AWM Roll number: 23/58/2
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes on
1001 | ARMSTRONG, Edward Charles | Stanley Street, Maclean, Clarence River, New South Wales |
1002 | BAKER, John Henry | Nobby's Creek, Tweed River, New South Wales |
1003 | BARKER, Francis Gibson | London Street, Sandgate, Queensland |
1004 | BARTLETT, George Patrick | Mount Burrell via Uki, Tweed River, New South Wales |
1005 | BATES, Arthur | Alstonville, New South Wales |
1006 | BAXTER, John Leslie | Murwillumbah, Tweed River, New South Wales |
1007 | BEGGS, Leonard Charles | Meerchaum Vale via Wardell, New South Wales |
1048 | BOX, Percival Albert | Wyarra, Killarney |
1008 | BROWN, Alexander | Hillview, Bangalow, New South Wales |
1009 | BROWN, George Augustus Harman | Brisbane, Queensland |
1010 | BROWN, William John | Rileys Hill, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1011 | BURROWS, John Edison | Great Northern Hotel, Byron Bay, New South Wales |
1013 | CHADWICK, Harry | Copmanhurst, Clarence River, New South Wales |
1014 | CHILDS, Henry James | Gray Street, South Brisbane, Queensland |
1015 | COOPER, Tulip George | C/o William Cooper, Fawcett Creek, Kyogle, New South Wales |
1016 | CORNER, Rupert | Manly, New South Wales |
1017 | COX, Thomas Henry | C/o Robert Thompson, Crabbes Creek, Nc, New South Wales |
1018 | CUTTING, Roy William | John Street, Paddington, Brisbane, Queensland |
1019 | DAGG, Roy Edward | Kyogle, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1020 | DALEY, Bertram Wilfred | South Cundurimba via Lismore, New South Wales |
1022 | DANN, Clarence Aubrey | Dungarubba, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1023 | DAVIS, Edwin James | Fine Flour, Copmanhurst, Clarence River, New South Wales |
1024 | DEEVES, Clarence Harold | Bexhill via Lismore, New South Wales |
1025 | DONNELLY, James Thomas | 107 Upper Edward Street, Brisbane, Queensland |
1026 | DURRINGTON, Arthur Allen | Ballina, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1027 | EAGLETON, Joseph | C/o Reuben Slade, Rous, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1028 | ELLEM, Thomas Henry | Coraki, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1029 | ELLEM, William Amos | Rappville, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1030 | ELLIS, Alexander | Nymboyda, South Grafton, New South Wales |
1031 | FEW, Fred | 432 Upper Edward Street, Spring Hill, Brisbane, Queensland |
1032 | FISHER, Percy Clarence | Ulmarra, Clarence River, New South Wales |
1033 | FITZPATRICK, Thomas Michael | Broadwater, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1034 | FLEMING, William Thomas | 115 Isaac Street, Spring Hill, Brisbane, Queensland |
1035 | FLOOD, Philip | Wardell, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1036 | FOGG, Gilbert Harold | Samson's Creek via Strathpine, Brisbane, Queensland |
1037 | FREDERICKS, Norman Grey | Tintenbar, Richmond River, |
1107 | FUDGE, Lewis Robert | Mirani, Mackay, Queensland |
1038 | GARDINER, Thomas | Newtown, Murwillumbah, Tweed River, New South Wales |
1039 | GLEADHILL, Alfred | Nellie Street, Nundah, Queensland |
1040 | GOULD, Stephen | Avon, Leichardt Street, Valley, Brisbane, Queensland |
1041 | GRACIE, Joseph | Dean Street, Toowong, Brisbane, Queensland |
1842 | HANCOCK, Robert Jefferson | Helidon, Queensland |
1043 | HENDLEY, Michael Charles | Wardell, New South Wales |
1044 | HERMANN, Carl Everard | Ballina, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1045 | HICKEY, Matthew Edward | Rokeley Terrace, Taringa, Brisbane, Queensland |
1046 | HILDEBRAND, Leslie | Leeville via Casino, New South Wales |
1047 | HOLLINGWORTH, Henderson Oliver | Mingogarie via Leeville, New South Wales |
1105 | HYLAND, Nelson St Elmo | Townsville, Queensland |
1049 | JACKSON, Clarence John | Knockrow via Bangalow, New South Wales |
1050 | JOHNSTON, Alfred | Newrybar, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1051 | JONES, Tom | Sherley Street, Byron Bay, New South Wales |
1092 | KEUNE, Archibald Theodore | Sydney Street, Mackay, Queensland |
1052 | KLAUS, Carl William | aki, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1054 | LIVINGSTONE, Donald | Codrington, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1055 | LOVE, Henry | Camira Creek via Casino, New South Wales |
1056 | LULHAM, Patrick | Casino, New South Wales |
1057 | MAHER, John | Brisbane, Queensland |
1108 | MAKEPEACE, Edgar Gordon | Cairns, Queensland |
1058 | MARSH, John | North Arm, Boat Harbour, Murwillumbah, New South Wales |
1059 | MARSHALL, Fredrick | Bexhill via Lismore, New South Wales |
1064 | McAULAY, Donald | Prince Alfred Hotel, Brisbane, Queensland |
1065 | McDONALD, James | Broadwater, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1106 | McGILLIGAN, George Walter | Brisbane, Queensland |
1066 | McGUIGAN, John | Kyogle, New South Wales |
1067 | McLEOD, Frank Albert | Murwillumbah, New South Wales |
1060 | MIDDLEMISS, Robert Bell | Binna Burra, New South Wales |
1062 | MONTGOMERY, John Alexander | Wilson Street, Paddington, Brisbane, Queensland |
1063 | MOUNTFORD, Arthur Harry | Boat Harbour, Lismore, New South Wales |
1069 | NEAL, Alfred Thomas | McKees Hill, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1072 | O'LOAN, William | C/o Mrs Mary Kennedy, Victoria Street, Red Hill, Brisbane, Queensland |
1070 | OLIVER, Herbert Harry | Byron Bay, New South Wales |
1073 | PATCH, Vere Roy | Swan Bay, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1074 | PEARSON, Stephen | Alstonville, New South Wales |
1075 | PEPPER, Joseph Wallace | The Gap, Murwillumbah, New South Wales |
1076 | PETTIGREW, Mathew | Annie Street, Albion, Brisbane, Queensland |
1077 | QUAINTON, William Charles | Ann Street, Brisbane, Queensland |
1071 | QUINN, James | Glenore Grove, Forest Hill, Queensland |
1078 | ROBERTS, Mark | Whiteville via Stockyard Creek, Clarence River, New South Wales |
1079 | ROBINSON, Leonard | Tyagarah, New South Wales |
1080 | ROYLANCE, Joseph Arthur | C/o Mrs Lena Paton, Campbell Street, Bowen Hills, Brisbane, Queensland |
1081 | SCHEILER, Philip Clarence | C/o Philip Scheiler, Clovass via Casino, New South Wales |
1082 | SCHUHMACHER, Edward Thomas | Roumornie Station, Upper Copmanhurst, Clarence River, New South Wales |
1083 | SCHUHMACHER, William Clarence | Roumornie Station, Upper Copmanhurst, Clarence River, New South Wales |
1085 | SEXTON, James | Ellan Gowan via Casino, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1086 | SHALES, John Frederick George | c/o Mrs John Shales, Flood Street, Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales |
1087 | SIGLEY, Albert | Tyagarah, New South Wales |
1088 | SIMS, John William | Avondale Avenue, Ealing Park Estate off Ipswich Road, South Brisbane, Queensland |
1104 | STACK, Edward Joseph | Townsville, Queensland |
1090 | STANFORD, Roy | Tatham, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1091 | STONE, Henry Arthur Reginald | North Creek via Ballina, New South Wales |
1093 | TREE, Walter Wallace | Tumbulgum, Tweed River, New South Wales |
1094 | TYLER, Stanley Loring | Wardell, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1095 | VARY, Kenneth William | C/o Mrs Elizabeth Love, Graham Street, South Brisbane, Queensland |
1096 | WALSH, Richard Joseph | Teven Junction via Ballina, New South Wales |
1103 | WATERS, Michael Loder | Bungalow via Cairns, Queensland |
1098 | WEATHERSTONE, George | Bowden Bridge via South Grafton, New South Wales |
1099 | WILLIAMS, George | Ivy Cottage, Merton Street, Woolloongabba, South Brisbane, Queensland |
WILSON, George Colin Campbell | Brisbane, Queensland | |
1100 | WYTON, Ashley Francis | Union Cafe, Wickham Street, Brisbane, Queensland |
1102 | YATES, Frederick Ward | Palm Vale, Murwillumbah, New South Wales |