AWM Roll number: 23/56/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius on
1611 | ALLEN, William James | Alphington, Victoria |
1612 | ARMSTRONG, Henry Patrick | Dunnstown, Victoria |
1623 | BALLARD, Charles Holton Stanley | Ballarat, Victoria |
1620 | BAMFORD, Hugh William Ruben | West Melbourne, Victoria |
1615 | BARDEN, Frank | Fairfield, Victoria |
1617 | BELL, Alick | Beaufort, Victoria |
1618 | BETTS, George Victor | Ballarat West, Victoria |
1624 | BLAND, James | C/o Mrs Meredith, Beaufort, Victoria |
1619 | BODDINGTON, James Henry | South Melbourne, Victoria |
1621 | BROWNE, George Stephenson | Horsham, Victoria |
1616 | BUZOLICH, Harry | Malvern, Victoria |
1622 | BYRON, William Henry | 5 Errol Street, Prahran, Victoria |
1634 | CAHIR, Michael Phillip | Elaine, Victoria |
1628 | CALLAGHAN, Albert | Ballarat, Victoria |
1631 | CAMERON, Charles | Merbein, Victoria |
1633 | CAMERON, Richard Hugh | Digby, Victoria |
1637 | CAMPBELL, William | Casterton, Victoria |
1632 | CAMPFIELD, James | 89 Coppin Street,Richmond, Victoria |
1636 | CHAPLIN, Glenroy | Jeparit North, Victoria |
1630 | CHEESEMAN, William Charles | Beaufort, Victoria |
1626 | CHIBNALL, Walter Henry | Beaufort, Victoria |
1635 | COCKROFT, Arthur James Balfour | 78 Charles Street, Merri, Northcote, Victoria |
1638 | DAVIES, Wiliam Charles | Newstead, Victoria |
1645 | DEAN, Robert Cyril | Traynor Lagoon, St Arnaud, Victoria |
1644 | DEANS, Ernest John | Beaufort, Victoria |
1639 | DICKINSON, Archibald Richard | Kaniva, Victoria |
1646 | DODSON, Athol James | Boort, Victoria |
1642 | DUNN, Leslie Victor | Donald, Victoria |
1643 | DUNN, Robert Henry | Donald, Victoria |
1649 | EDWARDS, Francis Thomas Aloysius | 'Araluen', Gisborne Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
1648 | EDWARDS, Percy Lindsay | Streatham, Victoria |
1647 | EMMERSON, William George | Landsborough, Victoria |
1653 | FRASER, Robert James | c/o Mr G M Fraser, Hopetoun, Victoria |
1656 | GORDON, George Hector | Golden Age Hotel, Beaufort, Victoria |
1657 | GROSE, Arthur Bolitho | Creswick, Victoria |
1659 | GUINNEY, John | Preston, Victoria |
1662 | HANLON, Henry McDonald | Gritjurk via Coleraine, Victoria |
1665 | HAY, Colin | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
1661 | HAYWARD, Arthur George Victor | Beaufort, Victoria |
1663 | HIGHAM, Frank | 17 Railway Place, Williamstown, Victoria |
1666 | HIRD, William Birkett | Halstead, Gembrook, Victoria |
1664 | HOLLAND, Lawrence Aubrey | 497 Napier Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
1667 | HOWELL, Robert | Dromana, Victoria |
1668 | JACKSON, Thomas Gordon | 2 Edenthorpe Terrace, Kooyong Road, Caulfield, Victoria |
1669 | JEWELL, Richard Henry | Henty Street, Dunkeld, Victoria |
1670 | KAY, William John | Waterloo, Victoria |
1671 | KELLY, Arthur | Coal Creek Line, Korumburra, Victoria |
1675 | LEAHY, John Daniel | Yarrawonga, Victoria |
1674 | LOFTS, Alexander | Lexton, Victoria |
1672 | LOFTS, Arthur Leslie | Lexton, Victoria |
1676 | LORRIMAN, George Warris | Gaffneys Creek, Victoria |
1677 | LYTHGO, Francis William | Mount Pleasant, Victoria |
1687 | MACKAY, Roderick | Prahran, Victoria |
1683 | MARTIN, William Tom | Beaufort, Victoria |
1690 | McCORMACK, William Robert | c/o Mr J J May, Newlyn, Victoria |
1692 | McDONALD, William James | 'Sunnybank', Strathdownie, Victoria |
1695 | McERVALE, Ivie Templeton | Chute, Victoria |
1694 | McERVALE, James Leslie | Chute, Victoria |
1689 | McLEAN, Norman Leslie | Yea, Victoria |
1691 | McMAHON, Thomas | Hamilton, Victoria |
1693 | McMILLAN, Joseph | C/o Mrs Gough, 6 Fitzgibbon Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1680 | MILES, Lionel Roy | C/o Mr A Martin, Maffra, Victoria |
1678 | MILLAR, Robert John | Baurfort, Victoria |
1686 | MILLER, Frank | |
1685 | MILLER, Stanley | Bailey Street, Allendale, Victoria |
1679 | MORRIS, Frederick Patrick | 145 Cruickshank Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
1736 | MORRISSEY, John | Hamilton, Victoria |
1682 | MOTT, Collard | Mt Clear via Ballarat, Victoria |
1681 | MOUNSEY, Fisher | Ballarat, Victoria |
1697 | NEWEY, Clement Harold | Waterloo, Victoria |
1696 | NEWEY, Leo Patrick | Nowa Nowa, Vic |
1703 | NEWSON, James | Albert Park, Victoria |
1700 | NEWTON, Charles Henry | Dergholm via Casterton, Victoria |
1698 | NUNN, Phillip | Carngham, Victoria |
1704 | PINFOLD, Albert Frederick | c/o Mrs Pocock, Pootilla, Victoria |
1705 | PRATT, John | Epping, Victoria |
1706 | PRESTON, Stewart Brayfield | Whittlesea, Victoria |
1709 | RANSON, Victor Leo | Stawell, Victoria |
1707 | REDFERN, William Arthur | 'Kia Ora', Clark Street, Northcote, Victoria |
1710 | RICE, Hubert George | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
ROBERTS, Leslie | Dendy Street, Middle Brighton, Victoria | |
1708 | ROBERTSON, James Henry | 6 Clarence Street,Geelong, Victoria |
1717 | SCHUTT, Erric John | Footscray, Victoria |
1722 | SHIMMIN, John Newton | Daylesford, Victoria |
1713 | SKURRIE, Robert Henry | Buninyong, Victoria |
1716 | SLATER, Harold Albert | Beaufort, Victoria |
1721 | SLATTER, Joseph Edwin Herbert | 104 Coppin Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1712 | SMITH, Francis George | Snake Valley, Victoria |
1718 | SPARK, Thomas Michael | 605 Neil Street,Ballarat, Victoria |
1711 | STEVENS, Leslie Thomas | Beaufort, Victoria |
1719 | STEVENSON, Alexander John | 'Glencoe' Bakery, Coleraine via Hamilton, Victoria |
1715 | STEVENSON, Thomas Edward | Ballarat, Victoria |
1714 | SUTHERLAND, William Wallace | Chepstowe, Victoria |
1725 | TAYLOR, George Hamilton | Red Bluff Road, black Rock, Sandringham, Victoria |
1723 | TRENGOVE, John Henry | Beaufort, Victoria |
1726 | TYERS, John Nicol | Red Lion, Talbot, Victoria |
1734 | WARREN, Ernest Bell | Dean, Victoria |
1727 | WATTY, John | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
1732 | WHITFIELD, Charles Thomas | Beaufort, Victoria |
1733 | WHITTAKER, James William | Chepstowe, Victoria |
1731 | WILLIAMS, Henry Walter | Bungaree, Victoria |
1729 | WILLIAMS, Joseph Edward | Glen Thompson, Victoria |
1728 | WOODWARD, Edward Stanley | South Melbourne, Victoria |