AWM Roll number: 23/62/3
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda on
1867 | ARMSTRONG, Charles Robert | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
1866 | ARMSTRONG, Eric Ernest | Petersham, New South Wales |
1868 | ARNOLD, Ernest Henry | Miranda, New South Wales |
1869 | ASHWELL, James Raymond | Bilfiss, Richmond, New South Wales |
1888 | BAKER, Cecil Nicholls | Portland, New South Wales |
1871 | BAKER, Hilton | Coramba, North Coast, New South Wales |
1872 | BALDWIN, Christopher Hutchins | Blind Neds, Bodalla, New South Wales |
1873 | BARBER, Cecil | Roseville, New South Wales |
1875 | BARRETT, William Henry | Neila Creek, Cowra, New South Wales |
1874 | BARTLETT, Roy | Milton, South Coast, New South Wales |
1876 | BEAUMONT, Alfred George | Erskineville, New South Wales |
1887 | BEDFORD, George | Milson's Point, New South Wales |
1877 | BENTLEY, Arthur Herbert | Campbelltown, New South Wales |
1880 | BLACKABEY, John Thomas | Rockdale, New South Wales |
1878 | BLAND, Charles Bulteel | Lithgow, New South Wales |
1879 | BLYTON, Charles Henry | Bega, New South Wales |
1889 | BOND, Edward | Portland, New South Wales |
1882 | BOOTHMAN, George Thomas | Canowindra, New South Wales |
1881 | BOURNE, Owen | Woollahra, New South Wales |
1883 | BRENNAN, Gregory | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
1886 | BRETTELL, Albert Ernest Victor | Hartley, New South Wales |
1885 | BROWN, Horace Weslie | Ashfield, New South Wales |
1884 | BROWNE, William John | Grenfell, New South Wales |
2031 | BYRNES, Robert | Sydney, New South Wales |
1893 | CAMPBELL, Alfred St Clair | Ganmain via Junee, New South Wales |
1890 | CASSELL, George Walter | Manildra via Molong, New South Wales |
1891 | CASSELL, Lewis | Rosebank, Kenthurst, New South Wales |
1894 | CHALMERS, Archibald McIntosh | Rozelle, New South Wales |
1895 | CHITTENDEN, George Clifton | Hobby's Yards near Newbridge, New South Wales |
1901 | COCHRAN, William Charles | Mullaley via Gunnedah, New South Wales |
1898 | COLES, William Thomas | Bega, New South Wales |
1899 | CONNOLLY, Patrick Oswald | Gloucester, New South Wales |
1903 | DAVIDSON, Ralph | Mosman, New South Wales |
DIBBS, Owen Burton | Point Piper, New South Wales | |
1904 | DICKSON, James Henry | Parramatta, New South Wales |
1911 | DINNERVILLE, Charles Arthur | Enfield, New South Wales |
1907 | DORNAN, John Lyle | Campsie, New South Wales |
1906 | DOWD, Vincent John | Rylstone, New South Wales |
1905 | DOWLING, Charles Edward | Manly, New South Wales |
1908 | DOYLE, Arthur Alan | Gunnedah, New South Wales |
1909 | DOYLE, Frank | Bondi, New South Wales |
1910 | DRADY, William James | Lyndhurst, New South Wales |
1912 | EDWARDS, George William | Merendee, Mudgee, New South Wales |
1913 | EDWARDS, Warburton | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
1915 | FARLOW, Norman George | Richmond, New South Wales |
1918 | FLETCHER, Frederick | Portland, New South Wales |
1917 | FORBES, Roy | Camperdown, New South Wales |
1919 | GIBBS, Francis John | Croydon, New South Wales |
1920 | GRAY, James Lamond | Newtown, New South Wales |
1937 | HALL, Walter Henry | Koorawatha, New South Wales |
1926 | HAMILTON, Thomas Edward | Meranburn via Manildra, New South Wales |
1927 | HANCOCK, Phillip Austin | Chatswood, New South Wales |
1923 | HANSEN, Victor Eugene | North Sydney, New South Wales |
1924 | HARRIS, Francis Leopole Dowling | Dungog, New South Wales |
1922 | HARTLEY, Alfred Napolean | Balmain, New South Wales |
1925 | HARVEY, Albert Henry | Sunny Point, Oberon, New South Wales |
1928 | HAZELWOOD, Albert | Campbelltown, New South Wales |
1931 | HELSON, William Stanley | Croydon, New South Wales |
1929 | HEMBROUGH, John Ashton | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
1933 | HOBBS, Arthur | Sydney, New South Wales |
1932 | HOPKINS, Arthur Edward | Zetland, New South Wales |
1936 | HUMPHREYS, Garfield Allan | Haberfield, New South Wales |
1934 | HUNT, James | Campbelltown, New South Wales |
1935 | HUTCHINGS, William Edgar | Rockdale, New South Wales |
1939 | JAMES, Cyril Bernhard Herman | Forest Lodge, New South Wales |
1938 | JARVIS, George Stanley | Riverside, Burnt Yards via Mandurama, New South Wales |
1940 | JOHNSTONE, Norman Dalwood | Parramatta, New South Wales |
1942 | JOHNSTONE, William Buglas | Ryde, New South Wales |
1941 | JORDAN, Leonard James | Lenville, Spicer's Creek, Wellington, New South Wales |
1947 | KERSHAW, George Joseph | Adaminaby, New South Wales |
1945 | KEYS, Charles John | Kensington, New South Wales |
1946 | KEYS, William | Gilgandra, New South Wales |
1949 | KING, Albert | Lynndewi, Olinda, New South Wales |
1948 | KINNAIRD, Ernest Edgar | Five Dock, New South Wales |
1951 | LLOYD, John James | Randwick, New South Wales |
1952 | LOFTUS, Rockley | Walbundire, New South Wales |
1950 | LOWE, Walter Harry | Maryvale, New South Wales |
1953 | LUCAS, George Moore | Coogee, New South Wales |
1954 | LUSSICK, Walter Leo | Auburn, New South Wales |
1955 | MANN, Alfred Edward | Canowindra, New South Wales |
1957 | MARTIN, James Gordon | Coramba, North Coast, New South Wales |
1956 | MASON, Henry Herbert | Gilgandra, New South Wales |
1965 | MATTHEWS, William Joseph | Campsie, New South Wales |
1967 | McGRATH, Herbert Vincent | Cudal via Orange, New South Wales |
1968 | McINTOSH, William | Wollongong, New South Wales |
1959 | MILLAR, Alexander McDermid | Canowindra, Answ |
1958 | MILLER, William Frederick | Leura, New South Wales |
1966 | MINI, James | Wattle Flat via Bathurst, New South Wales |
1961 | MOSSOP, Clement Douglas | Willoughby, New South Wales |
1962 | MOSSOP, Sidney Simpson | Willoughby, New South Wales |
1960 | MOURNEY, Archibald James | Sylvania, New South Wales |
2037 | MULLIGAN, Thomas Patrick | Ballarat, Victoria |
1964 | MUNDAY, Sidney Herbert | Grenfell, New South Wales |
1963 | MURRAY, Henry | Chatswood, New South Wales |
MURRAY, Robert Andrew Malcolm | Wentworth Falls, New South Wales | |
1969 | NEWLAND, James Farrell | Forest Lodge, New South Wales |
1971 | NICHOLLS, Charles | McMahon's Point, New South Wales |
1970 | NICOLL, Oliver George | Sydney, New South Wales |
1973 | NORTH, Gilbert Henry | Canleyvale, New South Wales |
1972 | NOTT, Charles Edmund | Dunedoo, New South Wales |
1974 | ODGERS, John Richard | Portland, New South Wales |
1976 | PEDERSEN, Launts Christian | Ultimo, New South Wales |
1977 | PHILIPSON, Francis | Roseville, New South Wales |
1981 | POLMEAR, William Roy | Portland, New South Wales |
1980 | PRESDEE, Herbert Charles | Five Dock, New South Wales |
1978 | PREST, Allen | Manly, New South Wales |
1979 | PRICE, John | Randwick, New South Wales |
1982 | RAYMENT, Thomas George | Windeyer via Mudgee, New South Wales |
1984 | RICHARDSON, Arthur Victor | Waverley, New South Wales |
1986 | RICKETTS, Richard George William | Sydney, New South Wales |
1985 | RILEY, Vincent | Glebe, New South Wales |
1988 | ROBERTS, Edward William | Campbelltown, New South Wales |
1989 | ROBERTS, Sidney Herbert | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2034 | RODGERS, Jack | |
1990 | RYAN, Matthew Jeremiah | Portland, New South Wales |
1993 | SELEMS, Albert Ernest | Parramatta, New South Wales |
1992 | SHAW, Harold Frederick | Sydney, New South Wales |
1994 | SHOEMARK, James Edward | Sydney, New South Wales |
1998 | SILVESTER, George | Thirlmere, New South Wales |
1997 | SIMPSON, Richard Archibald | Coramba, North Coast, New South Wales |
1995 | SINCLAIR, James | Redfern, New South Wales |
1996 | SINGLE, Frank Derra | Gloucester, New South Wales |
2001 | SMITH, Arthur Hopetown | Sydney, New South Wales |
1999 | SMITH, Basil Oswald | Hurstville, New South Wales |
2000 | SMITH, Frederick Glenalvin | Parramatta, New South Wales |
2035 | STANSFIELD, James | Marrickville, New South Wales |
2036 | STANSFIELD, Raymond | Marrickville, New South Wales |
2002 | STAPLES, Charles Clifford | Marrickville, New South Wales |
2003 | STEEDEN, Alfred | Munumburrah, New South Wales |
2004 | SUMMERS, John | Portland, New South Wales |
2005 | SYKES, James | Bodalla, South Coast, New South Wales |
2013 | TAYLOR, Ernest | Petersham, New South Wales |
2006 | TAYLOR, Richard Somerset Maxwell | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2007 | THOMPSON, Frederick | Bolaro via Dunedoo, New South Wales |
2011 | THOMPSON, Joseph Bede | Grenfell, New South Wales |
2010 | THOMPSON, John Vivian | Grenfell, New South Wales |
2009 | THURSTON, Horace Finn | Marrickville, New South Wales |
2008 | THURSTON, Jack | Sydney, New South Wales |
2012 | TINKLER, Usher | 'Delilvin' via Coraki, New South Wales |
2014 | VOCKLER, William Richard | Paddington, New South Wales |
2027 | WALKER, George Henry | Portland, New South Wales |
2028 | WALKER, Victor Keith | Portland, New South Wales |
2017 | WALL, George | Haymarket, New South Wales |
2015 | WALSH, John Cleveland | Redfern, New South Wales |
2018 | WESTON, Robert Edward | Camperdown, New South Wales |
2019 | WHITE, Charles | Banksia, New South Wales |
2023 | WILLS, Anthony Charles | Nth Sydney, New South Wales |
2022 | WILLS, Carlton | Orange, New South Wales |
2021 | WILSON, Francis | Nth Sydney, New South Wales |
2020 | WILSON, James William | Courabyra via Gilmore, New South Wales |
2024 | WOOLBANK, Stanley Roy | Molong, New South Wales |
2025 | WOOTTON, Sylvanus Kerns | Ashfield, New South Wales |
2030 | YOUNG, Harold George | Mullalley via Gunnedah, New South Wales |