AWM Roll number: 23/59/2
From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A42 Boorara on
1797 | ADAMS, Bertram Joseph | Crows Nest, Queensland |
1799 | BACK, William Ernest | Booyong, New South Wales |
1800 | BARNETT, Sydney | Taroom, Queensland |
1801 | BAUER, Henry | Gatton, Queensland |
1802 | BELL, Frederick | Nindi Gully via Thallon, Queensland |
1803 | BELL, Peter | C/o W Murdock, Cunningham Street, Dalby, Queensland |
1937 | BENGTSSON, Edward Herbert | Cooran, Queensland |
1804 | BOURKE, Thomas | Aubigny via Oakey, Queensland |
1805 | BOWEN, William Henry | St George, Queensland |
1935 | BRADSHAW, Harry William | Roma, Queensland |
1806 | BREEN, James Joseph | c/o W R Butler, Staghurst, Yimbun, Esk Line, Queensland |
1807 | BRIGGS, Charles | Taroom, Queensland |
1810 | BRIGGS, Simian | Taroom, Queensland |
1783 | BRITTAIN, William Stanley Gordon | Dalby, Queensland |
1808 | BROWN, Alick | C/o Hotel Kingsthorpe, Kingsthorpe, Queensland |
1809 | BURGE, Wilfred | Herbert Street, Allora, Queensland |
1812 | CARNALL, Charles Thomas | Allora, Queensland |
1813 | CARRIGG, Austin Joseph | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1814 | CARSON, William | C/o J Shine, Fernvale, Queensland |
1816 | CLIFFORD, William George | Pearce's Creek, Crows Nest, Queensland |
1818 | COOK, Joseph Edwin | Thornton, Laidley, Queensland |
1819 | CURTIS, Wilfred | Brisbane, Queensland |
1820 | DEWAR, Alexander | Taroom, Queensland |
1821 | DOWNES, John Stuart | Rosemount, Beenleigh, Queensland |
1822 | DRYSDALE, George Weirth | St George, Queensland |
1823 | DUFFELL, Philip Franklin | 215 Hale Street, Petrie Terrace, Brisbane, Queensland |
1824 | DUNCAN, Alexander Maurice | West Burleigh, Queensland |
1825 | DUNDAS, William | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1826 | DUNNINGS, Alfred Charles | Chinchilla, Queensland |
1827 | DYER, Wilton James | Beerwah, Queensland |
1828 | EATON, Herbert John | Woodford, Queensland |
1829 | EIG, Frederick Charles | Cunnamulla, Queensland |
1830 | FAGG, Charles Graham | Cullendore via Warwick, Queensland |
1787 | FISHER, Walde Gerard | St John's College, Kangaroo Point, Brisbane, Queensland |
1831 | FLYNN, Michael Walter | Millmerran, Queensland |
1832 | FLYNN, William Henry | Millmerran, Queensland |
1833 | FORD, William George | Condamine via Miles, Queensland |
1786 | FRANCIS, Vincent | Ipswich, Queensland |
1834 | FRANKISH, Edwin Thomas | West Pennant Hills, Sydney, New South Wales |
1835 | GILBRIDE, Bernard Joseph | Greenmount, Queensland |
1836 | GILLIS, William | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1784 | GOODE, Cyril Hazelwood | C/o J Davis, Bauple, Tiaro, North Coast Line, Queensland |
1837 | GORDON, James | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1838 | GORE, Frank Sidney | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1839 | GOULDING, Fred Raymond | Georgica via Lismore, New South Wales |
1841 | GREENE, Albert Edward | Mort Street, Toowoomba, Queensland |
1842 | GREER, Henry | Brigelow Siding, Western Line, Queensland |
1846 | GROOM, John George | C/o O'Reilly's Hotel, Rockhampton, Queensland |
1843 | GROOM, Littleton Campbell | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1844 | GWYNNE, Charles | Clifton, Queensland |
1845 | GWYNNE, Harold Thomas | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1847 | HAINES, George Frederick | Crows Nest, Queensland |
1788 | HAIR, John Milroy | Dulacca, Queensland |
1848 | HAMMOND, William Henry | Coomweith, Queensland |
1938 | HARMS, Percy Edmond | Riverslea, Surat, Queensland |
1855 | HARRIS, George Arthur | Bundaburg, Queensland |
1849 | HAWTHORNE, Walter Archibald Irwin | Moore, Queensland |
1850 | HENDRY, William | C/o H Griffith, Junior, Goomburra, Queensland |
HORSBURGH, Arthur Bland | Maryborough, Queensland | |
1852 | HUGHES, Arthur Ashton | Bierbank via Charleville, Queensland |
1853 | HUGHES, John Edward | C/o Mr Miles, Charlotte Street, Brisbane, Queensland |
1856 | JAKEMAN, Andrew | Palmwoods, Buderim Mountain, Queensland |
1857 | JAKEMAN, Percy | Buderim Mountain, North Coast Railway, Queensland |
1858 | JINKINS, Roy | Begriggan via Beaudesert, Queensland |
1859 | JONES, Frederick | York Street, Nundah, Queensland |
1860 | KELLY-HEALY, James Patrick | Chinchilla, Queensland |
1861 | KING, Ernest Edward | Crows Nest, Queensland |
1870 | LAMBERT, Henry | Isisford, Queensland |
1863 | LAURENCESON, Reuben | Roma, Queensland |
1864 | LEE, James Alexander | Tooloom, New South Wales |
1865 | LICKISS, Arthur Clarence | Commercial Hotel, Warwick, Queensland |
1866 | LIGHTBODY, Peter James | Campbell Street, Toowoomba, Queensland |
1867 | LIMPUS, James Frederick | C/o J T Limpus, Pickanjinnie, Queensland |
1785 | LITTLE, Samuel Thomas | Northgate near Brisbane, Queensland |
1796 | LIVINGSTONE, Archibald | Grafton, New South Wales |
1868 | LUXON, Arthur Ernest | Delacey Street, Toowoomba, Queensland |
1869 | LYNAM, Timothy | Allora, Queensland |
1871 | MARLEY, William | Ballina, New South Wales |
1872 | MAUNDER, Jack Purdy | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1879 | McCORMICK, Thomas Austin | Goondiwindi, Queensland |
1881 | McFADDEN, Clealand George | Singleton, New South Wales |
1940 | McGINNESS, Leslie | Charleville, Queensland |
1882 | McGINNESS, Stanley | Basin Downs, Surat, Queensland |
1790 | McKEAN, William James Blair | Red Hill, Brisbane, Queensland |
1873 | MEIER, Carl | C/o A J Chapman, Coonan, North Coat, Queensland |
1874 | MILLINGEN, Arthur Claude | C/o A H Struses, Glen Eagle, South Coast Line, Queensland |
1875 | MOON, Alexander Henry | Miles, Queensland |
1876 | MOORE, George Roland | New Cashmere Station, St George, Queensland |
1877 | MORRALL, Robert Theodore | |
1956 | NIGHTINGALE, William | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1884 | NOLAN, Arthur | St George, Queensland |
1886 | O'DONOHUE, Thomas Joseph | Four Mile Camp, Dalby, Jandowae Line, Queensland |
1887 | O'REILLY, Joseph | Bollon, Queensland |
1941 | O'REILLY, John | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1888 | O'REILLY, Thomas Wilfred | Millmerran, Queensland |
1942 | OVENDEN, Thomas William Lavelle | Yeronga, Queensland |
1894 | PALMER, John Woodford | C/o S Callcott, Oxley near Brisbane, Queensland |
1889 | PARSONS, George Henry | c/o Mr John Parsons, Ottaba, Esk Line, Queensland |
1791 | PENDER, John | Tylerville via Beaudesert, Queensland |
1893 | PROUT, Arthur | Knapps Creek, Beaudesert, Queensland |
1943 | PUKALLUS, Albert Edward | Dalby, Queensland |
1895 | QUIRK, Patrick Thomas | Stanthorpe, Queensland |
1944 | RAFTER, John Joseph | Grandchester, Queensland |
1945 | RAND, Oliver George | Brisbane, Queensland |
1953 | REDDING, Francis | Lismore, New South Wales |
1896 | REID, Clarence Andrew | Mungallala via Mitchell, Queensland |
1897 | REID, Wilson Irwin | C/o Mrs T Armstrong, Percy Street, Warwick, Queensland |
1898 | RICHARDS, Thomas | Beach Street, Ipswich, Queensland |
1955 | RICHARDSON, Peter Stanley | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1899 | RICKETTS, James Christopher | Roma, Queensland |
1900 | RITCHIE, Robert Charles Fryer | Nimbin via Lismore, New South Wales |
1901 | RITCHIE, William Roy | Nimbin via Lismore, New South Wales |
1946 | ROBERTS, Francis Joseph | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1902 | ROWE, John Henry | Charleville, Queensland |
1948 | RUDGE, George Thomas | Miles, Queensland |
1903 | RUTHERFORD, Robert Edwin | Byrnes Street, Bundamba, Ipswich, Queensland |
1904 | RYDER, George | Laidley, Queensland |
1951 | SALTZER, Ludie Emil Alexander | Charters Towers, Queensland |
1905 | SANDFORD, William Frederick | C/o Charles Gear, Boundary Street, West End, South Brisbane, Queensland |
1915 | SAUNDERS, William Arthur | Mount Pleasant, Gympie, Queensland |
1906 | SCRAGG, Albert Edward | Clontarf via Millmerran, Queensland |
1907 | SMITH, James | O'Sullivan Street, Ipswich, Queensland |
1908 | SMITH, Samuel Gralton | West Burleigh, Queensland |
1909 | STENZEL, Albert | rows Nest, Queensland |
1910 | STEVENS, Frederick William | Westvale, Villeneuve, Queensland |
1911 | STEVENSON, John | Blackstone via Ipswich, Queensland |
1912 | STRIVENS, Horace | Aubigney Station, Augathella, Queensland |
1913 | STUART, William Jack | St George, Queensland |
1914 | SWEENEY, Thomas Francis | Horton Street, Toowoomba, Queensland |
1916 | THOMPSON, Francis Fredrick | Taroom, Queensland |
1917 | TRAPP, John | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1792 | TRATT, George | Crabbes Creek via Murwillumbah, Queensland |
1918 | TURNER, Victor John | Creek Farm, Toogoolawah, Queensland |
1919 | URQUHART, Thomas Malcolm | Monsildale via Lenville, Queensland |
1793 | VANCE, William Leonard | Barrine, Queensland |
1920 | WAITE, Reginald Henry | Anglican Church Mission, Charles Street, Brisbane, Queensland |
1921 | WAKEFIELD, William | Charleville, Queensland |
1922 | WALLACE, Robert | St George, Queensland |
WARRY, Stanley Richard | Maryborough, Queensland | |
1932 | WATSON, William George | Warwick, Queensland |
1923 | WEIGHT, Charles Leslie | Marangba, North Coast Line, Queensland |
1795 | WICKS, Thomas Edwin | Westbrook via Toowoomba, Queensland |
1924 | WIGHTMAN, James Johnston | Wongun Bunya via Strathpine, Queensland |
1949 | WILLIAMS, Norman Alexander | Nocundra via Thargomindah, Queensland |
1950 | WILSON, Maurice Macintosh | Spring Valley, Bauple, North Coast Line, Queensland |
1925 | WILSON, Samuel | Gatton, Queensland |
1926 | WINGETT, Aubrey John | Zahley Hayden via Toowoomba, Queensland |
1927 | WITTE, Henry Llewellyn | Yeulba, Queensland |
1928 | WOODS, Thomas Desmond Charles | Yandina, Maroochy River, Queensland |
1929 | WYATT, John Edward Bradford | Churchill, Ipswich, Queensland |
1930 | WYETH, Robert Arthur | James Street, Toowoomba, Queensland |
1931 | ZIMMERLE, Earnest William | Meringandan, Queensland |