AWM Roll number: 23/21/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on
1104 | BLUNT, Harry James | |
1102 | BOYSEN, Sydney Charles | 72 Gipps Street, Collingwood, Melbourne, Victoria |
1103 | BRADFORD, Harry | |
1200 | CAMERON, Kenneth | |
1108 | CAREY, William Reginald | Hurlstone Park, New South Wales |
1106 | CASSON, Claude | Ney Street, Mascot, Sydney, New South Wales |
1114 | CHALKER, Augustus James | Shepherd Street, Bowral, New South Wales |
1110 | CLAGUE, John Douglas Walters | Clarence Town, New South Wales |
1111 | CLARK, Charles | Punchbowl, New South Wales |
1115 | CLAYDON, Robert Charles | |
1116 | CLAYDON, William Edward | |
1109 | CLUMP, Jack | Harrington, Manning River, New South Wales |
1112 | COFFEY, Henry | |
1107 | COOK, Frederick Albert | |
1117 | DANIELS, Frederick | |
1119 | EDWARDS, Richard Asaph | |
1118 | EZZY, Hurtle Hilton | Grossvale, New South Wales |
1259 | EZZY, Hurtle Hinton | Grossvale, New South Wales |
1121 | FLINTOFF, Arthur John | |
1122 | FORBES, James | |
1128 | GALBRAITH, Charles Neil | 113 Charles Street, Northcote, Melbourne, Victoria |
1123 | GEORGE, Alexander Cosgrove | Brown Street, Hunters Hill, New South Wales |
1126 | GIBSON, William Alexander | |
1125 | GILLIES, Kenneth | |
1125 | GILLIES, Kenneth | |
1211 | GLADDING, Benjamin | |
1124 | GOULD, James Alexander | Harden, New South Wales |
1127 | GREAVES, Richard | Mrs |
1209 | GREEN, John | |
1131 | HALSEY, Thomas | |
1132 | HANLEY, Patrick | Tooloon Station, Coonamble, New South Wales |
1129 | HAWORTH, Thomas | |
1130 | HENNING, Ernest Herbert | |
1210 | HICKLING, Edgar William | |
1133 | HOKIN, George Charles | 204 Australia Street, Camperdown, New South Wales |
1201 | HOWES, George Anderson | Stuart Street, Granville, Sydney, New South Wales |
1134 | IVERSON, Anston Hermann | |
JACOBS, Harold | ||
1204 | JAMES, Thomas | |
1135 | JOHNSON, George | Binda, New South Wales |
1136 | KERRY, Charles Henry | Keen Street, Lismore, New South Wales |
1138 | LAMPSHIRE, William | |
1143 | LANE, Edward Keighly | 1 Featherston Street, Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria |
1207 | LAWERENCE, Harold Montague | 47 Union Street, North Sydney, New South Wales |
1141 | LAWTON, Arthur Herbert | Killara, New South Wales |
1139 | LEYON, Carl William | Heatherlea, Lockhart, New South Wales |
1137 | LONG, George | Lanestone Siding, Broken Hill, New South Wales |
1145 | LYNDSELL, George Henry | |
1140 | LYNE, Victor Harold | Penrith, New South Wales |
1149 | MACLACHLAN, Alastair Cameron | |
1161 | MARKS, Henry Mark | Wallsend, New South Wales |
1160 | McCARTHY, Oliver Frank | 152 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales |
1158 | McCORMACK, John James | Bray Street, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales |
1156 | McDOUGALL, Jack | Carrington Hotel, Bourke Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
1155 | McENERY, Thomas Henry | |
1159 | McGRATH, Frederick George | East Dorrigo, New South Wales |
1152 | McGREGOR, David | Nirvana, King Street, Randwick, Sydney,NSW |
1154 | McINNES, Donald William | Ariah Park, New South Wales |
1153 | McINNES, Francis Alexander | Ariah Park, New South Wales |
1151 | McKEOWN, Henry | |
1150 | McKIERNAN, Hugh | Bathurst Street, Katoomba, New South Wales |
1148 | McKINTY, Thomas | Rutherglen, Victoria |
1147 | McPHERSON, Dugald Dalroy | Canally Station, Balranald, New South Wales |
1163 | MONTGOMERY, William Arthur | Lismore, New South Wales |
1146 | MOORE, Stanley Gordon | Lands Department, Perth, Western Australia |
1165 | MORRIS, Charles Arthur | 38 Elizabeth Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales |
1162 | MOWER, Albert Frederick Clark | |
1157 | MURPHY, Cornelius Francis | Grand Central Hotel, Goulburn, New South Wales |
1164 | NELSON, John Beattie | First Street, Boollaroo, Newcastle, New South Wales |
1166 | NUNN, James Richard | 15 Paul Street, Milsons Point, North Sydney, New South Wales |
1168 | O'CONNOR, James | PO Sunbury, Victoria |
1167 | OWEN, Phillip | PO, Dorrigo, New South Wales |
1171 | PETERSON, George | |
1202 | PICKARD, Percy | Cowan Road, St Ives, Pymble, Sydney, New South Wales |
1170 | PRESTON, Harry | 12 Smith Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales |
1169 | PRESTON, James Alexander | Heywood, Victoria |
1177 | RICHARDS, Frederick William | Springsure, Queensland |
1176 | RICHARDSON, John | |
1172 | ROBERTS, Albert Edward | |
1178 | ROBERTS, Charles Aubrey | PO, Nowra, New South Wales |
1173 | ROBINSON, Dennis | Avenue Orchard, Grenfell, New South Wales |
1174 | ROBINSON, Thomas | |
1186 | SCALLY, Vincent Joseph | South Murwillumbah, New South Wales |
1185 | SCHNEIDER, Abraham | |
1179 | SHEPHERD, Benjamin James | Wyagdon Peale PO, via Bathurst, New South Wales |
1184 | SLEEMAN, William Oliver | |
1183 | SMITH, Francis Robert | Eagle Hawk Neck, Tasmania |
1203 | SMITH, John | |
1208 | SPEECHLY, Walter Charles | |
1180 | SPENCER, Leonard | 92 William Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
1187 | STEVENS, William Henry | Ivanhoe, The Avenue, Helensburg, New South Wales |
1182 | SWANSON, Charles William Nelson | Blandford, New South Wales |
1181 | SWEET, William | Henley Road, Flemington, New South Wales |
1188 | TACEY, William | |
1192 | TEMMIE, John | 47 Walton Road, Green Street Upton Park, London, England |
1189 | THOMPSON, John | |
1191 | TURNER, Frederick Claude | |
1190 | TURNER, John Archibald | Barlow Street, Clayfield, Brisbane, Queensland |
1193 | USHER, Robert Donald | Jesmondene, Bay Road, North Shore, Sydney, New South Wales |
1195 | WAINE, Frederick Charles | Swindon, Farr Street, Rockdale, Sydney, New South Wales |
1194 | WHITELY, Douglas Gordon | Bombala, New South Wales |
1196 | WILLMORE, George Malcolm | |
1198 | WORKMAN, Philip | 47 Rainford Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales |
1205 | YOUNG, Alexander James | Nelson Street, Williamstown, Victoria |