AWM Roll number: 23/56/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on
2044 | BAILEY, George | Creswick PO, Creswick, Victoria |
2039 | BALLHAUSEN, Lewis Gordon | albert Street, Sebastopol, Victoria |
2043 | BARNES, James Walter | Woodward Street, Church Hill, Nhill, Victoria |
2042 | BARTELS, Daniel James | Grano Street, Ararat, Victoria |
2036 | BELL, John | Warreneheip PO, Warrenheip, Victoria |
2034 | BENSON, Lawrence Andrew | Coleraine, Victoria |
2038 | BETTS, Herbert James Cuthbert | North Hamilton, Victoria |
2041 | BOYD, John Campbell | Addison Street, Casterton, Victoria |
2040 | BOYD, Percival James | Rainbow, Victoria |
2037 | BRETAG, Charles Ferdinand | Jeparit North, Victoria |
2032 | BROWN, Alexander Robert | Coleraine, Victoria |
2035 | BROWN, Charles Alfred | Barkley Street, Ararat, Victoria |
2030 | BRYANT, William Edward | 17 Talbot Street, North Ballarat, Victoria |
2031 | BURNS, Stanley Henry | C/o Miss Millie Carroll, "Moss Pennoch", Clarendon Street, East Melbourne, Victoria |
2053 | CADZOW, Lawrie James | Havilah Hotel, Victoria Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2059 | CAMPBELL, Edward Montague | Buninyong PO, Buninyong, Victoria |
2050 | CARLING, Robert Alexander | Cressy, Victoria |
2057 | CARMICHAEL, Archibald Norman Leslie | Casterton, Victoria |
2027 | CARTER, Thomas | Kew, Victoria |
2063 | CASIDY, Francis | Inkerman Road, Malvern, Victoria |
CHRISTENSEN, Christian Peder | Kamarooka East via Raywood, Victoria | |
2060 | CLARKE, John James | Casterton, Victoria |
2061 | COATES, Oliver | 21 Talbot Street, South Ballarat, Victoria |
2056 | CODY, Thomas | Darwin, Northern Territory |
2053 | CODZOW, Lawrie James | Havilah Hotel, Victoria Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2055 | COLE, Peter Henry | |
2054 | COOPER, Percy | 102 Humffray Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2058 | COWAN, William Frank | 12 Little Clyde Street, Ballarat North, Victoria |
2048 | CROWE, Percy Walter | Henty Street, Casterton, Victoria |
2051 | CUNDY, Frederick John Gordon | Heywood, Victoria |
2066 | DARLING, Reuben Godfrey | Ligar Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2185 | DASHPER, William John | Condah, Victoria |
2064 | DONALD, Charles | Donald, Carey Street, Ararat, Victoria |
2069 | DUCKMANTON, Harry Alan | c/o Mrs Collun, High Street, Ararat, Victoria |
2067 | DURAND, William | Sulky PO, Sulky, Victoria |
2072 | EDWARDS, Thomas Ewen | Walook, Portland, Victoria |
2070 | ELSTON, William Charles | |
2073 | ELTZE, Conrad Frederick | |
2071 | ENDEAN, Roy John | 11 Eastwood Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2075 | FLOCKHART, Gordon Evan | Ok |
2076 | FLYNN, James Vincent | 10 Young Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2074 | FORBES, Robert Alexander | Sandford, Victoria |
2077 | FORD, George Edward Sanders | 25 Beaufort Crescent, Ballarat North, Victoria |
2197 | GAMMON, Cecil John | Birregurra, Victoria |
2078 | GARDINER, Irving Wellington | High Street, West Ararat, Victoria |
2080 | GIBSON, Christopher | Horsham PO, Horsham, Victoria |
2187 | GRAYLING, Francis Luddon | Woorak via Kiata, Victoria |
2028 | GREEN, Francis John | Dandenong, Victoria |
2079 | GROVES, William | Eulameet, Cavendish, Victoria |
2091 | HAMILTON, William | 99 Victoria Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2090 | HARMAN, Samuel Frederick | 104 Coppin Street, Richmond, Victoria |
2195 | HARRIS, Edward Henry | Musk Vale near Daylesford, Victoria |
2089 | HARRISON, Wilfred | Dobies, Victoria |
2086 | HASTIE, James Thomas | City Fire Brigade, Ballarat, Victoria |
HAY, George | Norwood Street, Sandringham, Victoria | |
2083 | HEWITT, Wilfred Boswell | Challambra, Victoria |
2088 | HILL, Leslie | |
2085 | Hodgers, John | C/o Mr Jas. Hodgers, 71 Humffray Street,Ballarat East, Victoria |
2087 | HOGAN, Edward William | Bromley PO, Bromley via Dunolly, Victoria |
2084 | HOLLIS, Erwin | Milltown, Victoria |
2095 | JACKA, Everit Leslie Kingshot | Ingleside, Rokewood, Victoria |
2096 | JAMIESON, Ernest Austin | State School, Bald Rock, Victoria |
2098 | KEAM, William Morris Richard | Glenlee PO, Glenlee via Gerang, Victoria |
2097 | KEARNS, William Henry Anthony | |
2099 | KENNEDY, Parry Alexander | Ararat PO, Ararat, Victoria |
2100 | KIRWAN, Patrick Ernest | Leigh Creek PO, Leigh Creek, Victoria |
2105 | LANDY, Arthur Robert | Bangerang via Warracknabeal, Victoria |
2101 | LAWRENCE, William McLean | Casterton, Victoria |
2106 | LEWIS, Eric Alvie | Gray Street, Hamilton, Victoria |
2107 | LIPPIATT, Charles Marshall | Scotsburn PO, Scotsburn, Victoria |
2184 | LOUTTIT, James | Kilmore, Victoria |
2104 | LOWE, William Ernest | Queen Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2181 | LOXTON, Cornelius | Hopetoun PO, Hopetoun, Victoria |
2108 | LUMSDEN, James | Clarendon, Victoria |
2188 | MACLEAN, Donald | C/o Mr W H George, Holyrood, Burrumbuttock, Albury, New South Wales |
2109 | MALIN, Leslie John | 4 Holmes Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2110 | MALONE, Meredith | Donald PO, Donald, Victoria |
2111 | MALONEY, Leonard | 144 Eureka Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2120 | McDONALD, Isaac | Lake Marmal via Barrakee, Victoria |
2121 | McHARG, Andrew Gilbert | Skipton PO, Skipton, Victoria |
2122 | McIVER, Charles Gordon | 708 Eyre Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2123 | McKENRY, Joseph Henry Gordon Stevenson | Portland, Victoria |
2124 | McLENNAN, John | Clarendon PO, Clarendon, Victoria |
2112 | MEADE, Ernest James | Buninyong PO, Buninyong, Victoria |
2113 | MILES, William Reginald | Hamilton PO, Hamilton, Victoria |
2114 | MORCOMBE, William | Snake Valley, Victoria |
2200 | MORGAN, Charles Henry | Piangil, Victoria |
2116 | MORRISON, Eric Macarthur | Bank of New South Wales, Ballarat, Victoria |
2117 | MULLEY, Ernest William | North Hamilton, Victoria |
2118 | MUNRO, Daniel | Coleraine, Victoria |
2199 | MUNRO, William | Dunrobin, Casterton, Victoria |
2125 | NEWELL, Ernest Robert | Nyam PO, Nyam, Victoria |
2127 | OGDEN, Joseph Melbourne | 10 Trenery Crescent, Abbotsford, Victoria |
2128 | PACKHAM, Herbert Clarke | Broomfield, Victoria |
2189 | PAGELS, Eric Albert | Glenthompson, Victoria |
2129 | PAYNTER, John William | Ararat PO, Ararat, Victoria |
2130 | PEARSON, George Frederick | Beaufort PO, Beaufort, Victoria |
2131 | PEOPLES, Joseph | 903 McArthur Street, Ballarat West, Victoria |
2132 | PHELAN, Francis Simon | 415 Talbot Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2202 | PHILLIPS, Charles | 12 Mills Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2068 | PHILLIPS, Thomas David | Drik Drik via Heywood, Victoria |
2134 | RHOOK, Arthur James | |
2135 | RHOOK, Henry Joseph William | Eversley Street, Hamilton, Victoria |
2182 | RINGIN, Andrew | Mortchup via Snake Valley, Victoria |
2136 | ROLFE, Herbert | 316 Doveton Street, North Ballarat, Victoria |
2137 | ROSEWARNE, George Lyle Gladstone | 8 Blair Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2138 | ROSS, David Alexander | 'Avondale', Miners Rest, Victoria |
2180 | ROSS, David Stewart | Camperdown PO, Camperdown, Victoria |
2139 | RYAN, Thomas | Penshurst, Victoria |
2140 | SARGENT, Joseph | |
2141 | SCHNEIDER, Rudolph Ernest | Lorquon PO, Lorquon, Victoria |
2142 | SCOTT, William James | Ouyen, Victoria |
2143 | SEVIOR, Percy Oswald | 608 Urquhart Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2190 | SHARMAN, John | 22 Water Street, Brown Hill, Victoria |
2144 | SHARP, Stanley | Learmonth PO, Learmonth, Victoria |
2145 | SHAW, Adam | Skipton PO, Skipton, Victoria |
2146 | SHEAHAN, John Charles | 8 Ralston Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2147 | SHEEHAN, Denis Malkin | C/o Silvester & Silvester, Coleraine, Victoria |
2148 | SIMPSON, William Lawson | |
2149 | SKURRIE, Archibald Sutherland | Black Lead PO, Black Lead, Buninyong, Victoria |
2150 | SMART, Eric George | Norval via Ararat, Victoria |
2151 | SMITH, Leslie James | Cavendish, Victoria |
2196 | SMITH, Victor Wheeler | Yanac North via Nhill, Victoria |
2153 | STEPHENS, Francis Agnus | Bringalbert North via Apsley, Victoria |
2155 | STEVENSON, Edgar Richmond | Coleraine Road, Hamilton, Victoria |
2156 | STRAHAN, James George | Corindhap, Victoria |
2158 | TAYLOR, Arthur Alfred | Archies Creek PO, Archies Creek, Victoria |
2159 | TELFER, Alexander | Ararat PO, Ararat, Victoria |
2160 | THACKER, Stanley Frederick Charles | Bilpah Hills, Glenthompson, Victoria |
2161 | THORNTON, Robert Stanley | Willenabrina, Victoria |
2183 | TILLETT, Arthur George | Nhill, Victoria |
2162 | TRENGOVE, Alfred Rupert | 5 Church Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2191 | TURNER, Frederick | 27 Ramsden Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
2163 | VAUGHAN, Charles Francis | 204 Mill Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2164 | VAUGHAN, Lyndon Walter | Nyam PO, Nyam, Victoria |
2198 | WADDINGHAM, George Edward | Ararat, Victoria |
2193 | WALKER, Harold James | 1023 Sturt Street,Ballarat, Victoria |
2165 | WALTERS, Francis | Warrenheip PO, Warrenheip, Victoria |
2166 | WARD, James | Murra Warra, Victoria |
2167 | WATERS, Martin William | Henty Street, Casterton, Victoria |
2168 | WATSON, Albert | 116 Campbells Crescent, Ballarat, Victoria |
2170 | WATSON, Thomas | 127 Victoria Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2171 | WATTERS, Edward McDonald | Kenmare PO, Kenmare, Victoria |
2192 | WILKES, Alfred Erenst | Casterton, Victoria |
2173 | WILLIAMS, James Frederick | Main Street, Allendale, Victoria |
2175 | WILLIAMS, Walter | Hamilton Place, Hamilton, Victoria |
2174 | WILLIAMSON, James | Murra Warra, Victoria |
2176 | WILSON, Frank | Mitchell Hill PO, Mitchell Hill via St Arnaud, Victoria |
2177 | WOOD, John William | 10 Hotham Street, Ballarat West, Victoria |
2178 | YOUNG, David | Clifton, Harrow, Victoria |
2179 | YOUNG, James | Clifton, Harrow, Victoria |
2026 | YOUNG, Rupert James | West Brunswick, Victoria |