AWM Roll number: 23/23/5
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides on
6213 | ABBOTT, Harold | PO, Scarsdale, Victoria |
6217 | AITKEN, Oswald Ray | Mitre Lake South, via Horsham, Victoria |
6218 | AITKEN, Stanley Reginald | Mitre Lake South, via Horsham, Victoria |
6214 | ALLAN, David Silver | Pine Grove, Waubra, Victoria |
6215 | AMIS, Robert Joseph | Henry Street, Horsham, Victoria |
6211 | ANDERSON, Harold John | Trawalla, Victoria |
6219 | BAKER, Walter Scott | Nelson Street, Nhill, Victoria |
6386 | BALNAVES, David Pierce | Robe Street, Penola, South Australia |
6221 | BARBER, Samuel Thomas | Laen PO, via Minyip, Victoria |
6220 | BARR, John Alexander | Heywood, Victoria |
6228 | BATH, Herbert Henry | Pooncarie, New South Wales |
6062 | BEACHCROFT, Edward Salmon | 111 Athol Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
6222 | BELL, William | Daylesford, Victoria |
6227 | BLACKWOOD, John James | Hotspur, via Condah, Victoria |
6226 | BLACKWOOD, William Thomas | Hotspur, via Condah, Victoria |
6063 | BOWDEN, John McDonald | Numurkah, Victoria |
6225 | BROWN, Archibald John Nelson | Cemetery Road, Stawell, Victoria |
6224 | BROWNBILL, Arthur Harold | Nolan Street, Maryborough, Victoria |
6229 | BYGRAVE, Arthur William | Strathavon, Willaura, Victoria |
6387 | CALDWELL, John Keane Alexander | 154 Princes Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
R1919 | CALLAHAN, Patrick Celestine | 17 Cumberland Street, Newtown, Geelong, Victoria |
6246 | CAMPBELL, Norman Reece | 21 Canterbury Road, St Kilda, Victoria |
R2496 | CARROLL, William | 7 Service Street, Coburg, Victoria |
6232 | CARTER, Christopher Wilson | Greenwald, via Heywood, Victoria |
6235 | CLARK, Clement Victor | Lower Norton, via Horsham, Victoria |
6233 | CLARK, Farquharson Miller | Bay Street, Queenscliff, Victoria |
6236 | CLARK, Horace Reginald | Lower Norton, via Horsham, Victoria |
6234 | CLARKE, Ernest | Cannam East, via Warracknabeal, Victoria |
6237 | COLE, Wilfred Edgar | c/o Edward Miles, Cove Station, via Lillimur, Victoria |
6241 | COLES, George | |
6239 | CONDIE, Andrew Paterson | 6 Laura Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
6243 | COOPER, Edgar Robert | 9 Leicester Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
6240 | COPELAND, George | 193 Gertrude Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
6238 | COUZNER, John James | Yellangip North, via Warracknabeal, Victoria |
6245 | CROSS, William Wright | High Street Ararat, Victoria |
DARBY, Harold Francis | 155 Church Street, Hawthorn, Victoria | |
6247 | DAVIS, Reuben | 29 Lennox Street, Richmond, Victoria |
6248 | DAVIS, Thomas Edward | Hopkin River, Ararat, Victoria |
6249 | DIENER, Herbert | Casterton, Victoria |
6250 | DUCHARS, Albert | |
6253 | DUMESNY, Arthur | Polkemmet East, via Horsham, Victoria |
6252 | DUNCAN, James George | 234 Blair Street, Kensington, Victoria |
6251 | DUNELL, Frank Thomas | Moonambel, via Avoca, Victoria |
6254 | EDMONDSON, Herbert Allen | Goroke, Victoria |
6257 | EDWARDS, Archibald | Wannon Flat, Merino, Victoria |
6383 | EGGINTON, Leslie Ralph | 91 Dandenong Road, Malvern, Victoria |
6255 | ELLIS, William Joseph | Speed PO, Mildura, Victoria |
6256 | EVANS, Edward Albert | Brown Street, Hamilton, Victoria |
6261 | FINNEGAN, Michael | 119 George Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
6259 | FISCHER, Arthur William | Lubeck, Victoria |
6258 | FISCHER, Gustav Herman | Croxton East, via Hamilton, Victoria |
6264 | FLEMING, Albert Victor | Hampton Vale, off Howich Street, Launceston, Tasmania |
6263 | FOOTT, Hugh Schwartz | Willenabrina, Victoria |
6262 | FROST, James | Homerton, via Heywood, Victoria |
6266 | GILCHRIST, James Wallace | Moonlight Street, Stawell, Victoria |
6267 | GILMORE, George | Napoleons PO, Victoria |
6268 | GLADSTONE, Albert Henry | Hurdle Flat, Beechworth, Victoria |
6272 | GRAY, Walter Alexander | Fisher Street, Stawell, Victoria |
6270 | GREENWOOD, Ernest Thompson | Rainbow PO, Victoria |
6269 | GREENWOOD, James | Mincha East, via Mincha, Victoria |
6271 | GREENWOOD, John | Scarsdale, Victoria |
6275 | HALL, William Frederick | Cathcart, via Ararat, Victoria |
6277 | HARRISON, Francis | Cressy, Victoria |
6285 | HATELEY, Archibald Clifton | Murtoa, Victoria |
6392 | HAWKSWORTH, James | Mildura, Victoria |
6274 | HAYES, Percy John | Merino PO, Victoria |
6276 | HAYTER, Gilbert Vernon | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
6279 | HEALY, Richard | Patrick Street, Stawell, Victoria |
6278 | HERON, William Alexander | 44Church Street, Hawthorn, Victoria |
6284 | HILL, William Aubrey | Lorquon, Victoria |
6281 | HOLLAND, Benjamin Francis Albert | Willenabrina North, Victoria |
6283 | HORNHARDT, Henry Joseph | Netherby PO, Victoria |
6282 | HUNT, Richard Thomas | Apsley, Victoria |
6286 | INGLIS, Francis James | Moore Street, Ararat, Victoria |
6287 | IRONS, Norman Herwald | Diapur PO, Victoria |
6291 | JACKSON, Edward William | Stoe Park, Hamilton, Victoria |
6292 | JACKSON, Walter Henry | Stoe Park Hamilton, Victoria |
6293 | JAKOBI, Ernest Carl | Quantong, Victoria |
6288 | JEWELL, Albert Ernest Leslie | Glenthompson, Victoria |
6289 | JOHNSON, George William | 222 Rouse Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
6390 | KEMP, Robert Arthur | |
6393 | KERNOHAN, John | 58 Mitchell Street, Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales |
6294 | KIEFEL, John Amil | Haven Horsham, Victoria |
6295 | KNAPSEY, Reuben | Casterton, Victoria |
6296 | KNIGHT, Allan | Quantong via Horsham, Victoria |
6297 | KOSCH, Bernhard | Byaduk, via Hamilton, Victoria |
6298 | KOSCH, Paul Bernhardt | Byaduk, via Hamilton, Victoria |
6299 | KRAMER, Edward Albert Thomas | Nhill, Victoria |
6300 | LAMOND, Angus William | Apsley, Victoria |
6378 | LANE, John | Wilsoncrop Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
6302 | LANGLEY, Walter Charles | Portland, Victoria |
6394 | MABBOTT, George Jeremiah | Russell Street, Rose Bay, near Ostrich Farm, New South Wales |
6315 | MALSEED, David Stanley | Myamyn, Victoria |
6314 | MANTON, George Alfred | Raglan Street, Maryborough, Victoria |
6305 | MARSHMAN, Alfred Ernest | Brim PO, Victoria |
6304 | MAVER, John Hill | 426 Queens Parade, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
6318 | McCANN, Peter John | Sandford, Victoria |
6309 | McDONALD, Donald | Hotspur, via Condah, Victoria |
6308 | McDONNALD, Allan Stanley Gordon | Miller Street, Casterton, Victoria |
6307 | McINTYRE, Rupert James | Learmonth, Victoria |
6306 | McQUEEN, John | 1 Howard street West, Melbourne, Victoria |
6319 | MEEKCOMS, Arthur Albert | |
6317 | MELLOR, Andrew Douglas | 20 Ascot Street, South Ballarat, Victoria |
6311 | MILLINGTON, Albert Hector | Pimpinio, Victoria |
6312 | MILLINGTON, Charles | Pimpinio, Victoria |
6310 | MILLINGTON, Norman | Pimpinio PO, Victoria |
6388 | MILNE, Peter Adam | Dunolly, Victoria |
6321 | MORRISON, Charles Arthur | Bald Hills, via Creswick, Victoria |
6323 | MULLER, Gustav Adolph | Kinimakatka, via Nhill, Victoria |
6324 | MULLER, Otto Hebert | Kinimakatka, via Nhill, Victoria |
6313 | MULLIGAN, Albert Henry | Quantong, via Horsham, Victoria |
6320 | MURPHY, Harry | Dunrobin, via Casterton, Victoria |
6327 | NEALY, John Henry | Macpherson Street, Nhill, Victoria |
6385 | NICHOLLS, George | Kaneira, via Wycheproof, Victoria |
6329 | ORAM, Charles Harold | Joel Joel, Victoria |
6328 | ORAM, William Albert | Joel Joel, Victoria |
6331 | OVERALL, Harry | Quantong, via Horsham, Victoria |
6332 | PARISH, William James | Lower Norton, Victoria |
6384 | PARSONS, Walter Bethune | 18 Balmain Street, Richmond, Victoria |
PASCOE, William Henry Eric John | 20 White Street, Coburg, Victoria | |
6334 | PHILLIPS, Thomas Veall | Wilson Street Horsham, Victoria |
6337 | PUCKEY, Thomas Leslie | 153 Hotham Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
6336 | PURTLE, Daniel Michael | Lorquon PO, Lorquon, Victoria |
6346 | SCHILLING, Frederick Wassman | Kangaroo Flat, via Bendigo, Victoria |
6355 | SHARP, Murray | Berrigan, New South Wales |
6348 | SHINER, Roland Archibald | Brentwood, Victoria |
6358 | SLORACH, Archibald | Joel Joel, Victoria |
6353 | SMART, Joseph Tregellis | Houston Street, Stawell, Victoria |
6352 | SMITH, Robert | Allendale, Victoria |
6351 | SMITH, William Hunt | Longfield Street, Stawell, Victoria |
6354 | SNIBSON, Roy Ernest Almor | Cemetery Road, Stawell, Victoria |
6064 | SPEIRS, Arthur Leslie | Numurkah, Victoria |
6347 | STEPHENS, George Arnold | Costerfield, Victoria |
6361 | TAIT, David Edwin | Casterton, Victoria |
6360 | TAYLOR, Joseph | Murton, Victoria |
6362 | THOMLINSON, Albert | Darlingtonn Road, Stawell, Victoria |
6359 | TUENA, John Michael | Nhill PO, Victoria |
6363 | VAUGHAN, Edgar | 15 Charnwood Crescent, St Kilda, Victoria |
6364 | WALKER, Samuel | Strathkellar, Victoria |
6367 | WARBURTON, William | North Hamilton, Victoria |
6365 | WARREN, William Norman | Lexton, Victoria |
6366 | WATERS, Edward Daniel | Hamilton, Victoria |
6368 | WESTCOTT, John Leslie | Leigh Creek, Victoria |
6372 | WILSON, George Thomas | Stawell Road, Horsham, Victoria |
6373 | WILSON, Reginald | Dalton Street, Stawell, Victoria |
6374 | WILSON, Stephen Llewellyn | Scotts Creek, via Cobden, Victoria |
6370 | WILSON, William Manford | Gorae West, Portland, Victoria |
6371 | WOOLNOUGH, Edgar Oliver Farkas | 23 Rusden Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
6376 | YOUNG, Lawrence George | Condah, Victoria |
6377 | YOUNG, Wilson Alexander | Wilson Street Horsham, Victoria |
6375 | YUNG, Ernest Herbert | Yendon, via Ballarat, Victoria |