AWM Roll number: 23/61/3
From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades on
ADAM, James | East Pingelly, Western Australia | |
3017 | ADAM, Robert | East Pingelly, Western Australia |
3018 | AHERN, Edward | Northam, Western Australia |
3020 | ALEXANDER, Eric Gerald | Albany, Western Australia |
3019 | ALLOM, Henry Ogilvie | Kelmscott, Western Australia |
3158 | ANDERSON, Alfred William | Osborne Park, Western Australia |
3009 | ANKETELL, Michael Joseph | Perth, Western Australia |
3007 | ARMSTRONG, George Alexander | Perth, Western Australia |
3021 | ARNOLD, John David | Perth, Western Australia |
3022 | ATTWELL, Frank | Kurrawang, Western Australia |
3023 | AUSTEN, Edward | Merredin, Western Australia |
3025 | BEAUFOY, John Eric | Albrey, Western Australia |
3027 | BEESLEY, Walter | Jandakot, Western Australia |
3028 | BIRD, Norman | Dardanup, Western Australia |
3029 | BLAIZE, Sydney | South Fremantle, Western Australia |
3024 | BOAG, Leslie William Francis | West Perth, Western Australia |
3012 | BONE, Gordon Walter | Subiaco, Western Australia |
3030 | BOURKE, James Bernard | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3015 | BRADLEY, Benjamin | East Fremantle, Western Australia |
3032 | BRADSHAW, Stanley Henry | East Perth, Western Australia |
3033 | BROTHERSTON, Thomas | Donnybrook, Western Australia |
3035 | BROWN, Leopold Russell | Subiaco, Western Australia |
3013 | BROWN, Stanley John | Maylands, Western Australia |
3034 | BYLEVELD, George Alexander | Moora, Western Australia |
3036 | CHITTY, George Edwin | Babakin via Bruce Rock, Western Australia |
3037 | CHRISP, Walter James | Bridgetown, Western Australia |
3038 | CLARK, Thomas | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3039 | COLHOUN, William | Woolgangie, Western Australia |
3041 | COX, Frank | Pingelly, Western Australia |
3042 | CURNOW, Victor | Boulder, Western Australia |
3043 | CURTIS, Henry Sutton | Perth, Western Australia |
3405 | DADDOW, Frederick Thomas Andrew | Tambellup, Western Australia |
3046 | DARCY, James Edward | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3047 | DATE, Joseph Baden-Powell | Fremantle, Western Australia |
3044 | DAVIDSON, John | Perth, Western Australia |
3162 | DAVIS, John Stanley | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3049 | DAW, Frederick Cozens | Esperance, Western Australia |
3050 | DENCH, Allen | Dwarda, Western Australia |
3052 | DIXON, James Cullen | Seven Hills, Burrekup, Western Australia |
DOBSON, Robert Ambrose | Perth, Western Australia | |
3053 | EGGELING, Ernest Christian Theodore | Esperance, Western Australia |
3054 | EVANS, John Albert Wade | Leonora, Western Australia |
3055 | FITZGERALD, Albert | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3056 | FLEMMING, William Edward | Coolgardie, Western Australia |
3057 | FORSTER, William Charles | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3065 | GAMBLE, Edgar Mark | Perth, Western Australia |
3059 | GIBSON, Percy Melmoth | Midland Junction, Western Australia |
3060 | GITTOS, Thomas | West Guildford, Western Australia |
3061 | GOLDING, Bertie John | Leederville, Western Australia |
3062 | GOODCHILD, James Caleb | Perth, Western Australia |
3063 | GRAY, David | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3064 | GUBBINS, Frederick Charles | Williams, Western Australia |
3067 | HAILWOOD, John | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3068 | HANCOCK, Samuel | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3069 | HANNAH, David | Leederville, Western Australia |
3070 | HANNAN, Marshall Grosvenor | Westonia, Western Australia |
3071 | HARRIS, Albert John | Arthur River near Wagin, Western Australia |
3072 | HARVEY, Charlie Christopher | West Perth, Western Australia |
3073 | HEDGE, William Francis | South Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3074 | HILL, James | Perth, Western Australia |
R1762 | HILL, William James | Perth, Western Australia |
3075 | HOLMES, Archie Percy | Cranbrook, Western Australia |
3008 | HOSKING, Leslie Francis | Perth, Western Australia |
3076 | HOWIE, Alexander | North Perth, Western Australia |
3077 | HUNTER, Geoffrey Isles | Albany, Western Australia |
3159 | IDLE, Frederick Arthur | Subiaco, Western Australia |
3078 | INCH, John | Perth, Western Australia |
3079 | JAMES, John Reitz | Kanowna, Western Australia |
3080 | JAMES, Stanley Pearse | Queen's Park, Western Australia |
3081 | JAVENS, Hollingsworth Philip | West Kojonup, Western Australia |
3082 | JONES, David | Perth, Western Australia |
3083 | JONES, Harold Higgelton | East Guildford, Western Australia |
3084 | JONES, William Hartley | Brookton, Western Australia |
3085 | KAIRI, Andrew | Fremantle, Western Australia |
3086 | KAVANAGH, Patrick | Cuthbert Siding, Western Australia |
3087 | KELLY, Peter | Bolgart, Western Australia |
3153 | KING, George Layton | Tambellup, Western Australia |
3088 | LANGTON, Stephen Bennett | Perth, Western Australia |
3089 | LEE, John | Fremantle, Western Australia |
3010 | LIGHTFOOT, Henry Alfred | Subiaco, Western Australia |
3090 | LIVINGS, Edward Arthur | Perth, Western Australia |
3091 | LONGA, Dominic | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3092 | LUFF, Andrew Beaconsfield | South Fremantle, Western Australia |
3093 | LYNAM, Lawrence David | Greenbushes, Western Australia |
3104 | MACRAE, Alick John | Victoria Park, Western Australia |
3094 | MADDEN, Charles Redwood | Claremont, Western Australia |
3095 | MARSHALL, William | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3096 | MARTIN, Henry Arnold | Northam, Western Australia |
3097 | MARTIN, Stanley Lewis | Tammin, Western Australia |
3098 | MATTHEWS, Cecil George | Northam, Western Australia |
3099 | MAY, Sinclair Bennett | Albany, Western Australia |
3102 | McARTHUR, Percy Robin | Midland Junction, Western Australia |
3103 | McQUEEN, John Arthur | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3100 | MELLOR, John | Donnybrook, Western Australia |
3160 | MEREDITH, Alfred | Gnowangerup, Western Australia |
3161 | MOHR, Ivan Edmund | East Perth, Western Australia |
3101 | MOLONEY, James | Albany, Western Australia |
3105 | NICHOLSON, Thomas | Perth, Western Australia |
3106 | NILSSON, Adolf Palmon | Perth, Western Australia |
3107 | NOKE, Frank Albert | Cottesloe, Western Australia |
3154 | O'DONNELL, James | Burrekug, Western Australia |
3109 | O'DOWYD, Thomas Joseph | Fremantle, Western Australia |
3108 | O'DRISCOLL, Albert Thomas | Waroona, Western Australia |
3110 | ORR, John Branson | Esperance, Western Australia |
3112 | PALMER, Walter James | Ongerup, Western Australia |
3011 | PARKER, Charles Wesley | Perth, Western Australia |
3113 | PARKER, Reginald Thomas Henry | Neta Vale, Pingelly, Western Australia |
3114 | PEARCE, Percy William Edward | West Guildford, Western Australia |
3115 | POLLETT, John Henry | Fremantle, Western Australia |
3111 | POOLEY, Walter Lionel | Fremantle, Western Australia |
3163 | POPE, John | North Fremantle, Western Australia |
3116 | POPE, Wallington Pearce | Cranbrook, Western Australia |
3117 | QUIN, Edward Andrew | Fremantle, Western Australia |
3119 | RANDALL, James | Picton Junction, Western Australia |
3120 | REEVES, George | Perth, Western Australia |
3121 | RICHMOND, Joseph Thomas | East Perth, Western Australia |
3122 | RILEY, Ernest Arthur | North Fremantle, Western Australia |
3123 | ROBERTS, Frank | Dalwallinu via Wongan Hills, Western Australia |
3124 | ROBINSON, Edward | Picton Junction, Western Australia |
3125 | ROELICH, Benjamin | lgoorlie, Western Australia |
3118 | RONEY, Charles William Albert | Collie, Western Australia |
R394 | SALTER, Robert Melville | Kelmscott, Western Australia |
3127 | SHAKESHAFT, William | Perth, Western Australia |
3128 | SHANNON, George | Victor Harbor, South Australia |
3129 | SLATTERY, Richard Thomas | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3156 | SMITH, Ernest Powell George | Williams via Narrogin, Western Australia |
3130 | SMITH, Robert Alfred | Claremont, Western Australia |
3131 | SMITH, Thomas John | Busselton, Western Australia |
3132 | SOMERO, Daniel | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
3133 | SPEAR, David Spark | Coolgardie, Western Australia |
3134 | SQUANCE, William Francis | Round Hill, Moora, Western Australia |
3006 | STICPWICH, William Nicholas | Bunbury, Western Australia |
3136 | THOMAS, Augustus | Boulder Road, Western Australia |
3135 | THOMPSON, John William | Day Dawn, Western Australia |
3137 | TICHBON, Samuel James | East Perth, Western Australia |
3138 | TILBURY, Henry | Cartmeticup via Katanning, Western Australia |
3139 | TOLMIE, Walter Alexander Gordon | West Guildford, Western Australia |
3140 | TOWIE, John Michael | Manjimup via Bridgetown, Western Australia |
3141 | TREWERN, William Claude | North Perth, Western Australia |
3144 | WALLACE, Harry George | Boulder, Western Australia |
3152 | WARBURTON, Angus Egerton | Yernenup via Cranbrook, Western Australia |
3143 | WARNER, Frederick Lytton | Subiaco, Western Australia |
3145 | WATTS, Albert | Midland Junction, Western Australia |
3146 | WEIR, Edwin Duncan | West Guildford, Western Australia |
3147 | WEST, Albert Edward | Wagin, Western Australia |
3014 | WHOLLEY, John James | Perth, Western Australia |
3148 | WHYTE, William Forrest | Boulder, Western Australia |
3149 | WILBY, George | Mt Barker, Western Australia |
3150 | WILLIAMS, Albert Edward | Katanning, Western Australia |
3151 | WOOD, Robert Garnet | East Perth, Western Australia |
3142 | WOODLEY, William Henry | Queen's Park, Western Australia |
3157 | YORK, Mathew Henry | Osborne, Western Australia |