AWM Roll number: 23/73/3
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises on
3346 | ADAMS, Bert | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
3347 | ALCHIN, Charles George | Cunningham, New South Wales |
3349 | ALLEN, Victor Albert | Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
3348 | ANDERSON, Robert Andrew | Macleay River, New South Wales |
3359 | BADGERY, Ronald Oscar | Exeter, New South Wales |
3369 | BARKWILL, James | Ward's River, New South Wales |
3350 | BARNES, William Alexander | Binnaway, New South Wales |
3358 | BARTON, Sydney Lester | Aberdeen, New South Wales |
3370 | BELL, William Joseph | Grose Vale via Richmond, New South Wales |
3356 | BENNETT, Henry | Ashfield, New South Wales |
3357 | BENNETT, Samuel Joseph | Narrabri, New South Wales |
3368 | BIGNELL, Frank | Rocky Hill, Dungog, New South Wales |
3499 | BLACK, John | Erskineville, New South Wales |
3355 | BLAIR, Alex Stirling | Winchendon Vale via Old Junee, New South Wales |
3363 | BOUNDY, Gilbert Thomas Alexander | Newtown, New South Wales |
3360 | BOYLE, Charles Thomas | Orange East, New South Wales |
3367 | BRADSHAW, William | Coolamon, New South Wales |
3365 | BRETNALL, Percy | Concord, New South Wales |
3351 | BREWER, George John | ngoe Creek, Wingham, New South Wales |
3353 | BRINDLE, Joseph Douglas | Aberdeen, New South Wales |
3354 | BROMLEY, Ernest Joseph | Werris Creek, New South Wales |
3501 | BROWN, Allan | Goulburn, New South Wales |
3366 | BROWN, Reginald Ernest | Chatsbury, New South Wales |
3364 | BRYCE, Andrew | |
3372 | BRYEN, Robert Thomas | Tamworth, New South Wales |
3352 | BULLEN, Frederick John | Rockdale, New South Wales |
3362 | BURNS, Harold | Crookwell, New South Wales |
3361 | BUXTON, Vincent | Newcastle, New South Wales |
3371 | BYRNES, Bertram Joseph | Forbes, New South Wales |
3377 | CHAPMAN, Alfred James | Merryweather, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3376 | CLOUT, Harold Donald | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
3374 | COLEMAN, John | Camperdown, New South Wales |
3380 | CONDON, John | Woollahra, New South Wales |
3378 | COSGROVE, Augustine John | Porter's Retreat via Oberon, New South Wales |
3375 | CROSS, John Skyring | Mosman, New South Wales |
3379 | CULLA, Aloysius | Tamworth, New South Wales |
3373 | CUNNINGHAM, Francis John | Dubbo, New South Wales |
3382 | CURRAN, Thomas | Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
3387 | DALLAS, Leslie Claude | Goulburn, New South Wales |
3383 | DONNELLY, John | Willoughby, New South Wales |
3385 | DOYLE, James | Mungindi, New South Wales |
3384 | DUDDLE, George Macefield | Goulburn, New South Wales |
3388 | DYCE, John Stewart | Yathella, Old Junee, New South Wales |
3390 | EVANS, Albert Hedley | Coonamble, New South Wales |
3389 | EVERINGHAM, Herman Clifford | Nabiac, New South Wales |
3393 | FERGUSON, Hilton John | Smith Town, Macleay River, New South Wales |
3392 | FERRIER, Henry Charles George Robert | Warren, New South Wales |
3395 | FINDLAY, Donald James | Bondi, New South Wales |
3396 | FLAVIN, John | Scone, New South Wales |
3394 | FREEMAN, Thomas | Bathurst, New South Wales |
3399 | GARCIA, Frank | Sydney, New South Wales |
3504 | GETTS, George | Walgett, New South Wales |
1548 | GIBB, Royden Stuart | Elizabeth Bay, Sydney, New South Wales |
3398 | GLANVILLE, Stanley | Grabbingullen, New South Wales |
3506 | GODDEN, Charles | Dubbo, New South Wales |
3400 | GOODRICH, Charles Richard | Sydney, New South Wales |
3406 | HANNY, Victor Augustus | Newtown, New South Wales |
3410 | HANSHAW, Eric James | Morpeth, New South Wales |
3405 | HARROWSMITH, Oswald Frederick | Bombala, New South Wales |
3402 | HENNESSY, Francis Thomas | Dubbo, New South Wales |
3407 | HERMAN, Albert William | Campsie, New South Wales |
3411 | HEWITT, Thomas | Randwick, New South Wales |
3414 | HICKSON, Roy | Smith Town, Macleay River, New South Wales |
3408 | HILLS, Horace | St Ives, New South Wales |
3404 | HOARE, Thomas James | Enfield, New South Wales |
3401 | HOLDFORD, Herbert Vivian | Lithgow, New South Wales |
3409 | HOLLOWAY, Samuel Leonard | Orange, New South Wales |
3403 | HOOKE, James Llewellyn | Gulgong, New South Wales |
3413 | HOWELL, Francis Raymond | Bushman's Home, Wellington, New South Wales |
3415 | INGHAM, George | Newcastle, New South Wales |
3416 | ISLES, Harry | Cessnock, New South Wales |
3419 | JAMISON, Hugh Kirwan | Griffith, New South Wales |
3418 | JEWELS, Wilmot David | Randwick, New South Wales |
3417 | JOHNS, Raymond | Newtown, New South Wales |
3420 | KAYLOCK, William Albert | Albury, New South Wales |
3503 | KEARNEY, Frank Dunstan | Naremburn, New South Wales |
3426 | KEEN, Algernon George | Parramatta North, New South Wales |
3423 | KELLY, Paul Tomkin Robert | Carrington, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3424 | KERCHER, Stanley Roy | Goulburn, New South Wales |
KIDSON, Alfred De Vere | Epping, New South Wales | |
3422 | KING, William | Maitland, New South Wales |
3421 | KLEIN, Hercules | Waverley, New South Wales |
3433 | LAMBERT, Alexander Bevan | Lower Belford via Singleton, New South Wales |
3432 | LAWLER, Francis | Bushman' Home, Wellington, New South Wales |
3428 | LING, Charles Herbert | Morpeth, New South Wales |
3430 | LOADER, John | Redfern, New South Wales |
3449 | MACDONALD, Kenneth | Sydney, New South Wales |
3448 | MACDOUGAL, Reginald Noel | Manangle, Picton, New South Wales |
3434 | MANNING, Wallace Black | Narrabri, New South Wales |
3451 | MARSHALL, Leslie Hugh | Tumut, New South Wales |
3435 | MARXSEN, Archibald Ardolph | Cessnock, New South Wales |
3436 | MAWDSLEY, Thomas | Blackheath, New South Wales |
3446 | McCANN, Francis Vincent | Weston, New South Wales |
3444 | McCLELLAND, John Jones | Alectown, New South Wales |
3439 | McEACHERN, William Holden | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
3443 | McGOWAN, Robert | Harden, New South Wales |
3445 | McMAHON, Edwin | Cooma, New South Wales |
3440 | MELSOM, George Cecil | Brisbane, Queensland |
3441 | MENTIPLAY, Courtney Thomas | Sydney, New South Wales |
3438 | MERTON, William Edward | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
3450 | MILLARD, Alfred Charles | Knockmoor, New Lambton, New South Wales |
3447 | MILLMAN, Robert | Morpeth, New South Wales |
3437 | MOFFAT, Robert | West Wallsend, New South Wales |
3452 | NELSON, Emil Bert | Maroubra, New South Wales |
3453 | O'CONNELL, William Bede | Paddington, New South Wales |
3507 | O'SHEA, Edward | Bathurst, New South Wales |
3455 | OLIVER, Mark | Charlesville, Browning, New South Wales |
3454 | OSMENT, Henry Walter | Penicoe via Eden, New South Wales |
3456 | OWEN, William | Paddington, New South Wales |
3463 | PATERSON, Andrew Douglas | Warren, New South Wales |
3459 | PATRICK, George Price | Burnwood, Wellington, New South Wales |
3460 | PEARSE, Leslie Herbert | Granville, New South Wales |
3461 | PEARSON, Richard Charles | Lakemba, New South Wales |
3458 | PEEL, William | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
3462 | PORTEUS, Arthur | Kurri Kurri, New South Wales |
3466 | RAFFO, Stephen | Paddington, New South Wales |
575 | RAINE, Henry Bernard | Bondi, New South Wales |
3470 | RICE, Joseph Patrick | Hamilton, New South Wales |
3467 | ROSS, Joseph | Newcastle, New South Wales |
3464 | ROWDEN, Walter John | Petersham, New South Wales |
3468 | RUSSELL, Archibald Gladstone | Dawes Point, New South Wales |
3508 | SALMON, James Thaddeus | Brodie's Plains, Inverell, New South Wales |
3471 | SEATH, John Alfred | Canterbury, New South Wales |
3473 | SEERS, Clarence Edgar | Waterloo, New South Wales |
3477 | SHELTON, Herbert Henry | Old Junee, New South Wales |
3505 | SIMPSON, Frederick Henry Alfred | Delungra, New South Wales |
3478 | SLACK, Harold James | Billbind via Cessnock, New South Wales |
3472 | SNARE, Henry William | Major's Creek, New South Wales |
3479 | STALDER, Harold Herbert | Five Dock, New South Wales |
3474 | STERRETT, John George | Corella Station, Brewarrina, New South Wales |
3502 | STEWART, Vincent Angus | Singleton, New South Wales |
3475 | STYMAN, Thomas Oliver Lewis | Morpeth, New South Wales |
3476 | SUTHERLAND, Donald | Sydney, New South Wales |
3487 | TAYLOR, Rubert | Five Bough, Leeton, New South Wales |
3482 | TAYLOR, William | Kurri Kurri, New South Wales |
3484 | TEVELEIN, Henry Vivian Garth | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
3500 | THOMPSON, Albert William | Dubbo, New South Wales |
3480 | THOMPSON, John Edward | Store Creek, Western Line, New South Wales |
3485 | TOMPKINS, Horace | Kurri Kurri, New South Wales |
3483 | TRAVERS, Edward Robert | Tarana, New South Wales |
3481 | TURNER, George | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
3488 | VERNON, John Hoare | amworth, New South Wales |
3490 | WADE, William Charles | Melbourne, Victoria |
3489 | WALL, Reginald Albert | Scone, New South Wales |
3492 | WEDD, George | Narromine, New South Wales |
3491 | WERTHEIM, Jacob | Melbourne, Victoria |
3496 | WILD, Frank | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
3498 | WILLIS, Harry Draper | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
3497 | WILLS, Albert | Bermagui, New South Wales |
3494 | WILSON, Jack | Camperdown, New South Wales |
3493 | WINTERBOTTOM, Thomas James | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
WITTLETON, Robert Walter | Barellan, New South Wales |