AWM Roll number: 23/63/3
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides on
1883A | AYERS, Arthur Henry | Elsternwick, Victoria |
1805 | BANKS, George William | Royal Park, Victoria |
1652 | BATES, Vallentine | Fitzroy, Victoria |
1654 | BAXTER, William James | Noorat via Terang, Victoria |
1813 | BENNETT, Arthur | Carlton, Victoria |
1885 | BENNETT, Richard Douglas John | Abbotsford, Victoria |
1660 | BENSON, Albert William | Whittlesea, Victoria |
1891 | BLACKBURN, John | Glenferrie, Victoria |
1861 | BOND, William Francis | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
1861 | BOOD, William Francis | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
1862 | BROMAN, Eric | Elsternwick, Victoria |
1665 | BROOME, William | Lower Nicholson, Bairnsdale, Victoria |
1667 | BROWN, Robert McGuigan | Whittlesea, Victoria |
1668 | BRUTY, Alfred | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
1884 | BURDON, Leonard Herbert James | Unley, South Australia |
1886A | BURKE, Ernest Leonard | Richmond, Victoria |
1863 | BURNS, James Edward | Melton, Victoria |
1672 | CAIRNS, William | Warrnambool, Victoria |
1673 | CALLAWAY, Alfred Thomas | Kew, Victoria |
1818 | CAMERON, Adrian Harold | Greenwood, Penshurst, Victoria |
1888A | CANT, Norman Alfred | Footscray, Victoria |
1864 | CANVIN, Harold William | Fitzroy, Victoria |
1819 | CARTER, Edmund | Collingwood, Victoria |
1890A | CAVANAGH, Albert Edward | North Melbourne, Victoria |
1865 | CHADWICK, Henry | Burlington, Victoria |
1677 | CHAMBERS, Clive Walker | Oakleigh, Victoria |
1822 | CHATFIELD, Phillip Angwin | Daylesford, Victoria |
1821 | CHISNALL, Fred Alan | |
1867 | COLBERT, Edward John | Carisbrook, Victoria |
1679 | CONNELL, William Hascott | Daylesford, Victoria |
1680 | COPEMAN, Arthur James | Drouin West, Victoria |
1823 | COUCH, Robert Alexander | Traralgon, Victoria |
1682 | CRYER, Ernest | |
1866 | CULLUM, William | Dunolly, Victoria |
1684 | CUTTS, Norman Francis Leslie | Woodend, Victoria |
1824 | DALBY, Maurice William | East St Kilda, Victoria |
1686 | DAVIES, Richard Stanley | Kew, Victoria |
1687 | DOGGETT, Herbert Roy | Albury, New South Wales |
1825 | DOUTCH, Donald Charles | Northcote, Victoria |
1872A | DREDGE, James Radford | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
1888 | DUNLOP, John | East Brunswick, Victoria |
1689 | EICKERT, Frederick James | Redcastle via Heathcote, Victoria |
1692 | FIDDES, Walter John | Malvern, Victoria |
1693 | FIELD, Ralph William | Kew, Victoria |
1694 | FIRMIN, Alfred | Morwell, Victoria |
1698 | GASKIN, William | Geelong, Victoria |
1699 | GEORGE, Arthur | Prahran, Victoria |
1858 | GIBSON, John | Rutherglen, Victoria |
1859 | GODWIN, John William | South Yarra, Victoria |
1702 | GRIST, Frederick | Elsternwick, Victoria |
1857A | GUNN, Donald James | West Melbourne, Victoria |
1868 | GUNNING, Thomas | South Melbourne, Victoria |
1869 | HACKETT, Frederick William | Carlton, Victoria |
1705 | HARDING, Ernest | Moorabbin, Victoria |
1865A | HARDING, Thomas Arthur | Deptford via Bairnsdale, Victoria |
1707 | HARRISON, Alfred John | Ormond, Victoria |
1828 | HAW, George William | Tungamah, Victoria |
1710 | HERRIDGE, Walter George | Coburg, Victoria |
1711 | HEWITT, Henry John | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
1827 | HIBBERSON, John | Tallangatta, Victoria |
1712 | HIBBERT, Joseph | East Bellarine, Victoria |
1893 | HILL, William | West Brunswick, Victoria |
1864A | HOGAN, Francis William | Tambo Upper, East Gippsland, Victoria |
1714 | HUGHES, Robert William | South Melbourne, Victoria |
1715 | HURREN, James Rodney | Morton Plains, Victoria |
1870 | HYLAND, Ernest | Brighton Junction, Tasmania |
1716 | INGRAM, David Thomas | East Brunswick, Victoria |
1717 | JENKINS, James Murray | Morwell, Victoria |
1871 | JOHNSON, William Henry | Bendigo, Victoria |
1867A | JOHNSTON, Charles Joseph | Abbotsford, Victoria |
1890 | JOHNSTONE, Joseph | Footscray, Victoria |
1833 | JONES, Arthur Herbert | Turner Marsh, Tasmania |
1718 | JONES, David Ernest | Elsternwick, Victoria |
1866A | JONES, Hugo | Thirroul, New South Wales |
1868A | KATAJISTO, Erik Reinhold | Outtrim, Victoria |
1863A | KENNEDY, William Arthur | Parkville, Victoria |
1870A | KING, Harold Albert | Warragul, Victoria |
1835 | LAVERY, Joseph | Malmsbury, Victoria |
1873A | LAWRENCE, Ernest Alfred | Melbourne, Victoria |
1808 | LENNARD, Sutton Hector | Albert Park, Victoria |
1725 | LOCK, Ernest | |
1726 | LOCKING, Henry Dodsworth | Williamstown, Victoria |
1872 | LOONEY, William Laughlan | Rylands, Victoria |
1874A | LORENGE, Ernest Leslie | Richmond, Victoria |
1728 | LUCAS, George | Marion, South Australia |
1873 | MARSH, James William Henry | Brighton, Victoria |
1733 | MARTIN, Rupert Richard | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
1875A | McCORMICK, Thomas | Neerim, Victoria |
1877 | McDONALD, Peter | Clunes, Victoria |
1745 | McFARLAND, David John | Toorak, Victoria |
1747 | McHENRY, Phillip Constantine | West Footscray, Victoria |
1748 | McINNES, Alexander | Towong, Upper Murray, Victoria |
1749 | McINNES, William Charles | Corryong, Victoria |
1875 | McLAVERTY, John | Carlton, Victoria |
1876 | McMEEKIN, John | Swan Reach, Victoria |
1874 | McNEIL, James Cameron | Wangaratta, Victoria |
1735 | MEAKIN, Ronald | Yinnar via Morwell, Victoria |
1838 | MOLLENOYUZ, William Thomas | Terang, Victoria |
1739 | MORRISON, David Charles | Hampton, Victoria |
1752 | NEILSON, Kenneth Alexander | Redcastle, Victoria |
1753 | NELSON, George Ernest | Deniliquin, New South Wales |
1756 | O'NEILL, George | Stanley, Victoria |
1755 | OHRBERG, Eric Otto | Somerville, Victoria |
1878 | OLIVER, George | Woolsthorpe, Victoria |
1892 | PARSONS, Edwin George | Ballarat, Victoria |
1758 | PEPPER, Alfred Edgar | Diamond Creek, Victoria |
1843 | PUGH, Norman John | Albert Park, Victoria |
1880A | PURSER, Leslie Gordon | No 2 Chiltern Valley, Victoria |
1881A | RANKIN, Ernest | Brighton, Victoria |
1882 | RAWLINS, Frederick | Middle Park, Victoria |
1846 | READ, Herbert John | Bendigo, Victoria |
1762 | RITCHIE, Arthur Charles Turner | Windsor, Victoria |
1763 | ROBERTS, Harold Frank | |
1765 | ROBOTHAM, Clive Evan | Bunyip, Victoria |
1887 | SALIS, Albert Joseph | Marong, Victoria |
1777 | SAMPSON, George William | Tomahawk Creek, Victoria |
1778 | SEBO, Fred | Ballarat, Victoria |
1779 | SIMMONDS, Reginald | Richmond, Victoria |
1770 | SIMONS, Henry Harold | Newtown, Geelong, Victoria |
1772 | SOLOMON, Edward | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
1773 | STAFFORD, Joseph Walter | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
1774 | STANLEY, Robert | Wycheproof, Victoria |
STANTON, James | East Caulfield, Victoria | |
1879 | STONE, James Campbell | Navarre, Victoria |
1849 | STORR, Henry Charles | Parkville, Victoria |
1775 | STRONG, Stanley William | Portarlington, Victoria |
1881 | TAKING, Otto | |
1780 | TAYLOR, David Thomas | Mordialloc, Victoria |
1852 | TAYLOR, Thomas | Alexander, Victoria |
1782 | THATCHER, Richard | Maryborough, Victoria |
1809 | TREEBY, Albert Edward | Brighton, Victoria |
1883 | TRIFFITT, Melton Asia | New Nrofolk, Tasmania |
1807 | TURNER, Rothwell Charles | Croxton, Victoria |
1889 | TURTON, George Harry | North Melbourne, Victoria |
1786 | WARD, Percival William | Geelong, Victoria |
1788 | WATSON, James Stewart | Lockhart, New South Wales |
1789 | WEBSTER, Edmond George | Towong, Upper Murray, Victoria |
1790 | WEST, Sydney Ernest | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
1791 | WESTERBECK, Arthur Eric | Fitzroy, Victoria |
1857 | WHITBY, Cecil Lewis | Brighton Beach, Victoria |
1794 | WHITELAW, David John | Morwell, Victoria |
1855 | WILDE, Peter | Fairley Hope via Ballarat, Victoria |
1854 | WILLIAMS, Charles Campbell | Winslow, Victoria |
1795 | WILLIAMS, David Guildford | Morwell, Victoria |
1797 | WILLS, Richard Victor | West Footscray, Victoria |
1801 | WILSON, James | Fitzroy, Victoria |
1798 | WILSON, John David | East Melbourne, Victoria |
1800 | WISEWOULD, Frank | Jindivick, Victoria |
1803 | WOOD, Henry William | Sandringham, Victoria |
WOODWARD, Arthur Gerald Sydney | Melbourne, Victoria | |
1886 | WRIGHT, Thomas Edwin | Prahran, Victoria |
1856 | WYATT, Herbert | East St Kilda, Victoria |