AWM Roll number: 23/73/3
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on
2613 | ADAMS, James | Ariah Park, New South Wales |
2612 | ARCHIBALD, James | Barellan, New South Wales |
2611 | ARCHIBALD, William | Barellan, New South Wales |
2619 | BELL, Frank Nugent | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2623 | BELL, Thomas Leighton | Fairfield, New South Wales |
2624 | BENNETT, Henry | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2615 | BERRY, Ernest John Thomas | Eulomogo via Dubbo, New South Wales |
2621 | BOWMAKER, Theo Robert | Manly, New South Wales |
2618 | BOYD, Ernest Joseph | Sydney, New South Wales |
2614 | BROADFOOT, Robert Edward | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2617 | BROTHERTON, Jhn | Drummoyne, New South Wales |
2616 | BROWN, Henry Stanley | Frisby Park via Cargo, New South Wales |
2622 | BROWNE, Thomas | Granville, New South Wales |
2620 | BRYANT, Clarence William | Riverstone, New South Wales |
2757 | BUSWELL, Allan Anthony | Rock Point, Cookardinia via Henty, New South Wales |
2627 | CALLEY, Edward Francis | Haberfield, New South Wales |
2630 | CHANTLER, Christopher Augustus | Camperdown, New South Wales |
2631 | CHAPPELL, Frederick James | Drummoyne, New South Wales |
CHAUNCY, Clement Lamothe | Darlinghurst, New South Wales | |
2628 | CLARKE, George | Dogtrap Ford via Jeir, New South Wales |
2634 | COATES, Keith Vynor | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2633 | COCKBURN, Arthur | Thuddungra via Young, New South Wales |
2632 | CORNISH, Cecil Samuel | Mosman, New South Wales |
CORY, Herbert Lake | Abbotsford, New South Wales | |
2626 | CROWLEY, Reginald Baden | Coogee, New South Wales |
2635 | CUNNINGHAM, Norbet Mannell | Laureleigh via Tarlo, New South Wales |
2625 | CURTOIS, Leslie Athelstane | Bourke, New South Wales |
2641 | DAVIDSON, George | Griffith via Willbriggie, New South Wales |
2637 | DEWHURST, Reginald James | Bankstown, New South Wales |
2639 | DIGNAM, Oscar | Arncliffe, New South Wales |
2642 | DIXON, Albert Edward | Picton, New South Wales |
2638 | DIXON, Claude Edgar | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2640 | DONALD, Norman Henry | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2644 | DOOLEY, Thomas Joseph | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2636 | DUDLEY, Allan Maurice | Stanmore, New South Wales |
2758 | DUFF, William | Chatswood, New South Wales |
2645 | DUNN, Wallace Roy McGregor | Enmore, New South Wales |
2643 | DURKIN, Arthur Francis | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2646 | DYBALL, Charles Henry | Yass, New South Wales |
2648 | ELDRIDGE, Frank Leslie | Newtown, New South Wales |
2647 | EVANS, Alfred Matthew | Crookwell, New South Wales |
2649 | FAIRLEY, Frederick Temple | Marulin, New South Wales |
2650 | FARRELL, James | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2652 | FITZPATRICK, Frederick Inchiquin | Sydney, New South Wales |
2651 | FORSYTHE, Allan Grant | Ballara, Marengo, New South Wales |
2655 | FRASER, Donald | Bango, Yass, New South Wales |
2654 | FRASER, Jack | Concord, New South Wales |
2653 | FRY, Edward John | Banksia, New South Wales |
2664 | GARDINER, Leslie John | North Sydney, New South Wales |
2665 | GARDINER, Roy | Forest Lodge, New South Wales |
2656 | GATES, William Joseph | Glebe Point, New South Wales |
2666 | GAY, Walter Frederick | Kialla via Crookwell, New South Wales |
2660 | GLEESON, Michael | Rozelle, New South Wales |
2662 | GOODWIN, Alexander | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2659 | GRAHAM, John | Sydney, New South Wales |
2658 | GRANT, Bruce Boswell | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2663 | GRIEVES, Victor Kingsley | Yass, New South Wales |
2657 | GRIFFIN, James | Sydney, New South Wales |
2680 | HAFFNER, John Adam | Hillview, Bemboka, New South Wales |
2670 | HALLETT, Harry Vincent | Alison, Dungog, New South Wales |
2669 | HAND, Wesley Rainsford | Bellingen, New South Wales |
2668 | HASLAM, William | Forest Lodge, New South Wales |
2681 | HAYES, Arthur | Sydney, New South Wales |
2677 | HEATH, Norman John | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2674 | HEATHWOOD, Thomas Henry | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2673 | HEINRICH, Gottleib Paul | Galong, New South Wales |
2676 | HICKEY, John Joseph | Glebe, New South Wales |
2679 | HOLLAND, Stanley Reeve | Orange, New South Wales |
2675 | HORNER, Walter Henry | Sydney, New South Wales |
2672 | HOUGHTON, Sebastian Aubrey Fritz | Artarmon, New South Wales |
2667 | HUGHES, Frederick | Kirribilli Point, New South Wales |
2678 | HUNT, Philip James | Pyrmont, New South Wales |
2687 | JACKSON, William Richard | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
2684 | JAGOE, Samuel | Adelong, New South Wales |
2683 | JAMES, Albert Edwin | Annandale, New South Wales |
2688 | JOHNS, William Valentine | Bayswater, Western Australia |
2682 | JOHNSTONE, Ernest | Campsie, New South Wales |
2685 | JUDGE, Frederick | Woolwich, New South Wales |
2760 | KELLY, George | Woollahra, New South Wales |
2692 | KEYS, Charles Wesley | Yass, New South Wales |
2691 | KIMBREY, Herbert William | Bulli, New South Wales |
2689 | KING, Gordon Hicks | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2703 | KING, Peter Stewart | Waterloo, New South Wales |
2690 | KYLE, George James | Wodonga, Victoria |
2698 | LAIRD, Charles Sidney | Ryde, New South Wales |
2699 | LAWSON, Reginald Charles | Glebe, New South Wales |
2696 | LEDDY, William Thomas | Willoughby, New South Wales |
2695 | LOCKWOOD, Henry | Paddington, New South Wales |
2693 | LOITERTON, James Henry | Wallendbeen, New South Wales |
2697 | LUCAS, Francis Patrick | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2694 | LUCAS, Henry Thomas | Paddington, New South Wales |
2716 | MACKAY, Ronald Frederick Oswald | Moss Vale, New South Wales |
2700 | MACKENZIE, Douglas Andrew | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2712 | MACLEAN, Hugh | Braidwood, New South Wales |
2713 | MAHER, Christopher Cyril | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2706 | MASCORD, Hector Aubrey | Waterloo, New South Wales |
2705 | MASCORD, Victor Henry | Waterloo, New South Wales |
2707 | MAY, Frederick Charles | Camden, New South Wales |
2708 | McINTYRE, Archibald | Portland, New South Wales |
2763 | McINTYRE, Andrew Banks | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2715 | McLUCAS, Robert | Miller's Point, New South Wales |
2709 | McNEILL, Angus | Hay, New South Wales |
2702 | MEYERS, Hendrik | New Farm, Brisbane, Queensland |
2704 | MILLER, Arthur Joseph | Enmore, New South Wales |
2711 | MOORE, John Reid | Sydney, New South Wales |
2710 | MOUNT, George Thomas | Epping, New South Wales |
2701 | MURPHY, Cecil | Telegraph Hill, Tumut, New South Wales |
2719 | NANCARROW, William Ernest | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2717 | NORRIE, Edgar Frank | Chatswood, New South Wales |
2718 | NUGENT, William James | Forest Lodge, New South Wales |
2721 | O'CONNOR, Patrick | Sydney, New South Wales |
2722 | PARKER, William Henry Graham | Cowra, New South Wales |
2724 | PARKINSON, William Joseph | Wallendbeen, New South Wales |
2725 | PARLOW, Charles Patrick | Whitton, New South Wales |
2728 | PATE, John | Pyrmont, New South Wales |
2761 | PATTERSON, Raymond | Thornleigh near Hornsby, New South Wales |
2729 | PHILLIPS, John | Burwood, New South Wales |
2727 | PORTER, Albert Leonard Norman | Crow's Nest, New South Wales |
2723 | PRIESTLY, Walter Henry | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
2726 | PRITZLER, Cyril Claude | Sydney, New South Wales |
2730 | QUILTY, Francis Bourke | Riverview, Tumut, New South Wales |
2720 | ROBBIE, Joseph Emmanuel | Glen Erin, Crookwell, New South Wales |
2732 | ROCKELL, George Walter | Cardiff, New South Wales |
2733 | ROIL, Herbert | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2731 | RYAN, Reuben | Maringo, New South Wales |
2734 | RYAN, Thomas James | Kenmore, Goulburn, New South Wales |
2739 | SACH, Maurice | Rose Bay, New South Wales |
2741 | SEAGER, Percy | Sydney, New South Wales |
2742 | SHEARER, Alexander | Marrickville, New South Wales |
2738 | SIBTHORPE, George Henry | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2714 | SINGH, Gurbachan | Nabiac, New South Wales |
2740 | SMITH, Frederick Victor | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
2736 | STACEY, Herbert Cecil | Crookwell, New South Wales |
2737 | STILWELL, Alfred Herbert | Tumbarumba, New South Wales |
2735 | SWIFT, Cecil Harold | Sydney, New South Wales |
2743 | SYMONDS, James | Paddington, New South Wales |
2744 | TARGETT, Arthur Daniel | Candelo, New South Wales |
2745 | THOMPSON, Cecil Sylvester | Matong, New South Wales |
2756 | WALSH, Leonard John Patrick | Paddington, New South Wales |
2686 | WATSON, Sydney Ernest | Waterloo, New South Wales |
2753 | WATTS, Alfred | Parramatta, New South Wales |
2752 | WATTS, Evan | Alpine, New South Wales |
2754 | WAUGH, Frederick Thomas Lewis | Yanco, New South Wales |
2759 | WAYE, John James | Crookwell, New South Wales |
2755 | WEEKS, George Stanley | Cubavale, Carrathool, New South Wales |
2762 | WHARTON, Frank Neil | Burwood, New South Wales |
2749 | WHITE, William Benedict | Sydney, New South Wales |
2750 | WHITTLE, Clarence Roy | Kenmore, Goulburn, New South Wales |
2751 | WHITTLE, Sidney Percy | Kenmore, Goulburn, New South Wales |
2748 | WHYTE, Findlay | Enfield, New South Wales |
2746 | WILLIAMS, Arthur Robert | Bowral, New South Wales |
2747 | WILSON, Robert | Wombat via Young, New South Wales |