AWM Roll number: 23/55/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln on
2274 | ANDERSON, Cecil Raymond | 15 Gersey Parade, Murrumbeena, Victoria |
2275 | ARMSTRONG, William John | 46 York Street, Prahran, Victoria |
2276 | ARNOTT, John Henry | Hamilton, Victoria |
2277 | ARTHUR, William Henry | Tarcombe, via Longwood, Victoria |
2279 | BACKMAN, Francis Gustaff | 8 Derrick Street, Kew, Victoria |
2435 | BAILEY, Harry Raby | Montague Street, N E Valley, Dunedin, New Zealand |
2281 | BAIRD, Colin Campbell | 22 Pleasant Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2278 | BARCLAY, Edward Harold | Rockbank, Victoria |
2287 | BARKER, Louis Frederick | 42 Canterbury Road, St Kilda, Victoria |
2282 | BATEMAN, Albert | Clyde, Victoria |
2436 | BEAMISH, Robert Stanley | Maude, Victoria |
2284 | BENNETT, Charles James | Sailors' Home, Melbourne, Victoria |
BENNETT, Wilfred Ferguson | 75 Oxley Road, Auburn, Victoria | |
2283 | BENTLEY, Leslie Charles | Ashby Street, Ironbark, Bendigo, Ivc |
2424 | BLAKE, Thomas | East Brunswick, Victoria |
2289 | BLIGH, James Francis | 611 Hargreaves Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2437 | BONHAM, Reginald Legrand | Leongatha, Victoria |
2286 | BOTTEN, Edgar Gordon | Annesley Street, Carisbrook, Victoria |
2285 | BOTTEN, William Alfred | Green Street, Carisbrook, Victoria |
BOWDEN, Henry Hebert | 'Avondale', Porter Street, Prahran, Victoria | |
2280 | BUCKLEY, Charles Simmill | 4 Canterbury Road, Camberwell, Victoria |
2438 | BUCKLEY, Ernest Albert | 53 Flemington Road, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2290 | BULLEN, David Male | Horsham, Victoria |
2433 | BURT, Thomas Charles | Glenhope East, via Mia Mia, Victoria |
2293 | CAIN, James | Oriental Hotel, Queen Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2294 | CARD, Alfred John | Victoria Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
2291 | CAYLESS, Rueben George Jenning | 23 Hornsby Street, Windsor, Victoria |
2295 | CHERRY, Hubert | 9 Muir Street, West Richmond, Victoria |
2296 | CHISHOLM, Alexander | Sailors' Home, Siddley Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
2297 | COLE, Thomas Henry | 40 Mounbray Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
2300 | COLLINS, Cecil Claude Clifton | Kiata via Nhill, Victoria |
2308 | DABB, Henry Thomas Stewart | Templeton Street, Maldon, Victoria |
2309 | DALZELL, Claude | Ireland Street, Burwood, Victoria |
2271 | DAVENHILL, Fred | 699 Drummond Street, North Carlton, Victoria |
2305 | DICKENSON, Henry James | Chewton, Victoria |
2303 | DICKENSON, Thomas Henry | Heathcote PO, Heathcote, Victoria |
2302 | DOLE, Mark William | Jonorton, via Bendigo, Victoria |
2304 | DOWNING, Harold | Hunt Street, Doncaster East, Victoria |
2310 | DRISCOLL, James | 326 Victoria Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
2307 | DUGGAN, Thomas | Bank Place, Melbourne, Victoria |
2306 | DUNCAN, Alexander | Mia Mia PO, Mia Mia, Victoria |
2311 | DUNN, Arthur William | French Street, Hamilton, Victoria |
2315 | FORBES, Gerald McIntyre | Nanneella Estate, Rochester, Victoria |
2316 | FRANKLIN, Edward James Llewelyn | Swan Hill, Victoria |
2313 | FRANKS, Robert | Warrenheip PO, Warrenheip, Victoria |
2325 | GARDINER, Murray | c/o Mrs H Smith, Box 120, Mildura PO, Mildura, Victoria |
2325 | GARDINER, Raymond Aubrey | 18 Chandler Street, Coburg, Victoria |
2321 | GEDDES, William | 328 Napier Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
2322 | GIBAUD, Walter Ernest | 439 Geroge Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
2441 | GIBBS, John James | Cooreen, vai Corowa, New South Wales |
2323 | GIDLEY, William | Ularunda Station, via Morven, Queensland |
2327 | GILLETT, Robert Allen | Irymple PO, Irymple, near Mildura, Victoria |
2318 | GLENNON, William | Junction Street, Deniliquin, New South Wales |
2319 | GRANT, John | 257 Mt Alexander Road, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
2326 | GROSS, George Frederick | Quambatook, Victoria |
2332 | HAMMOND, Charles Chandler | Warrnambool, Victoria |
2336 | HANDEL, Theophilus | 10 Gertrude Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
2330 | HARNELL, Henry | Tooborac, Victoria |
2337 | HAYTHORNE, Alfred Benjamin | 97 Eastwood Street, Kensington, Victoria |
2329 | HEATHCOTE, Gilbert William | Wilpataria, Ana Branch, Wentworth, New South Wales |
2335 | HEDGER, Alfred William | Andrew Street, Horsham, Victoria |
2333 | HEPWORTH, George Jelf | Shepparton East, Victoria |
2341 | HERCULES, Norman | Wycheproof PO, Victoria |
2443 | HODGES, Jack | Macedon, Victoria |
2339 | HOFFMEYER, Norman John Warren | 194 Barnard Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2338 | HOLE, Herbert | Harrow, Victoria |
2328 | HUMRICH, John | High Street, Kangaroo Flat, Victoria |
2331 | HYDE, Edward Thomas | Kew Asylum, Victoria |
2272 | IRWIN, Claude Edgar | 47 Barry Street,South Yarra, Victoria |
2445 | JACKSON, David | 107 Clarke Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2342 | JEANES, Herbert John | Paddington Road, West Oakleigh, Victoria |
2343 | JOHNSON, Arthur John | 139 Cathedral Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
2345 | KAVANAGH, William Bernard | Underbool, Victoria |
2348 | KELLETT, John Francis | Rochester, Victoria |
2349 | KENYON, Thomas William | Numurkah, Victoria |
2344 | KIRBY, James | No fixed address |
2346 | KIRKPATRICK, George | Beaufort, Victoria |
2347 | KIRSCH, Vivian Roy | 48 Auburn Grove, Auburn, Victoria |
2355 | LANSELL, Clifford Stanley | Wilson's Reef, Marong, Victoria |
2351 | LAZARUS, William | 151 Kerferd Road, Albert Park, Victoria |
2352 | LEGG, Leslie James | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
2354 | LOBB, William John | Victoria Street, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
2350 | LOCK, Harry | Welshman's Reef, near Newstead, Victoria |
2353 | LOONEY, John Joseph | 758 Drummond Street, North Carlton, Victoria |
2364 | MANNING, Leslie John | 107 Buckhurst Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2363 | MARLOW, Albert Wilfred | Mologa, Victoria |
2357 | MARSHALL, Bruce Cairns | 384 Montague Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
2362 | MASTERS, Alfred Edwin | Rosedale, Victoria |
2434 | McAULIFFE, George | |
2367 | McLACHLAN, James | 151 Cromwell Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
2446 | McPHERSON, Archie | Mt Pleasant, Wagga, New South Wales |
2365 | MEYER, John Edward | Tungamah, Victoria |
2359 | MILLER, John | St Helen's Plains, Horsham, Victoria |
2430 | MOORE, Charles Leslie | Sandringham, Victoria |
2360 | MOORE, George Francis | 140 Raleigh Street, Northcote, Victoria |
2361 | MORAN, Daniel | GPO, Melbourne, Victoria |
2356 | MOWBRAY, John | Romsey, Victoria |
2358 | MURPHY, Jeremiah William | |
2368 | NILSON, Prince Albert | 37 Mt Alexander Road, Flemington, Victoria |
2371 | O'BRIEN, Mathew Joseph | Ballan, Victoria |
2372 | O'SULLIVAN, John Henry Thomas | 439 George Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
2373 | O'TOOLE, Thomas John | 26 Nicholson Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
2369 | OAKLEY, Albert Ernest | Colac PO, Colac, Victoria |
2370 | OHLSEN, William Peter | Daisy Hill, via Talbot,Vic |
2376 | PALMER, Harold Augustus | Duke Street, Castlemaine, Victoria |
2379 | PARNALL, Frederick | Waltham Road, Newport, Victoria |
2378 | PARSONS, Robert | Harrietville, Victoria |
2377 | PARSONS, Thomas Charles | Harrietville, Victoria |
2273 | PATE, William Charles Hector | 13 Charles Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
2374 | PEACOCK, William | Wandiligong, via Bright, Victoria |
2381 | PUGH, Victor Albert | Trafalgar, Victoria |
2375 | PURDY, Athol Rupert | Dandenong Road, Frankston, Victoria |
2387 | REILLY, Thomas Edward | 133 Inkerman Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
2382 | RICHARDSON, Ernest James | Wodonga PO, Wodonga, Victoria |
2386 | ROBINSON, Stanley Berisford | 19 Ross Street, Toorak, Victoria |
2390 | ROGERS, Alfred Albert | 53 Nettle Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2389 | ROGERS, John William | corner Nettle and Honeysuckle Streets, Bendigo, Victoria |
2383 | ROONEY, Michael | Splitter's Creek, Howlong Road, New South Wales |
2388 | ROWE, Samuel | Shamrock Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2385 | RYAN, Michael | Wahring, Victoria |
2449 | SCANE, Bertram Samuel Frank | 'Northcroft', Blenheim Avenue, Surrey Hills, Victoria |
2392 | SCOTT, Harold William | Meerien, via Stratford, Victoria |
2393 | SHARP, Mathew | Underbool, Victoria |
2394 | SHAW, Ralph | 33 Osborne Avenue, East Malvern, Victoria |
2398 | SHELLEY, Daniel | 12 Octavia Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
2396 | SMART, Walter | Campbell Creek, Victoria |
2391 | STEELE, John Allan Paterson | 'Kinross', 8 Bank Street East, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
2395 | STREET, Henry | Central Mologa, via Pyramid Hill, Victoria |
2402 | STREETER, Henry | Bunyip, Victoria |
2397 | SULLIVAN, Edward Daniel | 199 Coventry Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2400 | SWAINSTON, Edward Gordon | Green Hill PO, Green Hill, via Kyneton, Victoria |
2405 | TAYLOR, Herbert Richard | Brimim PO, Brimim, Victoria |
2403 | TEVELEIN, George James | Heinz Street, White Hills, Bendigo, Victoria |
2407 | THEWLIS, Archie | Euroa, Victoria |
2404 | THOMPSON, James Alfred | GPO, Melbourne, Victoria |
2410 | THOMPSON, Richard | 131 Rupert Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
2406 | THOMPSON, William Ernest | 19 Forest Street, Spotswood, Victoria |
2413 | WALSH, John | Yinnar, Victoria |
2427 | WAREHAM, Albert | Ouyen, Victoria |
2411 | WARNE, Victor Ernest | 74 Wade Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
2418 | WATKINS, Stanley Earl | Pine Lodge Railway Station, Victoria |
2421 | WERNER, Jacob Valentine | 81 Mowbray Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
2417 | WESTWOOD, James Samuel | Ryan's Creek, via Bennalla, Victoria |
2415 | WHITE, Eric Claude | Allendale, Victoria |
2422 | WHITTAKER, Frederick Wallace | 344 Burnley Street, Richmond, Victoria |
2420 | WIGG, Charles Ernest | 3 Willow Street, Essendon, Victoria |
2419 | WILLIAMS, John Frederick | Lake Meran, via Kerang, Victoria |
2412 | WILLIAMSON, Edward Donald | Wychitella PO, Wychitella, Victoria |
2416 | WILSON, James Barber | Stawell Road, Horsham, Victoria |
2414 | WOOD, George Leslie | 10 Elphin Street, Newport, Victoria |
2423 | YARRA, Aubrey James | 74 Courtney Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |