AWM Roll number: 23/76/4
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric on
2860 | ANDERSON, Albert | Adelong, New South Wales |
2859 | ANDERSON, William Fraser | Flemington, New South Wales |
2856 | ANDREWS, William Robert | Ashfield, New South Wales |
2858 | ARNOTT, Roy Gordon | St George, Queensland |
2857 | AULD, Hugh | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
2874 | BEILEITER, Charles Edward | Bombala, New South Wales |
2864 | BELL, Robert William | Redfern, New South Wales |
2871 | BELLETTE, Albert | Marrickville, New South Wales |
2867 | BENSLEY, Edgar Clifton | Parramatta, New South Wales |
2863 | BENTLEY, Albert Christopher | Grafton, New South Wales |
2866 | BERRY, James William | Lilyfield, New South Wales |
2873 | BILLET, Edward Vincent | Waverley, New South Wales |
2861 | BLACKBURN, Oscar William | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2875 | BLATCH, Harold Hubert | Narrandera, New South Wales |
2870 | BRAGG, William Patrick Bernard | Waverley, New South Wales |
2865 | BRAND, Bert | Bellanini, South Coast, New South Wales |
2862 | BURKE, Raymond William | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2868 | BURR, Charles Frederick | North Sydney, New South Wales |
2869 | BUTCHER, George | Croydon, New South Wales |
2872 | BYRON, Albert James | Paddington, New South Wales |
2881 | CALLAGHAN, Walter James Edmond | Bankstown, New South Wales |
2888 | CAMERON, James Alexander | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2879 | CAMPBELL, Coningsley Ewing | Ryde, New South Wales |
2878 | CAMPBELL, Murdoch Cameron Prentice | Campsie, New South Wales |
2889 | CAMPBELL, Reginald Thomas | North Goulburn, New South Wales |
2876 | CARDWELL, Alexander | Randwick, New South Wales |
2880 | CARRUTHERS, John Thomas | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2891 | CATON, Charles Edward | Howlong, New South Wales |
2883 | CLARK, Cecil Herbert | Rozelle, New South Wales |
2882 | CLULEY, George William | Sydney, New South Wales |
2884 | COLLESS, Harry Aldewin | Johnson Dale, Robertson, New South Wales |
2877 | COOK, Ernest Arthur | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
2887 | COONEY, James Joseph | Berremangra, via Bowring, New South Wales |
2892 | CRISP, David Reginald | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2885 | CRONAN, Bernard Valentine | Bungendore via Goulburn, New South Wales |
2890 | CURTOIS, Harold Henry | Mitchell, Bourke, New South Wales |
3016 | DADD, David John | Alpine, Mittagong, New South Wales |
2894 | DAVIES, Percy James | Randwick, New South Wales |
2895 | DUFF, Albert Edward | Katoomba, New South Wales |
2896 | DUFFY, Edward Joseph | Yass, New South Wales |
DUNN, Eustace Andrew | Ballarat, Victoria | |
3007 | ECCLESTON, Robert Henry | Bargo via Picton, New South Wales |
2898 | EDMONDS, Reginald Earl | Goolagong, Loch Lomond, New South Wales |
2899 | EDMUNDS, Henry | Bungendore via Goulburn, New South Wales |
2897 | ELGAR, John | Waterloo, New South Wales |
2903 | FEAGAN, William Albert | Petersham, New South Wales |
2904 | FERGUSON, William Beattie | Camperdown, New South Wales |
FERNON, Joseph John | East Maitland, New South Wales | |
2901 | FISHER, Leslie Harold | Glebe, New South Wales |
2900 | FISHER, Percy William | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2902 | FORTUNE, Henry James | Sydney, New South Wales |
2905 | FRASER, Albert James | Jugiory via Goulburn, New South Wales |
2910 | GEORGE, William Albert | Lismore, New South Wales |
3021 | GIBBETT, Alfred Henry | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2908 | GILL, George Arthur | Redfern, New South Wales |
2909 | GRAHAM, Walter Algernon Page | Glebe, New South Wales |
2907 | GROSE, Norman Joseph | Rockdale, New South Wales |
2906 | GULSON, Charles Eric | Croyden, New South Wales |
2914 | HADLEY, Lafayette Floyd | Brayside Junction, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2921 | HANDLEY, Earl William | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2911 | HARRIS, John Oscar | Darlington, New South Wales |
2912 | HAYES, Albert Martyn | Penrith, New South Wales |
2920 | HEADFORD, Francis John | Mascot, New South Wales |
2915 | HEALEY, Arthur John | Newtown, New South Wales |
2913 | HIGGINS, Alexander Thomas | Newtown, New South Wales |
2916 | HINTEN, Donald Gordon | Coopernook, Manning River, New South Wales |
2918 | HODGE, Norman MacLeod | Campsie, New South Wales |
2919 | HURDIS, Thomas | Yetman via Warialda, New South Wales |
2923 | INGRAM, Kenneth Clarence | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2922 | IRVIN, John Alexander | Bemboka via Bega, New South Wales |
2924 | ISBISTER, Walter Joseph | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2926 | JACOBSON, Enoch Andrew | Waverley, New South Wales |
2927 | JEMMETT, Harrie Nathan | Cootamundra, New South Wales |
2928 | JONES, Henry Ingleson | Glebe, New South Wales |
2925 | JONES, Richard Griffiths | Sydney, New South Wales |
3010 | KENANE, Albert John | East Goulburn, New South Wales |
2931 | KIDSTON, Eric Noble | Enambeline, Dandaloo, New South Wales |
2930 | KING, Norman Sydney | Glebe, New South Wales |
2932 | KINGSTON, Edgar James Thomas | Candelo, New South Wales |
2933 | KINGSTON, Walter Stanley | Candelo, New South Wales |
2934 | LANSLEY, Humphrey Joseph | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2937 | LARKIN, Arthur George | Narrabeen, Manly, New South Wales |
3019 | LEECH, Adolph Thomas | Cootamundra, New South Wales |
2936 | LEONARD, George Edward | Waterloo, New South Wales |
2939 | LLOYD, Bert | Coonabarabran via Tamworth, New South Wales |
2938 | LOADER, Henry Oswald | Hyde Park, New South Wales |
2935 | LOGAN, William Hickey | Peep-o'-Day, Nyngan, New South Wales |
2949 | MARTIN, Jack | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2956 | McDERMOTT, Alfred Ernest | Oak Hill, Temora, New South Wales |
2953 | McFARLANE, George Graham | Braemar, Mittagong, Southern Line, New South Wales |
2954 | McGRATH, Stanley | Braidwood, New South Wales |
2955 | McKAY, James Harold | Warren, Western Line, New South Wales |
2952 | McKINNON, Donald | Burwood, New South Wales |
2942 | MIDDLETON, William | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2948 | MILNE, George Coles | Taralga, New South Wales |
2944 | MITCHELL, Ernest Henry | Caven Roadside, Wee Jaspar via Yass, New South Wales |
2941 | MORRISON, James Burns | Ultimo, New South Wales |
2943 | MORROW, John Eric | Sunny Side, Candelo, New South Wales |
2946 | MOULANG, David | Dulwich Hill, New South Wales |
2940 | MURPHY, George Robert | Hurlstone Park, New South Wales |
2950 | MURRAY, Patrick | Albury, Southern Line, New South Wales |
2957 | NIAL, Michael | Wooloomooloo, New South Wales |
2959 | O'BRIEN, Eugene Joseph | Lakemba, New South Wales |
2958 | O'DONNELL, Frederick | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
3011 | PANKHURST, Walter | 31 Castlereagh Street, Redfern, New South Wales |
2961 | PARKES, Henry George | Enfield, New South Wales |
2962 | PEARCE, Charles | Paddington, New South Wales |
2960 | PEARCE, Clarence Harold | Hamilton, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2968 | REED, Frank Spencer | Waitara, New South Wales |
2975 | RICHARDS, Rayment Lee | Yass, New South Wales |
3012 | RICHMOND, Allan Harry Palmer | Wingello via Goulburn, New South Wales |
2970 | ROBERTS, Cyril | Meadow Bank, Ryde, New South Wales |
2971 | ROBERTS, Septimus | Randwick, New South Wales |
2974 | ROBINSON, Edward Ernest | Stanmore, New South Wales |
2967 | ROBINSON, Harold James | Stanmore, New South Wales |
2964 | ROBSON, Henry John | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2966 | ROBSON, Isaac | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2972 | ROLFE, John Patrick | Sydney, New South Wales |
2965 | RUSSELL, James Gibson | Balgownie, South Coast, New South Wales |
2973 | RYAN, Martin | Jerrawa, New South Wales |
2969 | RYAN, William Hewitt | Bondi, New South Wales |
2986 | SEE, Herbert Ewen Valentine | Sydney, New South Wales |
2978 | SHERIDAN, Phillip Dennis | Sunny Holt, Blacktown, New South Wales |
2985 | SHOEBRIDGE, Herbert George | Hurlstone Park, New South Wales |
2980 | SLATER, James | Five Dock, New South Wales |
2982 | STEELE, Sydney | Erskineville, New South Wales |
2983 | STEWART, James Andrew Cook | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2979 | STEWART, William * | Mascot, New South Wales |
2984 | SUMMERS, William James | Bredbo via Goulburn, New South Wales |
2976 | SWINFIELD, Leslie Alfred | St Peters, New South Wales |
2988 | TAYLOR, Samuel | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
3020 | TAYLOR, William | Cootamundra, New South Wales |
2990 | TEMPLEMAN, John Alexander | Lower Botany, New South Wales |
2991 | THOMPSON, Harold Park | Randwick, New South Wales |
2987 | THORNTON, George Robert | Hyde Park, New South Wales |
2992 | TRAVERS, Peter | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2989 | TWOMEY, William George | Bexley, New South Wales |
2993 | URQUHART, Charles Robert | Peakhurst, New South Wales |
2994 | VERNON, Ernest Seaton | Hyde Park, New South Wales |
3001 | WADE, William Roy | Waverley, New South Wales |
3013 | WALTON, Ernest William | Elsternwick, Victoria |
3002 | WEALE, Frederick | Cobar, New South Wales |
2996 | WEAVER, Richard | Botany, New South Wales |
3004 | WENT, Albert Edward | Candelo via Cooma, New South Wales |
3003 | WENT, Henry Herbert | nglo, New South Wales |
3009 | WESTON, Harry | Randwick, New South Wales |
2998 | WILLIAMS, Henry Thomas | Petersham, New South Wales |
2997 | WILLIAMS, Reginald Llewellyn | Enfield, New South Wales |
3000 | WILSON, William John | Paddington, New South Wales |
3005 | WOOD, John | Cowra, New South Wales |
2999 | WOODFORD, Alexander | West Melbourne, Victoria |
3006 | YOUNG, James | Rushton, Lockhart, New South Wales |