AWM Roll number: 23/75/4
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric on
2856 | AHEARN, Norman Jerome | Bathurst, New South Wales |
2857 | ANDREW, Guthrie | Balmain, New South Wales |
2860 | ARMSTRONG, John | Wellington, New South Wales |
2858 | ASHTON, Miner | Hyde Park, New South Wales |
2859 | ATTWOOD, Arthur | Orange, New South Wales |
3008 | BARRY, Clarry | Sydney, New South Wales |
2861 | BEALE, Charles Edward Henry | Peakhurst, New South Wales |
2862 | BEARDMORE, William Henry | Petersham, New South Wales |
2863 | BENOIT, Thomas | Wooloomooloo, New South Wales |
2865 | BERG, Harold Joseph | Strathfield, New South Wales |
2868 | BLACKETT, Lancelot Charles | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2866 | BROOKS, Walter George | Drummoyne, New South Wales |
2867 | BROWN, David | West Kogarah, New South Wales |
2864 | BURNETT, Alexander Anderson | Naremburn, New South Wales |
2981 | BURNS, Thomas | Liverpool, New South Wales |
2983 | CAMPBELL, Alexander Loftus | Cobar, New South Wales |
2869 | CARTHY, Shearment | Burringbar, New South Wales |
2870 | CHAMBERS, Charles Frederick John | Drummoyne, New South Wales |
2871 | CHAPMAN, Richard Bowe | Homebush, New South Wales |
2872 | CHISHOLM, Donald | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2880 | CLARKE, Charles Inder | Rockdale, New South Wales |
2982 | CLIFT, Victor | East Orange, New South Wales |
3016 | COFFEY, Patrick | Balranald, New South Wales |
2883 | COLLINS, Frederick Arnold | East Orange, New South Wales |
2884 | CONNELL, Alfred Walter Daniel | Morongla Creek, New South Wales |
2878 | COOK, Robert Climel | North Sydney, New South Wales |
2882 | COOKE, Albert Kendall | Bathurst, New South Wales |
2881 | COOPER, Lester Clifford | Lithgow, New South Wales |
2998 | CORNWELL, Albert Edward | Goolagong, New South Wales |
2874 | COX, William Francis | Fairfield, New South Wales |
2877 | CRAWFORD, James Caldwell | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2885 | CREENAUNE, Walter | Chippendale, Gilgandra, New South Wales |
2875 | CROWE, James Augustine | Rozelle, New South Wales |
2876 | CRYER, Alfred Charles | Newtown, New South Wales |
2886 | CURTIS, Joseph | Mudgee, New South Wales |
2887 | DALY, John | Canterbury, New South Wales |
2888 | DAVIES, Arthur George | Lithgow, New South Wales |
2985 | DAVIS, Lawson | Kurrajong, New South Wales |
2889 | DENHAM, Arthur Herbert | Rhodes, New South Wales |
3007 | DIAPER, Alfred Percy | Lakemba, New South Wales |
2891 | DOLLISSON, Arthur Thomas | Bathurst, New South Wales |
2984 | DUGGAN, Robert | Sydney, New South Wales |
2890 | DUNK, Thomas | Sydney, New South Wales |
2892 | EASTON, John Nicol | Balmain, New South Wales |
2893 | EDMUNDS, James Arthur | Goolagong, New South Wales |
2901 | FEENEY, Thomas Patrick | Forbes, New South Wales |
2894 | FERNANCE, Raymond Charles | Petersham, New South Wales |
2895 | FINN, Sylvester | Fairfield, New South Wales |
2896 | FITZGERALD, Michael Joseph Thomas | Redfern, New South Wales |
2899 | FLEMMING, John Vincent | Jondaryan, Queensland |
2898 | FLETCHER, Thomas Joseph | Riverstone, New South Wales |
2897 | FOULKES, William | Naremburn, North Sydney, New South Wales |
2900 | FRANKLIN, Alfred Edward | Katoomba, New South Wales |
2904 | GANNON, Albert Ernest | Morongla Creek via Cowra, New South Wales |
2905 | GAYNON, Patrick Anthony | Portland, New South Wales |
2902 | GILLIES, John Leslie | Westdale, Tamworth, New South Wales |
3010 | GRAY, William | Sydney, New South Wales |
2987 | GREEN, Hedley Thomas | Parkes, New South Wales |
2988 | GREEN, Samuel Irwin | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2992 | HALL, Leslie Joseph | Marrickville, New South Wales |
2990 | HAMES, Arthur | Coburg, Melbourne, Victoria |
2989 | HAMMON, John Frederick | Sydney, New South Wales |
2991 | HARCOMBE, George Thomas Roy | Bendick-Morrell, Young, New South Wales |
2907 | HARDY, Daniel Harold | Rockdale, New South Wales |
2908 | HARRIS, James Patrick | Carlton, New South Wales |
3014 | HEMSLEY, Herbert Ross | Lithgow, New South Wales |
2906 | HENDERSON, Joseph | Lennox Head via Ballina, New South Wales |
2911 | HEPPLE, Thomas James | Waterloo, New South Wales |
2910 | HERMAN, Cecil | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2999 | HOLDEN, George Walter | Daroobalgie, New South Wales |
3020 | HONEMAN, Harold Herman | Penrith, New South Wales |
2909 | HOUNSELL, Eric Wilmshurst Stavordale | Waverley, New South Wales |
2913 | JOHNSON, Herbert | Waverley, New South Wales |
2915 | JOHNSTON, Francis Harold | Rozelle, New South Wales |
2914 | JONES, Richard Sidney | Forest Lodge, New South Wales |
2919 | KEEFE, William Herbert | Bathurst, New South Wales |
2916 | KEHOE, Leo John | Orange, New South Wales |
2917 | KING, David Alexander | Home Rule, New South Wales |
2993 | KNIGHT, John William | Wellington, New South Wales |
2923 | LANGWORTHY, Frank Andrew | Fairfield, New South Wales |
2921 | LAWSON, Cedric James | Strathfield, New South Wales |
2920 | LOCKWOOD, Christopher | Belmore, New South Wales |
2922 | LOWE, William | Manly, New South Wales |
3015 | MACKAY, Angus Charles | Dubbo, New South Wales |
2927 | MACKAY, William Hector Stuart | East Orange, New South Wales |
2928 | MAJER, George William | Tarana, New South Wales |
2930 | MARIS, Clarence William | Enfield, New South Wales |
2926 | MASCORD, Oliver Owen | Granville, New South Wales |
2931 | MASON, William Francis | Koorawatha, New South Wales |
3011 | MAUGHAN, Percy Reginald | Lindfield, New South Wales |
2936 | McCRAE, John Alphonsus | Petersham, New South Wales |
2932 | McENERNY, Thomas | Summerhill, New South Wales |
2934 | McGILL, James Edward | Ashfield, New South Wales |
2935 | McKAY, Arthur Donald | Miller's Point, New South Wales |
2937 | McSULLEA, Robert Edward | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2995 | MEAD, William | Bylong, New South Wales |
2929 | MEEKS, Robert | Gulgong, New South Wales |
2924 | MICHAEL, Lewis | Redfern, New South Wales |
3019 | MILLER, Edward Robert | Barradine, New South Wales |
2994 | MOON, Clarence David | Gulgong, New South Wales |
3006 | MORTON, Francis Leroy Gladstone | Burringbar, New South Wales |
2941 | NICHOLSON, William Robert | Tarana, New South Wales |
2939 | NOBLE, Bruce Fitzroy | Colyton, New South Wales |
2940 | NOBLE, Clarence Kingsley | Lithgow, New South Wales |
2938 | NORRIS, Mervyn | Avondale, Parkes, New South Wales |
3021 | O'BRIEN, Daniel | Rozelle, New South Wales |
2942 | O'ROURKE, George Roy | North Ryde, New South Wales |
OWEN, Percy Irvine Haylock | Bellambi, South Coast, New South Wales | |
2946 | PATE, George | Sydney, New South Wales |
3012 | PEACOCK, Lawrence | Katoomba, New South Wales |
2943 | PEARSALL, Walter Bruce | Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales |
3013 | PEARSON, Albert | Granville, New South Wales |
3022 | PEAT, James | Hurlstone Park, New South Wales |
PETTIT, Alexander | Lithgow, New South Wales | |
2951 | PHILLIPS, James Herbert | Crowther, New South Wales |
2949 | PIRIE, Gregory | Portland, New South Wales |
2945 | PONTIFEX, Alfred Gordon | North Sydney, New South Wales |
2950 | PORTER, Alexander Wilson | Lithgow, New South Wales |
2948 | POULTER, Richard Sydney | North Sydney, New South Wales |
2996 | QUAYE, Robert Alfred | Campsie, New South Wales |
2955 | ROACH, John | Gayndah, Queensland |
2954 | ROACH, William James | Gilgandra, New South Wales |
2953 | ROBERTS, Robert | Corrimal, New South Wales |
2997 | ROBINSON, Samuel Charles | Sydney, New South Wales |
3017 | ROGERS, Charles Richard | Bathurst, New South Wales |
3000 | ROTH, Henry Norman | Mudgee, New South Wales |
3023 | SAMPSON, George Ernest | Rylstone, New South Wales |
2956 | SCOTT, William Francis | Oatley, New South Wales |
3001 | SHELLEY-JONES, Charles Haughton | Hunter's Hill, New South Wales |
2958 | SMALL, Spencer Albert | Mortlake, New South Wales |
2960 | SMEE, Alfred | Sydney, New South Wales |
2961 | SMITH, Alfred James | Cootamundra, New South Wales |
2957 | SMITH, Cedric John | Werris Creek, New South Wales |
2963 | SPICER, Harold Spencer | Brewongle, New South Wales |
2969 | STANLEY, William Henry | Gilgandra, New South Wales |
2964 | STARR, Henry | Goolagong, New South Wales |
3002 | STEPHENSON, Ruston George | Orange, New South Wales |
2959 | SYERS, Alfred George | North Sydney, New South Wales |
2971 | TAIT, James | Canley Vale, New South Wales |
2970 | THOMPSON, Richard Joseph | Zetland, New South Wales |
2972 | TURNER, Henry John | Mudgee, New South Wales |
2979 | WALKER, George | Eskland, New South Wales |
3009 | WALKER, Henry | Hobart, Tasmania |
2973 | WEBB, William John | Erskineville, New South Wales |
2978 | WHITE, Colin Nelson | Concord, New South Wales |
3003 | WILDER, Herbert John | Drummoyne, New South Wales |
3004 | WILLIAMS, Frederick Ernest | Bathurst, New South Wales |
2974 | WILSON, Patrick | Stanwell Park Deviation Works, New South Wales |
2976 | WINDSOR, William John | Evans Plains via Bathurst, New South Wales |
2977 | WINWARD, Walter | Mascot, New South Wales |
3005 | WITHERS, Ernest James | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2980 | WYATT, Stanislaus Lagorie Alphonsus | Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |