AWM Roll number: 23/54/3
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on
3010 | ALLEN, Fred Cadwaller | Talbot, Victoria |
ANDERSON, John Cuthbert | East St Kilda, Victoria | |
3012 | ARMSTRONG, Herbert Ernest | Strathbogie, Victoria |
3181 | ARNELL, George | Yarraville, Victoria |
3015 | BARKER, Tasman Foster | Colac, Victoria |
BEAN, Harry Edward | Cranbrook, Queensland | |
3016 | BEEBE, Alan James | Bendigo, Victoria |
3017 | BELL, Clarence | Bena, Victoria |
3018 | BELL, Leslie | St Kilda, Victoria |
3019 | BICKETT, Harold James | North Melbourne, Victoria |
3020 | BICKNELL, Thomas Henry | Emu, Victoria |
3021 | BIRT, Tom Howard | Lillimur, Victoria |
3169 | BLAKE, Frank Rupert | Kew, Victoria |
3022 | BOAG, David Arthur | Brunswick, Victoria |
3023 | BONNIER, Albert Nelson | St Kilda, Victoria |
3025 | BRIGHT, Oswald | Ruby, Victoria |
3026 | BROUGHTON, Leslie Norman | Strathbogie South via Euroa, Victoria |
3027 | BUNTING, George Ernest | Ballarat East, Victoria |
3028 | BURDON, Phillip Ernest | Fitzroy, Victoria |
3029 | CAHILL, Michael James | Corindhap, Victoria |
3031 | CARTER, Wilbert Guyder | Sea Lake, Victoria |
3032 | CAUNTER, Alfred | Doncaster East, Victoria |
3033 | CHAPMAN, Percy | Richmond, Victoria |
3034 | CHRISTY, Robert Garfield Frederick | |
3171 | COLVIN, Gerald William | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3036 | COLVIN, John Patrick | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3007 | COOPER, James Remington | North Melbourne, Victoria |
3039 | CORNELL, William Henry | Melbourne, Victoria |
3040 | CREED, Leslie James | Yea, Victoria |
3172 | CROOKE, Robert Joseph | Prahran, Victoria |
3042 | CROOT, Charles | Broughton, Victoria |
3170 | CROWE, Walter Harold Wilson | Northcote, Victoria |
3043 | CUTTIFORD, Daniel | Northcote, Victoria |
3174 | DAVIS, James | Ballarat, Victoria |
3046 | DAVY, Geoffrey Daniel | Auburn, Victoria |
3048 | DAY, John Albert | Heywood, Victoria |
3049 | DEHENNIN, Louis Arthur | Coleraine, Victoria |
DIMSEY, Lyle Sanderson | Newtown, Geelong, Victoria | |
3051 | DOAK, Leonard | Colac, Victoria |
3052 | DOWLING, Walter Francis | Melbourne, Victoria |
3054 | EATON, Alfred Joseph | Lah, Victoria |
3176 | FITZGERALD, John Edward | Auburn, Victoria |
3056 | FLYNN, Frank | Toorak, Victoria |
3057 | FOREMAN, Lister Beryl | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3058 | FOWLER, Harold | Kerang, Victoria |
3059 | FRASER, Roy Newport | Ivanhoe, Victoria |
3060 | FROST, Joseph Roy | Heywood, Victoria |
3061 | GALVIN, John | Mirboo North, Victoria |
3062 | GAMBRELL, Thomas Herbert | North Carlton, Victoria |
3063 | GARBUTT, John Harrison | Ballarat, Victoria |
3064 | GARNER, Robert | Camperdown, Victoria |
3065 | GEORGE, Archibald Robert | Footscray, Victoria |
3067 | GILBERT, John Herbert Leopold | Ballarat, Victoria |
3068 | GILES, Archibald Frederick | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
3069 | GLAZNER, Charles Albert | Brunswick, Victoria |
3071 | GOSS, Thomas Henry | Richmond, Victoria |
3072 | GRAHAM, John | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
3073 | HANDLEY, Herbert Gerald Joseph | Fish Creek, Victoria |
3074 | HARRISON, Herbert James | Yarram, Victoria |
3075 | HARVEY, Thomas James | North Carlton, Victoria |
3076 | HARVIE, Arthur Eric | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3077 | HAW, Knowlson John | Mologa, Victoria |
3079 | HOLLINGSWORTH, Charles Ashley | East Brunswick, Victoria |
3177 | HORNEMAN, Francis William George | Deniliquin, New South Wales |
3080 | HOWARD, Herbert Frederick | Panton Hill, Victoria |
3081 | HUGGINS, Reginald Clifford | Heatherton, Victoria |
3082 | HUGHES, Harold Hedley | East Brunswick, Victoria |
3083 | JACKSON, John | Mildura, Victoria |
3085 | JENKINS, Stanley Thomas | Merino, Victoria |
3180 | JESSOP, George Edward | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
3086 | JOHNSTONE, Chas | Pakenham East, Victoria |
3179 | JOHNTON, Thomas Edward | Illowa via Warrnambool, Victoria |
3088 | KEEN, Victor John | East Caulfield, Victoria |
3089 | KING, John Edward | Brunswick East, Victoria |
3090 | KIRK, Albert James | Moreland, Victoria |
3091 | LAMBERT, William Patrick | Beulah, Victoria |
3092 | LITTLEDIKE, Henry Henslet Nevile | Greensborough, Victoria |
3093 | LIVETT, Robert Richard | Prahran, Victoria |
3094 | LLOYD, Reginald | Ballan, Victoria |
3095 | LORD, Arthur Frederick | Elsternwick, Victoria |
3096 | MALONE, Francis Thomas Michael | Ballarat, Victoria |
3097 | MARSHALL, Isaac | North Portland, Victoria |
MARTELL, Leigh Roy | Toorak, Victoria | |
3098 | MARTIN, Henry Thomas | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3099 | MARTIN, Phillip Barbara Francis | Glenwills, Victoria |
3101 | MATTHEWS, Arthur Robert | Brimpaen via Horsham, Victoria |
3185 | McCARTHY, Christopher Augustine | East St Kilda, Victoria |
3184 | McCLEAN, William John Alexander | Carlton, Victoria |
3107 | McCLUSKEY, Thomas | Shepparton, Victoria |
3108 | McINNES, Donald | Coleraine, Victoria |
3109 | McINTOSH, John Rupert | Horsham, Victoria |
3183 | McTAVISH, Donald Harold | Laharwan via Horsham, Victoria |
3102 | MILLER, William Claude | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3103 | MITTON, Harold Edward | Fitzroy, Victoria |
3006 | MORTON, Frank Roy | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
3104 | MUFFETT, John Henry | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3105 | MUNRO, Robert | Leongatha, Victoria |
3106 | MURPHY, Gordon | Arthur's Creek, Victoria |
3110 | NASH, William Jeffry | Yea, Victoria |
3111 | NEILSON, Bertram Edward | Mortlake, Victoria |
3112 | NEWING, Albert Charles | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
3113 | NIOA, John | Korong Vale, Victoria |
3114 | NOLAN, William | Blakeville, Victoria |
3116 | O'CONNOR, Patrick William | Lower Randwick, New South Wales |
3115 | OAKLEY, Francis | Kilmany South, Victoria |
3117 | PASCOE, Cyril Henry Wright | Ballarat, Victoria |
3118 | PATTERSON, Archibald McKinnon | Casterton, Victoria |
3119 | PAYNE, John Loughron | Stewarton, Victoria |
3120 | PELLOW, Albert | Violet Town, Victoria |
3121 | PHILLIPS, Ernest | Stawell, Victoria |
3122 | PILLAR, Frederick Francis | Ceres, Victoria |
3123 | POLMEAR, Herbert Maxwell | Tallangatta Valley, Victoria |
3125 | PRICTOR, John Colin | East Melbourne, Victoria |
3126 | QUIRK, Harold | South Yarra, Victoria |
3127 | REEVE, Alfred Samuel | Templestowe, Victoria |
3128 | RIDGEWAY, Albert Harold | Carlton, Victoria |
3132 | ROSS, William Dingwall | Penshurst, Victoria |
3008 | SANDOW, William John | Dunolly, Victoria |
3133 | SANDS, Wallace John | Swan Reach, Victoria |
3134 | SELL, John Hosking | Elliminyt, Victoria |
3186 | SHAW, George | Korong Vale, Victoria |
3135 | SLATTER, George Harold | Baringhup, Victoria |
3136 | SMITH, Arnold James | Ballarat East, Victoria |
3137 | SMITH, Charles Ingham | Leichardt PO, Leichardt, Victoria |
3138 | SMITH, Francis James | St Kilda, Victoria |
3139 | SMITH, Leslie Harold | Essendon, Victoria |
3140 | SMITH, Thomas Joseph | Upper Maffra, Victoria |
3141 | SPURRELL, Charles Henry | Casterton, Victoria |
3142 | STOESSEL, Carl Edward | Uranquinty, New South Wales |
3143 | STREET, Charles Augusta | Boolara, Victoria |
3187 | STREET, John Birchman | Richmond, Victoria |
3144 | SULLIVAN, Walter Ritchie | Romsey, Victoria |
3145 | SULLY, George Matthew | Footscray, Victoria |
3146 | SWAN, David Cromby | Hawthorn, Victoria |
3147 | SWEETNAM, Percy | Albert Park, Victoria |
3148 | TAYLOR, James Murray | Canterbury, Victoria |
3188 | TAYLOR, Thomas Arthur | Canterbury, Victoria |
3149 | THOMPSON, James | Eaglehawk, Victoria |
3150 | THORNBER, John | Wanganella PO, Wanganella, New South Wales |
3152 | VERSO, Allan Joseph John | Nutfield, Victoria |
3153 | WAKEFIELD, Thomas Vero | Brighton Beach, Victoria |
3190 | WARD, Frederick John | Carpendiet via Stoneyford, Victoria |
3154 | WARD, Leslie William | Carpendeit via Stonyford, Victoria |
3155 | WARNECKE, John Henry | Balnarring via Mornington, Victoria |
3156 | WATTS, Edward John | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3157 | WATTS, George Morris Whyburn | Sorrento, Victoria |
3159 | WHITE, James Francis | South Yarra, Victoria |
3160 | WILSON, Frederick Lancelot | Arnold, Victoria |
3161 | WINSTONE, Robert Reginald | Keysborough, Victoria |
3162 | WISHART, Reginald Oswald | Sale, Victoria |
3163 | WOOD, Arthur James | Tallangatta, Victoria |
3164 | WOOD, Charles William Pratt | Lalbert, Victoria |
3165 | WOOD, Edwin David | Northcote, Victoria |
3166 | WOOD, Walter Allan | Tallangatta, Victoria |
3167 | WOODLAND, Herbert Henry | Bamawn via Rochester, Victoria |
3168 | WRIGLEY, Fred Rankin | Scarsdale, Victoria |