The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

58th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/75/4

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on 2 October 1916

2611ALLEN, William Ernest FrancisEast Malvern, Victoria
2612ANDERSON, Percival ThomasWoorak West via Nhill, Victoria
2613ANGWIN, Thomas RichardPort Melbourne, Victoria
2780BARBY, Norman EdwardBrunswick, Victoria
2614BARNES, Arthur NewmanWamboota, New South Wales
2615BARR, Raymond WilliamNerrin South, Victoria
2616BATTARBEE, Reginald ErnestWarrnambool, Victoria
2617BAUDINETTE, George Richard HenryColeraine, Victoria
2618BIRD, Ernest WilliamAbbotsford, Victoria
2745BLAYNEY, Arthur Noel RussellSandringham, Victoria
2789BROWN, Sydney
2627BUCKLEY, WilliamMalvern, Victoria
2748BURNS, George PercyBunyip, Victoria
2622CAIRNES, Alan BellinghamCoburg, Victoria
2623CANN, George AbrahamNorth Devon, Victoria
2798CARLSON, Albert EdwardSouth Yarra, Victoria
2625CAWOOD, Albert HenryApollo Bay, Victoria
2751CLEMENTS, Owen EdwardKew, Victoria
2626CLIFFORD, Harry Williamrrey Hills, Victoria
2628CROUCHER, Robert LeishmanMyrtleford, Victoria
2629CULLEN, Christopher PatrickCockatoo Creek, Victoria
2630CULLUM, Martin ThomasPrahran, Victoria
2752CUTTING, Harry JamesGoroke, Victoria
2631DABORN, WilliamWest Melbourne, Victoria
2632DALE, Jack StanleyAuburn, Victoria
2633DAVIDSON, BertAppin, Victoria
2634DAVIES, Howard ErskineEast Malvern, Victoria
2787DAY, Thomas HaroldWest Brunswick, Victoria
2635DEAKIN, Sydney McIntoshSouth Melbourne, Victoria
2636DEAR, Charles EdmundMelbourne, Victoria
2637DENNEHY, Edward JosephWatchupga, Victoria
2641DISHER, John AlexanderWamboota, New South Wales
2642DISHER, Peter WoodWamboota, New South Wales
2643DOUGLAS, GeorgeBrunswick, Victoria
2776DOYEL, Bertie WallacePrahran, Victoria
2771DUNCAN, Robert SamuelElsternwick, Victoria
2644DUNHAM, Frederick CharlesStrathmerton, Victoria
2645DYKE, Thomas Tollerfield
2646EATON, Joseph WaddingtonCobden, Victoria
2647EVA, William HenryChelsea, Victoria
2648EWART, ArthurMiddle Park, Victoria
2649FARMER, HenryCombienbar, Victoria
2742FISHER, CecilFootscray, Victoria
2652FOSTER, John EdwardSt Kilda, Victoria
2653FRENCH, Frederick GeorgeYarraville, Victoria
2654GIBSON, Charles AlexLamplough, Victoria
2655GLEESON, Richard PatrickNeerim South, Victoria
2656GOBEY, ThomasWest Melbourne, Victoria
2657GOLDIN, RobertCaulfield, Victoria
2658GOSSTRAY, James GeorgeDiamond Creek, Victoria
2659GOW, Thomas CummingHarrietville, Victoria
2651GRAINGER, John MaddenBallarat, Victoria
2660GRANTHAM, Adrian LeyRutherglen, Victoria
2661GRAY, Robert LeslieNeerim South, Victoria
2662GRIFFITHS, Sydney James ValentineTowong, Upper Murray, Victoria
2664HALL, FrederickNorth Melbourne, Victoria
2665HAMLYN, Burton WilliamBrighton, Victoria
2666HARBOTTLE, George BernardMalvern, Victoria
2667HARDING, George JohnPrahran, Victoria
2785HART, HarryMelbourne, Victoria
2668HASTIE, GeorgeSeymour, Victoria
2669HAY, Stuart LovettElsternwick, Victoria
2675HAYWOOD, Philip WalterCarlton, Victoria
2795HEATH, Edward JamesSouth Melbourne, Victoria
2788HELLYAR, Leslie WilliamAdelaide, South Australia
2844HENDERSON, John JosephMaryborough, Victoria
2671HILLARD, Robert GladstoneCaulfield, Victoria
2676HOLLOWAY, George AlfredBarnawartha, Victoria
2677JANONSKOV, Anton
2793JEFFREY, Richard JamesMitcham, Victoria
2678JENKIN, JamesNyah via Swan Hill, Victoria
2679JOLLY, SydneyGelliondale, Victoria
2680JONES, Donald ShawCondoloupe, Victoria
2783JONES, JohnSydney, New South Wales
2794JOSEPH, Morris Cedric ClairSouth Melbourne, Victoria
2790KELLY, Richard MichaelMalvern, Victoria
2753KENNEDY, ByrneHampton, Victoria
2772KERR, Robert StuartFootscray, Victoria
2754KIDD, Roy AlexanderElsternwick, Victoria
2682KING, Harry
2777KINGSTON, John HenryCorowa, New South Wales
2685LINTON, John HenryCaulfield, Victoria
2686LITTLE, James FrancisCamperdown, Victoria
2792LUTON, Walter PatrickAdaminaby, New South Wales
2689MARKA, Christopher JamesWoods Point, Victoria
2690MARSH, Thomas GeorgeWest Melbourne, Victoria
2691MAXWELL, Charles Edward AlbertMelbourne, Victoria
2692MAYHEW, Charley
2702McALLISTER, Andrew JamesIona, Gippsland, Victoria
2703McCARTHY, DanielFitzroy, Victoria
2705McCORMACK, James AlbertSandford, Victoria
2706McGOVERN, William EdwardNewport, Victoria
2773McLACHLAN, Theodore KennethEchuca, Victoria
2707McNAUGHTON, Stephan DuncanSwan Hill, Victoria
2693MEADOWS, WilliamElmhurst, Victoria
2694MELLON, Thomas HenryCollingwood, Victoria
2782MERRICKS, Charles Ambrose GabrielWarburton, Victoria
2695MILES, Edwin MavinPine Lodge, Victoria
2696MILLER, Herbert EdwardWalhalla, Victoria
2697MITCHELL, Richard GlassonSandford, Victoria
2698MOFFATT, Richard JohnEast Brunswick, Victoria
2801MONTGOMERY, John JosephNorth Melbourne, Victoria
2699MOORE, JamesNewmarket, Victoria
2701MURLEY, AlfredArarat, Victoria
2755OSBORNE, Jack BoughtonCamberwell, Victoria
2784PALMINGTON, Albert HenryFitzroy, Victoria
2843PARKER, Gordon GlenHawthorn, Victoria
2709PARSONAGE, Alfred GeorgeEssendon, Victoria
2737PATCHING, Samuel JamesGreat Western, Victoria
2845PATERSON, George GarnetAlbert Park, Victoria
2710PAUL, Arthur LegertonPrahran, Victoria
2747PERRIN, Charles ReginaldElsternwick, Victoria
2711PETERS, JamesNyah, Victoria
2712PHILLIPS, William AlfredWilliamstown, Victoria
2762QUINLIVIAN, Henry MartinDunkeld, Victoria
2715QUIRK, JohnEchuca, Victoria
2779RHODES, HenryWangaratta, Victoria
2716ROBERTS, Alfred GeorgeRichmond, Victoria
2717ROGERS, William DeneBrunswick, Victoria
2781ROLLAND, Robert MonteithSale, Victoria
ROSENTHAL, SamuelMelbourne, Victoria
2718RYAN, James MichaelMelbourne, Victoria
2750SANDALL, William ArthurSouth Ballarat, Victoria
2719SANDBERG, Carl JohnBallarat East, Victoria
2720SCAMMELL, Charles HowardBurnley, Victoria
2765SCOTT, Francis KinsmoreEast Brunswick, Victoria
2723SEEDSMAN, Reginald WalterAlbert Park, Victoria
2766SFORCINA, George JamesCollingwood, Victoria
2725SINCLAIR, Alexander HughMathoura, New South Wales
2724SMITH, AndrewWarragul, Victoria
2802SMITH, NorthCorowa, New South Wales
2767SPIVEY, George LiardetNorth Melbourne, Victoria
2799STANLEY, Fredrick Albert
2778STEIN, William DanielNewcastle, New South Wales
2803STEWART, EricSurrey Hills, Victoria
2756TALBOT, George HenryNorth Richmond, Victoria
2728TIPPET, Clarence GlenMalvern, Victoria
2768TOZER, Frank Albion CrowleyEast Prahran, Victoria
2769TUCKER, George AlfredPrahran, Victoria
2804TUER, George VincentCobram, Victoria
2730TURVEY, VictorWood Wood, Victoria
2758WALLER, CharlesNorval, Victoria
2805WARD, Joseph
2732WATSON, HarryRichmond, Victoria
2797WESTCOTT, Harold BeaumontSouth Yarra, Victoria
2733WESTCOTT, William CharlesParkville, Victoria
2734WHITE, Leslie Harold JohnDimboola, Victoria
2735WILKINSON, LawrenceEldorado, Victoria
2736WILLIAMS, Holman SextonArmadale, Victoria
2738WILSON, George HaroldRichmond, Victoria
WOOD, GeorgeEast Melbourne, Victoria
2741YENDLE, Albert Charles WilliamCarlton, Victoria