AWM Roll number: 23/24/4
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on
5970 | AMOSE, Alfred | GPO Melbourne, Victoria |
5971 | ARGYLE, William John Maurice | Canberra Hotel, Latrobe Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
5972 | ARMISTEAD, Henry | Neerim North, Victoria |
5969 | ASHTON, George Clyde | 224 Stewart Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
5983 | BALLARD, Alfred Ernest | 2 Holroyd Street, Coburg, Victoria |
5974 | BARKER, Peter Edward | Swan Hill, Victoria |
5982 | BARTON, Robert Emmet | c/o Mrs McPhillamy, Wyanah, Cookardinia, New South Wales |
5978 | BEATTIE, William | Evansford, Victoria |
5988 | BELL, Robert Andrew | Rupanyup, Victoria |
5973 | BILSON, William Raymond | Mirboo North, Gippsland, Victoria |
5986 | BIRD, Edward James | Highett Street, Mansfield, Victoria |
5989 | BISH, John Thomas | Kunat via Boga, Victoria |
5976 | BISHOP, Sydney | 8 Mary Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
5984 | BISSET, George Frederick | c/o Mrs Milnes, Mont Albert Road, Canterbury, Victoria |
5985 | BLACK, Robert Livingstone Conning | 71 Queensberry Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
5977 | BLACKBOURN, George David | Bank Street, Alphington, Victoria |
5981 | BLAKE, Alfred Henry | McDougal Road, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
6115 | BLOOMFIELD, Percy | GPO Melbourne, Victoria |
5987 | BOND, William Henry | Waaia, Victoria |
5979 | BRIGHT, Reginald Jack | Mirboo South, South Gippsland, Victoria |
5975 | BROWN, Horace William | Chewton, Victoria |
BUNBURY, Austin Edgar | 4 Dundley Parade, Canterbury, Victoria | |
BUNBURY, Harold Leslie Augustus | Maranui, Maling Road, Canterbury, Victoria | |
5980 | BUTCHART, George Samson | 224 Swanston Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
5999 | CHAPMAN, Andrew | c/o Mr J Cromie, Sycamore, Victoria |
6000 | CHAPMAN, Alfred | Rupanyup, Victoria |
6001 | CLARK, Donald John | 8 Manallack Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
6002 | CLARK, Roland Kirkwood | 4 Frazer Street, Middle Park, Victoria |
5996 | CLARKE, John | 8 Manallack Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
5995 | COCKRELL, Charles | c/o Mrs Matheson, Princetown, Victoria |
5992 | COGHILL, David | Ulupna, Victoria |
5990 | CRAWFORD, Christopher | Ulupna West, Victoria |
5991 | CROFT, George John | Lakes Entrance, Victoria |
5994 | CUMMINS, Bryane Anthony | Merrigum, Victoria |
5993 | CUMMINS, William Joseph | Wallan, Victoria |
5998 | CUNNING, Frederick Archie | Cockatoo Creek PO, Victoria |
5997 | CURRY, John | Hutton Street, Thornbury, Victoria |
6006 | DAVIES, Richard | Korong Vale, Victoria |
6005 | DE LA PERRELLE, Charles Edward | 21 Malkerwell Street, Hawksburn, Victoria |
6003 | DEPPELLER, Walter | Wandin North, Victoria |
6007 | DOBELL, William Denbigh | Trentham, Victoria |
6004 | DOWDEN, Bryan Lindsay | Tusco, Victoria |
6008 | EDEN, James | Swanston Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
6009 | EMERSON, Thomas Alfred | Carisbrook, Victoria |
6105 | EMMETT, Frank Ernest | Mirboo North, Gippsland, Victoria |
6013 | FITZPATRICK, Joseph | Kyabram, Victoria |
6106 | FOLEY, Joseph Michael | 9 Dickens Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
6011 | FOLEY, Richard Brian | 121 Kent Street, Flemington, Victoria |
6016 | FOWKE, Alexander William | Burnie, Tasmania |
6010 | FRANCIS, Edward | 21 Napier Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
6012 | FRANCOME, Robert Roy | Leongatha, Victoria |
6014 | FREDERICKSON, Louis Norman | Warburton PO, Victoria |
6015 | FREEMAN, Melville | 4 College Street, Garden Vale, Victoria |
6018 | GALLAGHER, Thomas Bernard | Evansford, Victoria |
5966 | GARTLY, John George | 22 Malakoff Street, Malvern, Victoria |
6019 | GOBLE, Francis Joseph | 20 Maribyrnong Road, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
6024 | HAGGAR, William Russell | Sarsfield, Victoria |
6023 | HALL, Albert Victor | Berrybank, Victoria |
6026 | HALL, Robert Whitfield Morris | Mount Blackwood, Victoria |
6119 | HANDO, George Henry | Glenfield, Mungeribar, New South Wales |
6033 | HANDSON, John Frear | Queens Parade, Burwood, Victoria |
6108 | HANKEL, Hedley Harcourt | c/o Mr Littledyke, Scott Street, Kensington, New South Wales |
6025 | HAYES, John Stitchell | PO Tooborac, Victoria |
6028 | HAYNES, George Frederick | Ulupna West, Strathmerton, Victoria |
6029 | HAYNES, James | Ulupna West, Strathmerton, Victoria |
6031 | HEFFERNAN, John | Cheltenham PO, Victoria |
6032 | HENDY, Neil Russell | Tooborac PO, Victoria |
6034 | HERCUS, Francis Rupert | PO Sydenham, Victoria |
6021 | HIBBS, Ernest | 281 Ascot Vale Road, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
6027 | HOBSON, Charles Benjamin | Princetown via Camperdown, Victoria |
6022 | HODSON, Joseph George | Wheeler Street, Castlemaine, Victoria |
6030 | HUME, Colin Mein | iumehurst, Wulgulmerang via Buchan, Victoria |
6020 | HUTSON, Ernest | PO Pyalong, Victoria |
6035 | JONES, William Edward | Skenes Creek, Victoria |
6043 | KELLY, Basil Chalmer | Mount Yule, Healesville, Victoria |
6037 | KERR, Bert | Maryborough, Victoria |
6036 | KLER, Emil | Kernot PO, Victoria |
R240 | LALOR, Henry | Catterthun, Montrose, Victoria |
6039 | LAWRENCE, Albert Edward | Bearii via Strathmerton, Victoria |
6040 | LAWRENCE, William John | Bearii via Strathmerton, Victoria |
6038 | LEGG, Bert Hector | 39 Empress Street, Surrey Hills, Victoria |
5967 | LEIGH, Arthur Siddall | Montrose Street, Surrey Hills, Victoria |
6126 | MADIGAN, Richard | 17 Normanby Street, Windsor, Victoria |
6045 | MATHESON, Alexander John | Rupanyup, Victoria |
6041 | MATTHEWS, George | Bullioh, Tallangatta, Victoria |
6049 | McCARTHY, Patrick | Hodgson Street, Sailors Gully, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
6051 | McCOLL, Donald David | Eli Street, Yarrawonga, Victoria |
6055 | McCULLY, William | Evansford, Victoria |
6128 | McGREGOR, Ronald James | c/o Mr R J Hanrahan, Gordons, Victoria |
6052 | McKEAN, David Joseph | Goulburn Valley, Victoria |
6054 | McKINDLEY, Samuel Ernest | Barker's Creek, Castlemaine, Victoria |
6050 | McORIST, John William | 90 Wilson Road, North Carlton, Victoria |
6053 | McPHERSON, Andrew Duncan | Jamourean Street, Warracknabeal, Victoria |
6047 | MILLS, James | Yea, Victoria |
6042 | MINNS, Ernest | Melton PO, Victoria |
R2390 | MITCHELL, George Edward | Kerang, Victoria |
6046 | MONCRIEFF, John | Benjeroop, Victoria |
6048 | MORGAN, William George | Tatura, Victoria |
6044 | MUNDAY, Robert Francis | Barellan, New South Wales |
6056 | NICHOLAS, William Bruce | 83 Park Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
6057 | NOONAN, John Joseph | Chillingollah East, Victoria |
6110 | NORMAN, Alfred James Ferguson | 35 Grant Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
6058 | O'HALLORAN, John Patrick | 114 Rathdown Street, Carlton, Victoria |
R62 | OAKLEY, Alfred Joseph | |
6059 | OLDROYD, Wilfred Arthur | 11 Noble Street, Geelong, Victoria |
6060 | PARSONS, Robert Leslie | Swan Hill, Victoria |
6061 | PAUL, Frederick William | 23 Fraser Street, Richmond, Victoria |
6065 | PELLAS, Ivan Otto Theodore | Harcourt, Victoria |
6063 | PHILLIPS, Alexander John | Baringhup, Victoria |
6064 | POWER, Michael John | 21 Ross Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
R257 | PROSSER, George | 12 Gray Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
6062 | PURCELL, William Henry | 12 Albert Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
6111 | QUICK, Allan | Majorca Road, Maryborough, Victoria |
6112 | REILLY, Harold | Merton, Powlett Street, East Melbourne, Victoria |
6067 | REIMERS, John | c/o Mrs Murphy, Tower Hotel, corner Russell And Lonsdale Streets, Melbourne, Victoria |
6068 | RENNIE, Arthur William | Baddaginnie, Victoria |
6113 | RIDAL, John Ethelbert | |
6069 | RIGBY, Thomas Davis | 611 Lonsdale Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
6066 | RODGERS, William Thomas | 5 Goodwood Street, Richmond, Victoria |
6072 | ROGERS, Keith Churchill | Black Mountain, Wulgulmerang, Victoria |
6073 | ROSS, George | Duke Street, Castlemaine, Victoria |
6070 | RYAN, James Thomas | Rosebery East, Victoria |
6071 | RYAN, Leslie Ernest | GPO Melbourne, Victoria |
6087 | SAHR, Frederick Harold | Talbot Road, Maryborough, Victoria |
6083 | SEVERINO, John Thomas | Evansford, Victoria |
6082 | SHEPHERD, Henry Metcalfe | c/o Mr T Petty, Woodhouse Road, Box Hill, Victoria |
6080 | SKINNER, Albert | Tarrengower via Maldon, Victoria |
6086 | SMEDLEY, Charles | Clonbinane via Wandong, Victoria |
6081 | SPENCER, Bailey Hugh | Woodlands Avenue, Alphington, Victoria |
6089 | ST CLAIR, Stanley James | Corack Loose Bag via Donald, Victoria |
6079 | STACEY, Leo Laurence | Sea Lake, Victoria |
6078 | STACEY, Walter Clifford | Sea Lake, Victoria |
6088 | STEVEN, Alexander Jeffrey | c/o GPO, Melbourne, Victoria |
6077 | STEWARD, John William | c/o Miss O'Rourke, Rosemount, Woodside, Victoria |
6075 | STIMSON, Thomas | Woodstock via Donnybrook, Victoria |
6076 | STUBBS, Percival | Golden Fleece,Melton, Victoria |
6084 | SUTTON, Christopher | Bearii via Strathmerton, Victoria |
6085 | SUTTON, Walter William | Bearii via Strathmerton, Victoria |
6093 | THORNE, Robert Byer | Kerang, Victoria |
6091 | THWAITES, John Edward | Maryborough, Victoria |
6092 | TREGENZA, Albert | Horsham PO., Victoria |
6090 | TUCKER, John | 163 Kerferd Road,Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria |
6104 | WALL, George Savoury Lipscombe | Outtrim, Victoria |
6099 | WALSH, William John | Stuart Mill, Victoria |
6095 | WARREN, John Edward Charles | 390 New Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
5968 | WATTS, William | 58 Pickett Street, Footscray, Victoria |
6096 | WEST, William Ernest | Rupanyup, Victoria |
6094 | WHALLEY, Rupert Percy | Varna, Bamfield Street, South Sandringham, Victoria |
6098 | WHITE, Ernest Evan | Borung, Victoria |
6103 | WIGHTMAN, Mitchell | Leongatha, Gippsland, Victoria |
R19 | WIGNELL, Everard | South Yarra, Victoria |
6097 | WOODBURN, Walter Gordon Watson | Sea Lake, Victoria |