY, James Arthur | Adelaide, South Australia |
5020 | DEWHIRST, Geoffrey Bury | Penola, South Australia |
5015 | DILLON, Gilbert Henry | Mitchell Park, South Australia |
5018 | DYETT, William John | Keswick, South Australia |
5022 | EKLUND, Charles | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
5023 | EVANS, William | Carrandown, South Australia |
5025 | FARLEY, Horace Hurtle | Port Pirie, South Australia |
5026 | FERME, George | Wandearah West, South Australia |
5028 | FERRES, Walter Charles | Torrensville, South Australia |
5102 | FLORIN, Speridon | Petersburg, South Australia |
5027 | FLYNN, John | Denial Bay, South Australia |
5024 | FOOT, Edwin John | Seaton Park, South Australia |
5031 | GILLARD, George Louis | Adelaide, South Australia |
5029 | GLUYAS, Reginald Reseigh | North Unley, South Australia |
5032 | GORE, Clifton John | Darke's Peak, South Australia |
5104 | GOSDEN, Hiram Bailey | Eudunda, South Australia |
5136 | GRAY, Walter | Collingwood, Victoria |
5030 | GREGORY, John Frederick William | Mile End, South Australia |
5039 | HABIB, Arthur | Adelaide, South Australia |
5036 | HALLAM, Wilfred Ainsley | St Peters, South Australia |
5034 | HAMMOND, George Arthur | Templars, South Australia |
5035 | HANCOCK, Harold Howard | Wasleys, South Australia |
HANTKEN, Esmond Frederick | Glenelg, South Australia | |
5037 | HARDWICK, Hector James | Adelaide, South Australia |
5033 | HARRAD, George | Port Augusta, South Australia |
5038 | HARVEY, Arthur Robert | Semaphore, South Australia |
HARVEY, Horace Neal | Rosslyn Park, South Australia | |
HASLAM, Leslie Horrocks | Unley Park, South Australia | |
4988 | HILDITCH, Reuben Carr | Kilkenny, South Australia |
5105 | HOLMES, Charles Walter | Collingwood, Victoria |
4989 | HOSKING, John Pengilly | Adelaide, South Australia |
5040 | HUMPHREYS, George | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
5131 | HUTCHINS, Harold George | Thebarton, South Australia |
5041 | INGLIS, Gerald Andrew | Adelaide, South Australia |
5125 | INGRAM, John | Evandale, South Australia |
4990 | JAMES, Cyril Albert | Yeelanna via Port Lincoln, South Australia |
5043 | JEFFERY, Geoffrey | Adelaide, South Australia |
5042 | JOBSON, Edwin Henry | Gilberton, South Australia |
5133 | JOHNSON, Joseph Patrick | Adelaide, South Australia |
5044 | JOHNSON, Victor Bernhard | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
5046 | KAYE, Norman Lidington | Unley, South Australia |
5048 | KELLY, James | Port Augusta, South Australia |
5045 | KELLY, Nelson William | Giles Corner, South Australia |
4986 | KEMP, George Ernest Roy | Kapunda, South Australia |
5106 | KERINS, Henry Charles | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
5049 | KIRKPATRICK, Robert Cooper | Outer Harbor, South Australia |
KITSON, Bernard John | Adelaide, South Australia | |
5053 | LANGE, Ludwig Waldemar | Lobethal, South Australia |
5107 | LANGLEY, Herbert Charles | Mypolonga, South Australia |
5052 | LAPTHORNE, Edward Reginald | Maylands, South Australia |
5051 | LE FEVRE, Herbert Frederick Golding | Unley, South Australia |
5050 | LOCKINGBAR, Leslie | Adelaide, South Australia |
5065 | MACKLIN, Albert John | Henley Beach, South Australia |
5062 | MACKLIN, Leonard William | Murray bridge, South Australia |
5063 | MARTIN, James Erl | Glanville, South Australia |
4982 | MAZURE, Emile Edward | Magill, South Australia |
5067 | McDERMOTT, Patrick Joseph | Bowden, South Australia |
5066 | McEGAN, Lawrence John | North Adelaide, South Australia |
5110 | McGRATH, Frederick | Norwood, South Australia |
5060 | McMAHON, Peter John | Golden Square, Victoria |
5055 | MEDLIK, Frank Joseph | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
5059 | MILLER, William Richard | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
5054 | MITCHELL, Robert Bruce | Adelaide, South Australia |
5061 | MOLD, Charles Edwin | Gawler, South Australia |
5064 | MOORE, Martin Roy | Semaphore, South Australia |
4976 | MORRELL, Francis Gordon | Ballarat, Victoria |
5056 | MULLER, Charles Burnard | Roseworthy College, South Australia |
5058 | MURBECK, John | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
5070 | NATT, Edgar James | Payneham, South Australia |
5134 | NEVOLA, Jacob | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
5069 | NEYLAND, Colin Ritchie | Birchip, Victoria |
5112 | NICKOLAI, Johan Frederick | Waikerie, South Australia |
5068 | NOBLET, Ralph Bleivens | Cheltenham, South Australia |
5072 | O'DONOHOE, Andrew James | Adelaide, South Australia |
5071 | OWENS, Thomas | Adelaide, South Australia |
5127 | PALMER, Harry Brittlebank | Unley Park, South Australia |
5073 | PEARCE, Harold Ernest Walter | Adelaide, South Australia |
5132 | PEARSON, William Arthur Alick | Adelaide, South Australia |
5117 | PEDERSEN, Olaf Marius | Port Augusta, South Australia |
5078 | PHILLIPS, Fred Buston | Moonta, South Australia |
5515 | PIERCE, Frank William | Adelaide, South Australia |
5075 | PLOWMAN, Norman James | Rosewater, South Australia |
5114 | POLISOS, John | Petersburg, South Australia |
5116 | POULTON, Arthur Owen | Brompton, South Australia |
5076 | PRICE, Harold Charles | Norwood, South Australia |
5080 | REARDON, Oscar Thomas | Mundoora, South Australia |
5081 | REHN, Joseph Laurence | Cowell, South Australia |
5079 | RILEY, Francis Angas | Hindmarsh, South Australia |
4983 | SANDERS, Percy Stuart | North Adelaide, South Australia |
5126 | SANDO, Leslie Hurtle | Brighton, South Australia |
5082 | SAWYER, Henry George | Reevesly Island, Port Lincoln, South Australia |
5118 | SAWYER, John William | Stepney, South Australia |
5129 | SEXTON, Vincent Elliott | Belalie, South Australia |
5128 | SHERIDAN, William | Mitcham, South Australia |
5086 | SHERLOCK, Thomas | Wayville, South Australia |
5084 | SMITH, George Henry | Stepney, South Australia |
5083 | SOULSBY, George | Black Forest, South Australia |
5085 | SPARKS, William Gillies | Maylands, South Australia |
4980 | STEER, Henry Alick | Bordertown, South Australia |
4981 | STOYEL, John Stuart | Semaphore, South Australia |
5120 | TESTER, Robert | Bowden, South Australia |
5091 | THIELE, John August | Bower, South Australia |
5089 | THOMAS, Thomas Sylvanus | Adelaide, South Australia |
5088 | THOMPSON, Archibald | Port Augusta, South Australia |
5090 | TOBIN, Donald Vincent | Prince Street, Alberton, South Australia |
5092 | TRIMMING, Archibald Ernest | Portland, South Australia |
5093 | TYMMONS, Maurice Howard | Glenelg, South Australia |
5122 | UPHILL, Stanley Livingston | Mount Schanck, South Australia |
5097 | WALTON, Frederick Robert | Welland, South Australia |
5124 | WATSON, Frederick William | Exeter, South Australia |
5098 | WATSON, William Isaac | Port Pirie, South Australia |
5100 | WICKS, Alan Keith Drummond | Unley Park, South Australia |
5094 | WILBY, Oliver | Parkside, South Australia |
5137 | WILKIE, Alexander | Port Pirie, South Australia |
5095 | WILSON, Mahlon | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
5099 | WISEMAN, George Hurtle Roy | Clare, South Australia |
5103 | ZYGAS, Stanley | Waikerie, South Australia |