AWM Roll number: 23/65/3
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on
1623 | AGETT, Hurtle George | Iron Knob, South Australia |
1624 | ALLEN, Francis | Renmark, South Australia |
1625 | ANDERSON, George Walter | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1626 | AYRES, John William | Meningie, South Australia |
1627 | BALLANTYNE, Robert Sydney | Yatina via Yongala, South Australia |
1628 | BALLANTYNE, William Stanley | Yatina via Yongala, South Australia |
1629 | BARRY, Arthur John Croll | Semaphore, South Australia |
1630 | BIGNELL, Alfred | Richmond, South Australia |
1631 | BITMEAD, Joseph Francis | Gladstone, South Australia |
1632 | BLACKSELL, Albert George | Murrayville, Victoria |
1633 | BLIGHT, James Henry | Nairne, South Australia |
1634 | BOBRIDGE, Charles Henry | Stepney, South Australia |
1635 | BOBRIDGE, Edward Albert | Stepney, South Australia |
1636 | BRADBROOK, Walter Berry | Norwood, South Australia |
1637 | BRANFORD, Leslie | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1638 | BRICE, Eric Clive | Longwood, South Australia |
1639 | BROOKER, Arthur Desforge | Wilkawatt, South Australia |
1640 | BROWN, Eli Frederick | Pekina, South Australia |
1641 | CALLARD, James Emanuel | Tibooburra, New South Wales |
1642 | CARR, William Henry | Alberton, South Australia |
1643 | CASEY, William John | Bute, South Australia |
1648 | CHENOWETH, Victor Emanuel | Tumby Bay, South Australia |
1649 | CLAPP, Charles | Petersburg, South Australia |
1650 | CLAPP, Joseph | Petersburg, South Australia |
1611 | CLARK, Andrew Douglas | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1651 | CLEMENTS, Walter George | Woodville, South Australia |
1644 | COLLINS, Herbert William | Maylands, South Australia |
1645 | COOKE, William Arthur | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
1646 | COOMBS, Melville George | Renmark, South Australia |
1647 | COOPER, Frank | Oulina Siding, South Australia |
1652 | CROSS, Raymond Henry | Minlaton, South Australia |
1653 | DARRIE, Thomas | Loxton, South Australia |
1654 | DAVIES, Thomas William Frederick John | Alberton, South Australia |
1655 | DOOLAN, William Francis | Naracoorte, South Australia |
1656 | DOWD, Edward Hillary | Terowie, South Australia |
1657 | DOWD, Francis Michael | Terowie, South Australia |
1612 | DOWNES, Harry | Adelaide, South Australia |
1658 | DRUMMOND, Hugh Mathison | Findon via Woodville, South Australia |
1659 | EVANS, Edward | Port Augusta, South Australia |
1660 | EVESON, Thomas | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1661 | EWENS, Thomas Lloyd | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
1662 | FARRELL, Thomas | Iron Knob, South Australia |
1663 | FIDGE, Arthur Steven Jack | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1664 | FLETCHER, William Henry | Torrensville, South Australia |
1665 | FOSTER, John | Hindmarsh, South Australia |
1616 | FOX, Richard Halford | Wallaroo, South Australia |
1666 | GARRARD, Arthur John | Emu Downs, South Australia |
1667 | GARRATT, John Edward | Islington, South Australia |
1668 | GIBBS, Thomas Ernest | Coonalpyn, South Australia |
1669 | GIBBS, William Alexander | Coonalpyn, South Australia |
1670 | GLASSENBURY, Frederick George | Goolwa, South Australia |
1671 | GRAY, Francis John | Adelaide, South Australia |
1672 | GRINDELL, George | Enfield, South Australia |
GUTHRIE, Robert Storrie | Peterhead, South Australia | |
1673 | HANGAN, John Peter | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
1674 | HARRIS, Archibald Duncan | West Adelaide, South Australia |
1675 | HARRY, Walter Henry | Exeter, South Australia |
1676 | HOPKINS, William Thomas | Pinery via Owen, South Australia |
1677 | HOWELL, William Thomas | Petersburg, South Australia |
1678 | IRWIN, Bernard Joseph | Petersburg, South Australia |
1679 | JAMES, William | Croydon, South Australia |
1680 | JEFFS, Clarence | Yatina via Tongala, South Australia |
1681 | JEFFS, Henry Richard | Orroroo, South Australia |
1682 | JOHNSTON, James Patrick | Hummocks Hill, West Coast, South Australia |
1683 | JONES, John Ernest | Mount Bryan East, South Australia |
1684 | JONES, Walter | Mundalla, South Australia |
1685 | KAMPROD, Frederick John | Yarcowie, South Australia |
1617 | KIRKPATRICK, Scott | North Adelaide, South Australia |
1686 | LANE, Edward | Rose Park, South Australia |
1687 | LANE, John Henry | Rose Park, South Australia |
1688 | LANE, Norman Charles | Rose Park, South Australia |
1689 | LAWRIE, Norman Herbert | Jamestown, South Australia |
1690 | LEONARD, Ernest Herbert Murray | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
1691 | LEPLEY, John Edward | Port Wakefield, South Australia |
1692 | LESTRANGE, Phillipe Leon | Walkerville, South Australia |
1693 | LONERGAN, James | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1763 | LOOSE, John Robert | Bowden, South Australia |
1694 | LUCAS, Bertie Oscar | Port Wakefield, South Australia |
1695 | LUGG, Dennis | Nairne, South Australia |
1696 | LUGG, William | Nairne, South Australia |
1697 | MALLYON, Alfred Kingworth | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1698 | MASON, John William Harold | Adelaide, South Australia |
1699 | MATTHEWS, Henry Robert | Solomontown, South Australia |
1707 | McCARTNEY, Caleb | Adelaide, South Australia |
1708 | McDONALD, Roy James | Port Wakefield, South Australia |
1709 | McLELLAN, James Horace | Adelaide, South Australia |
1710 | McRAE, John | Orroroo, South Australia |
1700 | MEAKINS, Ernest Argent | Angaston, South Australia |
1701 | MILLER, Francis Thomas | Springton, South Australia |
1702 | MINTERN, Allan John | Jamestown, South Australia |
1703 | MOIR, Percival | North Adelaide, South Australia |
1704 | MOORE, Thomas Charles | Brompton, South Australia |
1705 | MUNRO, John Andrew | Solomontown, South Australia |
1706 | MURDOCH, John Crawford | Port Pirie West, South Australia |
1613 | NIMMO, Percy Ernest | Adelaide, South Australia |
1711 | O'BRIEN, Michael | Darkes Peak, West Coast, South Australia |
1712 | OLIVER, Allen Ifould | West Hilton, South Australia |
1713 | ORAM, John | Wilkawatt, South Australia |
1714 | PARKER, William Charles | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1715 | PARKES, Frederick William | Crystal Brook, South Australia |
1717 | PATTERSON, William Joseph Hedley | Williamstown, South Australia |
1718 | PENTON, Edmond Grant | Woorooka, South Australia |
1719 | PETERS, Clive | Adelaide, South Australia |
1618 | PHILLIPS, Charles George | Warooka, South Australia |
1720 | PHILP, Alfred Ernest | Port Vincent, South Australia |
1721 | POOLE, John James | Wilpena Station, South Australia |
1722 | PURTLE, Joseph Edward | Maitland, South Australia |
1723 | RICHARDSON, Alfred Clarence | Nairne, South Australia |
1724 | RIGBY, John William | Meningie, South Australia |
1764 | RITTMAN, Edward Montague Alfred | Millicent, South Australia |
1725 | ROBERTSON, Reginald Rowntree | Alberton, South Australia |
1726 | ROPER, Ives Edward Truscott | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1727 | SANDERSON, Septimus Scuffam | Bordertown, South Australia |
1728 | SAWTELL, Alfred Edwin | Roseberry, South Australia |
1729 | SEARLE, John Percival | Cowell, South Australia |
1730 | SHARP, John Henry | Little Hampton, South Australia |
1731 | SHILLABEER, Albert Arthur | Onetee Hill, South Australia |
1732 | SMITH, Alwyn Clyde | Little Hampton, South Australia |
1733 | SMITH, Charles | Hamley Bridge, South Australia |
1734 | SMITH, Daniel Joseph | Narrady, South Australia |
1614 | SMITH, Joseph William | Adelaide, South Australia |
1735 | SMITH, Sidney Alfred | Glenelg, South Australia |
1736 | SPIERS, Henry Gifford | Murn Murna, Quorn, South Australia |
1737 | SPINKS, Frank James | Brighton, South Australia |
1738 | STARKE, Frederick Herman | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1619 | STEWART, Benjamin Herbert | Sutherlands, South Australia |
1739 | STIEVEN, Arnold Angelo | Adelaide, South Australia |
1740 | SUHARD, Keith Raoul Jack | Kensington Park, South Australia |
SUTHERLAND, Allan D'Arcy | Minlaton, South Australia | |
1741 | SYMONDS, Andrew Thomas | Jamestown, South Australia |
1742 | TAYLOR, William Henry | |
1743 | THOMPSON, Ronald Verner | Glenelg, South Australia |
1744 | TIPPET, George Leonard | Maitland, South Australia |
1615 | TITLEY, Walter Mitton | St Peters, South Australia |
1745 | TRIPNEY, Gilbert Harry | Petersburg, South Australia |
1746 | TWIGDEN, Thomas James | Stockport, South Australia |
1750 | WARD, James Maurice | Beetaloo, South Australia |
1747 | WARNER, James Thomas | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1748 | WARNER, Robert Arthur | Port Pirie West, South Australia |
1751 | WAY, Mathew Lindsay | Curramulka, South Australia |
1752 | WEBB, Walter Leonard | Snowtown, South Australia |
1621 | WEST, Richard Reginald | Exeter, South Australia |
1753 | WESTOVER, Java Edmund | Halidon, South Australia |
1755 | WHELAN, William | Rosewater, South Australia |
1622 | WIGGINS, Lorris Roy | Alberton, South Australia |
1756 | WILDEN, Daniel Arthur Henry | Stepney, South Australia |
1757 | WILLIAMS, Alfred Leonard | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1758 | WILSON, Robert | Adelaide, South Australia |
1759 | WRIGHT, George William Jacob | Goolwa, South Australia |
1760 | WRIGHT, John Henry Dodds | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
1761 | ZADOW, Henry Terance Roy | Unley, South Australia |
1762 | ZBIERSKI, Walter George | Barossa Goldfields, Cockatoo Valley, South Australia |