AWM Roll number: 23/74/3
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana on
1866 | ALLEN, George | c/o Mr J W Allen, Police Station, Bourke Street West, Melbourne, Victoria |
1867 | ALLEN, George Sydney | Richmond House, Swan Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1868 | ALLISON, Archibald Miller | Roughhead Street, Leongatha, Victoria |
1869 | ALLISON, James William | Leongatha, Victoria |
1870 | ANDERSON, Henry Gilbert | c/o Mr T Evans, 102 Barkly Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1871 | BARKER, Herbert Elisha | Sutton Street, Echuca, Victoria |
1872 | BARTLETT, John Albert Fitzgerald | Munro, Victoria |
1873 | BARTLETT, William Edward | Munro, Victoria |
1874 | BEDGGOOD, James | Perry Bridge via Stratford, Gippsland, Victoria |
1875 | BENNETTS, Leslie Thomas | 6 Charles Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1876 | BIRD, Lionel Edgar | Bacchus Marsh, Victoria |
1877 | BIRTHISEL, Walter Sneddon | Wehla PO, Wehla, Victoria |
1878 | BLACK, Matthew Richard | Nillahcootie via Maindample, Victoria |
1879 | BLESSLEY, Horace William Digby | 52 Armadale Street, Northcote, Victoria |
1880 | BLIGHT, George Alexander | Pine Lodge, Victoria |
1881 | BOND, Arthur George | Corner Stewart and Nicholson Streets, East Brunswick, Victoria |
1882 | BONE, Cecil Lindsay Gordon | 290 Reynard's Road, Coburg, Victoria |
1884 | BRAZIL, Frank Edward | Avoca, Victoria |
1885 | BRENNAN, William Charles | 385 Princes Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
1886 | BRITTLEBANK, Andrew Buxton | Agricultural High School Farm, Warrnambool, Victoria |
1887 | BRYANT, Walter | South Morang, Victoria |
1888 | BULL, Robert James | Weeaproinah, Victoria |
1889 | BURN, Henry Gordon | 'Sunny Brae', Bay Road, Sandringham, Victoria |
1890 | BURNETT, Henry Arthur | Horsham, Victoria |
1891 | BURNS, William Alexander | 53 Rosamond Street, Balaclava, Victoria |
1893 | CAZALY, Louis Edgar | Montrose via Croydon, Victoria |
1894 | CHENERY, Alfred George | Bank of NSW, Melbourne, Victoria |
1895 | CHURCH, Albert Henry | Brim PO, Brim, Victoria |
1897 | CLENNELL, Harry | 10 Allowah Terrace, Richmond, Victoria |
1898 | COLLIE, George Gordon | Numurkah, Victoria |
1899 | COMPER, James | 11 Linton Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
2040 | CORRIGAN, William Henry | 35 Robertson Street, Kensington, Victoria |
1900 | COURTIS, Alfred | 29 Michael Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2053 | CROOKS, George | 18 Napier Street, Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria |
1903 | CURRIE, William | 12 Eldridge Street, Footscray, Victoria |
2044 | DANAHER, Michael Timothy | Diapur, Victoria |
1904 | DARGATZ, Norman Francis | Euroa, Victoria |
1905 | DAVIES, William Edward Lloyd | Korumburra, Victoria |
2027 | DAVIS, Raymond Stanley | c/o Simblok Mfg Co, Macaulay Road, Kensington, Victoria |
2030 | DELLAR, Lawrence | 155 Amess Street, North Carlton, Victoria |
1907 | DERHAM, William | Narracan, Victoria |
1908 | DILLON, George Michael | 52 Park Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
1909 | DOUGHENEY, James Lyell | Digby via Hamilton, Victoria |
1910 | DOYLE, John William | Upper Pakenham, Victoria |
1911 | DRAFFIN, Isaac Thomas | Pine Lodge North, Victoria |
1906 | E CAMPO, Norman Leslie | Wunghnu, Victoria |
1912 | EASTLAKE, William Godfrey | Lucknow PO, Lucknow via Bairnsdale, Victoria |
2028 | ELCOCK, Wilfred Trevor | Lake Street, Reservoir, Victoria |
1913 | ESPIE, William Garfield | Hill End via Moe, Victoria |
1914 | EVANS, John Ellis | 143 Arden Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
1915 | FITCH, Leslie Roy | Warburton, Victoria |
1916 | FOORD, Frederick Henry | Gilford via Sale, Victoria |
1917 | FORD, George Richard | Lurg via Benalla, Victoria |
1918 | FORD, Herbert Ernest | Lurg via Benalla, Victoria |
1919 | FORDHAM, Louis Ralph | 86 Victoria Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
1920 | FOWLER, Harry Albert | Bundoora PO, Bundoora, Victoria |
1921 | FOWLER, William Edmund | Waaia, Victoria |
1922 | FRASER, Samuel | 252 Graham Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
1923 | FRENCH, Frank Arthur | Arawatta via Kardella, Victoria |
1925 | GAMBLE, John Clement | Dandenong, Victoria |
1926 | GARDINER, Alfred Leslie | Lurg via Benalla, Victoria |
1927 | GARDINER, William Henry | Lurg via Benalla, Victoria |
1928 | GEARY, Patrick | Wild Duck Creek PO, Wild Duck Creek via Knowsley, Victoria |
1929 | GIBSON, Albert | Ouyen, Victoria |
2024 | GILLESPIE, Robert | Martin Street, Heidelberg, Victoria |
2052 | GOODARE, Tom | 23 Cecil Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
1930 | GRAHAM, Edward | Wunghnu, Victoria |
1932 | GREEN, Thomas | Lurg via Benalla, Victoria |
1934 | HAEFFNER, Henry Norman | Tallangatta, Victoria |
1935 | HALL, Sydney Francis | Farnsworth Street, Castlemaine, Victoria |
19346 | HARDWICK, Samuel Francis | Fryerstown PO, Frystertown via Castlemaine, Victoria |
1937 | HEWITT, Thomas Joseph | 65 Bridport Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
1938 | HITCHINS, Frank Hillman | Hill End via Moe, Victoria |
1939 | HOOD, John Alexander | Brim, Victoria |
1940 | HOOD, Thomas Arthur | Brim, Victoria |
1942 | HYLAND, Peter Stamlans | Koornong, Eurack via Colac, Victoria |
1943 | INGLIS, Leslie Paterson | 8 Allowah Terrace, Richmond, Victoria |
1944 | JACKSON, Herbert Ernest | Gre Gre Village, St Arnaud, Victoria |
1946 | JAMIESON, Duncan | Dandenong, Victoria |
1947 | JONES, Charles | Birchip, Victoria |
1948 | JONES, Findlay | Cumbina, Croydon, Victoria |
1949 | JONES, Leslie Albert | Neerim South, Victoria |
1950 | JOYCE, Percy Clifford | Lurg via Benalla, Victoria |
1951 | KENEALY, Francis James | c/o Mr George Sutton, Bunyip, Victoria |
1952 | KERR, Robert William | Warrion via Beeac, Victoria |
1954 | KIFT, Charles Robert | 17 Howe Crescent, Albert Park, Victoria |
1953 | KING, George Henry * | c/o Mrs Clarke, Claremont, Neerim South, Victoria |
1955 | KINGSTON, Sydney William | 111 Danks Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
1956 | KIRBY, William | c/o Mrs W Doherty, Rochester, Victoria |
1957 | LARRAD, Andrew Robinson Blackwood | 404 High Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1958 | LIGHT, Norman | Yallock via Koo-wee-rup, Victoria |
1960 | LOBB, Reginald Thomas | Pucell Street, Shepparton, Victoria |
1961 | LUCAS, James | 24 Harper Street, Northcote, Victoria |
1962 | MAHONEY, William Frank | Walpa, Lindenow, Victoria |
1963 | MALLATT, Charles Thomas | 32 Sheffield Street, Coburg, Victoria |
1972 | McDONALD, Hector Leslie | Pine Lodge, Victoria |
1973 | McLACHLAN, Alexander | 244 Scotchmer Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
MEARA, Michael John | 15 Ailsa Street, Ascot Vale, Victoria | |
1964 | MEIGAN, Richard Hector | 24 Fitzroy Street, Footscray, Victoria |
1966 | MEREDITH, Ernest Charles | Bolga PO, Bolga via Wodonga, Victoria |
MILLER, Alexander Henderson | Beechworth, Victoria | |
1965 | MILNE, Herman Edwin | 23 Victoria Parade, East Melbourne, Victoria |
1967 | MOFFATT, Alexander Leslie | 274 Ferrars Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1968 | MOULDER, Eric | 97 Hodgkinson Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
2038 | MUNYARD, William John | Garden Street, East Geelong, Victoria |
1970 | MURPHY, Joseph Henry | Ocean Street, Hampton, Victoria |
1971 | MUTIMER, Samuel George | Melbourne GPO, Melbourne, Victoria |
1974 | NICHOLSON, James Arthur | Arawatta via Kardella, South Gippsland, Victoria |
2041 | NILSEN, Ingwold Bernard | |
1975 | NOBLE, Thomas | 'Leith', Hampton Street, Brighton, Victoria |
1976 | NOWELL, Henry George | 20 Blessington Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1979 | PAULSEN, George Martin | Thoona via Devenish, Victoria |
1980 | PHILLIPS, William Stephen | Melbourne GPO, Melbourne, Victoria |
1981 | POCKLINGTON, William Edwin | Thyra Road via Moama, New South Wales |
1984 | RILEY, Theodore Felix | 14A Clarendon Street, Malvern, Victoria |
1985 | RINTOUL, Archibald | Rosedale, Victoria |
1988 | ROGERS, Frederick William | 45 Grosvenor Street, Prahran, Victoria |
1989 | ROWLEY, George Albert | Tynong, Victoria |
1991 | RUSHTON, Francis Claude | Essendon PO, Essendon, Victoria |
1993 | RUSSELL, John | 17 Droop Street, Footscray, Victoria |
1994 | SANTILLA, William John | Womboota, New South Wales |
1996 | SCOTT, George Robert | 2 Miller Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1997 | SCOTT, Stanley Edwin Moorehouse | Neerim South, Victoria |
1995 | SELLECK, George Gray | Numurkah, Victoria |
2026 | SHEEHEY, George Leslie | 45 Andrew Street, Windsor, Victoria |
1998 | SHERIDAN, John | 8 Elm Street, Northcote, Victoria |
2039 | SHIELDS, Douglas Oswald | Hawthorn, Victoria |
1999 | SIMS, Herbert Victor | c/o Mrs G Bird, Garfield, Victoria |
2001 | SMYTH, William | c/o Mrs Parker, Bridge Hotel, Dandenong, Victoria |
2005 | STAFFORD, Alfred Robert | 8 Nimmo Street, Middle Park, Victoria |
2051 | STEVENS, George | Collingwood, Victoria |
2007 | STEWART, John | 14 Eades Place, West Melbourne, Victoria |
2003 | SULLIVAN, Roderick Joseph | St Albans, Victoria |
2004 | SUTCLIFFE, Edward Samuel | Model Farm, Numurkah, Victoria |
2006 | SWINBURNE, Thomas Percy | 19 Fawkner Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
2008 | THOMAS, Henry Arthur | Mentone, Victoria |
2009 | THOMPSON, Arthur Royce | Clark Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
2010 | THOULD, Louis | 35 Fallon Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
2011 | TIPPETT, Thomas Arthur | 62 Roseneath Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
2012 | TONKIN, Thomas | Lonsdale Street, Dandenong, Victoria |
2013 | TREZISE, Reginald | 115 John Street, North Williamstown, Victoria |
2015 | WAIN, Charles Edgar | 17 Railway Parade, Camberwell, Victoria |
2016 | WALKER, Harry | Toora, South Gippsland, Victoria |
2014 | WARMBRUNN, Alfred Ernest | 'Tarilta', Beaconsfield, Victoria |
2017 | WATSON, Ernest | c/o Mr J Benton, Strathalian via Rochester, Victoria |
2018 | WATSON, Robert Charles | Yannathan PO, Yannathan, South Gippsland, Victoria |
2019 | WEST, Stephen Henry | 53 York Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2020 | WHITE, John | Doncaster PO, Doncaster, Victoria |
2021 | WILLIAMS, George Marshall | Silvermine Road, St Arnaud, Victoria |
2046 | WILLMOT, David Horace | Maryborough, Victoria |
2048 | WILSON, John | Benalla, Victoria |
2023 | WORLAND, Augustus Raymond | Junction Hotel, Bunbury Street, Footscray, Victoria |