AWM Roll number: 23/74/3
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on
ALLAN, Peter Alexander | Middle Park, Victoria | |
2368 | ALSOP, Joseph | 8 Alice Street, Malvern, Victoria |
2367 | ANDERSON, Walter | c/o Mrs Snaith, Coburg Street, Coburg, Victoria |
2369 | ATHERTON, Bramwell | Model Farm, Dunolly, Victoria |
2378 | BASTIAN, Richard Charles | Northcote, Victoria |
2599 | BATES, James Joseph | Warragul, Victoria |
2379 | BELL, Samuel Arthur | Walpeup, Victoria |
2597 | BLACKBURN, Alexander William | c/o Mrs Jones, "Brigeaumon", Bowen Street, Camberwell, Victoria |
2380 | BLACKWELL, Francis Walter | 14 James Street, Yarraville, Victoria |
2377 | BLAMEY, Alfred James | |
2372 | BOLAND, Francis William | 3 Peckville Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
2371 | BOLAND, Michael | Numurkah, Victoria |
2381 | BORDEN, Hugh | Watchem, Victoria |
2382 | BRAITHWAITE, Carson Ripley | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
2375 | BREWER, Douglas Henry | 295 St George's Road, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2383 | BRIGGS, Hansen | Belmont Hill, Inglewood, Victoria |
2385 | BROWN, William David | Natimuk, Victoria |
2542 | BURROWS, Edmund Martin | 7 Walton Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
2386 | CALNAN, Claude | 12 Havelock Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
2393 | CAMPBELL, Irwin Norman | 350 Burnley Street, Burnley, Victoria |
2387 | CARNE, Philip | Watchem, Victoria |
2559 | CARSON, Louis William | Yannathan, Victoria |
2391 | CHURCH, Richard | Boundary Road, Swan Hill, Victoria |
2389 | COHEN, Aubrey Vernon | 245 Amess Street, North Carlton, Victoria |
2518 | CONWAY, James Patrick | Eaglehawk, Victoria |
2397 | COOK, John Frederick | Walwa, Victoria |
2395 | COOKE, Edward James | 65 Fawkner Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
2390 | COOPER, Frederick James | 102 Fergie Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2556 | COSSAR, John Leslie | Armytage, Victoria |
2519 | CRAIG, Edwin John | 137 Thistlethwaite Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2517 | DABONDE, Peter | Maryborough, Victoria |
2399 | DAWSON, John | 36 York Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2398 | DAY, Harold | Wallacedale, Victoria |
2541 | DOBBIN, Hal Sinclair | 366 Melbourne Road, Newport, Victoria |
2522 | DODD, William Edward | 55 Raleigh Street, Essendon, Victoria |
2521 | DORAN, Henry Patrick | 14 Glass Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2523 | EELES, Arthur George | Korong Vale via Bendigo, Victoria |
2401 | ELLIOTT, James Johnstone | Boolarra, Victoria |
2402 | ELSTON, Arthur Henry | Apollo Bay, Victoria |
2404 | ESSON, William | |
2408 | FARRALL, Hubert Reuben | Strathmerton, Victoria |
2407 | FARRANDS, Alfred Victor | Lansdowne Street, East St Kilda, Victoria |
2405 | FLEMING, George Holmes | Elphinstone, Victoria |
2543 | FLYNN, John Peter | Apsley PO, Apsley, Victoria |
2409 | FREGON, Frank | 206 Abbotsford Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2410 | FREGON, Roy Alexander | Ensay, Victoria |
2550 | FREY, Albert James | Baker's Road, Blackburn, Victoria |
2413 | GEORGE, Edward Andrew | Bunyip, Victoria |
2414 | GILMOUR, Francis William | 155 Fitzroy Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
2412 | GREEN, John Dougall | Litchfield, Victoria |
2544 | GREENALSH, Frederick Dale | Burnside Street, Bayswater, Western Australia |
2415 | GREIG, Alexander Sheppard | 4 Binnon Grove, Elsternwick, Victoria |
2411 | GULEY, Leslie | 296 Esplanade East, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
2420 | HARDIDGE, Ashby Burton | King Street, Doncaster, Victoria |
2419 | HARRIS, James | Maryborough, Victoria |
2524 | HARRISON, Gordon Ralph | Richmond, Victoria |
2418 | HARVEY, William James | Koorlong via Mildura, Victoria |
2425 | HAYES, Herbert William | 10 Queen Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2421 | HEDBERG, Conrad Peter | 'Knutsford', Mont Albert Road, Canterbury, Victoria |
2427 | HEDDELL, Thomas Henry | Shepparton, Victoria |
2430 | HICKS, Charles Henry | 12 Purcell Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2553 | HIRST, Arthur | 108 Cromwell Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
2424 | HOBART, Charles Guy | Kenilworth Grove, East Malvern, Victoria |
2547 | HOCKING, Robert John | Cockatoo Creek, Victoria |
2422 | HOGAN, Thomas Francis | Lascelles, Victoria |
2525 | HOLLAND, Leo Charles | North Melbourne, Victoria |
2417 | HOLLAND, Timothy John | One-Mile, Beechworth, Victoria |
2429 | HOLT, Ewart Gladstone | 96 Athol Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2557 | HOMER, Alfred Hugh | Coolgardie, Western Australia |
2558 | HOWIE, Reginald Harry | Creswick, Victoria |
2423 | HUGHES, Maurice John | 8 Melrose Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2433 | JACKS, Leonard | Baker Street, North Richmond, Victoria |
2434 | JAMIESON, Walter Thomas | c/o Mrs Saratah, corner High Street and Alma Road, St Kilda, Victoria |
2432 | JEFFCOTT, John Robert | Berringama, Victoria |
2435 | JENKINS, George Myles | King Street, Prahran, Victoria |
2431 | JOHNSTONE, William | 104 Courtney Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2436 | KEARON, Robert Edward | c/o Mr G Skippage, Ferrars Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2526 | KELLEHER, Michael | Clarinda, Victoria |
2527 | KERR, John | Thalia via Wycheproof, Victoria |
2528 | KERR, Thomas | Thalia via Wycheproof, Victoria |
2438 | KING, John | 106 Hoptham Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
2437 | KINSEY, Frederick Arthur | Deakin Street, Hampton, Victoria |
2441 | LACK, Robert Edmund | 172 Rathmines Street, Fairfield Park, Victoria |
2445 | LAWSON, Alexander Wilfred | 140 Faraday Street, Carlton, Victoria |
2450 | LE TISSER, Algin | Caralulup, Victoria |
2442 | LEAR, Louis | Warburton, Victoria |
2538 | LESTER, Harry Charles | Austral Dining Rooms, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2449 | LEWIS, William Charles | Tallygaroopna, Victoria |
2447 | LIDDICUTT, George Henry Richard | Noradjuha, Victoria |
2443 | LUCAS, Percival Cecil | Bridgewater, Victoria |
2565 | LUCAS, Sidney Ernest | Arthur Street, Granville, Sydney, New South Wales |
2444 | LUNN, George | Drysdale, Victoria |
2446 | LYNCH, Edward | |
2563 | LYON, John Sydney | St George's Road, Toorak, Victoria |
2529 | MALONE, John Henry | Hamilton, Victoria |
2451 | MARTIN, James Andrew | Campbell's Creek, Victoria |
2454 | MATHIESON, Terence Hynes | Barnawartha, Victoria |
2464 | McCONNELL, William Angus | 4 Aberdeen Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
2463 | McCORKELLE, Robert William | Macedon, Victoria |
2452 | MITCHELL, Roy | Euroa, Victoria |
2456 | MONTGOMERY, Alexander Leslie | 39 Buncle Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2457 | MOODY, Francis John | 17 Elm Street, Flemington, Victoria |
2462 | MOORE, James Robert | Campbell Street, Swan Hill, Victoria |
2458 | MORLEY, William Archibald | |
2459 | MOUNTNEY, William Robert | Noonton Parade, Chelsea, Victoria |
2465 | NICHOLSON, Leslie Allan | Glen Wills, Victoria |
2466 | NUNWEEK, Harry | 18 Derby Avenue, Northcote, Victoria |
2598 | OWEN, Sydney | 17 Murphy Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
2469 | PAGE, John Horace | 17 Herbert Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
2566 | PARKINSON, William George | Murrumbeena Road, Murrumbeena, Victoria |
2468 | PEARSON, James Richard | 34 William Street, Box Hill, Victoria |
2473 | PETERSEN, Ernest Cordest Binns | Sunnybank, Gorae via Portland, Victoria |
2471 | PHILLIPS, George Rennis | 'Kapunda', 140 Little Ryrie Street, Geelong, Victoria |
2475 | PICKERING, Henry | Kyabram, Victoria |
2530 | POLLARD, Robert | Bridgewater on Loddon, Victoria |
2482 | RAE, Frank William | Mooroolbark, Victoria |
2477 | REID, Jack | |
2478 | RICHARDS, Charles Thomas | Litchfield, Victoria |
2531 | RICHARDSON, Joseph | Melbourne GPO, Melbourne, Victoria |
2479 | RIDDETT, Alfred Ernest Cecil | 28 Fairbairn Road, Toorak, Victoria |
2561 | ROCHESTER, Thomas James | 48 Victoria Street, Carlton, Victoria |
2480 | RUSSELL, Arthur | |
2492 | SIMPSON, Sydney Hiram | Como Parade, Mentone, Victoria |
2494 | SKENE, George Alexander | Blackwarry, Victoria |
2486 | SMITH, Sydney Ernest | 79 Tarrengower Street, Yarraville, Victoria |
2490 | SOLOMANO, Frank James | Talbot, Victoria |
STALEY, Andrew Gray | 12 Bennett Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria | |
2493 | STANLEY, Sydney | Gillies Street, Maryborough, Victoria |
2485 | STEWART, Charles Leslie | Wallacedale, Victoria |
2532 | STEWART, Thomas Sloan | Bridgewater on Loddon, Victoria |
2533 | STOKES, Arthur Ernest | 664 Smith Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
2548 | SUMMERS, John Walter | 10 Crystal Street, Petersham, New South Wales |
2496 | THOMAS, Alexander | Queensberry Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2495 | THORPE, Thomas Alfred | 139 Buckingham Street, Richmond, Victoria |
2498 | TOPHAM, Joseph Ernest | 38 Milton Street, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
2500 | TRUEMAN, Stanley Herbert | c/o Mr Corbett, Murray Street, Corowa, New South Wales |
2502 | TURNBULL, William | Merino, Victoria |
2499 | TWINING, Cyril Frankston | 'Hillcrest', Esplanade, Frankston, Victoria |
2535 | UNDERWOOD, James Patrick | 'Spring Bank', Arthur's Creek, Victoria |
2554 | WATT, James | Wyanvene, Kraree, New South Wales |
2503 | WATTS, Henry James | 23 Liddiard Street, Glenferrie, Victoria |
2507 | WAUGH, Robert George | 'Braemore', Berringama via Tallangatta, Victoria |
2508 | WEATE, Oscar Cyril | 607 Lonsdale Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
2512 | WIGHTMAN, Samuel | 21 David Street, Carlton, Victoria |
2536 | WILCOCK, Charles Edward Leslie | Long Gully, Bendigo, Victoria |
2505 | WILLIAMS, Charles Edward | North Devon via Yarram, Victoria |
2513 | WILLIAMS, Ivan Harold | Grantville PO, Grantville, Victoria |
2506 | WILSON, George Stephenson | 6 Adelaide Street, Richmond, Victoria |
2514 | WOODLAND, Arthur | Orbost, Victoria |
2511 | WRIGHT, Clarence | 28 Collie Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2515 | WYLIE, Kenneth Leigh Gordon | Bridgewater, Victoria |
2516 | YAPP, Rid Thomas Edward | Bindi, Victoria |