The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

57th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/74/5

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on 28 February 1918

3592ADLER, John ErnestJeparit, Victoria
3593ANDERSON, HaroldEast Melbourne, Victoria
3634ARGUELLO, DonaldPort Melbourne, Victoria
3596BARON, Robert HoulistonBendigo, Victoria
3597BATTYE, FrankClifton Hill, Victoria
3598BEARE, EdwardGaffney's Creek, Victoria
3599BECKETT, CharlesPort Melbourne, Victoria
R6031BENNETT, Joseph LeslieNorth Melbourne, Victoria
3602BENNIE, Raymond JohnAlphington, Victoria
3603BETTINELLI, John ThomasWonthaggi, Victoria
3604BIRCH, Reginald StevensMornington, Victoria
3606BLACK, JohnGladesville, New South Wales
3607BLACK, JohnNorthcote, Victoria
3608BROWN, George Edward LewisMitiamo, Victoria
3609BUCKINGHAM, James FreestoneCarlton, Victoria
3611BULL, HugoBrighton, Victoria
3612BURBRIDGE, Edward GeorgeFootscray, Victoria
3613BURNETT, Matthew GeorgeNilma, Victoria
3615BUTCHER, Harry DouglasArmadale, Western Australia
3633CAMPBELL, JohnCobram, Victoria
3621CAMPBELL, ThomasTownsville, Queensland
3617CANNAN, John HenryEaglehawk, Victoria
3620CERINI, Natale CourtenyGeelong, Victoria
3622CHANDLER, Reginald HarryGlenhuntly, Victoria
3623CLARK, Percy AlexanderNorthcote, Victoria
3635CODY, Daniel
3626COLLISTER, Henry Nathan FairbanksAmey's Track, Foster, Victoria
3627COSTEN, Ernest FrederickAlbert Park, Victoria
3628CRICHTON, ThomasCamberwell, Victoria
3629CRUMPLER, Norman FrederickPannoobamawm via Rochester, Victoria
3630CULLEN, John JosephBendigo, Victoria
3631CURRIE, Francis Charles EricGeelong, Victoria
3632CURRIE, Maxwell HuttonTraralgon, Victoria
3636DARK, Arthur CecilMirboo North, Victoria
3637DAVIDSON, Percy ThomasBairnsdale, Victoria
3638DAVIS, Bolton StaffordWest Brunswick, Victoria
3642DEVLIN, Francis MichaelWindsor, Victoria
3640DIXON, Percival WilliamOakleigh, Victoria
3641DOLAN, Charles LeonardMelbourne, Victoria
DUNCAN, George DavidSurrey Hills, Victoria
3645EBBS, Eric Richard HarveySunbury, Victoria
3646EDGAR, JamesMelbourne, Victoria
3650ENGELLENNER, Stanley HerbertNorth Melbourne, Victoria
3654FAIRBRIDGE, Edward CurtisSale, Victoria
3655FALLER, WilliamWest Geelong, Victoria
3665FENTON, William Edgar HaroldMoonee Ponds, Victoria
3656FERGUSON, Peter NormanMaryborough, Victoria
3658FILES, Edwin HenryPreston, Victoria
3659FIRTH, Robert ArthurFitzroy, Victoria
3660FISH, ArthurPort Fairy, Victoria
3661FORRESTER, StanleyCuryo, Victoria
3662FRASER, Hugh AlexanderGeelong West, Victoria
3664FREEMAN, James ArthurFitzroy, Victoria
3663FULLER, Charles LiddleMelbourne, Victoria
3667GARTSIDE, Pery Alex ZearnderSpring Vale, Victoria
3666GIBBS, Arthur Edward ErnestFrankston, Victoria
3668GRAHAM, James HoodSt Kilda, Victoria
3669GRAY, James WilliamCamberwell, Victoria
3670GREY, Samuel LeslieCavendish, Victoria
3673HALL, Arthur HaroldCastlemaine, Victoria
3674HANN, BertieBentleigh, Victoria
3675HARLE, TheodoreBairnsdale, Victoria
3676HARLOW, ThomasMoonee Ponds, Victoria
3678HARVEY, Vincent Dudley CyrilSwan Hill, Victoria
3679HENDERSON, Claude HamiltonWarrnambool, Victoria
3681HOLLAND, Edward MichaelKensington, Victoria
3682HOPPER, Edgar AndrewKangaroo Flat, Bendigo, Victoria
3684HOWELL, GeorgeFootscray, Victoria
3685HOWLETT, John BertramCorio via Geelong, Victoria
3688JEFFERY, Charles FrancisLandsborough, Victoria
JENKINS, David StewartNorth Carlton, Victoria
3689JENSEN, Herbert ChristianKorumburra, Victoria
3690JOLLIFFE, FredrickAbbotsford, Victoria
3691JONES, Bertram JohnStawell, Victoria
3692JONES, Owen Cadwaladr
3695KELLEY, JamesLeongatha, Gippsland, Victoria
3696KERR, ArchibaldBallarat, Victoria
3700LADSON, William StantonMiddle Park, Victoria
3702LANE, Leslie HenryGeelong, Victoria
3704LANIGAN, WilliamMalvern, Victoria
3705LARKINS, William EdwinTambo Upper, Victoria
3706LASSLETT, James HenryWest Footscray, Victoria
3707LAY, Frank Herbert EugeneTraralgon, Victoria
3709LITTLE, Leslie WalterCheltenham, Victoria
3710LITTLECHILD, Herbert Owen CliftonChelsea, Victoria
3737MACINNES, Albert Donald ErnestBanyena, Victoria
3730MACKAY, AlexanderMoreland, Victoria
3715MARTIN, John AndrewKew, Victoria
3717MAY, William James
3732McADAM, GeorgeCollingwood, Victoria
3733McCARTHY, ThomasLilydale, Victoria
3734McCOLL, DugaldMurraydale, Victoria
3735McDOWALL, Albert LeslieNirranda via Allansford, Victoria
3736McGAIN, RobertBurnley, Victoria
3739McKENZIE, Archibald JamesCamberwell, Victoria
3741McPHEE, Stanley CharlesCanterbury, Victoria
3718MILLER, John McArthur DicksonYarraville, Victoria
3719MONEY, Alfred JamesCoburg, Victoria
3720MORRISON, ClaudMorrison via Elaine, Victoria
3721MOSELEY, AlbertEuroa, Victoria
3722MOSS, William JohnMoonee Ponds, Victoria
3723MOULDER, Cecil JosephSydney, New South Wales
3724MULLARD, Edward CharlesBallarat East, Victoria
3725MUNTZ, William NorrisBeaufort, Victoria
3726MURPHY, PatrickMelbourne, Victoria
3748NICHOLSON, Norman JosephMerbein via Mildura, Victoria
3752O'BRIEN, Terence FrazerAlbert Park, Victoria
3754O'FLYNN, MauriceSouth Yarra, Victoria
3751OATES, Phillip OliverArarat, Victoria
3753ODGERS, Thomas JamesCastlemaine, Victoria
3756OTTREY, Thomas JohnMuckleford Railway Station via Castlemaine, Victoria
3760PAGE, Joseph FrederickRichmond, Victoria
3761PEART, Howard DouglasBetley via Dunolly, Victoria
3765QUIN, DouglasHawthorn, Victoria
3766REDMOND, Lindsay William JosephSouth Geelong, Victoria
3767REID, JohnOakleigh, Victoria
3768RICE, Charles BernardWest Melbourne, Victoria
3769RIDDELL, Alfred Hugh TrevorShepparton, Victoria
3770RIDDELL, Gomer Thomas HuntleyShepparton, Victoria
3771ROBERTS, FrankCedar, Brush Creek via Wyong, New South Wales
3772ROBINSON, Leslie JohnBruthen, Victoria
3773RODGERS, William Alfred LawsonGlenhuntly, Victoria
3774ROGERS, Ernest CarlyleHamilton, Victoria
3775RYAN, Peter JosephRochester, Victoria
3778SAVAGE, William JohnWindsor, Victoria
3781SCHOFIELD, JackSouth Geelong, Victoria
3782SEDGMAN, William HarcourtBurnley, Victoria
3783SIM, RobertAscot Vale, Victoria
3784SMITH, John ArthurPort Melbourne, Victoria
3785SMITH, Sydney Rose
3786SMITH, WilliamNorth Melbourne, Victoria
3795SNOWDEN, Allan AlphocusNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
3787SPEERS, Horace Llewellyn AlexanderNorthcote, Victoria
3788SPELLMAN, HenryMaryborough, Victoria
3789SPILLER, Robert SherinElwood, Victoria
3790SPORLE, Henry NeptuneKnowsley, Victoria
3791STONE, LeslieWindsor, Victoria
3792STOREN, Leslie ArthurLower Fern Tree Gully, Victoria
3793STRANGE, Harold RaymondMajorca via Maryborough, Victoria
3591SUMMERS, JamesCaulfield, Victoria
3800TAIT, Walter JohnHeywood, Victoria
3801THOMAS, Leslie GeorgeAlbert Park, Victoria
3802THOMPSON, John FrancisNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
3803THOMSON, Frederic McLeodBallarat, Victoria
3804TUNNOCK, Alan KeithNumurkah, Victoria
3809VILLIERS, Arthur EdwinWarrnambool, Victoria
3813WARRELL, HarryBox Hill, Victoria
3624WEST-COLLINS, Lesley Norman MorrisSt Kilda, Victoria
3814WHILEY, Clarence John HowellBrunswick East, Victoria
3816WILLY, GeorgeNewmarket, Victoria
3817WITHERS, Arthur Alfred AlgaOakleigh, Victoria
3812WOODYARD, Ernest VictorFootscray, Victoria