AWM Roll number: 23/50/2
From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Napier on
2516 | ANDERSON, Albert Alexander | Logan Street, Tenterfield, New South Wales |
2706 | BADDON, James Sydney | Hutchinson Lane, Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales |
2520 | BADEN, Henry | c/o Mr G Swaker, Warialda Railway Station PO, Warialda Railway Station, New South Wales |
2521 | BAILEY, Percy Maurice | Court Street, Manilla, New South Wales |
2664 | BALLDOCK, William John | Wallabadah near Quirindi, New South Wales |
2525 | BATH, Henry Thomas | Walcha Road, New South Wales |
2527 | BATH, William Henry | Walcha Road, New South Wales |
2532 | BELL, Walter | Emmaville, New South Wales |
2518 | BLANCH, Thomas Alfred | Inverell PO, Inverell, New South Wales |
2524 | BOSWORTH, Eric Sinclair | West Tamworth, New South Wales |
2528 | BOURNE, Richard Thomas | East Street, Inverell, New South Wales |
2519 | BRADSHAW, Arthur Edward | Borah Station, Manilla, New South Wales |
2523 | BROWN, Thomas Arthur | Narrabri West, New South Wales |
BROWNLOW, Leonard Rockley | ||
2522 | BURT, William Harold Lindsay | 'Wyreema', Delungra, New South Wales |
2536 | CAMERON, Alfred | Lightning Ridge via Walgett, New South Wales |
2703 | CHENEY, Albert Leslie | Niagara Street, Armidale, New South Wales |
2534 | CHURCH, Leslie Ernest | Urabatta Street, Ross Hill, Inverell, New South Wales |
2535 | COLEMAN, Charles Cecil | Moree, New South Wales |
2707 | COLES, Harry | 97 Burren Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales |
2547 | COOPER, Arthur Edward Hamilton | c/o Rev. C Dickons, Bishops Registry, Armidale, New South Wales |
2538 | COOPER, Bert | Macleay River, New South Wales |
2546 | COOPER, Clifton George | Willow Tree Farm, Armidale, New South Wales |
2541 | COOPER, Wellington | Jerseyville, Macleay River, New South Wales |
2670 | COTTEE, Garnet Spurgeon | Guyra, New South Wales |
2543 | COULTON, Bertram | Glen Rock, Manilla, New South Wales |
2537 | CRADDOCK, Alfred | Bingara PO, Bingara, New South Wales |
2544 | CROSS, Otley James | 'Ardessier', Graman, New South Wales |
2542 | CROSSINGHAM, George Henry | Pelican Island, Macleay River, New South Wales |
2539 | CROSSINGHAM, Leonard Sydney | Pelican Island, Macleay River, New South Wales |
2540 | CROSSINGHAM, William Arthur | Long Reach, Macleay River, New South Wales |
2552 | DENIS, Noe | Royal Hotel, Barraba, New South Wales |
2671 | DENNIS, Albert William | Mount Rivers via Gresford, New South Wales |
2553 | DEVLIN, William | Marsh Street, Armidale, New South Wales |
2555 | DILLON, Charles Hubert | Tattersals Hotel, Gunnedah, New South Wales |
2701 | DORAN, Benjamin | Armidale, New South Wales |
2709 | EADIE, Robert | C/o Peoples Palace, Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
2708 | EMERY, Herbert Walter | 236 Liverpool Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales |
2558 | ENKS, Thomas Henry | Marquis Street, Gunnedah, New South Wales |
2557 | EVANS, Robert Henry | Apsley Stores, Walcha, New South Wales |
2559 | FLETCHER, Robert Horner | 'Ruahine', Jessie Street, Armidale, New South Wales |
2560 | FLYNN, Martin | Emmaville, New South Wales |
2704 | FRASER, James Morris | Campbell Street, Woonona, New South Wales |
2710 | FRASER, William Hanton | Rountree Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
2563 | GAINEY, Henry Albert | Hadleigh Park, Gravesend, New South Wales |
2561 | GALVIN, Sydney Burdekin | Rusden Street, Armidale, New South Wales |
2567 | GAY, Robert | Braziers Creigh, "Grit" Office, 33 Park Street, sydney, New South Wales |
2564 | GIDLEY, Herbert Samuel | Teralba Road, Hamilton, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2570 | GORDON, James Anderson | Sundown via Ballandean, Queensland |
2569 | GOVERS, Alfred Ernest | Copeton via Inverell, New South Wales |
2568 | GOVERS, Alfred Thomas | Copeton via Inverell, New South Wales |
2700 | GRANT, Leslie Edward | Carinda via Walgett, New South Wales |
2566 | GRIFFITHS, William James | Maitland Street, Stockton, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2577 | HAMILTON, Clyde Arthur | Dromana, Garah, New South Wales |
2573 | HAMILTON, Frederick William | Criagnathan, Delungra, New South Wales |
2576 | HAMMOND, Walter George | Narrabri, New South Wales |
2692 | HARTEN, Ernest Edgar | Urbenville via Tabulam, New South Wales |
2711 | HAYES, Frederick | Catherine Street, Windsor, New South Wales |
2672 | HAYWARD, George | Jones Island, Manning River, New South Wales |
2673 | HILL, Samuel | Mayvale, Barraba, New South Wales |
2675 | HINGE, Percy Ernest | 'Camille', Gordon Street, Mascot, Sydney, New South Wales |
2572 | HINGSTON, Gostwyck Geoffrey | Scone PO, Scone, New South Wales |
2705 | HUDSON, Charles John | Bingara, New South Wales |
2674 | HUGHES, Edward Terence | 20 Dennison Street, Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales |
2579 | JAMES, Daniel | c/- School of Arts Hotel, Ruthben Street, Toowoomba, Queensland |
2580 | JARRETT, Stephen David | Dorrigo, New South Wales |
2578 | JOHNSTON, Leslie Charles | Western Hill, Albury, New South Wales |
2581 | KIMMORLEY, Arthur William Algernon | The Jungle, Warialda, New South Wales |
2582 | KNEIPP, Cyril Roderick | 'Cragieburn', Glen Innes, New South Wales |
2585 | LALLY, John Patrick | Mareeba PO, Mareeba, Queensland |
2714 | LAWLEY, Harry Ashley | 2 O'Dowd Street, Waverley, New South Wales |
2713 | LAWLEY, Harold Percy | 2 O'Dowd Street, Waverley, New South Wales |
2586 | LEISTER, William Percival | O'Donnell Street, Emmaville, New South Wales |
2587 | LIVERMORE, William James | Glen Innes PO, Glen Innes, New South Wales |
2584 | LOCK, Leo Oscar | Fernhill, Tingha, New South Wales |
2696 | LOVAT, Herbert Prenderville | Walgett PO, Walgett, New South Wales |
MACPHERSON, William George Douglas | ||
2599 | MAHAFFEY, Isaac | Edward Street, Moree, New South Wales |
2602 | MARSH, Leslie George | Court Street, Manilla, New South Wales |
2597 | MATCHETT, Victor Crawford | Northcote, Boomi, New South Wales |
2596 | MATHISON, James | 'Lochbrae', 45 Blues Point Road, North Sydney, New South Wales |
2702 | McGEADY, Michael Patrick | Collarenebri, New South Wales |
2681 | McGEE, Arthur | Kellyville, New South Wales |
2609 | McGREGOR, Hugh | Darkwood, Upper Bellinger River, New South Wales |
2619 | McGREGOR, Henry John | Geddes Street, Warialda, New South Wales |
2610 | McGUINESS, Denis | Bugaldi, New South Wales |
2608 | McGUINESS, Leslie | Kempsey, New South Wales |
2611 | McINTYRE, William Harold | Lambeth Street, Glen Innes, New South Wales |
2615 | McKESSAR, Sydney Keith | Railway Hill, Manilla, New South Wales |
2612 | McLENNAN, Roderick Ross | Elsmore, New South Wales |
2617 | McLEOD, Claude | South Kilarney, Queensland |
2614 | McLEOD, Kenneth | Black Mountain, New South Wales |
2618 | McMASTER, Henry James | Boomi PO, Boomi, New South Wales |
2613 | McMASTER, William Clifford | Boomi, New South Wales |
2616 | McSHANE, John | Bugilbone Siding, New South Wales |
2717 | MILLINGTON, James | North Richmond, New South Wales |
2591 | MITCHELL, James Alexander | Glen Innes, New South Wales |
2594 | MONCKTON, Walter | Quipolly Siding, New South Wales |
2719 | MONK, Herbert James | Dulwich Hill, Sydney, New South Wales |
2680 | MOONEY, Michael James | Winton via Tamworth, New South Wales |
2592 | MORRIS, William James | 'Mayview', Spencers Gully, Inverell, New South Wales |
2601 | MORTON, James | Inverell, New South Wales |
2603 | MOYLE, Sidney Oscar | Oliver Street, Inverell, New South Wales |
2595 | MUSGRAVE, Eric Roy | C/o Cloonan Bros., Inverell, New South Wales |
2620 | NORTH, George Stanley | Stafford Street, Manilla, New South Wales |
2622 | NOTT, Alexander Harold | Edgeroi Siding via Narrabri, New South Wales |
2621 | NOTT, Charles Richard | Manilla PO, Manilla, New South Wales |
2623 | ORMAN, Daniel George | Newtown, Narrabri, New South Wales |
2624 | ORMAN, Henry Pinker | Newtown, Narrabri, New South Wales |
2626 | PARRY, George Herbert | Guyra, New South Wales |
2629 | PERCY, Ernest Bramwell | 'Ivanhoe', Basin Plain, Gunnedah, New South Wales |
2628 | PRINCE, George Edward | C/o Mrs R Cook, Turramurra Avenue, Turramurra, New South Wales |
2627 | PRIOR, James Wiliam | Guyra, New South Wales |
2699 | PRYCE, Errol William Carron | Kincumber via Gosford, New South Wales |
2630 | PURVIS, Alfred William Alexander | The Gulf, Emmaville, New South Wales |
2631 | QUINN, John Patrick | Gray Street, Glen Innes, New South Wales |
2691 | RIDER, Herbert George | Yetman, New South Wales |
2636 | RITCHIE, Alexander Hugh | Dorrigo, New South Wales |
2632 | ROBERTS, Charles Walter | 'The Retreat', Wean near Boggabri, New South Wales |
2635 | ROLLS, Charles Garrett | Inverell |
2633 | ROSS, Andrew | Beaulieu via Inverell, New South Wales |
2640 | SANDER, Cyril | 25 Wuycombe Road, Neutral Bay, Sydney, New South Wales |
2648 | SCOTT, Thomas | Red Range via Glen Innes, New South Wales |
2643 | SEAGROTT, William | Newstead Mines, New South Wales |
2638 | SEDDON, George Henry | Emmaville, New South Wales |
2649 | SHAW, Henry John | 33 Carlo Street, North Sydney, New South Wales |
2639 | SILVA, Charles William | Macquarie Light House, South Head, Sydney, New South Wales |
2647 | SIMPSON, Frederick | Rockvale Mines, Tungsten via Deepwater, New South Wales |
2683 | SIMPSON, Frederick Sylvester | Beulah, Guyra, New South Wales |
2718 | SIMPSON, James Ernest | Walgett, New South Wales |
2641 | SMITH, Archie Thomas | Copeton via Inverell, New South Wales |
2642 | SMITH, Francis Norman | Copeton via Inverell, New South Wales |
2689 | STRONG, Henry William | Lynworth, Garah, Moree, New South Wales |
2644 | SUMMERS, Herbert Henry | Armidale, New South Wales |
2653 | THOW, John Alexander | Cooma, Narrabri West, New South Wales |
2652 | TRAMBY, William Thomas | Berrigal Creek, Narrabri, New South Wales |
2650 | TULLOCH, Walter | Nundubbermera, Stanthorpe, Queensland |
2651 | TURNER, Joseph | Walgett, New South Wales |
2684 | WAINWRIGHT, Leonard | C/o Mrs Thomas, Ford Street, Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
2687 | WALSH, William Thomas | Guyra, New South Wales |
2661 | WARDEN, Joseph Henry | Bloomfield Lane, Gunnedah, New South Wales |
2685 | WATTS, Herbert Cecil | 44 George Street, Marrickville, New South Wales |
2657 | WEBB, Harold John Hudspeth | Goonoo Goonoo Road, Tamworth, New South Wales |
2662 | WEBBER, Alfred | Colins Creek, Kyogle, New South Wales |
2660 | WEICK, Henry Troy | Warialda, New South Wales |
2656 | WHEAT, Ernest Edward Woodrow | Arkaworie, Inverell, New South Wales |
2698 | WILLIAMS, Harry Henry Edward | Bellelli Creek via Pallamallawa, New South Wales |
2697 | WILLIAMS, Malcolm | Pallamallawa, New South Wales |
2686 | WILSON, William John Cameron | 68 Newcastle Street, Rose Bay, Sydney, New South Wales |
2658 | WINDSOR, Garnet Earl | Darling Street, Tamworth, New South Wales |
2695 | WINMILL, George Henry Ernest | Henderson Street, Inverell, New South Wales |
2663 | ZIMMERMAN, Percy Daniel | Cooma, Narrabri West, New South Wales |