The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

58th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/75/5

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Ormonde on 7 March 1918

3591ALLISON, Lindley JosephTalbot, Victoria
3592ARTHUR, George HaroldBallarat West, Victoria
3593BAKER, Harold JohnBurwood, Victoria
3774BARRETT, EdwardWerribee, Victoria
3594BATTY, Horace ArthurClifton Hill, Victoria
3758BENNETTS, Ernest AlbertSouth Yarra, Victoria
3595BIDDLE, Albert JosephBright, Victoria
3596BLACK, Sidney William HenryMelbourne, Victoria
3597BLACKER, Frederick Ernest EssingtonNorth Melbourne, Victoria
3598BORLEY, Vernon Ilstonbb, Victoria
R2800BOYD, David MMPort Adelaide, South Australia
3600BROWN, John WilliamBullarook, Victoria
3769BULL, George HenryCoburg, Victoria
3601BUNCE, Frederick WilliamCheltenham, Victoria
3602CALDWELL, Gordon JohnThornbury, Victoria
3603CARRUCAN, MichaelCollingwood, Victoria
3604CARTER, Norman BengimmanWest Brunswick, Victoria
3605CATTON, AlickPreston, Victoria
3607CLERY, Mark AustinSurrey Hills, Victoria
3608CLIFFORD, Austin RoyKolora via Terang, Victoria
3610COGHLAN, Charles RobertCarlton, Victoria
3609COLLIER, ThomasRutherglen, Victoria
3611CONNELL, John WillisAlexandra, Victoria
3612CONNOR, William EdwardMildura, Victoria
3767COOMBER, William WalterNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
3613COX, George EdwardAuburn, Victoria
3614CRAVEN, George CleaverKew, Victoria
3616DALEY, William MatthewNhill, Victoria
3617DANCE, Albert RichardCollingwood, Victoria
3618DEVITT, DanielUpper Indigo, Victoria
3619DILLON, James EdwardMologa, Victoria
3622EDWARDS, Allan ErnestCaulfield, Victoria
3623ELDRIDGE, Spencer JamesDaylesford, Victoria
3624ELLIS, Albert EdwardBrighton, Victoria
3760ELLIS, John AytonEssendon, Victoria
3625FALCKE, Frederick AlfredThornbury, Victoria
3768FIDDLER, William EdwardAlbert Park, Victoria
3753FLANNERY, Edward JamesBroken Hill, New South Wales
3626FLOYD, William ThomasWangaratta, Victoria
3627FORBES, Wallace DuffLongwarry, Victoria
3628FORD, Geoffrey HaringtonUpper Hawthorn, Victoria
3630FRASER, AlfredLutwyche, Queensland
3631FREWIN, HenryMiddle Brighton, Victoria
3632GARDINER, Robert HenryAlbert Park, Victoria
3634GLOVER, Cyril HowardEast Camberwell, Victoria
3637GREEN, Walter JamesKensington, Victoria
3635GRIFFITH, Mathew BryantHawthorn, Victoria
3636GRIFFITHS, Jefferson HicksTimboon, Victoria
3638GROSE, Norman RichardCreswick, Victoria
3639HAMILTON, Frederick RoyStockdale via Stratford, Gippsland, Victoria
3640HAMPSON, Francis ChristianEast Melbourne, Victoria
3641HANSEN, Joseph CharlesMarysville via Healesville, Victoria
3766HARRISON, Thomas HenryNorth Melbourne, Victoria
3643HAYES, Stanley William EliasMentone, Victoria
3644HAYES, VincentPort Melbourne, Victoria
3645HEYWOOD, William CourtneyNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
3646HICK, Arthur LewisWest Richmond, Victoria
3647HICK, Charles DanielSebastopol, Victoria
3648HILL, Edward DanielNorth Richmond, Victoria
3649HODGE, Edwardod Wood via Swan Hill, Victoria
3775HOSMER, William VivianCoburg, Victoria
3650HOTSTONE, Ferdinand RupertPort Welshpool, Victoria
3651HOUSTON, Gilbert JohnRipponlea, Victoria
3653HUNTER, ThomasMount Cole via Ararat, Victoria
3655IMER, Louis JamesUpper Beaconsfield, Victoria
3654IREDALE, DavidDiamond Creek, Victoria
3656JANETZKI, Herbert HarlowSouth Yarra, Victoria
3659JOHNSON, Eric RupertBalwyn, Victoria
3658JOHNSON, Thomas RobertNorthcote, Victoria
3657JONES, Ivor RoyAlexandra, Victoria
KEANE, John MichaelPrahran, Victoria
3662KELLEY, DigbySwan Hill, Victoria
3666KERR, Sydney AlbertAthol Station via Albury, New South Wales
3664KING, JackAlbert Park, Victoria
3770KING, Lewis ThomasBallarat, Victoria
3663KINSEY, George WilliamGlenferrie, Victoria
3667KNIGHT, Claude RolandKew, Victoria
3668LAKE, Alfred FrancisWilliamstown, Victoria
3744LARSEN, Oscar Martin
3669LAY, Frank RupertBallan, Victoria
3671LEAHY, John FrancisKilmore, Victoria
3674LEE, Alfred John EdwardMaryborough, Victoria
3673LEE, John CharlesBruthen, Victoria
3672LENNOX, Donald JamesFootscray, Victoria
3675LEWER, Joseph HerbertPyramid Hill, Victoria
3677LONG, Arthur CharlesAlbert Park, Victoria
3764LOUDEN, Charles RobertGaffney's Creek, Victoria
3676LOYD, James ThomasGlenferrie, Victoria
3755LYNCH, Aloysius RoyalCaulfield, Victoria
3684MACKENZIE, Murdock RobertAlbert Park, Victoria
3763MACKINNON, Joseph KeithPrahran, Victoria
3683MACKLIN, HaroldMoondarra, Victoria
3679MALLOY, Frederick WilliamBendigo, Victoria
3681MARSHALL, Frederick CharlesSouth Melbourne, Victoria
3682MASON, EdwardFootscray, Victoria
3771MASON, Godfrey CyrilWindsor, Victoria
3694McALLESTER, KeithBrunswick, Victoria
3695McANDREW, Ivor CollisKingston, Victoria
3696McBRIDE, Gilbert JamesGarvoc, Victoria
3698McCONNELL, Ambrose EdwardSwan Hill, Victoria
3697McCRAW, HenryHawthorn, Victoria
3754McINTOSH, Henry John StanleyBallarat East, Victoria
3700McKENZIE, GeorgeWest Melbourne, Victoria
3701McLEOD, George KennethSouth Melbourne, Victoria
3685MERRITT, Allan Henry JamesLandsmore, Victoria
3686MILLAR, Graeme DouglasHobart, Tasmania
3687MILNE, Leonard ErnestRingwood, Victoria
3688MOORHEAD, William JohnstoneArmadale, Victoria
3690MORGAN, Norman JamesFitzroy, Victoria
3691MORRIS, CharlesShepparton, Victoria
3689MORRISSEY, Edward GeorgeMalvern, Victoria
3692MULLANE, DenisNorth Melbourne, Victoria
3693MYERS, Rupert HavelockWindsor, Victoria
NICHOLSON, William Roger BowdenElwood, Victoria
3702NODRUM, Henry EdwardGraham Vale via Shepparton, Victoria
3704O'BRIEN, Michael JosephCoburg, Victoria
3705O'HARA, Francis ActonOlinda, Victoria
3706PALMER, James WalterJoel South via Stawell, Victoria
3707PATERSON, John AlexanderBallarat, Victoria
3708PATON, Frank StanleyWilliamstown, Victoria
3709PATRICK, John ArthurKensington, Victoria
3710PETERS, John HerbertSouth Melbourne, Victoria
3713REEVES, Carlyle AlfredMalvern, Victoria
3714RICHARDS, Richard ThomasFitzroy, Victoria
3715ROBERTS, Cyril RoyceCoburg, Victoria
3716ROGERS, Errol George GrahamBeaufort, Victoria
3717RUNDLE, Walter AshleyPrahran, Victoria
3718SAVIGE, HaroldEast Prahran, Victoria
3719SCHROEDER, Carl WilliamBallarat, Victoria
3765SCOTT, RobertWest Hilton, South Australia
3720SELETTO, PeterNilma, Victoria
3728SHACKEL, Walter William FrancisMelbourne, Victoria
3727SHANNON, Gordon Oliver OswaldWendouree, Victoria
3729SHARPLEY, Robert ArthurMaffra, Victoria
3722SMITH, William HaroldNaroghid via Camperdown, Victoria
3724STEPHENS, Percy LeslieBallarat East, Victoria
3726STUBBS, Harold VivianMirboo North, Victoria
3747SULLIVAN, William Henry MarkGreen's Creek, Victoria
3725SUZOR, John
3749SYKES, Robert WalterNarracan East, Victoria
3730TAYLOR, JamesAuburn, Victoria
3731TAYLOUR, Eric LyellCaulfield, Victoria
3752THOMPSON, Frederick William BaxterCaulfield, Victoria
3732TURNER, AlfredHamilton, New South Wales
3733WAKENSHAW, HaroldStrathbogie via Euroa, Victoria
3734WALLER, Herbert MalcolmMornington, Victoria
3736WARNE, Harry EdwardWest Brunswick, Victoria
3735WEAVER, Samuel HenryCoburg, Victoria
3751WEBB, ReubenQuirindi, New South Wales
3739WEIDEMAN, Frederick CharlesMarnoo, Victoria
3740WHEELER, Harry FredericThornbury, Victoria
3737WILLIAMS, Arthur JamesRichmond South, Victoria