AWM Roll number: 23/77/3
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova on
2121 | ABBOTT, Horace Ebanesa | Wright Street, Heathcote, Victoria |
2274 | ALDENHOVEN, Alfred Bernhardt | Sea Lake, Victoria |
2123 | ALLEN, Lewis Alexander | Tarnagulla, Victoria |
2124 | ANSTEE, David Rich | 95 Maple Street, Golden Square, Victoria |
2286 | ARMSTRONG, William Murray | Meninya Street, Moama, New South Wales |
2125 | ASH, Thomas Able | Lake Boga, via Kerang, Victoria |
2127 | BAILEY, George | Rochester, Victoria |
2128 | BALFOUR, Richard John | Smeaton, Victoria |
2129 | BATTY, William Kenneth | Kerang P.O., Kerang, Victoria |
BEAVER, Wilfred Norman | c/o Pavey, Wilson and Cohen, Collins House, Collins Street, Melbourne , Victoria | |
2287 | BEGGS, Walter | Kerang PO, Kerang, Victoria |
2130 | BURNET, Donald John | 192 White Hills Road, Bendigo, Victoria |
2132 | CAIN, Charles | McIntyre, P.O., McIntyre, Victoria |
2133 | CAIN, William * | McIntyre P.O., McIntyre, Victoria |
2134 | CALDER, William Robert | Cohuna, Victoria |
2278 | CARBUHN, Henry Asmus | Tragowel, Victoria |
2272 | CLOHESY, Daniel Francis | Raywood, Victoria |
2137 | COLLINS, Joseph Garfield | 92 Abbott Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2138 | COLLINS, Walter | Horsham, Victoria |
2139 | CONRICK, William James | Redcastle, via Heathcote, Victoria |
2140 | COOKE, William George | Kingower, Victoria |
2141 | COOMBS, Alfred Jackson | Balranald, New South Wales |
2288 | COOMBS, Willie | Balranald, New South Wales |
2142 | CRAVEN, George Albert | Huntly P.O., Huntly, Victoria |
DICKINSON, Robert | Canning Street, North Carlton, Victoria | |
2144 | DODD, William | 26 Saunders Street, Coburg, Victoria |
2145 | DONALDSON, Walter George | Hope Vale, Raywood, Victoria |
2146 | DONNE, Hector Norman | Walpeup, Victoria |
2148 | DOWLING, Peter | Goroke PO, Goroke, Victoria |
2147 | DOWLING, Timothy | Goroke P.O., Goroke, Victoria |
2149 | DOYLE, John James | Bourke Street, Maryborough, Victoria |
2150 | EDWARDS, Albert Victor | Quambatook, Victoria |
2152 | ESSE, James Herbert | Maddem Avenue, Mildura, Victoria |
2154 | FENNESSEY, Thomas | Mathoura, New South Wales |
2155 | FERINNIE, Bernardo | 42 Booth Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
2156 | FERRIS, Alfred Gilpin | Terrick Terrick, via Pyramid, Victoria |
2157 | FITZPATRICK, William | Simpsons Road, Eaglehawk, Bendigo, Victoria |
2273 | FLOOD, Bernard Edward | 'Garrylawn', Frankston, Victoria |
2275 | FRY, Clarence Leslie | Union Bank, Wangaratta, Victoria |
2159 | FRY, Leslie Albert | Wellington Road, Maylands, South Australia |
2297 | GARDNER, Cecil Victor | Costerfield, via Heathcote, Victoria |
2160 | GARDNER, William George Valentine | 'Fairlands', Goroke, Victoria |
2161 | GENDERS, George Garfield | Lockwood, Victoria |
2162 | GILL, William John | Harker Street, Maldon, Victoria |
2163 | GOSLING, Arthur Francis Charles | Koondrook, Victoria |
2164 | GRINHAM, John Norman Leonard | Roseberry, Victoria |
2165 | GUINANE, William Edward | Mincha East, Victoria |
2166 | HAASE, Leroy | Wedderburn, Victoria |
2167 | HACKETT, James William | Raywood, Victoria |
2168 | HARDING, Thomas | Wycheproof, Victoria |
2277 | HARRIS, Edward John | Silvermines Road, St Arnaud, Victoria |
2170 | HATELEY, Alfred | Manangatang, Victoria |
2296 | HAY, Robin | Station Street, Blackburn, Victoria |
2171 | HENDERSON, John Charles | Serpentine P.O., Sejrpentine, Victoria |
2172 | HICKS, Herbert Roy | Corop, Victoria |
2173 | HOLT, David Alan | Quambatook, Victoria |
2174 | HOWIESON, Albert Linton | McMillan's P.O. via Macorna, Victoria |
2176 | IREDALE, Howard Lormer | 'Denbigh', Nicholl's Point, Mildura, Victoria |
2279 | JOHNS, Thomas Tudor | Loddon Rise, Inglewood, Victoria |
2178 | JONAS, George Edward | 'Studleigh',,Kent Street, Richmond, Victoria |
2181 | KENNEDY, Robert James | 158 Queen Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2248 | KERBY, Royal Richard | 22 Barkly Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2185 | KIDMAN, Alfred Start | Gama, Victoria |
2186 | KIDMAN, Charles Stanley | Gama, Victoria |
2182 | KNEEBONE, Frederick Valentine | 27 Packington Street, Kew, Victoria |
2183 | KNEEBONE, Geoffrey Carew | 27 Packington Street, Kew, Victoria |
2184 | KNIGHT, Alfred Clarence | Gymbowen, Victoria |
2189 | LAWLER, Edward Joseph Augustus | Mildura, Victoria |
2190 | LETHLEAN, William Eustace | Byrne Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
2271 | LETTS, Sydney Horace | Horel Street, Echuca East, Victoria |
2191 | LINDREA, William James | Denovan Street, Kennington, Bendigo, Victoria |
2192 | LONG, Reubin Ivan | Macorna, Victoria |
2193 | MAHONEY, Herbert Henry | 96 Queen Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2194 | MAHONEY, Stephen | Sturton Street, California Gully, Victoria |
2195 | MALONE, Thomas Guerin | Laanecoorie, Victoria |
2196 | MANN, Hugh Thomas | Warren Street, Echuca West, Victoria |
2210 | McCANN, Rupert Stanley | Hill Plain, New South Wales |
2211 | McCLUSKEY, Thomas | Camperdown, Victoria |
2212 | McDONALD, Charles | Toolondo, Victoria |
2213 | McDONALD, John Hector | Nanneella South, Victoria |
2216 | McGRATH, Arthur Sylvester | 63 Station Street, Carlton, Victoria |
2293 | McILWAINE, Edward | |
2217 | McINNES, Allan Linus | Mildura, Victoria |
2294 | McKEOWN, Patrick | Mildura, Victoria |
2218 | McMANUS, Patrick | Pimpinio, Victoria |
2219 | McMULLEN, Thomas Farlie | Wyndham Street, Kerang, Victoria |
2198 | MENMUIR, Charles | Royal Hotel, Echuca, Victoria |
2199 | MILGATE, Ernest Albert | Moama P.O., Moama, New South Wales |
2292 | MILLER, Randolf | Tongala, Victoria |
2201 | MITCHELL, James | St. Just Point, Long Gully, Bendigo, Victoria |
2202 | MONTI, Joseph Leonard | Taradale, Victoria |
2203 | MORGAN, John Thomas | Echuca East, Victoria |
2290 | MORRISON, Arthur Francis | River Bank, Mildura, Victoria |
2291 | MORRISON, William Joseph Nield | 199 Mount Koorong Road, Ironbark, Bendigo, Victoria |
2204 | MORTON, Gerald Rogers | Vic Street, Kerang, Victoria |
2205 | MOYLE, William | Epsom, via Bendigo, Victoria |
2207 | MURDIN, Ernest Thomas | Rochester, Victoria |
2208 | MURDOCH, William James | Tongala, Victoria |
2209 | MURPHY, Harold Joseph | Teddywaddy, via Charlton, Victoria |
2270 | NAGLE, Joseph Martin | Nhill, Victoria |
2289 | NANCARROW, James | c/o Mrs. A. M. Giddings, Maryborough, Victoria |
2221 | NEIVANDT, Frederick Charles | East Shelbourne, Victoria |
2222 | NEIVANDT, James Genders | East Shelbourne, Victoria |
2223 | NEWELL, Norman Stanley | 73 Rowen Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2224 | O'DONNELL, Samuel John James | Pynsent Street, Horsham, Victoria |
2225 | OTTREY, Harold George | Mincha, via Pyramid, Victoria |
2226 | PAGE, Harold Victor | 55 Packington Street, St. Kilda, Victoria |
2227 | PARSONS, Edmund Pearl | Wilson Street, Cheltenham, Victoria |
2228 | PAUL, Charles Jewell | Tresco Estate, Lake Boga, Victoria |
2229 | PEART, Charles Clifford | 72 Donald Street, Footscray, Victoria |
2230 | PENGLASE, Percival Roy | Jeparit, Victoria |
2231 | PHAIR, Edward Christopher | 195 Vic Street, Ironbark, Bendigo, Victoria |
2232 | PHYLAND, Peter | Patho, near Gunbower, Victoria |
2233 | POWER, Frederick John | Barrakee P.O., Barrakee via Charlton, Victoria |
2234 | PRYOR, John Alexander | Wawaunna Road, Horsham, Victoria |
2235 | RAYSON, Stanley | 79 Booth Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
2236 | REEVES, Richard James | Uley Street, Bendigo, victoria |
2237 | RIPPER, Marcus Henry | Butler Street, California Gully, Bendigo, Victoria |
2269 | ROACHE, William Edward | Madden Avenue, Mildura, Victoria |
2238 | ROBERTSON, William George | Devon North, Victoria |
2281 | ROBERTSON, William Henry Gladstone | 39 Fairview Street, Newtown, Geelong, Victoria |
2239 | ROBINSON, George William | Corop, via Elmore, Victoria |
2276 | ROBINSON, Henry | 38 Browning Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2240 | ROLFE, Algernon Bernard Arthur | Walmer, Mills Street, Hampton, Victoria |
2241 | ROYLANCE, Walter | 'Ridgedale', Bridge Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2242 | SAYERS, Harold Garnet | 33 Harrison Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2243 | SCUTCHINGS, Albury Charles | Waverley Street, Largs Bay, South Australia |
2282 | SEMMENS, Herbert James | 436 Napier Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
2244 | SHELDON-COLLINS, John Richard | Tarnagulla, Victoria |
2245 | SMART, John William | Irymple, Mildura, Victoria |
2246 | SMITH, Alexander Ramsay | Essendon, Victoria |
2247 | SMITH, George Henry | Wild Duck Creek P.O., via Knowsley, Victoria |
2249 | SNELL, William Charles | High Street, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
2250 | SOLIAGUE, Sydney Herbert | 11 Robe Street, St. Kilda, Victoria |
2252 | STANLEY, William | High Street, Kangaroo Flat, Bendigo, Victoria |
2253 | STOKES, John George | Woodstock-on-Loddon, Bendigo, Victoria |
2256 | THOMAS, George Arthur | 254 McKenzie Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2283 | TONKIN, John Francis | Camperdown, Victoria |
2255 | TREEN, Frederick | 7 Farmer Street, St. Kilda, Victoria |
2295 | TREWARN, Frederick | Elm Street, Sailor's Gully, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
2257 | USHER, Robert | Cohuna, Victoria |
2258 | WAITING, Alfred James | Kerang, Victoria |
2259 | WALKER, Kenneth Anderson | Berkley Street, Castlemaine, Victoria |
2260 | WALL, James Randolph Babbington | Jeparit, Victoria |
2285 | WATSON, Eric Leslie | 16 Princess Street, Kew, Victoria |
2261 | WEBB, James Henry | Mildura, Victoria |
2262 | WHITE, Willie | 46 Wade Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
2263 | WILLIAMSON, Peter | Boort, Victoria |
2265 | WILSON, Herbert | Orange Avenue, Mildura, Victoria |
2284 | WILSON, Samuel Ernest Shiver | Keck Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2266 | WISHART, William | Mildura, Victoria |
2268 | YOUNG, John | Mildura, Victoria |